Santa Cruz International Triathlon

Overall Finish - All Divisions

August 07, 2010


Finish Line Productions, LLC
 

------- swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place*

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

Paul Attard

129

26

M

3

16:36.6

 

0:38.9

4

55:24.0

 

0:37.3

1

33:39.1

 

1:46:55.9

2

Eric Mitchel Clarkson

103

28

M

1

15:48.7

 

0:50.9

3

54:53.0

 

 

4

36:45.2

 

1:48:17.8

3

Erich Wegscheider

101

24

M

5

16:57.4

 

0:40.0

5

55:49.2

 

0:26.8

2

35:24.4

 

1:49:17.8

4

Abraham Gagel

102

26

M

11

17:57.5

 

0:46.6

 

 

 

57:19.4

5

37:07.8

 

1:53:11.3

5

Cj Halsey

121

23

M

30

21:02.8

 

0:40.2

6

56:42.7

 

0:41.4

6

38:04.7

 

1:57:11.8

6

Tyson Wiles

143

29

M

13

18:40.8

 

1:02.6

7

56:49.5

 

0:35.6

8

40:14.1

 

1:57:22.6

7

Derrill Stepp

217

48

M

23

20:29.5

 

1:43.7

8

57:02.6

 

0:42.2

9

40:29.2

 

2:00:27.2

8

Martin Messersmith

201

44

M

25

20:32.7

 

1:03.5

9

58:42.7

 

0:38.3

7

39:41.7

 

2:00:38.9

9

Hugo Ecija

105

39

M

8

17:37.9

 

0:47.0

17

1:01:39.6

 

 

10

40:44.4

 

2:00:48.9

10

Neil Fogel

315

19

M

10

17:52.1

 

0:44.7

12

1:00:09.3

 

0:37.6

15

41:59.7

 

2:01:23.4

11

David Baughman

150

32

M

21

19:34.9

 

0:57.6

16

1:01:21.1

 

0:57.0

12

41:04.8

 

2:03:55.4

12

Jon Ballack

208

45

M

4

16:41.9

 

1:13.5

13

1:00:39.8

 

1:13.5

29

44:54.3

 

2:04:43.0

13

Jonathan Kenn Lewis

133

27

M

14

18:41.3

 

1:21.6

22

1:02:38.1

 

1:18.8

11

40:45.1

 

2:04:44.9

14

Ryan Hoffman

149

31

M

33

21:32.0

 

1:12.4

35

1:04:46.2

 

0:44.1

3

36:31.7

 

2:04:46.4

15

Joe Walker

313

24

M

24

20:29.8

 

1:15.3

21

1:02:12.4

 

 

17

42:40.6

 

2:06:38.1

16

Patrick Kennedy

174

38

M

20

19:33.0

 

1:50.8

18

1:01:57.1

 

0:58.2

20

43:13.0

 

2:07:32.1

17

Richard Norman Robinson

222

52

M

37

22:15.3

 

0:40.5

15

1:01:12.7

 

0:31.0

22

43:15.8

 

2:07:55.3

18

Daryl Lau

124

24

M

12

18:20.2

 

1:30.5

23

1:03:04.5

 

1:15.1

24

43:47.8

 

2:07:58.1

19

Glenn Schiavo

183

40

M

47

22:54.8

 

2:21.1

10

59:49.1

 

 

23

43:34.3

 

2:08:39.3

20

Jack Mitchell

110

15

M

6

17:10.1

 

0:56.8

19

1:02:00.6

 

0:51.7

43

47:52.1

 

2:08:51.3

21

Greg Feyereisn

139

28

M

26

20:33.2

 

1:08.5

36

1:05:03.3

 

1:07.5

13

41:24.6

 

2:09:17.1

22

Bradley Ford

167

37

M

62

24:31.3

 

1:57.8

14

1:00:49.7

 

0:51.6

14

41:43.9

 

2:09:54.3

23

Steve Peck

204

44

M

35

21:38.4

 

1:34.1

11

1:00:04.9

 

0:32.2

38

46:45.2

 

2:10:34.8

24

Pete bridson

188

41

M

18

19:25.7

 

1:31.6

33

1:04:23.6

 

1:00.1

26

44:21.9

 

2:10:42.9

25

Matt Hall

148

31

M

41

22:34.9

 

1:45.8

20

1:02:03.0

 

1:38.7

21

43:13.2

 

2:11:15.6

 
 

------- swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place*

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

Tom Bevans

151

32

M

44

22:45.9

 

2:56.9

28

1:03:57.7

 

1:23.0

16

42:08.7

 

