Grape Stomp 2011

Age Group Results

October 23, 2011


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC

Half Marathon

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elin Kathryn Henningsson Concord CA 133 18 78 1:50:06.3 1:50:32.8
2 Micaela Hoo Moraga CA 145 17 143 2:02:12.1 2:02:21.0
3 Cynthia Silz Livermore CA 371 9 218 2:16:26.0 2:16:44.6
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Caitlin Rose Connell Oakland CA 55 27 13 1:28:35.2 1:28:39.5
2 Kira Linsmeier Mountain View CA 194 27 20 1:33:34.3 1:33:38.4
3 Amber Cano Livermore CA 38 29 36 1:41:43.4 1:42:34.1
4 Ellen K Moore Menlo Park CA 221 29 41 1:42:55.7 1:43:12.8
5 Julie Mae Demers Mountain View CA 67 26 50 1:45:04.7 1:45:20.4
6 Sarah Megazzi Belmont CA 215 27 64 1:47:46.5 1:48:12.4
7 Jenelle Vasquez Antioch CA 346 20 74 1:49:52.2 1:50:17.5
8 Chandra Sheehan Livermore CA 297 29 93 1:53:16.3 1:54:07.3
9 Phylicia Charis Jones Oakland CA 165 26 96 1:53:20.1 1:53:42.6
10 Leah Burkhart Concord CA 32 25 98 1:53:46.1 1:54:36.0
11 Vaness Duran Santa Clara CA 369 25 100 1:54:11.1 1:54:30.2
12 Erin Alena Henderson Concord CA 132 26 113 1:55:51.3 1:56:41.8
13 Julia Camajani Berkeley CA 37 26 123 1:57:59.3 1:58:19.9
14 Claire Van Zuiden Sacramento CA 367 24 127 1:58:20.6 1:58:31.7
15 Julianne McAvoy Lafayette CA 211 26 128 1:58:34.9 1:58:57.3
16 Lindsay Gaudinier Pleasanton CA 104 22 148 2:02:42.1 2:02:52.4
17 Danielle Gallinaro Newport Coast CA 101 27 168 2:05:17.0 2:05:42.6
18 Christina Johnson San Francisco CA 161 29 170 2:05:29.1 2:06:10.5
19 Amanda Cosio-Bognuda Oakland CA 59 25 185 2:09:33.5 2:10:10.6
20 Whitney Bouchard Rocklin CA 24 23 186 2:09:41.4 2:10:45.9
21 Emili Scalef 400 29 189 2:10:40.6 2:10:48.8
22 Ashely Sullivan Hayward CA 322 25 194 2:11:57.7 2:12:18.4
23 Katie Mockler 374 25 203 2:14:11.3 2:15:03.5
24 Brittany Davis Corvallis OR 392 23 207 2:15:07.7 2:15:20.0
25 Nicole Mosby 391 29 208 2:15:10.9 2:15:43.1
26 Arianna Nicole Ayala Tracy CA 6 22 216 2:16:20.5 2:17:12.4
27 Ashley Caulkins Walnut Creek CA 44 25 233 2:19:24.4 2:19:39.5
28 Kamesha Hughes Stockton CA 147 29 243 2:22:12.3 2:22:34.1
29 Andrea Kathleen White Lawrence KS 356 29 247 2:23:13.2 2:23:43.2
30 Kristin Mae Seaburg Los Gatos CA 289 29 257 2:26:44.7 2:27:09.2
31 Laura Weitzman Sf CA 353 28 260 2:27:22.2 2:28:29.5
32 Nancy C Pryor Orangevale CA 258 24 268 2:30:45.7 2:31:21.1
33 Jenna Kline Walnut Creek CA 174 27 272 2:32:16.4 2:32:55.0
34 Cyd Ross Fort Bragg CA 274 24 275 2:32:36.8 2:33:18.9
35 Lauren Wright Livingston CA 364 26 280 2:33:17.1 2:33:48.9
36 Kimberly Davis San Jose CA 65 26 281 2:33:17.7 2:33:49.3
37 Kim A Clark Los Gatos CA 51 27 283 2:34:02.2 2:34:27.9
38 Nicole M Herbold Livermore CA 136 29 293 2:42:45.4 2:43:24.5
39 Iris Tsing Cupertino CA 341 27 307 2:55:29.4 2:55:59.0
40 Kristen Ross Patterson CA 275 29 314 3:11:53.7 3:12:26.2
