Marine Discovery Run 5K and 10k Race

Age Group Results

April 27, 2008


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC

10k

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Annie Bissell

303

13

13

59:18.0

2

Danielle Cloud Aptos CA

9044

11

36

1:16:50.2

 

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sonia Sajja Fremont CA

60

18

6

52:29.2

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Rebecca L Schaferkotter Oakland CA

80

28

9

57:14.0

2

Alyssa Perez Sunnyvale CA

95

26

21

1:04:27.1

3

Erin Prahler Santa Cruz CA

38

28

31

1:13:30.0

4

Charlsie Sloan sunnyvale CA

92

27

37

1:18:50.8

5

kristine lynch palo alto CA

94

27

39

1:22:58.8

6

Norma Cabriales Gutierrez Santa Cruz CA

28

27

42

1:27:10.0

7

Shana Farley Mountain View CA

53

27

43

1:27:18.9

8

Alice B Tang San Jose CA

85

25

46

1:38:01.2

9

Lucy Pham Vinci Park Way CA

14

23

47

1:45:37.2

10

Kacey Armstrong Los Altos CA

57

21

48

1:48:27.1

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Christina Loewe Santa Cruz CA

110

32

2

50:19.3

2

Samantha Forde

9025

35

4

50:53.5

3

Emily Neuman santa cruz CA

35

30

5

51:51.1

4

Aimee Escalante

9027

35

7

55:24.4

5

Nicole Sinot

99

32

8

55:24.5

6

Lacey Chandler Santa Cruz AZ

36

30

12

58:37.1

7

Karen Benitez Santa Cruz CA

120

31

14

59:34.0

8

Karen Rich San Jose CA

81

38

15

59:40.6

9

Rene Baker Los Gatos CA

9035

37

16

59:41.2

10

Ellie Downing Santa Cruz CA

46

30

18

1:02:48.3

11

Lenora Shishido Santa Cruz CA

77

36

19

1:04:11.0

12

Margo Rodriguez Santa Clara CA

39

31

23

1:06:33.2

13

Tina M Murphy Tracy CA

23

39

24

1:06:36.8

14

Madeline Scott

9040

30

25

1:07:58.4

15

Julia van der Wyk Santa Cruz CA

51

37

28

1:11:34.3

16

Mollie Marie Vrolyks Santa Rosa CA

82

31

29

1:11:46.5

17

Jessie Rodriguez Santa clara CA

11

32

30

1:12:09.8

18

Anne Weidlich Santa Cruz CA

25

38

33

1:13:56.8

19

Tammi Moore Livermore CA

71

36

35

1:14:33.5

20

Jessica Larsen Sacramento, CA

19

31

38

1:21:07.6

21

Megan Marie Murray redwood city CA

21

35

45

1:32:16.3

22

Leah O'Donnell San Jose CA

70

34

51

1:48:30.0

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tina Mallek Discovery Bay CA

65

47

3

50:41.4

2

terri mcsweeney Modesto CA

68

42

10

57:23.3

3

Lori Cartwright

112

42

11

58:01.2

4

Spiff Smith

103

48

20

1:04:22.3

5

Julianne Biagini San Jose CA

9038

45

22

1:05:57.3

6

Sherri Goodman Santa Cruz CA

63

44

27

1:11:27.0

7

Sharnini Jacob Santa Clara CA

54

49

50

1:48:29.1

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Barb Acosta

308

50

1

45:37.6

2

Carol Wilhelmy

98

53

17

1:02:14.3

3

Jennifer Kingsley Santa Cruz CA

90

57

34

1:14:18.5

4

Kathy Stephens Aptos CA

9047

58

40

1:23:47.3

5

Pat Schauss Santa Cruz CA

16

54

41

1:24:44.9

6

Michelle Cantor Santa Cruz CA

17

50

44

1:32:14.6

7

Jan Cloud Aptos CA

29

53

53

1:48:53.0

 

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Cathe Pleasant Santa Cruz CA

75

60

32

1:13:56.7

2

Diana Lee Dolan Union City CA

9053

60

49

1:48:27.4

 

Female 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Katherine Beiers

108

75

26

1:10:57.0

2

Margie Fraser Aptos CA

33

79

52

1:48:51.0

 