2:13:12.2

27

Jimmy Dworkin

196

43

M

15

18:41.6

 

1:33.7

30

1:04:10.2

 

1:06.1

44

47:54.1

 

2:13:25.7

28

Robert Humphrey

216

47

M

7

17:11.4

 

1:29.8

38

1:05:49.0

 

 

61

49:47.6

 

2:14:17.8

29

William Colglazier

145

30

M

34

21:38.3

 

1:45.0

42

1:06:24.8

 

0:45.4

27

44:40.8

 

2:15:14.3

30

Ben Beach

162

36

M

75

25:41.2

 

2:24.5

26

1:03:47.9

 

1:11.6

18

42:52.4

 

2:15:57.6

31

Mark Holman

215

47

M

17

19:17.2

 

2:29.4

25

1:03:39.7

 

1:22.5

54

49:17.7

 

2:16:06.5

32

Eric Roodhouse

182

40

M

48

23:00.1

 

1:23.3

51

1:07:01.2

 

2:07.8

19

42:57.7

 

2:16:30.1

33

Mark James Watt

172

37

M

43

22:36.2

 

2:17.6

32

1:04:20.2

 

 

42

47:21.5

 

2:16:35.5

34

Matt Thatcher

155

33

M

58

23:58.2

 

1:36.6

31

1:04:19.0

 

1:31.8

31

45:26.0

 

2:16:51.6

35

Matthew Weems

113

18

M

22

20:23.0

 

2:46.9

53

1:08:06.3

 

1:31.1

28

44:50.7

 

2:17:38.0

36

Benjamin Franci Gubatina

118

22

M

40

22:33.8

 

1:17.7

44

1:06:31.0

 

0:59.6

40

47:05.0

 

2:18:27.1

37

Mario Gonzalo Arenas

207

45

M

52

23:39.9

 

2:16.0

24

1:03:14.9

 

1:28.7

46

48:13.6

 

2:18:53.1

38

David Wood

205

44

M

54

23:41.9

 

1:33.0

40

1:06:04.1

 

1:05.3

36

46:29.0

 

2:18:53.3

39

Tony Lillios

190

41

M

27

20:35.3

 

1:54.2

49

1:06:53.3

 

1:09.6

48

48:37.1

 

2:19:09.5

40

Mike Moore

203

44

M

68

25:01.7

 

1:42.9

27

1:03:53.3

 

 

56

49:23.4

 

2:20:01.3

41

Bruce McAllister

212

46

M

73

25:40.1

 

1:03.0

39

1:05:58.0

 

1:01.7

41

47:14.8

 

2:20:57.6

42

Eric Perkins

161

35

M

28

20:59.7

 

2:55.0

45

1:06:32.6

 

0:54.9

66

50:48.4

 

2:22:10.6

43

Ton Hofhuis

181

40

M

50

23:18.2

 

2:30.3

47

1:06:49.6

 

1:58.6

55

49:19.8

 

2:23:56.5

44

Mark Young

225

56

M

60

24:27.5

 

2:07.1

29

1:03:58.1

 

1:24.1

72

52:08.9

 

2:24:05.7

45

Joe Campi

176

39

M

81

26:30.6

 

1:57.5

46

1:06:43.0

 

 

51

48:56.4

 

2:24:07.5

46

Mark Edward Dyer

138

28

M

66

24:48.7

 

2:50.8

56

1:09:20.3

 

1:42.6

32

45:26.4

 

2:24:08.8

47

Patrick Wiley

144

29

M

86

26:55.8

 

1:55.6

52

1:07:46.3

 

1:55.4

33

45:38.3

 

2:24:11.4

48

John Patrick Mu Dunne

117

21

M

9

17:41.4

 

2:15.6

78

1:14:07.1

 

1:19.5

58

49:25.7

 

2:24:49.3

49

Gerrard Clark

114

20

M

2

16:23.4

 

1:47.2

63

1:11:22.1

 

0:44.7

78

54:32.4

 

2:24:49.8

50

Derek Krug

157

34

M

82

26:39.6

 

2:37.9

50

1:06:54.6

 

 

59

49:33.2

 

2:25:45.3

 
 

------- swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place*

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

51

Raul Hromyk

218

49

M

56

23:49.3

 

2:51.1

54

1:08:13.4

 

1:37.0

60

49:44.3

 

2:26:15.1

52

Matthew Mc Fadden

142

29

M

97

28:55.8

 

2:29.5

34

1:04:36.2

 

 

67

51:01.2

 

2:27:02.7

53

Peder Larson

146

30

M

36

22:06.7

 

2:25.0

73

1:12:41.4

 

 

64

50:29.9

 