41 Andrea Breedveld Gustine CA 27 26 315 3:11:54.7 3:12:26.2
42 Melanie Antipue Gameng San Jose CA 372 28 321 3:24:09.2 3:24:55.9
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Willow Harrington San Francisco CA 124 30 19 1:32:58.2 1:33:05.6
2 Tina Le Los Altos CA 185 37 24 1:35:37.1 1:35:51.0
3 Amy D Beeler Livermore CA 13 37 31 1:37:42.1 1:37:51.5
4 Elena Costa Tracy CA 60 32 39 1:42:54.1 1:43:02.4
5 Lai Lam Yip San Francisco CA 366 32 46 1:44:11.9 1:44:22.8
6 Rebecca Hernandez San Jose CA 140 38 55 1:46:27.4 1:46:34.6
7 Martha A Mendoza San Leandro CA 216 37 63 1:47:39.7 1:48:07.0
8 Tyra Almaraz Dublin CA 2 33 70 1:48:52.4 1:49:13.1
9 Wing See Leung San Francisco CA 191 33 89 1:52:43.6 1:53:02.1
10 Devon Mcconnell Bell Walnut Creek CA 14 32 90 1:52:57.8 1:53:26.5
11 Princesa Pabalan Pacifica CA 239 30 109 1:55:15.3 1:55:53.4
12 Yoko Kasai San Rafael CA 168 39 129 1:59:01.4 1:59:14.4
13 Linda Benham Patterson CA 17 34 141 2:02:00.1 2:02:30.5
14 Maria Dela Luz Pe„Ďaloza San Leandro CA 250 33 156 2:03:47.3 2:04:14.3
15 Kristine Bane Encinitas CA 12 32 159 2:03:53.6 2:04:32.8
16 Katherine Gardn Fore Truckee CA 93 31 165 2:04:42.8 2:05:16.1
17 Christina Spires Augusta KS 317 30 179 2:07:14.7 2:07:40.6
18 Stephanie Frick Palo Alto CA 97 36 182 2:08:19.2 2:08:30.5
19 Daisy Alatorre 399 35 184 2:09:00.2 2:09:09.1
20 Jennifer Solari Pleasanton CA 310 37 205 2:14:45.7 2:15:39.8
21 Peggy Martinez Danville CA 209 39 206 2:15:01.1 2:15:26.3
22 Kathy Nguyen Tracy CA 232 33 209 2:15:27.8 2:15:56.9
23 Jenny Gilbert Rocklin CA 107 37 214 2:16:02.7 2:16:50.5
24 Andria Dickson Danville CA 70 37 215 2:16:02.9 2:16:50.7
25 Jamie Kimberly Peterson Tracy CA 249 34 220 2:17:22.6 2:18:21.6
26 Angela Tanner Brentwood CA 325 33 221 2:17:22.8 2:18:22.2
27 Latonya Tichavsky Houston TX 333 37 222 2:17:26.7 2:17:35.5
28 Caresse Leung San Jose CA 190 37 223 2:17:30.4 2:17:48.9
29 Jen Tam Milpitas CA 324 30 228 2:18:45.5 2:19:29.2
30 Swapna Iyer San Jose CA 154 36 230 2:18:55.5 2:19:25.0
31 Delmy A Molina Dublin CA 220 37 231 2:19:03.4 2:19:09.3
32 Sherri Langhans St. Petersburg FL 181 33 232 2:19:14.4 2:19:45.3
33 Rachael Boswell Livermore CA 23 35 235 2:19:50.5 2:19:57.0
34 Bridgette Jakubowicz Dublin CA 156 35 237 2:20:53.2 2:21:25.8
35 Vivian Stark Pleasanton CA 318 36 238 2:21:04.3 2:21:51.3
36 Christina Gutierrez San Ramon CA 119 32 252 2:25:27.0 2:25:56.5
37 Maria Trujillo Modesto CA 340 39 253 2:25:30.3 2:25:48.3
38 Kimberly Lawrence San Ramon CA 184 32 266 2:30:07.4 2:30:37.8
39 Lucy Lizarraga Ramos Livermore CA 261 36 267 2:30:42.2 2:31:37.3
40 Tammy Plotkin-Oren El Cerrito CA 255 39 270 2:32:03.1 2:32:31.1
41 Cynthia Lam San Francisco CA 180 37 274 2:32:21.4 2:33:19.5
42 Tiesha Gephart Fremont CA 106 31 277 2:32:54.8 2:33:48.8
43 Erin Olson Dublin CA 237 32 278 2:32:54.9 2:33:48.0
