Marine Discovery Run 2010

Overall Finish List

May 09, 2010


Finish Line Productions, LLC

10K

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

1

Katrin Tobin Santa Cruz CA

291

48

F

1 40-49

41:05.9

2

Samantha Forde Santa Cruz CA

44

37

F

1 30-39

41:38.2

3

Rachel Casanta Richmond CA

294

35

F

2 30-39

42:17.5

4

Caitlin Stern Carmel Valley CA

109

25

F

1 20-29

45:05.0

5

Rachel E. Brown Santa Cruz CA

25

26

F

2 20-29

46:21.9

6

Marianne Rossi Santa Cruz CA

309

25

F

3 20-29

47:17.5

7

Kim Brewitt Santa Cruz CA

24

30

F

3 30-39

47:53.0

8

Meg Eppel Santa Cruz CA

42

28

F

4 20-29

48:00.3

9

Julie Desautels Menlo Park CA

38

26

F

5 20-29

48:16.1

10

Lynn Olavarri Scotts Valley CA

81

53

F

1 50-59

48:17.8

11

Luisa D Bozano Los Gatos CA

22

39

F

4 30-39

49:08.1

12

Marlene Lee Summers Redwood City CA

110

31

F

5 30-39

49:33.8

13

Catalina Cortese Santa Cruz CA

282

39

F

6 30-39

51:28.5

14

Karen Bush Del Rey Oaks CA

27

30

F

7 30-39

51:30.0

15

Holly Tyler Scotts Valley CA

301

53

F

2 50-59

51:45.4

16

Susanne Fork Santa Cruz CA

45

41

F

2 40-49

51:54.5

17

Roxanne Santina Beltran San Diego CA

21

18

F

1 15-19

51:54.7

18

Brooke Rene Atkinson Anaheim Hills CA

15

18

F

2 15-19

51:54.8

19

Karen Rich San Jose CA

89

40

F

3 40-49

52:52.2

20

Kristie MacDonald Ben Lomond CA

66

40

F

4 40-49

53:32.9

21

Stefanie Malone Santa Cruz CA

70

43

F

5 40-49

53:39.3

22

Corina Rahmig Campbell CA

84

30

F

8 30-39

54:00.3

23

Kathy Ha San Jose CA

50

19

F

3 15-19

54:01.0

24

Pat Martin Soquel CA

300

57

F

3 50-59

54:09.9

25

Susan Baron Santa Cruz CA

16

43

F

6 40-49

54:25.3

26

Sopheak Sim Sunnyvale CA

104

39

F

9 30-39

54:44.3

27

Sheila Marie Campbell Santa Cruz CA

28

43

F

7 40-49

54:48.7

28

Kristi Kelly Nemes Pacifica CA

78

31

F

10 30-39

55:50.6

29

Georgia Acosta Watsonville CA

12

39

F

11 30-39

55:53.6

30

Susan Swisher San Anselmo CA

111

60

F

1 60-69

57:34.0

31

Katherine Harasz Campbell CA

51

46

F

8 40-49

57:50.9

32

Leah Frankel San Jose CA

46

26

F

6 20-29

58:11.5

33

Lori Cartwright Santa Cruz CA

30

44

F

9 40-49

58:47.6

34

Ashlee Chapman Wichita KS

32

25

F

7 20-29

58:49.1

35

Virginia Justus Boulder Creek CA

60

34

F

12 30-39

58:49.9

36

Tammi Moore Livermore CA

77

39

F

13 30-39

1:00:23.6

37

Eileen MacKusick Aptos CA

68

44

F

10 40-49

1:00:38.6

38

Rene Curtis Santa Cruz CA

279

52

F

4 50-59

1:01:41.4

39

Victoria Peterson San Jose CA

83

27

F

8 20-29

1:02:23.4

40

Renee Cohen Menlo Park CA

34

70

F

1 70-79

1:03:16.9

41

Carol Smith Davis CA

105

63

F

2 60-69

1:03:21.2

42

Amanda Jackson Miller Santa Cruz CA

58

33

F

14 30-39

1:03:52.6

43

Stephanie Dekking Santa Cruz CA

276

45

F

11 40-49

1:04:21.5

44

Shana Riehl Santa Clara CA

90

33

F

15 30-39

1:05:15.2

45

Andrea Hoffman Merced CA

55

33

F

16 30-39

1:05:56.8

46

Myriam A Scally Santa Cruz CA

100

34

F

17 30-39

1:06:49.4

47

Lisa Dusseault Palo Alto CA

41

37

F

18 30-39

1:07:05.1

48

Jennifer Michel Parra Santa Cruz CA

82

22

F

9 20-29