2:27:43.0

54

Richard Curry

159

35

M

39

22:30.7

 

2:09.9

70

1:12:24.0

 

1:02.9

63

49:58.3

 

2:28:05.8

55

Ben Hromyk

178

39

M

79

26:29.6

 

2:34.0

59

1:10:36.6

 

1:20.8

45

48:07.2

 

2:29:08.2

56

Neil MacDonald

192

42

M

90

27:27.4

 

2:16.1

48

1:06:51.2

 

1:27.3

69

51:21.3

 

2:29:23.3

57

Kevin Schwartz

184

40

M

46

22:51.8

 

2:27.7

66

1:11:38.0

 

1:06.0

70

51:31.0

 

2:29:34.5

58

Steve McGowan

314

50

M

71

25:32.4

 

4:37.4

76

1:13:49.4

 

1:58.3

25

44:04.1

 

2:30:01.6

59

Gregory Charles Tupper-Eoff

116

20

M

38

22:29.5

 

4:04.5

77

1:13:59.8

 

1:14.5

47

48:17.6

 

2:30:05.9

60

Robert Anthony Giaramita

154

33

M

83

26:44.8

 

2:53.9

41

1:06:15.4

 

1:13.9

76

53:22.8

 

2:30:30.8

61

Patrick Metzger

220

50

M

80

26:30.1

 

4:28.7

61

1:11:13.2

 

2:41.9

39

47:00.9

 

2:31:54.8

62

Ethan Edwards

115

20

M

77

25:52.5

 

1:19.3

80

1:14:11.0

 

0:41.3

62

49:53.9

 

2:31:58.0

63

Ron Gentile

214

47

M

49

23:08.9

 

1:38.2

 

 

 

1:12:00.5

83

55:55.1

 

2:32:42.7

64

Luis Patricio Vasquez

171

37

M

61

24:28.9

 

3:12.6

82

1:14:40.5

 

1:31.9

52

49:00.5

 

2:32:54.4

65

Jeff Centoni

223

55

M

69

25:09.1

 

2:13.8

72

1:12:27.6

 

1:43.9

71

51:47.0

 

2:33:21.4

66

Cody Anderson

122

24

M

65

24:41.0

 

4:04.3

58

1:10:10.0

 

1:38.4

73

52:55.6

 

2:33:29.3

67

Keith Kehl

219

50

M

76

25:45.0

 

2:00.2

83

1:15:25.5

 

 

65

50:46.9

 

2:33:57.6

68

Roger Myers

231

62

M

53

23:41.0

 

3:15.6

55

1:09:03.0

 

1:41.4

87

56:35.2

 

2:34:16.2

69

Daniel Williams

213

46

M

29

21:01.6

 

3:54.8

68

1:12:10.3

 

2:11.4

81

55:00.2

 

2:34:18.3

70

Jamie Hiegel

153

32

M

89

27:23.7

 

2:49.4

62

1:11:15.2

 

 

75

53:15.3

 

2:34:43.6

71

Steve Edwards

228

59

M

100

30:23.7

 

1:43.1

64

1:11:23.2

 

1:04.1

68

51:01.6

 

2:35:35.7

72

Cody Simmons

119

22

M

85

26:54.8

 

4:27.7

91

1:17:07.7

 

1:04.2

35

46:14.0

 

2:35:48.4

73

Chris Palmer

134

27

M

31

21:21.1

 

3:21.1

79

1:14:10.6

 

1:28.9

82

55:28.3

 

2:35:50.0

74

Michael Dern

165

37

M

91

27:39.8

 

2:02.0

57

1:09:40.4

 

0:59.9

88

57:08.7

 

2:37:30.8

75

Harris Liu

191

42

M

72

25:38.7

 

3:27.4

81

1:14:26.3

 

 

80

54:55.7

 

2:38:28.1

 
 

------- swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place*

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

76

Chris Jensen

131

26

M

42

22:35.5

 

1:44.0

65

1:11:27.5

 

1:32.6

98

1:01:16.3

 

2:38:35.9

77

Olumakinde Adeagbo

127

25

M

104

30:49.9

 

2:15.7

96

1:18:35.0

 

1:03.4

34

46:05.9

 

2:38:49.9

78

Ironmike Schiff

319

46

M

70

25:19.6

 

2:26.9

75

1:13:17.2

 

1:23.4

89

57:14.4

 

2:39:41.5

79

Robert Moncrieff

202

44

M

94

28:30.7

 

2:36.8

71

1:12:26.4

 

 

85

56:27.0

 

2:40:00.9

80

Ryan Nothhaft

140

28

M

95

28:39.2

 

