Marine Discovery Run - 2009

Age Group Results

May 17, 2009


Finish Line Productions, LLC


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99

10K

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Jenifer Armstrong Santa Cruz CA

102

28

10

58:31.2

58:45.0

0:13.8

2

Shannon Lynn Patrick San Juan Bautista CA

134

29

12

59:18.3

59:27.9

0:09.6

3

Krystle Hester Santa Cruz CA

115

27

13

59:55.9

1:00:08.6

0:12.7

4

Stacy Haff Santa Cruz CA

114

22

17

1:04:42.9

1:04:56.0

0:13.1

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Marie Lanka San Jose CA

119

31

2

48:05.8

48:12.3

0:06.5

2

Stacy O'Farrell Santa Cruz CA

224

34

3

48:28.7

48:37.0

0:08.3

3

Karen Rich San Jose CA

140

39

6

53:01.2

53:09.8

0:08.6

4

Robyn Cooper Santa Cruz CA

107

32

9

56:04.1

56:12.0

0:07.9

5

Elizabeth Mary Ek San Jose CA

108

38

22

1:15:36.0

1:15:47.6

0:11.6

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Angela Matthews Sacramento CA

121

46

1

40:28.4

40:35.0

0:06.6

2

Stacey Karle Johnson La Selva Beach CA

117

40

4

50:43.5

50:52.4

0:08.9

3

Carla Mott Mountain View CA

127

47

5

53:01.2

53:09.3

0:08.1

4

Kathy Cook Aptos CA

106

45

8

54:11.2

54:18.8

0:07.6

5

Suzanne Barnes Santa Cruz CA

104

40

14

1:00:54.7

1:01:06.1

0:11.4

6

Letha Gustafson San Jose CA

113

43

16

1:03:17.5

1:03:32.5

0:15.0

7

Michiko Pane Boulder Creek CA

133

40

20

1:09:13.9

1:09:25.1

0:11.2

8

Sharon Kay Villanueva West Point CA

148

46

21

1:15:14.7

1:15:21.8

0:07.1

9

Stephani Kittling San Jose CA

118

40

27

1:26:39.1

1:26:57.4

0:18.3

10

Stephanie Sutton San Jose CA

146

41

28

1:26:43.5

1:26:57.8

0:14.3

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Patti Gurza Dully San Jose CA

112

51

11

58:46.7

58:57.4

0:10.7

2

Debbie Ogawa Santa Cruz CA

130

51

15

1:01:49.9

1:02:04.7

0:14.8

3

Paula D. Schneider Ben Lomond CA

145

57

18

1:07:48.5

1:08:00.3

0:11.8

4

Nancy Hoffman Ben Lomond CA

116

57

19

1:08:42.9

1:08:58.3

0:15.4

5

Alani Liu Santa Cruz CA

120

56

23

1:16:29.6

1:16:42.2

0:12.6

6

Patty Meyer Santa Cruz CA

123

50

24

1:22:37.0

1:22:50.5

0:13.5

7

Chere Rich Capitola CA

139

59

25

1:22:37.7

1:22:50.8

0:13.1

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Lynne Rosser Los Gatos CA

142

67

7

53:43.9

53:51.3

0:07.4

2

Nancy Reynoso San Carlos CA

138

62

26

1:22:48.7

1:23:04.7

0:16.0

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Carl Mills Hayward CA

126

39

1

39:24.8

39:31.2

0:06.4

2

Timothy Vago San Jose CA

147

39

2

40:11.5

40:18.3

0:06.8

3

Justin W. Miller Manteca CA

125

30

3

44:03.5

44:11.1

0:07.6

4

William Rice San Jose CA

218

34

5

47:07.0

47:13.5

0:06.5

5

Gary Martin Salida CA

231

32

9

49:18.2

49:26.4

0:08.2

6

Stephen Oneill San Jose CA

131

39

10

49:33.4

49:54.5

0:21.1

7

Jose Zuniga Oakley CA

202

31

21

1:18:14.4

1:18:31.9

0:17.5

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Wendall W Williams Littleton CO