44 Lynna Nguyen Do San Francisco CA 73 35 286 2:36:24.4 2:41:17.0
45 Brenda Briseno San Ramon CA 28 35 290 2:40:32.5 2:41:10.8
46 Emma L Lepore San Jose CA 189 36 294 2:44:21.2 2:45:34.7
47 Yerdua Caesar-Kaptoech Richmond CA 35 32 295 2:44:34.5 2:45:46.5
48 Kari Bernardo San Jose CA 18 33 299 2:47:51.3 2:48:22.7
49 Alejandra Beas Marquez Hayward CA 205 32 300 2:47:55.1 2:48:16.6
50 Elizabeth R Bain Alameda CA 8 38 304 2:52:10.6 2:52:48.4
51 Danielle L Civello Dublin CA 50 30 305 2:53:47.6 2:54:03.2
52 Tina Sheldon Santa Rosa CA 299 33 306 2:53:48.7 2:54:03.3
53 Leslie Henthorn Oakland CA 396 32 308 2:56:16.3 2:57:01.2
54 Angela Burke Oakland CA 395 35 309 2:56:56.0 2:57:40.1
55 Shikha Gupta Brentwood CA 118 37 311 2:57:36.8 2:58:49.9
56 Jessica Hill Mountain View CA 143 35 319 3:17:45.8 3:18:34.8
57 Tami Laird Citrus Heights CA 179 36 320 3:19:02.5 3:19:43.2
58 Virginia Griffey Oakland CA 114 32 323 3:24:42.0 3:25:43.6
59 Amy Thomatis Tracy CA 330 36 327 4:09:35.2 4:10:35.4
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anna Gunn Walnut Creek CA 409 40 9 1:26:36.6 1:26:43.5
2 Kari Cornwell San Jose CA 58 44 16 1:29:02.2 1:29:06.5
3 Julia Anne Hawkins Livermore CA 373 41 43 1:43:02.9 1:43:13.5
4 Mine Budiman Livermore CA 31 47 75 1:49:53.0 1:50:04.5
5 Carolyn Leary Livermore CA 187 45 79 1:50:14.2 1:50:24.6
6 Cat Arthur Livermore CA 5 41 81 1:51:01.3 1:51:11.3
7 Tricia Smullen Lincoln CA 308 40 105 1:54:49.2 1:55:29.6
8 Fran English Livermore CA 84 43 107 1:55:08.9 1:55:32.3
9 Jennifer Cooper Los Gatos CA 56 46 108 1:55:14.8 1:55:55.4
10 Wisti Quenneville Danville CA 259 47 110 1:55:18.4 1:55:47.7
11 Reiko Clayviellie Clayton CA 53 47 112 1:55:36.2 1:55:52.4
12 Theresa Dooley San Jose CA 75 49 117 1:56:37.6 1:57:01.4
13 Joy Villafranca Oakland CA 348 42 134 2:00:28.3 2:01:00.1
14 Johanna M. Hernandez San Jose CA 139 42 135 2:00:43.1 2:00:54.5
15 Danielle S Hanlon Sacramento CA 123 41 137 2:00:53.5 2:01:32.2
16 Tricia Severietti Cupertino CA 294 40 138 2:01:04.7 2:01:44.8
17 Tina Hall Danville CA 120 48 139 2:01:15.2 2:01:35.7
18 Nicole Chappelle 386 41 144 2:02:26.1 2:03:05.4
19 Laurie Ann Hedstrom Brentwood CA 103 46 145 2:02:32.9 2:03:46.7
20 Christy Casey Fremont CA 43 47 160 2:03:58.6 2:04:13.8
21 Krista Mizusaki San Jose CA 219 41 162 2:04:16.8 2:04:52.2
22 Shauna H Smith Castro Vally CA 307 46 163 2:04:16.8 2:05:14.8
23 Nyobugi Okullo Dublin CA 236 42 164 2:04:30.9 2:04:51.3
24 Lindsey Fore Harris Marietta GA 125 41 167 2:04:44.0 2:05:18.6
25 Kirsty Michelle Diaz Livermore CA 69 42 181 2:08:18.2 2:08:52.0
26 Laurie Windisch Novato CA 359 44 183 2:08:23.0 2:09:07.4
27 Lisa Salazar Oakley CA 280 44 191 2:11:39.5 2:12:01.8
28 Nadine Rhea Horner Livermore CA 146 47 193 2:11:51.8 2:12:34.7
29 Debbie Hammer Novato CA 122 44 196 2:12:30.4 2:13:10.2
