Jingle Bell Rock 2010

Age Group Results

December 12, 2010


Finish Line Productions, LLC

5K Runners

Female 7 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Aliveah Robertson Santa Cruz CA

252

8

104

33:54.3

34:20.4

2

Sophia Koomas Santa Cruz CA

213

9

109

34:50.7

35:24.2

3

Amber Lennon Santa Cruz CA

217

10

126

38:04.6

38:33.4

4

Katelyn Lennon Santa Cruz CA

218

8

135

40:35.7

41:02.4

5

Kalen Tresham Santa Cruz CA

271

9

137

41:16.3

41:50.4

6

Jacquelyn Figueroa Watsonville CA

193

8

139

42:54.9

42:57.0

7

Zora Kreisher Soquel CA

215

7

146

45:40.1

46:11.9

8

Vanessa Alvarado Santa Cruz CA

146

9

149

47:10.8

47:16.9

9

Melissa Martinez Santa Cruz CA

226

9

168

52:23.8

52:40.4

10

Mika Yassur

285

10

176

55:05.8

55:05.8

11

Amanda Polliso

308

10

183

1:21:53.4

1:23:37.6

 

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jessica Morgan Germany Scotts Valley CA

197

13

29

24:39.4

24:49.6

2

Jordan Snyder-Reyes Aptos CA

31

11

95

32:40.4

32:51.2

3

Katrina Meyers

306

14

181

1:21:50.4

1:23:34.6

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Meg Eppel Santa Cruz CA

191

29

20

23:13.8

23:15.4

2

Laurel M Jaster Santa Cruz CA

204

27

31

24:49.0

24:50.8

3

Allison Aratow San Jose CA

150

25

32

24:50.6

24:55.4

4

Sara Vainer Aptos CA

278

23

44

26:15.5

26:19.0

5

Jessica Leigh Safiari Mountain View CA

255

24

48

26:49.5

27:04.8

6

Kristen Razo Sunnyvale CA

246

27

52

27:12.1

27:23.9

7

Jennifer Hart

35

24

72

29:42.4

29:53.0

8

Marisa Ramirez Watsonville CA

245

27

73

29:43.3

29:52.8

9

Heidi Moen Santa Cruz CA

232

24

76

30:16.1

30:18.7

10

Connie Guerrero Santa Cruz CA

198

28

77

30:16.8

30:18.6

11

Yaret Hernandez Watsonville CA

202

28

83

31:06.2

31:10.1

12

Tina Fuller Santa Cruz CA

195

25

91

31:32.9

31:47.5

13

Katie Miserany Palo Alto CA

230

25

98

33:20.0

33:30.0

14

Jessy Lobel Mountain View CA

223

25

99

33:21.7

33:30.2

15

Jessica Missaghian Santa Cruz CA

231

21

128

38:22.4

38:28.0

16

Corrine Cherry

55

25

132

39:21.4

39:32.2

17

Cathryn Johnson San Jose CA

205

27

141

43:05.9

43:27.0

18

Ximena Gamboa Santa Cruz CA

196

28

144

44:21.6

44:46.5

19

Krystal Schmid San Jose CA

258

26

152

47:29.6

47:48.8

20

Siobhan R. Byrne Santa Cruz CA

165

25

156

48:45.5

48:57.5

21

Jillian Ritter Santa Cruz CA

250

27

167

52:23.5

53:02.0

22

Kacey Campos Gilroy CA

166

25

170

53:24.1

53:53.9

23

Cailin Johnson Smart Santa Cruz CA

206

22

171

53:49.7

54:30.5

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Samantha Forde Santa Cruz CA