1:07:38.1

49

Catherine Long-Scott Hollister CA

299

31

F

19 30-39

1:09:37.7

50

Mary Marquez San Jose CA

72

49

F

12 40-49

1:13:22.8

51

Sarah Totemoff Mountain House CA

114

17

F

4 15-19

1:23:26.6

52

Starlette Sanchez Mountain House CA

99

34

F

20 30-39

1:23:29.9

53

Marcie Dekking Santa Cruz CA

37

67

F

3 60-69

1:25:31.9

54

Elizabeth Vega Watsonville CA

116

33

F

21 30-39

1:25:33.5

55

Yolanda Kohnert Pacifica CA

62

58

F

5 50-59

1:31:04.3

56

Donna Beckett Santa Cruz CA

20

33

F

22 30-39

1:42:28.9

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

1

Timothy Vago San Jose CA

257

40

M

1 40-49

38:20.0

2

Lynn Walker Ben Lomond CA

118

53

M

1 50-59

39:32.3

3

Mike Erbe Santa Cruz CA

292

54

M

2 50-59

39:59.0

4

Stephen Wassather Santa Cruz CA

297

19

M

1 15-19

40:02.7

5

Richard Norman Robinson Santa Cruz CA

91

52

M

3 50-59

41:59.4

6

Johan Schimmel Santa Cruz CA

283

47

M

2 40-49

42:11.7

7

Nicholas Moe Santa Cruz CA

75

21

M

1 20-29

43:07.8

8

Chad Stammerjohan Santa Clara CA

107

34

M

1 30-39

43:27.0

9

Christophe Heyraud San Francisco CA

54

32

M

2 30-39

44:58.5

10

Felix Loepthieu Santa Cruz CA

296

32

M

3 30-39

45:56.0

11

Patrice Castonguay Menlo Park CA

31

26

M

2 20-29

46:04.2

12

Bradley Wiens Wichita KS

119

28

M

3 20-29

46:05.2

13

Franz Mairhofer San Jose CA

284

48

M

3 40-49

46:08.2

14

Jose Ogarrio Santa Cruz CA

280

50

M

4 50-59

46:20.5

15

John Leighton Reid Santa Cruz CA

88

26

M

4 20-29

46:21.4

16

Alexander Cohen Santa Cruz CA

310

28

M

5 20-29

47:17.3

17

Alan Burnett Mountain View CA

26

48

M

4 40-49

47:44.4

18

Neil MacDonald Ben Lomond CA

67

41

M

5 40-49

48:39.0

19

Dave Roman Morgan Hill CA

97

50

M

5 50-59

49:40.9

20

William Ochandarena San Jose CA

80

27

M

6 20-29

51:58.8

21

Samuel Freccero Pleasant Hill CA

47

49

M

6 40-49

52:17.2

22

Justin Moore Livermore CA

76

14

M

1 10-14

52:27.2

23

Brad Fenichel San Jose CA

43

0

M

1 0- 9

52:54.1

24

Mark Malone Santa Cruz CA

69

47

M

7 40-49

53:14.3

25

Troy Rahmig Campbell CA

85

33

M

4 30-39

54:01.2

26

Terrence McClintock San Anselmo CA

74

59

M

6 50-59

54:26.8

27

Edward Roldan Sunnyvale CA

95

37

M

5 30-39

54:34.7

28

Robin Johnston Santa Cruiz CA

59

15

M

2 15-19

54:48.5

29

Martin Vigo San Francisco CA

117

29

M

7 20-29

55:24.0

30

Ian Mayes Mountain House CA

73

36

M

6 30-39

55:44.7

31

Austin Acosta Watsonville CA

10

16

M

3 15-19

55:53.6

32

Todd Rumbaugh Santa Cruz CA

98

47

M

8 40-49

56:43.7

33

Ted Hoffman Davis CA

57

64

M

1 60-69

1:03:22.2

34

Jeff Vesey Santa Cruz CA

287

61

M

2 60-69

1:04:22.9

35

Ronnie Barton Dos Palos CA

19

36

M

7 30-39

1:04:47.4

36

Kyle Roldan Sunnyvale CA

96

18

M

4 15-19

1:06:36.0

37

Dylan Roldan Sunnyvale CA

94

12

M

2 10-14

1:06:45.7

38

Ekr Dusseault Palo Alto CA

40

37

M

8 30-39

1:07:05.8

39

Michael Barton Los Banos CA

18

33

M

9 30-39

1:08:34.9

40

Mike Yaklin Mountain House CA

120

37

M

10 30-39

1:13:44.8

41

Walt Kohnert Pacifica CA

61

63

M

3 60-69

1:30:57.8

 

5k

 