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mau Krull

117

26

56:22.6

2

Justin Moore Livermore CA

73

12

34

1:02:36.4

3

Mitchell Moore Livermore CA

74

8

42

1:14:19.1

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Oscar Lomeli Watsonville CA

27

22

9

46:47.5

2

kyle e needham modesto CA

96

26

20

54:06.5

3

Dave Sloan sunnyvale CA

9029

27

23

55:30.9

4

Nicholas Shikuma Santa Cruz CA

37

28

36

1:03:54.2

5

Luke Farley Mountain View CA

52

27

44

1:30:23.8

6

Christopher Beasley Santa Clara CA

13

24

45

1:46:48.4

7

Yohann Jacob Santa Clara CA

56

22

46

1:46:48.8

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Clint Scott San Carlos CA

18

36

1

42:17.1

2

Tim Vago San Jose CA

64

38

3

43:18.8

3

JOHN FALKENROTH SOQUEL CA

43

35

7

45:57.1

4

David Gregory Karst Martinez CA

9016

30

8

46:00.2

5

Jesus Garcia

113

35

12

48:45.3

6

Rick Roth

312

35

13

49:50.5

7

Kirk Ulmer santa cruz CA

76

37

14

49:50.5

8

Ever Portillo San Jose CA

61

32

16

51:26.8

9

Carl Roth Santa Cruz CA

84

38

18

52:21.0

10

Greg Gaon

114

38

21

54:56.5

11

Mario Escalante

106

34

22

55:20.2

12

Neil MacDonald Ben Lomond CA

102

39

29

56:52.5

13

Brian Winterhalder

300

39

30

58:50.3

14

Richard Moore Livermore CA

72

39

33

1:02:16.4

15

Mark W Frederiksen Santa clara CA

12

39

35

1:02:45.6

16

Anthony Batrez Tracy CA

24

37

38

1:08:40.4

17

sean Chandler

118

38

41

1:13:28.5

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Quinn Wildman

115

46

2

43:16.5

2

Al Hinkle

105

48

5

43:51.6

3

Chris Renas Modesto CA

9014

41

6

43:57.1

4

JOe Quiroga san jose CA

91

41

10

48:31.9

5

Stephen Thorsett

101

43

15

49:58.0

6

Tony Dupeire Walnut Creek CA

66

45

17

52:18.8

7

Scott Pirie

119

41

19

53:43.7

8

Tsvi David Tal Campbell CA

49

43

25

56:19.2

9

Scott Harrison

9031

46

27

56:36.6

10

Vince Grimaldi Santa Cruz CA

47

42

28

56:40.4

11

Fred Lin SAN JOSE CA

41

42

31

59:02.8

12

Evan Frink Santa Cruz CA

26

40

32

59:04.6

13

Greg Mallek Discovery Bay CA

97

47

40

1:09:18.7

14

Glenn Fraser Aptos CA

34

44

48

1:48:52.0

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Larry Bartholomew

116

51

4

43:28.0

2

Phil Lees Pleasanton CA

50

52

11

48:37.0

3

Bob Bihler San Jose CA

78

56

24

56:18.7

4

bob polaro santa cruz CA

86

51

37

1:05:20.9

5

Vijay Sajja Fremont CA

59

50

39

1:08:46.7

6

Michael Cloud Aptos CA

30

57

43

1:17:29.6

7

Mohan Jacob Santa Clara CA

55

58

47

1:48:50.0

 

5K

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Natashe Justice

317

10

9

31:23.2

2

Amanda Tomas El Sobrante CA

227

14

26

41:17.4

3

Emilia Soraeo

305

14

28

42:52.0

4

Sofia Zaidman

304

14

29

43:19.4

5

Ruby Wong Santa Cruz CA

208

11

30

43:48.4

 

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Morgan McEnery

275

16

10

32:17.6

2

matt Collins San Jose CA

263

16

11

32:19.8

3

allison r williams san jose CA

258

17

23

40:15.9

4

Babette Hofacre Capitola CA

246

15

25

40:57.2

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Katy Vessey Soquel CA

253

29

8

31:12.1

2

Crystal Byler Felton CA

231

26

12

32:20.6

3

Shannon Lynn Patrick San Juan Bautista CA

218

28

15

36:30.4

4

Katie Thomson Los Gatos 95032

206

27

17

37:32.2

5

Elyse Flynn San Jose CA

207

22

18

38:16.1

6

Mariel Desrosier Aptos CA

209

26

20

39:56.7

7

courtney e mesrobian modesto CA

259

26

22

40:14.1

8

Mariela Vasquez Watsonville CA

250

24

24

40:18.5

9

Archana Dhavappa San Jose CA

237

28

32

45:17.2

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kimberly Fitchen-Young Santa Cruz CA