90

38

4

19:59.9

20:01.0

2

Annie Lema Morgan Hill CA

102

33

12

21:35.9

21:38.3

3

Jec Ballou Soquel CA

125

33

14

22:03.9

22:13.3

4

Kim Hanley Capitola CA

59

36

17

22:42.5

22:46.7

5

Laura Reyes Durazo

297

36

26

23:59.8

24:41.1

6

Deirdre Daczewitz

298

34

37

25:25.9

25:33.9

7

Kelly Connolly Sunnyvale CA

177

31

40

25:50.5

26:03.2

8

Amy Penfield Santa Cruz CA

243

36

41

26:03.9

26:06.2

9

Heather Faust

114

35

46

26:37.6

27:13.0

10

Miriam McKinnon Santa Cruz CA

110

36

53

27:15.5

27:17.7

11

Christie Pearson Santa Cruz CA

34

32

57

28:07.4

28:12.7

12

Hilary Bryant Santa Cruz CA

164

39

68

29:21.7

30:01.2

13

Simanti Olive Santa Cruz CA

240

32

78

30:21.5

30:26.6

14

Adriana Alvarado Santa Cruz CA

145

34

80

30:27.2

30:34.6

15

Katherine Lennon Santa Cruz CA

219

37

81

30:31.1

31:00.0

16

Emily Yam

144

31

84

31:10.3

31:22.1

17

Sylvia Yam Palo Alto CA

283

31

97

33:19.2

33:29.9

18

Sube Robertson Santa Cruz CA

253

39

103

33:53.9

34:20.5

19

Tori N Porter Santa Cruz CA

244

32

106

34:29.1

34:36.8

20

Iris Kavanagh Santa Cruz CA

207

39

112

35:09.0

35:12.7

21

Megan Tresham Santa Cruz CA

274

33

136

41:15.0

41:50.2

22

Tomoko Shintani Cupertino CA

261

39

140

42:56.8

43:18.9

23

Michelle Christ Crawford Sunnyvale CA

181

35

142

44:08.8

44:20.9

24

Sara Kreisher Soquel CA

214

35

147

45:40.9

46:12.7

25

Gretchen Hurley Santa Cruz CA

203

34

158

48:54.5

48:54.5

26

Yoko Shintani Sunnyvale CA

262

37

161

50:45.0

51:07.3

27

Analicia Cube Santa Cruz CA

183

37

174

53:57.2

55:11.0

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Gaylia Lynn Osterlund Aptos CA

241

49

8

20:52.1

20:52.6

2

Vicki Cosio Felton CA

179

47

18

23:03.3

23:05.6

3

Tara Leonard

120

46

34

25:06.4

25:13.0

4

Kristie MacDonald Ben Lomond CA

107

41

35

25:14.3

25:17.6

5

Lauren Tobin

91

44

39

25:42.1

25:55.2

6

Beth Nelson Watsonville CA

143

46

45

26:34.8

26:41.5

7

Narine Kadekian

42

45

47

26:48.7

27:21.8

8

Cindy Livingston Santa Cruz CA

222

44

49

26:52.1

26:58.3

9

Pauline Shumake Aptos CA

263

46

56

27:55.8

28:01.6

10

April Masters Ruhne Santa Cruz CA

95

47

59

28:32.4

28:44.3

11

Beth Moorehead Santa Cruz CA

233

45

60

28:40.9

28:48.7

12

Alex Gonzalez

49

43

63

28:53.3

28:58.7

13

Michelle McKinney

119

41

64

28:54.7

29:00.5

14

Cecile Cruz

113

41

65

28:59.5

29:18.0

15

Magdalene Martinze Santa Cruz CA

227

47

79

30:26.1

30:42.2

16

Maria Kelly Scotts Valley CA

209

43

82

30:54.7

31:15.7

17

Teryl M. Robertson Santa Cruz CA

254

43

100

33:44.9

34:04.8

18

Colleen Sullivan

296

49

102

33:50.6

34:27.1

19

Caitlin Spohrer Santa Cruz, Ca CA

268

40

105

33:55.4

34:21.1

20

Cathy Claesson Santa Cruz CA

175

40

107

34:49.4

35:25.6

21

Jill Eklund Santa Cruz CA

190

46

108

34:49.6

35:10.3

22

Heidi Boynton

294

40

110

34:58.4

35:25.5

23

Beverly Bash

304

49

111

34:58.4

35:28.4

24

Michel Dodge Aptos CA

115

47

118

37:26.0

38:00.1

25

Kim A Carlson Santa Cruz CA

170

43

121

37:40.8

38:05.2

26

Jocelyn Brown Santa Cruz CA

162

43

125

37:51.4

38:14.1

27

Heather Lee Babcock Santa Cruz CA

151

41

127

38:05.4

38:46.4

28

Ava Snyder Aptos CA

32

45

130

38:33.5

38:53.2

29

Tammy Lynn Shea Aptos CA

92

43

131

39:17.3

39:54.3

30

Theresa Roades

104

45

143

44:09.4

44:20.7

31

Jenny O'Leary Santa Cruz CA

238

43

145

44:59.7

45:18.9

32

Patricia Unruhe

288

43

150

47:18.2

48:07.1

33

Kiko Smith Watsonville CA

266

46

157

48:52.3

49:20.7

34

Lynnet Koomas Santa Cruz CA

212

41

166

52:02.9

52:38.3

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Mary Bennett La Selva Beach CA