3:12.8

93

1:17:37.8

 

2:00.9

50

48:50.4

 

2:40:21.1

81

Mark Weisz

194

42

M

45

22:48.3

 

1:46.7

105

1:26:57.3

 

 

57

49:23.7

 

2:40:56.0

82

Jeffery Crump

137

28

M

96

28:40.1

 

1:25.6

94

1:17:48.8

 

 

74

53:04.9

 

2:40:59.4

83

Jay Bedsworth

210

46

M

59

24:03.4

 

1:37.2

60

1:10:46.4

 

1:06.5

103

1:03:37.9

 

2:41:11.4

84

Aaron Turnipseed

120

22

M

16

19:06.0

 

2:53.8

107

1:30:41.6

 

0:38.7

49

48:49.8

 

2:42:09.9

85

Mark Duldulao

166

37

M

105

30:54.7

 

3:25.1

69

1:12:12.5

 

 

84

56:06.4

 

2:42:38.7

86

Richard Sumner Burgess

230

61

M

92

28:05.7

 

2:36.7

98

1:19:24.9

 

 

77

53:32.8

 

2:43:40.1

87

Rick Amos

128

25

M

74

25:40.2

 

2:11.0

85

1:16:04.2

 

 

97

1:01:11.0

 

2:45:06.4

88

Eugene Michael Maximilien

169

37

M

93

28:08.1

 

3:19.1

84

1:15:57.4

 

 

93

59:07.1

 

2:46:31.7

89

Michael Haberecht

211

46

M

78

26:05.8

 

7:43.6

101

1:20:15.1

 

3:55.0

53

49:16.1

 

2:47:15.6

90

Adam Strah

147

30

M

84

26:49.7

 

3:50.4

95

1:18:33.7

 

 

91

58:05.9

 

2:47:19.7

91

David Leal

168

37

M

55

23:47.1

 

3:03.1

92

1:17:26.0

 

1:43.3

99

1:01:27.9

 

2:47:27.4

92

Andrew Yang

197

43

M

87

27:08.5

 

3:48.6

100

1:20:05.2

 

1:50.9

79

54:44.6

 

2:47:37.8

93

Sten Mawson

232

68

M

63

24:35.7

 

2:34.7

87

1:16:14.1

 

2:08.5

102

1:03:20.8

 

2:48:53.8

94

David Joseph Weintraub

126

24

M

103

30:37.5

 

4:15.2

89

1:16:25.5

 

2:31.2

92

58:09.1

 

2:51:58.5*

95

James Alexander Lockwood

125

24

M

98

29:22.8

 

5:28.8

88

1:16:24.1

 

 

94

1:00:42.9

 

2:51:58.6*

96

Sumanth Venugopal

186

40

M

106

31:13.5

 

3:01.6

102

1:20:37.9

 

3:42.8

86

56:29.4

 

2:55:05.2

97

Joe Farwell

303

40

M

111

45:35.7

 

 

74

1:13:14.0

 

0:37.8

90

57:48.5

 

2:57:16.0*

98

Norbert Mede

200

44

M

107

31:34.5

 

3:32.8

99

1:19:41.1

 

2:26.8

96

1:01:03.5

 

2:58:18.7

99

Jim Dougherty

106

64

M

110

36:08.8

 

3:16.0

103

1:20:55.1

 

 

95

1:00:55.1

 

3:01:15.0

100

Greg K Moore

221

51

M

 

 

 

35:58.9

90

1:17:07.4

 

 

105

1:08:55.0

 

3:02:01.3*

 
 

------- swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place*

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

101

Neal Rosenblum

301

36

M

108

32:53.3

 

1:56.8

108

1:43:43.5

 

0:19.6

30

45:06.8

 

3:04:00.0

102

Kevin Piramoon

141

28

M

51

23:33.0

 

2:58.8

97

1:18:47.4

 

1:28.0

106

1:17:52.2

 

3:04:39.4

103

Randy Nickel

229

59

M

109

34:04.4

 

 

106

1:27:45.3

 

 

101

1:03:07.8

 

3:04:57.5

104

Christopher Zimmerman

173

37

M

99

30:17.5

 

6:46.4

104

1:26:37.6

 

1:32.5

100

1:01:34.7

 

3:06:48.7

105

George A Ramos

226

57

M

101

30:27.6

 

9:14.3

109

1:45:49.7

 

5:57.8

104

1:03:48.3

 

3:35:17.7

DQ

Will Bishop

130

26

M

67

24:50.1

 

3:34.1

DQ

36:36.1

 

1:20.9

37

46:39.2

 

1:53:00.4

*Overall place among males only