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

1

Kathy Craft Santa Cruz CA

304

39

F

1 30-39

21:32.4

2

Annie Lema Morgan Hill CA

188

35

F

2 30-39

22:02.5

3

Tracy Alison King Santa Cruz CA

183

21

F

1 20-29

24:51.8

4

Pascale Wowak Ben Lomond CA

267

36

F

3 30-39

24:59.4

5

Kara M. Bender Morgan Hill CA

131

30

F

4 30-39

25:09.2

6

Kaylee Craft Santa Cruz CA

305

11

F

1 10-14

25:21.9

7

Kelly Ann Emo Campbell CA

169

45

F

1 40-49

25:42.9

8

Brie Roman Morgan Hill CA

229

13

F

2 10-14

25:43.5

9

Hannah Malone Santa Cruz CA

194

16

F

1 15-19

25:51.0

10

Trish Unruhe Santa Cruz CA

303

42

F

2 40-49

26:03.6

11

Dana Emo Campbell CA

314

12

F

3 10-14

26:06.9

12

Jennifer Ireland Santa Cruz CA

182

25

F

2 20-29

26:38.7

13

Juanita Reyes Aptos CA

222

52

F

1 50-59

27:55.3

14

Donna Maniscalco Palo Alto CA

196

48

F

3 40-49

27:56.9

15

Katherine Holman San Francisco CA

180

33

F

5 30-39

28:00.8

16

Jennifer Robinson Sacramento CA

223

34

F

6 30-39

28:10.0

17

Kirtsin Nguyen Watsonville CA

210

26

F

3 20-29

28:13.6

18

Georgia Brint Scotts Valley CA

140

47

F

4 40-49

28:15.2

19

Meredith Greiner Santa Cruz CA

175

30

F

7 30-39

28:16.5

20

Kim Polites Pleasanton CA

214

53

F

2 50-59

28:22.4

21

Jordan Taylor Snyder-Reyes Aptos CA

244

10

F

4 10-14

29:01.3

22

Maria Angelica Nieto Ben Lomond CA

79

34

F

8 30-39

29:02.9

23

Rachel Lau San Jose CA

285

42

F

5 40-49

29:05.8

24

Abigail Klotz Santa Cruz CA

319

12

F

5 10-14

29:06.0

25

Sally Klotz Santa Cruz CA

320

45

F

6 40-49

29:06.6

26

Carolyn Tyler Scotts Valley CA

302

21

F

4 20-29

29:15.6

27

Aimee Leyva Aptos CA

190

35

F

9 30-39

30:00.3

28

Cheryl Vessey Soquel CA

258

62

F

1 60-69

30:01.2

29

Sara Maxwell Santa Cruz CA

306

31

F

10 30-39

30:07.4

30

Sandra Roman Morgan Hill CA

231

45

F

7 40-49

30:14.7

31

Claudia Rogus Sacramento CA

227

50

F

3 50-59

30:31.4

32

Marina Blair Polites Pleasanton CA

215

17

F

2 15-19

30:32.0

33

Ingrid Corrigan Atherton CA

156

10

F

6 10-14

30:33.9

34

Michelle Ann Brown Aptos CA

141

60

F

2 60-69

30:41.0

35

Biret Adden Los Gatos CA

122

38

F

11 30-39

30:52.2

36

Stephanie Corrigan Atherton CA

157

42

F

8 40-49

31:30.8

37

Nancy Stevens-Brown Soquel CA

247

62

F

3 60-69

32:27.3

38

Michele Moore Campbell CA

208

39

F

12 30-39

32:40.6

39

Desideria Ramirez Salinas CA

219

30

F

13 30-39

32:44.8

40

Robyn Lee Cooper Santa Cruz CA

155

33

F

14 30-39

32:45.7

41

Gina Goldsby Roseville CA

174

45

F

9 40-49

32:50.2

42

Louise London Bennett Carmichael CA

133

36

F

15 30-39

33:09.3

43

Sandi Rechenmacher Santa Cruz CA

220

58

F

4 50-59

33:18.9

44

Maddie Roman Morgan Hill CA

230

10

F

7 10-14