155

55

55

27:48.3

27:53.5

2

Cathy Stevens Scotts Valley CA

109

50

62

28:48.6

28:51.6

3

Juanita Reyes Aptos CA

29

53

69

29:25.7

29:53.7

4

Marilyn Rockey

101

52

85

31:14.0

31:41.5

5

Terrie M Williams Soquel CA

282

56

86

31:26.4

31:48.3

6

Teri Skinner

291

57

87

31:27.3

31:53.8

7

Lori Vainer Aptos CA

277

53

96

32:56.1

32:59.3

8

Pat Schauss

97

57

114

35:44.0

35:57.1

9

Paula Byrd

46

53

119

37:32.8

37:48.0

10

Gayle Davis Los Altos CA

185

57

134

40:08.5

40:33.1

11

Lisa Ann Bilodeau Scotts Valley CA

156

51

159

49:32.1

49:55.7

12

Kimberly Rutherford Capitola CA

123

51

165

51:46.2

52:42.2

13

Connie Croker Santa Cruz CA

182

59

172

53:53.6

54:38.5

14

Susan Becker

108

54

179

55:27.0

56:10.4

15

Carol Meyers

307

51

182

1:21:52.2

1:23:36.8

 

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Susan Swisher San Ansemo CA

269

61

67

29:18.8

29:36.4

2

Katy Brophy Santa Cruz CA

124

63

88

31:27.8

31:31.8

3

Marcia Parsons Salinas CA

242

65

92

31:44.6

31:51.6

4

Michelle A. Brown Aptos CA

163

60

94

32:27.9

32:35.3

5

Kathy Stephens

18

61

116

36:19.7

36:33.4

6

Sharon Orneles

47

60

138

41:58.7

42:51.7

7

Mary E Lesnowicz Santa Cruz CA

221

63

148

46:51.1

47:32.7

8

Marcie Dekking Santa Cruz CA

301

68

154

48:23.4

48:53.0

9

Shizuko Shintani Sunnyvale CA

260

66

162

50:46.9

51:09.7

10

Jeanie Rosebraugh

12

63

163

50:55.7

51:11.8

11

Julia Jackson

116

66

177

55:11.4

55:39.2

 

Male 6 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Mason Tresham Santa Cruz CA

273

6

123

37:48.2

38:21.4

2

Vanessa Cranston Santa Cruz CA

305

4

133

39:22.4

39:32.5

 

Male 7 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Nathaniel Babcock Santa Cruz CA

152

9

90

31:29.9

31:30.6

2

Dax Smith Watsonville CA

265

9

129

38:29.0

38:40.1

3

Noah Jarvis

289

10

151

47:19.7

48:07.4

 

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Andrew Walgren Santa Cruz CA

122

13

3

19:38.8

19:38.9

2

Alex Condotti

293

13

6

20:46.8

20:47.7

3

Clayton Sanford Aptos CA

257

14

21

23:24.8

23:26.6

 

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Donovan Christo Sheridan Scotts Valley CA

259

19

15

22:19.7

22:30.7

2

Sam Campos Morgan Hill CA

168

16

175

53:59.5

53:59.5

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Andrew Stephen Clark Santa Cruz CA

176

23

5

20:33.0

20:36.6

2

Ryan Rego Aptos CA

247

29

16

22:34.3

22:41.0

3

Charles Quan

38

21

22

23:29.8

23:34.1

4

Everardo Munoz Castroville CA

236

23

36

25:22.0

25:53.7

5

Saba Safiari Mountain View CA

256

28

54

27:29.7

27:45.0

6

Morgan Quan

57

21

70

29:33.1

29:48.8

7

Lucas Timothy Anker Sunnyvale CA

149

22

71

29:33.3

29:48.9

8

Marc Angelinovich San Jose CA

147

26

153

47:30.5

47:48.9

9

Jorge Arroyo

25

27

155

48:43.4

48:56.4

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Martin Spierings Santa Cruz CA