149

48

6

48:01.8

48:11.7

0:09.9

2

Dave Roman Morgan Hill CA

141

49

7

48:10.8

48:19.4

0:08.6

3

Stephen Thorsett Santa Cruz CA

205

44

12

49:55.6

50:05.4

0:09.8

4

Sammy Freccero Pleasant Hill CA

110

48

15

55:11.2

55:21.8

0:10.6

5

Phillip Navarro Capitola CA

129

45

17

58:04.1

58:15.9

0:11.8

6

Leland Sumipa San Jose CA

201

49

19

1:00:31.8

1:00:48.4

0:16.6

7

David Perry Santa Cruz CA

135

44

20

1:01:33.2

1:01:41.5

0:08.3

8

Andre Abernathy Sacramento CA

101

45

22

1:26:41.6

1:26:58.4

0:16.8

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

John Cook Aptos CA

105

50

11

49:43.0

49:51.0

0:08.0

2

Mark Garrett Morgan Hill CA

204

55

13

51:38.9

51:49.8

0:10.9

3

Rob McLaughlin Monterey CA

122

53

14

54:43.2

54:51.2

0:08.0

4

Guillermo Gurza Soquel CA

111

55

16

55:38.3

55:48.7

0:10.4

5

Dan Dailey San Jose CA

203

58

18

59:46.3

1:00:02.0

0:15.7

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Ralph Babel Sparks NV

103

64

4

46:19.2

46:28.5

0:09.3

2

Olof Hellen Santa Cruz CA

230

66

8

48:43.2

48:51.8

0:08.6

 

5k

Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Maddie Roman Morgan Hill CA

183

9

24

36:02.5

36:09.4

0:06.9

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Taylor Shirley Scotts Valley CA

189

13

4

25:28.8

25:32.1

0:03.3

2

Brie Roman Morgan Hill CA

182

12

9

29:32.9

29:38.7

0:05.8

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Kara Bender San Jose CA

151

29

3

25:04.3

25:09.7

0:05.4

2

Marie Marseille Santa Cruz CA

174

21

7

28:52.5

28:59.2

0:06.7

3

Patrica Langan Santa Cruz CA

220

22

16

31:57.0

32:04.5

0:07.5

4

Lauren Miller Madera CA

221

29

19

33:17.9

33:32.6

0:14.7

5

Selena Treuge Santa Cruz CA

192

22

22

35:41.9

35:48.7

0:06.8

6

Beverly Floresca Fremont CA

159

29

28

37:52.0

38:02.3

0:10.3

7

Rachel Foster Santa Cruz CA

225

27

38

57:29.1

57:29.1

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Jennifer Willoughby Soquel CA

