Jingle Bell Rock 2009 5K

Age Group Results

December 13, 2009


Finish Line Productions, LLC

Female 6 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jasmine Catalin Mauzey Salinas CA

51

2

82

1:09:09.6

 

Female 7 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kaylee Craft Santa Cruz CA

139

10

15

26:13.5

2

Jordan Snyder-Reyes Aptos CA

66

10

41

34:18.8

3

Yukino Torrey Los Gatos CA

71

9

52

39:22.2

4

Kalen Tresham Santa Cruz CA

72

8

69

47:57.0

 

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Camarin Rolle Los Gatos CA

126

19

46

37:07.0

 

Female 20 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kimberly Beeson Santa Cruz CA

4

25

2

20:17.9

2

Gaylia Lynn Osterlund Aptos CA

127

48

4

21:48.7

3

Kathy Craft Santa Cruz CA

138

38

5

21:55.9

4

Tiffany Williams Boulder Creek CA

87

40

6

23:16.6

5

Hallie Carl Santa Cruz CA

11

41

7

23:17.0

6

Diane Phariss Watsonville CA

129

50

12

24:12.9

7

Nickie Anne Rolle San Jose CA

62

29

13

24:58.7

8

Stephanie Haynes San Jose CA

28

20

16

26:34.1

9

Aimee Leyva Aptos CA

43

35

17

26:56.8

10

Jennifer Watson San Juan Bautista CA

83

39

18

28:12.2

11

Cathy Stevens Scotts Valley CA

133

49

19

28:18.7

12

Ruth B Wilbur Pacific Grove CA

134

25

20

28:41.0

13

Ann Elise Humphreys La Selva Beach CA

30

50

21

28:45.4

14

Juanita Reyes Aptos CA

10

52

22

29:02.5

15

Stephanie Dekking Santa Cruz CA

22

45

24

29:14.2

16

Marianne Ellis Santa Cruz CA

24

57

26

29:48.7

17

Cheryl Vessey Soquel CA

80

61

27

30:03.3

18

Lillian Kingsley Santa Cruz CA

41

23

29

30:22.8

19

Miriam McKinnon Santa Cruz CA

131

35

30

30:31.7

20

Laura Bowers Ben Lomond CA

8

33

31

30:40.2

21

Marcia Parsons Salinas CA

58

64

32

31:13.3

22

Mary Frances Lonhart Aptos CA

45

41

34

31:20.4

23

Amanda Underwood Marina CA

77

32

35

31:25.7

24

Michelle A. Brown Aptos CA

60

60

37

32:05.1

25

Amanda Clark Timmons Livermore CA

67

32

39

32:44.5

26

Samantha Casunuran Santa Cruz CA

14

22

40

33:59.5

27

Jennifer Kingsley Santa Cruz CA

40

59

42

34:49.7

28

Elizabeth Beetem Los Altos CA

5

30

43

34:59.0

29

Gayle Davis Los Altos CA

19

56

44

35:05.6

30

Terri Robertson Santa Cruz CA

61

42

45

36:55.9

31

Tara Rolle Sa Jose CA

63

27

47

37:07.4

32

Cornelia Boonman Santa Cruz CA

7

23

49

37:52.1

33

Eileen Cavalier Santa Cruz CA

15

51

51

39:10.2

34

Ava Snyder Aptos CA

65

44

53

39:24.3

35

Michel Dodge Santa Cruz CA

128

46

54

39:46.8

36

Sally Williams Santa Cruz CA

86

57

56

39:48.1

37

Bonnie Breda Santa Cruz CA

9

63

57

39:56.6

38

Melissa Cherian Oakland CA

17

34

58

40:12.5

39

Liz Boggs Aptos CA

6

65

59

41:12.1

40

Megan Tresham Santa Cruz CA

75

32

61

43:39.5

41

Marcie Dekking Santa Cruz CA

21

67

63

44:33.1

42

Elizabeth Vega Watsonville CA

79

33

64

44:38.3

43

Mary Lesnowicz Santa Cruz CA

140

62

65

45:14.6

44

Cathryn Johnson San Jose CA

33

26

66

45:24.3

45

Alyssa Underwood Marina CA

76

36

68

47:48.3

46

Robin Medley Felton CA

53

58

70

48:05.0

47

Christine Vanderbundt Santa Cruz CA

78

60

71

48:41.0

48

Natalia Anderson San Jose CA

2

44

73

50:19.4

49

Jill Judd Aptos CA

37

47

74

51:36.2

50

Celia Vogel San Jose CA

81

50

76

53:08.9

51

Kathleen C Mauzey Salinas CA

136

47

78

1:08:42.3

52

Stacy J Mauzey Salinas CA

137

23

79

1:08:49.4

53

Elizabeth Nicol Mauzey Salinas CA

50

20

80

1:09:01.5

 

Male 6 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kevin Tresham Santa Cruz CA

73

25

29:24.1

2

Senji Torrey Los Gatos CA

69

5

50

38:17.2

3

Mason Tresham Santa Cruz CA

74

5

67

46:18.4

 

Male 7 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jared Chan Sunnyvale CA

135

9

23

29:12.8

2

Takeo Torrey Los Gatos CA

70

7

38

32:34.7

3

Hunter Bo Dermott Santa Cruz CA

23

9

48

37:23.8

 

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Trevor Watson San Juan Bautista CA

84

18

11

24:06.2

 

Male 20 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Benoit Pelczar Santa Cruz CA

132

37

1

18:27.0

2

Dan McKinnon Santa Cruz CA

130

43

3

20:19.1

3

Maximiliano Laz Chavarria Santa Cruz CA

16

32

8

23:41.4

4

Jeff Arnett Santa Cruz CA

3

60

9

23:42.0

5

David C Kimberly Salinas CA

39

52

10

23:47.8

6

Travis Todd Santa Cruz CA

68

22

14

25:57.4

7

Joseph Davis Los Altos CA

20

57

28

30:09.7

8

Robert Wilson Santa Cruz CA

88

61

33

31:17.7

9

Erik Scott Haston Aptos CA

27

40

36

31:32.4

10

Pete Ogilvie Santa Cruz CA

56

67

55

39:47.8

11

Michael Silva San Jose CA

64

30

60

41:19.6

12

Edward Lesnowicz Santa Cruz CA

141

63

62

44:28.8

13

Robert Vogel San Jose CA

82

54

72

50:19.2

14

Hal Judd Aptos CA

36

64

75

51:36.7

15

Allen Lee Anderson San Jose CA

1

46

77

53:28.2

16

Thomas Fowler Salinas CA

26

27

81

1:09:09.5