9071

39

1

22:11.1

2

Melissa Wedlock

316

33

2

25:41.0

3

Julia Ferguson Los Gatos CA

249

37

6

29:54.5

4

Shannon M Lenz Santa Cruz CA

220

31

31

44:29.5

5

Aimee Leyva Aptos CA

229

33

38

1:00:19.6

6

Daniele Desoto

272

32

39

1:01:56.6

7

Marcella Loera Santa Clara CA

239

35

40

1:03:30.8

8

Amy Henly San Carlos CA

216

36

41

1:03:58.2

9

Seema Nandan San Jose CA

240

33

46

1:09:55.2

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Diane Phariss

268

49

4

28:00.0

2

Carmel Granger

309

43

5

29:41.6

3

Pamella Jo Gallo Watsonville CA

232

40

7

31:08.2

4

Stephanie Hughes San Jose CA

255

41

19

39:16.6

5

Gayle Boesch San Jose CA

201

47

21

39:58.1

6

Beata Hofacre Capitola CA

247

44

27

42:14.1

7

Namma Tal Campbell CA

233

44

33

47:08.0

8

Diane Oki El Sobrante CA

226

46

34

48:09.3

9

Teresa Hodson

306

41

35

48:23.2

10

Shirley Julian Los Gatos CA

223

41

36

51:59.8

11

Kathleen McNulty

302

48

44

1:08:50.8

12

Ingrid Gain Bonny Doon CA

242

42

45

1:09:06.8

13

Robin Colliins Bonny Doon CA

243

49

49

1:28:00.2

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Diane Sardes North Tonawanda NY

244

56

3

25:53.0

2

Katy Wong

315

50

14

36:06.4

3

Michelle Ann Brown Aptos CA

230

58

16

36:54.1

4

mary Collins San Jose CA

264

50

37

55:00.6

5

Lisa Heussner Castro Valley CA

212

55

42

1:05:01.2

6

marie giambroni oakland CA

210

50

43

1:05:08.5

7

Stefeni Luman Prunedale CA

241

50

47

1:09:55.9

8

Ellen Jackson Santa Cruz CA

204

56

48

1:11:07.9

 

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Cheryl Vessey Soquel CA

235

60

13

35:02.7

 

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mason Collins San Jose CA

262

12

20

30:57.7

2

Louie Martinelli Watsonville CA

219

12

25

34:53.3

3

Amit Tal Campbell CA

234

9

28

46:40.6

4

Mason Julian Los Gatos CA

9033

10

29

49:14.2

5

Max Julian Los Gatos CA

225

7

30

50:12.8

6

Gregory Cloud Aptos CA

31

13

31

57:07.0

 

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Eric Yepez

9067

17

1

19:31.3

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Leon Wartinger

301

28

26

38:00.1

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Roberto Sotelo

9004

32

4

22:33.5

2

William Rice san Jose CA

215

33

7

24:34.7

3

Andrew Kramer

267

36

9

25:44.1

4

Koli Boesch San Jose CA

202

39

10

25:49.7

5

Jesse Renteria

271

39

14

29:27.2

6

Mudlagiri Baliri San Jose CA

238

31

18

30:16.1

7

Eric Bonesteel San Jose CA

200

36

22

32:26.7

8

John Joseph Lenz Santa Cruz CA

221

38

27

44:00.9

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tim Nash

274

47

2

19:37.0

2

Steve McGowan Aptos FL

203

47

3

20:12.1

3

Chris Allen Julian Los Gatos CA

42

43

5

23:40.6

4

Mark Kleiner

100

44

8

25:17.4

5

Ernie Levya Aptos CA

228

43

17

30:02.0

6

Bill George Stahl Livermore CA

217

41

19

30:42.8

7

David Perry Santa Cruz CA

9012

43

23

33:36.6

8

Ed Lomasney

318

47

24

33:37.3

9

William Butler Pleasanton CA

236

43

32

1:38:40.0

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

John Hofacre Capitola CA

245

52

6

24:19.2

2

Jeff Arnett

307

59

11

25:55.2

3

John Kane

9073

54

12

26:38.7

4

Norbert Newmaen

273

58

13

28:49.2

5

Randy Ligh San Jose CA

310

58

15

29:48.4

6

Paul Wong

314

53

21

32:16.0

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Alex Vago San Jose CA

248

67

16

29:58.0

 

Bandits and Unknown

Unknown Age Grouping

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Unknown Chip: 142625666

9000

1

37:01.3

2

Unknown Chip: 142598778

9002

2

37:03.4

3

Unknown Chip: 142635797

9006

3

37:20.3

4

Unknown Chip: 142623096

9008

4

42:11.9

5

Unknown Chip: 142635197

9010

5

42:31.4

6

Unknown Chip: 142600277

9018

6

47:36.4

7

Unknown Chip: 142598482

9020

7

49:29.9

8

Unknown Chip: 142635007

9021

8

50:01.7

9

Unknown Chip: 142599074

9023

9

50:10.4

10

Unknown Chip: 142632577

9036

10

1:03:56.2

11

Unknown Chip: 142631589

9042

11

1:15:08.3

12

Unknown Chip: 112527480

9045

12

1:20:58.1

13

Unknown Chip: 142628061

9049

13

1:38:25.3

14

Unknown Chip: 139321446

9051

14

1:45:37.0


*Overall place within gender.