Marine Discovery Run - 2009

Overall Finish List

May 17, 2009


Finish Line Productions, LLC

10K

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Angela Matthews Sacramento CA

121

46

1 F 40-49

40:28.4

40:35.0

0:06.6

2

Marie Lanka San Jose CA

119

31

1 F 30-39

48:05.8

48:12.3

0:06.5

3

Stacy O'Farrell Santa Cruz CA

224

34

2 F 30-39

48:28.7

48:37.0

0:08.3

4

Stacey Karle Johnson La Selva Beach CA

117

40

2 F 40-49

50:43.5

50:52.4

0:08.9

5

Carla Mott Mountain View CA

127

47

3 F 40-49

53:01.2

53:09.3

0:08.1

6

Karen Rich San Jose CA

140

39

3 F 30-39

53:01.2

53:09.8

0:08.6

7

Lynne Rosser Los Gatos CA

142

67

1 F 60-69

53:43.9

53:51.3

0:07.4

8

Kathy Cook Aptos CA

106

45

4 F 40-49

54:11.2

54:18.8

0:07.6

9

Robyn Cooper Santa Cruz CA

107

32

4 F 30-39

56:04.1

56:12.0

0:07.9

10

Jenifer Armstrong Santa Cruz CA

102

28

1 F 20-29

58:31.2

58:45.0

0:13.8

11

Patti Gurza Dully San Jose CA

112

51

1 F 50-59

58:46.7

58:57.4

0:10.7

12

Shannon Lynn Patrick San Juan Bautista CA

134

29

2 F 20-29

59:18.3

59:27.9

0:09.6

13

Krystle Hester Santa Cruz CA

115

27

3 F 20-29

59:55.9

1:00:08.6

0:12.7

14

Suzanne Barnes Santa Cruz CA

104

40

5 F 40-49

1:00:54.7

1:01:06.1

0:11.4

15

Debbie Ogawa Santa Cruz CA

130

51

2 F 50-59

1:01:49.9

1:02:04.7

0:14.8

16

Letha Gustafson San Jose CA

113

43

6 F 40-49

1:03:17.5

1:03:32.5

0:15.0

17

Stacy Haff Santa Cruz CA

114

22

4 F 20-29

1:04:42.9

1:04:56.0

0:13.1

18

Paula D. Schneider Ben Lomond CA

145

57

3 F 50-59

1:07:48.5

1:08:00.3

0:11.8

19

Nancy Hoffman Ben Lomond CA

116

57

4 F 50-59

1:08:42.9

1:08:58.3

0:15.4

20

Michiko Pane Boulder Creek CA

133

40

7 F 40-49

1:09:13.9

1:09:25.1

0:11.2

21

Sharon Kay Villanueva West Point CA

148

46

8 F 40-49

1:15:14.7

1:15:21.8

0:07.1

22

Elizabeth Mary Ek San Jose CA

108

38

5 F 30-39

1:15:36.0

1:15:47.6

0:11.6

23

Alani Liu Santa Cruz CA

120

56

5 F 50-59

1:16:29.6

1:16:42.2

0:12.6

24

Patty Meyer Santa Cruz CA

123

50

6 F 50-59

1:22:37.0

1:22:50.5

0:13.5

25

Chere Rich Capitola CA

139

59

7 F 50-59

1:22:37.7

1:22:50.8

0:13.1

26

Nancy Reynoso San Carlos CA

138

62

2 F 60-69

1:22:48.7

1:23:04.7

0:16.0

27

Stephani Kittling San Jose CA

118

40

9 F 40-49

1:26:39.1

1:26:57.4

0:18.3

28

Stephanie Sutton San Jose CA

146

41

10 F 40-49

1:26:43.5

1:26:57.8

0:14.3

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Carl Mills Hayward CA

126

39

1 M 30-39

39:24.8

39:31.2

0:06.4

2

Timothy Vago San Jose CA

147

39

2 M 30-39

40:11.5

40:18.3

0:06.8

3

Justin W. Miller Manteca CA

125

30

3 M 30-39

44:03.5

44:11.1

0:07.6

4

Ralph Babel Sparks NV

103

64

1 M 60-69

46:19.2

46:28.5

0:09.3

5

William Rice San Jose CA

218

34

4 M 30-39

47:07.0

47:13.5

0:06.5

6

Wendall W Williams Littleton CO

149

48

1 M 40-49

48:01.8

48:11.7

0:09.9

7

Dave Roman Morgan Hill CA

141

49

2 M 40-49

48:10.8

48:19.4

0:08.6

8

Olof Hellen Santa Cruz CA

230

66

2 M 60-69

48:43.2

48:51.8

0:08.6

9

Gary Martin Salida CA

231

32

5 M 30-39

49:18.2

49:26.4

0:08.2

10

Stephen Oneill San Jose CA

131

39

6 M 30-39

49:33.4

49:54.5

0:21.1

11

John Cook Aptos CA

105

50

1 M 50-59

49:43.0

49:51.0

0:08.0

12

Stephen Thorsett Santa Cruz CA

205

44

3 M 40-49

49:55.6

50:05.4

0:09.8

13

Mark Garrett Morgan Hill CA

204

55

2 M 50-59

51:38.9

51:49.8

0:10.9

14

Rob McLaughlin Monterey CA

122

53

3 M 50-59

54:43.2

54:51.2

0:08.0

15

Sammy Freccero Pleasant Hill CA

110

48

4 M 40-49

55:11.2

55:21.8

0:10.6

16

Guillermo Gurza Soquel CA

111

55

4 M 50-59

55:38.3

55:48.7

0:10.4

17

Phillip Navarro Capitola CA

129

45

5 M 40-49

58:04.1

58:15.9

0:11.8

18

Dan Dailey San Jose CA

203

58

5 M 50-59

59:46.3

1:00:02.0

0:15.7

19

Leland Sumipa San Jose CA

201

49

6 M 40-49

1:00:31.8

1:00:48.4

0:16.6

20

David Perry Santa Cruz CA

135

44

7 M 40-49

1:01:33.2

1:01:41.5

0:08.3

21

Jose Zuniga Oakley CA

202

31

7 M 30-39

1:18:14.4

1:18:31.9

0:17.5

22

Andre Abernathy Sacramento CA

101

45

8 M 40-49

1:26:41.6

1:26:58.4

0:16.8

 

5k

 

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Jennifer Willoughby Soquel CA