30 Rose Joy Endonila Martinez CA 83 45 197 2:12:39.6 2:12:51.4
31 Charla Coupland Bakersfield CA 61 48 201 2:14:02.5 2:14:28.8
32 Leticia Palafox South San Francisco CA 240 49 225 2:18:12.2 2:19:01.6
33 Pamela Young 390 40 227 2:18:43.0 2:19:20.1
34 Linda Peterman Belmont CA 248 41 239 2:21:13.0 2:21:58.3
35 Susan Hazlett Mountain House CA 129 47 241 2:21:54.3 2:22:36.8
36 Sonal Kapoor Dublin CA 167 41 245 2:22:36.9 2:23:03.2
37 Lynette Smithers Modesto CA 383 43 249 2:24:04.4 2:24:14.2
38 Venetia Johnson Danville CA 411 49 255 2:25:45.5 2:26:03.3
39 Rosa Samuel San Jose CA 282 47 258 2:27:01.4 2:27:25.2
40 Lulu Neimeyer San Jose CA 231 49 259 2:27:11.0 2:27:35.3
41 Suzanne Wright Berkeley CA 365 43 261 2:27:23.4 2:28:29.4
42 Jennifer Jay Clayton CA 158 43 265 2:29:16.4 2:29:29.2
43 Mindy Plotkin Lafayette CA 254 42 271 2:32:03.2 2:32:31.0
44 Ann Wilson Pleasanton CA 358 47 273 2:32:17.2 2:32:41.4
45 Jennifer Hernandez El Cerrito CA 138 42 284 2:35:03.2 2:36:14.9
46 Claudia Wardrip Pleasanton CA 351 42 289 2:39:50.0 2:40:05.0
47 Dawn Goulart Livermore CA 388 40 291 2:40:33.2 2:40:58.9
48 Carmen Carmoega Modesto CA 41 46 297 2:46:41.9 2:47:42.7
49 Belia Martinez Livermore CA 208 46 302 2:48:31.0 2:48:36.5
50 Tami Fish Turlock CA 89 45 312 3:07:26.1 3:08:22.2
51 Kimberly Miller Penngrove CA 217 44 313 3:07:27.1 3:08:22.7
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Deanna G Stemm Fremont CA 319 52 57 1:46:50.6 1:47:01.1
2 Donna Troyna Danville CA 338 57 82 1:51:12.2 1:51:21.1
3 Lucinda Bingham Tracy CA 20 50 83 1:51:30.6 1:52:04.8
4 Linda Kline Chico CA 175 53 126 1:58:15.0 1:58:53.5
5 Lisa Vian Pleasanton CA 347 52 131 1:59:14.5 1:59:22.7
6 Joyce Halt Clovis CA 121 52 174 2:05:48.1 2:06:35.9
7 Carol Bruton Livermore CA 30 59 177 2:06:22.2 2:06:59.8
8 Linda Decoulode San Leandro CA 66 54 190 2:11:10.8 2:11:26.8
9 Sara Reyes Dublin CA 265 53 198 2:13:04.6 2:13:39.1
10 Anne Takahashi Fremont CA 323 52 204 2:14:44.5 2:15:36.3
11 Mary L. Ingersoll Seahurst WA 153 57 213 2:15:59.2 2:16:32.2
12 Lori P Joo Fresno CA 166 54 219 2:16:57.4 2:17:10.7
13 Ann Marie Ayres Livermore CA 7 51 236 2:20:11.6 2:20:21.8
14 Toneh Lea Thompson Los Gatos CA 332 54 240 2:21:38.9 2:22:15.5
15 Sharon Hunt Discovery Bay CA 150 53 246 2:23:04.4 2:24:03.6
16 Emily B. Kushar Oakdale CA 178 57 250 2:24:36.2 2:25:20.7
17 Wilma Van Dyk Dublin CA 343 50 264 2:28:33.2 2:29:33.1
18 Susan Edwards Pleasanton CA 81 56 287 2:39:06.3 2:40:03.0
19 Karen Driver Livermore CA 78 50 296 2:45:54.7 2:46:57.7
20 Vicki Muzny Hercules CA 228 54 298 2:47:19.9 2:48:08.5
21 Diana Vanderlip Lucina Elk Grove CA 199 53 303 2:48:53.8 2:49:19.0
22 Laura McKeegan Walnut Creek CA 214 55 318 3:15:27.1 3:16:30.0
23 Emelia G Ebendick Lemoore CA 79 59 324 3:24:57.1 3:26:07.7
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Catherine Wack Orinda CA 350 68 325 3:27:39.0 3:28:49.8
 