207

30

1

21:38.3

21:40.6

0:02.3

2

Kristie MacDonald Ben Lomond CA

208

39

5

27:27.0

27:32.1

0:05.1

3

Jennifer Devos San Jose CA

156

32

6

28:11.0

28:15.1

0:04.1

4

Beatriz Claas San Jose CA

154

39

12

30:15.0

30:19.0

0:04.0

5

Aimee Leyva Aptos CA

168

34

15

31:37.6

31:46.5

0:08.9

6

Julie Pulas Concord CA

136

33

18

32:31.6

32:38.2

0:06.6

7

Mary Irwin Campbell CA

165

37

21

34:48.8

34:53.2

0:04.4

8

Sumita Jaggar Santa Cruz CA

166

35

27

37:04.2

37:16.1

0:11.9

9

Sandy Vago Dumfries VA

216

32

34

51:47.6

52:00.8

0:13.2

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Sandra Roman Morgan Hill CA

184

44

8

28:56.2

29:01.4

0:05.2

2

Tracy Shirley Scotts Valley CA

190

46

10

29:37.2

29:40.9

0:03.7

3

Jennifer M Williams Aptos CA

199

43

13

31:03.2

31:06.9

0:03.7

4

Julie Lovingier Fairfield CA

172

49

20

33:23.8

33:29.9

0:06.1

5

Karen Lippe Scotts Valley CA

170

48

23

35:42.3

35:48.7

0:06.4

6

Karina Floresca Milpitas CA

160

42

25

36:34.1

36:44.7

0:10.6

7

Teresa Mauldin Santa Cruz CA

175

46

26

37:03.2

37:15.7

0:12.5

8

Mary Jane Agust Floresca Fremont CA

161

43

30

39:34.7

39:45.6

0:10.9

9

Shoshana Maran Aptos CA

210

42

33

47:42.5

47:49.6

0:07.1

10

Carla Gross Mountain View CA

163

42

36

53:15.1

53:24.9

0:09.8

11

Tracy Popish Campbell CA

180

42

37

53:15.6

53:25.5

0:09.9

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Leslie Sokol San Jose CA

226

51

2

24:08.4

24:11.5

0:03.1

2

Michelle Brown Aptos CA

211

59

14

31:22.3

31:26.7

0:04.4

3

Sandra Covington San Jose CA

229

50

17

32:26.2

32:29.0

0:02.8

4

Denise Wojtowicz Aptos CA

214

54

31

40:50.5

41:02.1

0:11.6

5

Katie Pratt Monterey CA

181

53

32

45:08.4

45:13.4

0:05.0

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Cheryl Vessey Soquel CA

212

61

11

30:08.5

30:13.1

0:04.6

2

Diann Babel Sparks NV

150

61

29

38:00.8

38:09.1

0:08.3

3

Diana Lee Dolan Union City CA

157

61

35

52:21.1

52:26.2

0:05.1

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Bruce Williams Aptos CA

198

12

24:33.4

24:37.2

0:03.8

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Alex Sokol San Jose CA

227

10

4

20:02.8

20:05.0

0:02.2

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Eric Yepez Watsonville CA

223

19

2

18:52.7

18:55.1

0:02.4

2

Cotton Doty Madera CA

222

15

15

26:47.7

27:02.3

0:14.6

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Cody Hood Santa Cruz CA

164

20

6

21:16.3

21:19.4

0:03.1

2

Matthew Lovingier Fairfield CA

173

20

9

21:37.2

21:42.6

0:05.4

3

Matthew Zojc Dumfries VA

215

28

21

51:48.4

52:01.4

0:13.0

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Martin Spierings Santa Cruz CA

213

32

1

16:55.3

16:55.3

2

Jeffrey Jay Solomon San Jose CA

191

30

5

20:14.6

20:16.6

0:02.0

3

Eric Bonesteel San Jose CA

152

37

16

28:12.9

28:17.6

0:04.7

4

Philip Pulas Concord CA

137

33

18

32:33.3

32:40.2

0:06.9

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Bill Shirley Scotts Valley CA

186

45

10

23:20.8

23:24.1

0:03.3

2

Ernie Leyva Aptos CA

169

44

13

25:31.4

25:40.9

0:09.5

3

Tony Martinez Floresca Fremont CA

162

46

20

39:34.6

39:45.7

0:11.1

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Lynn Walker Ben Lomond CA

217

52

3

19:41.2

19:44.0

0:02.8

2

Steve Sokol San Jose CA

228

52

8

21:29.6

21:32.3

0:02.7

3

Juan Santiago Villanueva West Point CA

196

58

19

33:29.4

33:37.2

0:07.8

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Greg Burke San Jose CA

232

62

7

21:27.1

21:29.9

0:02.8

2

Jeff Arnett Santa Cruz CA

200

60

11

23:29.9

23:33.3

0:03.4

3

Alex Vago San Jose CA

193

68

14

26:30.8

26:33.1

0:02.3

4

Jack Rosser Los Gatos CA

185

68

17

32:29.2

32:35.1

0:05.9

5

Jeff Vesey Santa Cruz CA

219

60

22

57:19.3

57:19.3


*Overall place within gender.