207

30

1 F 30-39

21:38.3

21:40.6

0:02.3

2

Leslie Sokol San Jose CA

226

51

1 F 50-59

24:08.4

24:11.5

0:03.1

3

Kara Bender San Jose CA

151

29

1 F 20-29

25:04.3

25:09.7

0:05.4

4

Taylor Shirley Scotts Valley CA

189

13

1 F 10-14

25:28.8

25:32.1

0:03.3

5

Kristie MacDonald Ben Lomond CA

208

39

2 F 30-39

27:27.0

27:32.1

0:05.1

6

Jennifer Devos San Jose CA

156

32

3 F 30-39

28:11.0

28:15.1

0:04.1

7

Marie Marseille Santa Cruz CA

174

21

2 F 20-29

28:52.5

28:59.2

0:06.7

8

Sandra Roman Morgan Hill CA

184

44

1 F 40-49

28:56.2

29:01.4

0:05.2

9

Brie Roman Morgan Hill CA

182

12

2 F 10-14

29:32.9

29:38.7

0:05.8

10

Tracy Shirley Scotts Valley CA

190

46

2 F 40-49

29:37.2

29:40.9

0:03.7

11

Cheryl Vessey Soquel CA

212

61

1 F 60-69

30:08.5

30:13.1

0:04.6

12

Beatriz Claas San Jose CA

154

39

4 F 30-39

30:15.0

30:19.0

0:04.0

13

Jennifer M Williams Aptos CA

199

43

3 F 40-49

31:03.2

31:06.9

0:03.7

14

Michelle Brown Aptos CA

211

59

2 F 50-59

31:22.3

31:26.7

0:04.4

15

Aimee Leyva Aptos CA

168

34

5 F 30-39

31:37.6

31:46.5

0:08.9

16

Patrica Langan Santa Cruz CA

220

22

3 F 20-29

31:57.0

32:04.5

0:07.5

17

Sandra Covington San Jose CA

229

50

3 F 50-59

32:26.2

32:29.0

0:02.8

18

Julie Pulas Concord CA

136

33

6 F 30-39

32:31.6

32:38.2

0:06.6

19

Lauren Miller Madera CA

221

29

4 F 20-29

33:17.9

33:32.6

0:14.7

20

Julie Lovingier Fairfield CA

172

49

4 F 40-49

33:23.8

33:29.9

0:06.1

21

Mary Irwin Campbell CA

165

37

7 F 30-39

34:48.8

34:53.2

0:04.4

22

Selena Treuge Santa Cruz CA

192

22

5 F 20-29

35:41.9

35:48.7

0:06.8

23

Karen Lippe Scotts Valley CA

170

48

5 F 40-49

35:42.3

35:48.7

0:06.4

24

Maddie Roman Morgan Hill CA

183

9

1 F 0- 9

36:02.5

36:09.4

0:06.9

25

Karina Floresca Milpitas CA

160

42

6 F 40-49

36:34.1

36:44.7

0:10.6

26

Teresa Mauldin Santa Cruz CA

175

46

7 F 40-49

37:03.2

37:15.7

0:12.5

27

Sumita Jaggar Santa Cruz CA

166

35

8 F 30-39

37:04.2

37:16.1

0:11.9

28

Beverly Floresca Fremont CA

159

29

6 F 20-29

37:52.0

38:02.3

0:10.3

29

Diann Babel Sparks NV

150

61

2 F 60-69

38:00.8

38:09.1

0:08.3

30

Mary Jane Agust Floresca Fremont CA

161

43

8 F 40-49

39:34.7

39:45.6

0:10.9

31