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nancy A. Ryder Concord CA 370 75 326 3:29:31.2 3:30:23.5
 

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aidan Ryan Travis Afb CA 277 19 35 1:41:35.3 1:42:09.4
2 Tyler Francis Monterey CA 96 19 72 1:49:29.1 1:50:16.4
3 Garrett Ray Greenlee Sunnyvale CA 111 14 210 2:15:28.3 2:15:44.2
4 Doug Simpson 376 16 217 2:16:23.0 2:16:28.7
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Herron Concord CA 141 26 10 1:26:36.7 1:26:51.2
2 Clint J Smith Walnut Creek CA 306 26 18 1:29:54.6 1:30:35.0
3 Rudy Gagneron Fremont CA 99 25 25 1:36:04.3 1:36:11.1
4 Stephen Quinn Stockton CA 260 24 26 1:36:17.2 1:37:27.0
5 Andrew Sansaver Tracy CA 284 29 44 1:43:36.9 1:43:46.3
6 Benjamin Moreno Pleasanton CA 222 29 45 1:43:38.0 1:43:46.3
7 Tony Richard Gaeta Madera CA 98 26 47 1:44:21.5 1:44:56.2
8 Travis Hutton San Jose CA 151 26 52 1:46:13.1 1:46:25.9
9 Kevin Hartsoch San Jose CA 127 26 53 1:46:13.9 1:46:25.7
10 Ryan Kelley Oakland CA 169 29 61 1:47:13.7 1:47:21.5
11 Bastian Sopora Livermore CA 312 27 102 1:54:37.9 1:54:42.7
12 Darrell David Alameda CA 63 28 104 1:54:44.3 1:55:04.5
13 Adam Everett Rose Pleasanton CA 271 27 115 1:56:36.4 1:56:48.1
14 Brendon Edward Rose Pleasanton CA 272 27 116 1:56:36.4 1:56:48.6
15 Ryan Lobue 381 29 122 1:57:55.6 1:58:06.4
16 Justin Krider Alamo CA 177 24 124 1:58:11.9 1:59:16.6
17 David Fish 375 27 153 2:03:04.9 2:03:59.4
18 Hillary Helt Walnut Creek CA 131 25 157 2:03:47.7 2:04:25.5
19 Robert Ross Patterson CA 276 29 166 2:04:43.3 2:05:13.5
20 Rajeev Murugaswamy San Jose CA 227 26 192 2:11:40.1 2:12:02.6
21 Frank Soriano Sunnyvale CA 313 23 195 2:12:02.6 2:12:24.9
22 Ian Caulkins Walnut Creek CA 45 28 234 2:19:25.5 2:19:39.9
23 Rohit Gandrakota 389 24 244 2:22:27.6 2:22:48.0
24 Addison Magtala Balajadia Suisun City CA 10 27 285 2:35:06.4 2:35:26.0
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aaron Paterson Sunnyvale CA 244 31 1 1:18:21.3 1:18:24.5
2 Keith Phillip Jamtaas San Francisco CA 157 32 4 1:22:47.2 1:22:54.0
3 Aaron Zuzack San Francisco CA 368 32 5 1:23:10.0 1:23:10.0
4 Joseph Mancini San Francisco CA 203 35 12 1:28:04.6 1:28:09.8
5 Akshaya Sharma Santa Clara CA 296 34 14 1:28:51.2 1:28:56.2
6 Michael Stough Richmond CA 320 35 32 1:40:19.2 1:40:43.8
7 Patrick Byrne Pleasanton CA 34 37 33 1:40:37.5 1:40:43.5
8 Adam Bemis Sunnyvale CA 15 33 40 1:42:55.6 1:43:12.1
9 Benji Robinson Orinda CA 397 38 49 1:45:01.7 1:45:15.9
10 Douglas Braeton 380 30 59 1:47:02.4 1:48:24.5
11 Joseph Camajani Berkeley CA 36 30 65 1:47:52.8 1:48:15.8
12 Steve Johnson Union City CA 163 33 66 1:47:53.4 1:48:41.7
13 Justin Charbonneau Livermore CA 47 32 68 1:48:17.6 1:49:07.9
14 Andy Lenci Tracy CA 188 32 69 1:48:18.0 1:49:07.6
15 Himagiri Mukkamala Pleasanton CA 225 38 71 1:49:00.6 1:49:38.3