34:16.8

45

Robyn Beaber Roseville CA

129

42

F

10 40-49

34:30.1

46

Sophea Bonne

138

9

F

1 0- 9

34:55.4

47

Liz Boggs Aptos CA

135

65

F

4 60-69

35:41.5

48

Ava Snyder Aptos CA

243

45

F

11 40-49

35:41.9

49

Milinh H Villanueva San Jose CA

259

23

F

5 20-29

36:00.5

50

Hanna Cooper

153

0

F

2 0- 9

36:14.7

51

Vanessa Padilla Capitola CA

317

29

F

6 20-29

36:49.9

52

Anaya Padilla Capitola CA

318

10

F

8 10-14

36:51.6

53

Mimi Ha San Jose CA

176

29

F

7 20-29

36:59.3

54

Maria Chavarria Capitola CA

146

54

F

5 50-59

37:27.8

55

Nancy Millward San Jose CA

205

32

F

16 30-39

37:35.3

56

Sumita Jaggar Santa Cruz CA

184

36

F

17 30-39

38:24.6

57

Karuna Jaggar Santa Cruz CA

298

37

F

18 30-39

38:24.7

58

Abby Hazel Ellis Monte Sereno CA

166

7

F

3 0- 9

39:18.0

59

Sally Anne Ellis Monte Sereno CA

167

52

F

6 50-59

39:22.2

60

Christy Dermott Santa Cruz CA

163

42

F

12 40-49

40:57.7

61

Monica Chavarria Capitola CA

148

34

F

19 30-39

41:05.0

62

Sandra Lamboy San Jose CA

187

47

F

13 40-49

41:23.2

63

Kristin Hageseth San Jose CA

177

29

F

8 20-29

42:12.6

64

Heather Renee White San Jose CA

263

32

F

20 30-39

42:13.1

65

Janis Marie Fullan Santa Cruz CA

173

57

F

7 50-59

42:48.2

66

Vianey Nava San Jose CA

209

36

F

21 30-39

43:28.7

67

Susan Thompson Santa Cruz CA

255

60

F

5 60-69

44:00.1

68

Stephanie Thompson Aptos CA

254

29

F

9 20-29

44:00.1

69

Sonya Bonne

137

8

F

4 0- 9

44:44.4

70

Lexi Ransom Santa Cruz CA

293

9

F

5 0- 9

47:46.1

71

Trudie Ransom Santa Cruz CA

290

47

F

14 40-49

47:46.4

72

Lauren Curtis Santa Cruz CA

278

22

F

10 20-29

51:41.4

73

Alissa Jade Aarhus San Francisco CA

121

28

F

11 20-29

52:38.0

74

Stephanie Stowell San Mateo CA

248

30

F

22 30-39

52:38.2

75

Jacqueline Mayes Mountain House CA

200

0

F

6 0- 9

56:07.4

76

Celia Sanchez Mountain House CA

234

52

F

8 50-59

56:21.3

77

Rachel Reed-Price Campbell CA

316

10

F

9 10-14

56:36.8

78

Melodee Melero Campbell CA

203

51

F

9 50-59

56:50.5

79

Sherry Reed-Price Campbell CA

221

46

F

15 40-49

56:50.9

80

Eileen Cavalier Freedom CA

145

51

F

10 50-59

1:01:13.4

81

Lynn Murphy San Jose CA

315

44

F

16 40-49

1:01:13.8

82

Mary Farfaglia Campbell CA

170

54

F

11 50-59

1:01:25.4

83

Bj North Freedom CA

211

46

F

17 40-49

1:04:23.0

84

Josephine Santos Campbell CA

235

67

F

6 60-69

1:05:02.6

85

Linda Smith Campbell CA

242

66

F

7 60-69

1:05:02.8

86

Deborah Mathis Saratoga CA

199

53

F

12 50-59

1:05:09.2

87

Linda Koval Santa Cruz CA

186

71

F

1 70-79

1:05:09.2

88

Anne Williams-Rumbaugh Santa Cruz CA

264

47

F

18 40-49

1:06:19.7

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

1