Denise Wojtowicz Aptos CA

214

54

4 F 50-59

40:50.5

41:02.1

0:11.6

32

Katie Pratt Monterey CA

181

53

5 F 50-59

45:08.4

45:13.4

0:05.0

33

Shoshana Maran Aptos CA

210

42

9 F 40-49

47:42.5

47:49.6

0:07.1

34

Sandy Vago Dumfries VA

216

32

9 F 30-39

51:47.6

52:00.8

0:13.2

35

Diana Lee Dolan Union City CA

157

61

3 F 60-69

52:21.1

52:26.2

0:05.1

36

Carla Gross Mountain View CA

163

42

10 F 40-49

53:15.1

53:24.9

0:09.8

37

Tracy Popish Campbell CA

180

42

11 F 40-49

53:15.6

53:25.5

0:09.9

38

Rachel Foster Santa Cruz CA

225

27

7 F 20-29

57:29.1

57:29.1

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Martin Spierings Santa Cruz CA

213

32

1 M 30-39

16:55.3

16:55.3

2

Eric Yepez Watsonville CA

223

19

1 M 15-19

18:52.7

18:55.1

0:02.4

3

Lynn Walker Ben Lomond CA

217

52

1 M 50-59

19:41.2

19:44.0

0:02.8

4

Alex Sokol San Jose CA

227

10

1 M 10-14

20:02.8

20:05.0

0:02.2

5

Jeffrey Jay Solomon San Jose CA

191

30

2 M 30-39

20:14.6

20:16.6

0:02.0

6

Cody Hood Santa Cruz CA

164

20

1 M 20-29

21:16.3

21:19.4

0:03.1

7

Greg Burke San Jose CA

232

62

1 M 60-69

21:27.1

21:29.9

0:02.8

8

Steve Sokol San Jose CA

228

52

2 M 50-59

21:29.6

21:32.3

0:02.7

9

Matthew Lovingier Fairfield CA

173

20

2 M 20-29

21:37.2

21:42.6

0:05.4

10

Bill Shirley Scotts Valley CA

186

45

1 M 40-49

23:20.8

23:24.1

0:03.3

11

Jeff Arnett Santa Cruz CA

200

60

2 M 60-69

23:29.9

23:33.3

0:03.4

12

Bruce Williams Aptos CA

198

1 M 0- 9

24:33.4

24:37.2

0:03.8

13

Ernie Leyva Aptos CA

169

44

2 M 40-49

25:31.4

25:40.9

0:09.5

14

Alex Vago San Jose CA

193

68

3 M 60-69

26:30.8

26:33.1

0:02.3

15

Cotton Doty Madera CA

222

15

2 M 15-19

26:47.7

27:02.3

0:14.6

16

Eric Bonesteel San Jose CA

152

37

3 M 30-39

28:12.9

28:17.6

0:04.7

17

Jack Rosser Los Gatos CA

185

68

4 M 60-69

32:29.2

32:35.1

0:05.9

18

Philip Pulas Concord CA

137

33

4 M 30-39

32:33.3

32:40.2

0:06.9

19

Juan Santiago Villanueva West Point CA

196

58

3 M 50-59

33:29.4

33:37.2

0:07.8

20

Tony Martinez Floresca Fremont CA

162

46

3 M 40-49

39:34.6

39:45.7

0:11.1

21

Matthew Zojc Dumfries VA

215

28

3 M 20-29

51:48.4

52:01.4

0:13.0

22

Jeff Vesey Santa Cruz CA

219

60

5 M 60-69

57:19.3

57:19.3