267

34

7

20:51.9

20:52.4

2

Jay Brodie Santa Cruz CA

160

37

9

20:58.4

21:00.0

3

Jose Moreno Watsonville CA

234

30

10

21:09.0

21:12.5

4

Andrew Bergholz Morgan Hill CA

103

36

11

21:35.9

21:36.8

5

John Allen

96

31

25

23:52.4

23:57.0

6

Matt Thompson Santa Cruz CA

270

37

42

26:05.5

26:09.0

7

Sean Connolly Sunnyvale CA

178

30

51

27:09.3

27:21.3

8

Michael Silva San Jose CA

264

31

113

35:15.6

35:24.7

9

Kevin Tresham Santa Cruz CA

272

37

122

37:47.8

38:21.9

10

David Michael Brown Santa Cruz CA

161

38

124

37:50.9

38:14.4

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Steve Yatson

142

44

1

19:14.6

19:16.6

2

Daniel McKinnon Santa Cruz CA

112

44

2

19:23.0

19:24.3

3

Frank Velasquez

299

45

13

21:50.3

22:03.8

4

Brent Ruhne Santa Cruz CA

98

41

27

24:04.1

24:12.5

5

Neil MacDonald Ben Lomond CA

118

42

28

24:28.3

24:31.0

6

Jim Kelly Scotts Valley CA

208

45

75

29:56.9

30:17.5

7

Michael Sullivan

295

47

101

33:49.4

34:26.9

8

Andrew Michael Rich Palo Alto CA

248

41

117

37:23.8

37:35.7

9

Dexter Cube Santa Cruz CA

184

40

178

55:16.2

56:17.8

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Manuel Quiroz, Jr Watsonville CA

284

51

19

23:11.4

23:12.5

2

Carlos Angobaldo Santa Clara CA

148

52

24

23:50.8

23:57.5

3

Scott Horlock Santa Cruz CA

121

57

30

24:40.0

24:44.7

4

Terrence McClintock San Anselmo CA

229

59

38

25:30.5

25:47.7

5

William Vainer Aptos CA

279

54

58

28:14.1

28:18.6

6

William Donald Bilodeau Scotts Valley CA

157

52

61

28:47.1

28:53.8

7

Brad Roades

94

51

66

29:15.7

29:25.4

8

Joe Davis Los Altos CA

186

58

93

32:07.3

32:33.9

9

Dale Julin

300

54

115

36:04.0

36:21.0

10

Doug Byrd

93

54

120

37:33.9

37:48.0

11

Matt Farrell Santa Cruz CA

192

59

173

53:53.7

54:38.2

12

Michael Becker

111

58

180

55:30.7

56:13.3

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jeffery Richardson Livermore CA

249

62

23

23:45.1

23:49.9

2

Jeff Arnett Santa Cruz CA

52

61

33

24:58.7

25:01.7

3

Olof Hellen Santa Cruz CA

290

67

43

26:06.4

26:12.7

4

Dan Deleuw Scotts Valley CA

188

65

50

26:54.1

26:59.3

5

Phil Rockey

105

63

74

29:43.8

30:12.3

6

Jeff Pohl

292

64

89

31:28.3

31:54.1

7

Edward J Lesnowicz Santa Cruz CA

220

64

160

50:25.8

51:07.1

8

Earl Rosebraugh

13

65

164

50:57.2

51:11.7

9

Dave Turner

106

64

169

53:14.4

53:44.1

 

5K Race Walkers

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Lila Haba Saratoga CA

199

15

1

30:48.6

30:54.8

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Becca Laden Santa Cruz CA

216

27

6

52:24.0

53:02.7

2

Brittany Noel Craig Santa Cruz CA

180

24

9

53:49.4

54:29.9

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Becky L Klein Santa Cruz CA

211

49

5

45:46.9

46:33.5

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Sally Ann Williams Aptos CA

281

58

3

37:43.8

38:39.1

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Robert Campos Gilroy CA

167

26

8

53:24.1

53:54.2

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Michael Tzimbal Santa Cruz CA

275

30

7

53:09.9

53:30.7

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Art Klein Santa Cruz CA

210

57

2

32:34.3

33:05.0

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Pete Ogilvie Santa Cruz CA

239

68

4

38:19.3

39:15.9