Martin Spierings Santa Cruz CA

246

33

M

1 30-39

18:00.5

2

Guillermo Cuevas Gonzales CA

311

16

M

1 15-19

18:25.4

3

Steve Yatson Felton CA

269

43

M

1 40-49

18:51.7

4

Kelvin Silvestr Brillante San Jose CA

139

21

M

1 20-29

19:35.5

5

Alejandro Calderon Ben Lomond CA

142

24

M

2 20-29

19:52.8

6

Ben Pappas Felton CA

275

39

M

2 30-39

20:13.0

7

Drew Barnhart Sacramento CA

127

15

M

2 15-19

20:22.7

8

Jeffrey Jay Solomon Morgan Hill CA

245

31

M

3 30-39

20:29.7

9

Andrew Bergholz Morgan Hill CA

134

36

M

4 30-39

20:42.8

10

Ben Yatson Felton CA

268

12

M

1 10-14

23:50.0

11

Nick Rains Scotts Valley CA

217

13

M

2 10-14

24:40.9

12

Steven Serafini Sonoma CA

237

59

M

1 50-59

24:42.8

13

Alex Vago San Jose CA

256

69

M

1 60-69

25:12.3

14

Jean-Philippe Sidaner Watsonville CA

240

34

M

5 30-39

26:38.9

15

Dan Deleuw Scotts Valley CA

162

65

M

2 60-69

27:41.5

16

Austin Walsh Scotts Valley CA

262

12

M

3 10-14

28:14.8

17

Kenji Mitani Watsonville CA

207

26

M

3 20-29

28:15.3

18

Philip Casanta Richmond CA

295

40

M

2 40-49

28:33.0

19

Glenn Rotte Boulder Creek CA

233

35

M

6 30-39

28:38.1

20

Mark Martella Roseville CA

198

36

M

7 30-39

28:52.5

21

Neal Coonerty Santa Cruz CA

151

64

M

3 60-69

29:06.7

22

Ernie Leyva Aptos CA

191

45

M

3 40-49

29:46.4

23

George Polites Pleasanton CA

213

49

M

4 40-49

30:17.3

24

Cory Champagne Santa Cruz CA

307

34

M

8 30-39

30:21.1

25

Erik Corrigan Atherton CA

35

41

M

5 40-49

30:34.2

26

Rashaun Wooden Capitola CA

266

10

M

4 10-14

30:35.0

27

Rich Thompson Capitola CA

253

54

M

2 50-59

30:35.5

28

John Summers Redwood City CA

249

33

M

9 30-39

31:57.7

29

Preet Paul Singh Fremont CA

241

38

M

10 30-39

32:00.7

30

Jon Linsao San Jose CA

192

25

M

4 20-29

32:18.1

31

Bernd Huebner Santa Clara CA

286

43

M

6 40-49

32:26.1

32

Guillermo Cardenas Ben Lomond CA

144

35

M

11 30-39

32:43.4

33

Christopher Bennett Carmichael CA

132

40

M

7 40-49

33:09.2

34

Hunter Bo Dermott Santa Cruz CA

164

10

M

5 10-14

35:29.3

35

Kevin Walsh Scotts Valley CA

261

51

M

3 50-59

36:51.0

36

Sam Millward San Jose CA

206

36

M

12 30-39

37:35.0

37

Cooper Rains Scotts Valley CA

216

11

M

6 10-14

39:02.8

38

Kevin Rains Scotts Valley CA

218

51

M

4 50-59

39:03.5

39

Max Chavarria Capitola CA

147

52

M

5 50-59

42:34.4

40

Trent North Freedom CA

212

13

M

7 10-14

1:04:32.9

41

Phoenix Runbaugh Santa Cruz CA

323

8

M

1 0- 9

1:16:20.4

 

Guys Who Turned Too Soon!

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

1

Neil Brenner New York NY

23

40

M

1 0-99

33:41.5

2

Ryan Hoffman Santa Cruz CA

56

31

M

2 0-99

34:08.4

3

Edward Acosta Watsonville CA

11

41

M

3 0-99

36:17.2