16 Ryan Sebers San Francisco CA 291 38 73 1:49:47.5 1:50:31.2
17 Pierre Zado 418 33 76 1:49:53.3 1:51:08.8
18 Michael Brown Stockton CA 29 31 91 1:53:00.7 1:53:46.8
19 Derek Peter Guido Clovis CA 115 30 94 1:53:16.9 1:53:29.6
20 James Toney Clanton AL 335 34 103 1:54:40.4 1:54:55.6
21 Felix Esmilla Daly City CA 85 37 119 1:57:13.8 1:57:28.4
22 Ted William Ramos Livermore CA 262 38 120 1:57:23.7 1:58:18.9
23 Ryan Luther Pleasanton CA 200 37 132 1:59:20.4 1:59:37.2
24 Jeremy Higgins 398 36 136 2:00:48.7 2:01:08.5
25 James Jeffrey Benham Patterson CA 16 36 140 2:01:54.1 2:02:22.1
26 Michael Searcy Fremont CA 290 33 152 2:03:03.7 2:03:20.4
27 Jared J Heymann Livermore CA 142 30 154 2:03:23.4 2:04:31.0
28 Clayton Choo San Ramon CA 49 37 169 2:05:26.0 2:06:34.5
29 Paul Fox 394 31 172 2:05:37.3 2:05:58.6
30 Greg McCreath Tracy CA 212 37 173 2:05:42.4 2:06:51.9
31 Colin Bettis Woodland CA 19 31 176 2:06:18.4 2:07:00.9
32 Shane Onesky Pleasanton CA 238 34 188 2:09:59.3 2:10:18.0
33 Jason Silz Livermore CA 302 36 199 2:13:08.5 2:13:27.7
34 William Edward Greenlee Sunnyvale CA 113 34 211 2:15:28.3 2:15:44.6
35 Kenny Wong Milpitas CA 363 32 212 2:15:56.0 2:16:39.8
36 Patrick Zado 417 30 226 2:18:21.9 2:19:37.6
37 Trevor Michael Kirwan Citrus Heights CA 171 37 248 2:23:52.0 2:24:34.8
38 Bryan Parrish Pleasanton CA 242 34 254 2:25:31.1 2:26:39.4
39 Michel Thomatis Tracy CA 331 36 322 3:24:18.6 3:25:19.9
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Peter Anthony Ceresa Martinez CA 46 41 2 1:21:21.7 1:21:26.0
2 Leonel Monascal 385 48 3 1:22:29.2 1:22:33.4
3 Derrick Peterman Belmont CA 247 44 7 1:24:10.5 1:24:14.1
4 Keith Hedlynd 382 48 8 1:25:05.6 1:25:09.0
5 Richard Johnson Stockton CA 162 46 11 1:26:59.7 1:27:07.3
6 Mike Woginrich Oakland CA 361 42 15 1:28:54.8 1:29:06.0
7 Holger Rosero Turlock CA 273 42 17 1:29:26.0 1:29:29.9
8 Kevin Vandersall Livermore CA 344 41 21 1:33:44.0 1:34:05.1
9 James Elliott 384 46 22 1:34:45.7 1:34:54.2
10 Michael Sato Livermore CA 285 43 29 1:37:23.2 1:37:51.2
11 Glenn S Kishi San Jose CA 173 49 34 1:40:50.8 1:40:58.3
12 Brian Gunney Pleasanton CA 117 46 37 1:41:55.6 1:42:07.9
13 Geoffrey Gallant Ventura CA 100 44 48 1:44:23.4 1:45:03.1
14 Roy A Taylor Castro Valley CA 327 49 51 1:45:15.4 1:45:57.6
15 Brian Fowler San Francisco CA 95 47 54 1:46:19.4 1:46:47.9
16 Vesa Peltola Castro Valley CA 245 42 58 1:47:00.1 1:47:41.7
17 Michael Stephen Pramuk Santa Cruz CA 257 49 60 1:47:07.9 1:47:50.9
18 Aniceto Trujillo Modesto CA 339 40 80 1:50:38.9 1:50:57.9
19 Gary D Shepard Brentwood CA 300 48 84 1:51:36.5 1:59:10.1
20 Joe Galloway Pleasanton CA 102 40 86 1:52:06.6 1:52:13.3
21 Ron Shaffer Livermore CA 295 47 87 1:52:08.5 1:53:02.3
22 Eric Soderlund Livermore CA 309 42 88 1:52:18.4 1:52:45.5
23 Ali R Salehifar Pleasanton CA 281 41 92 1:53:08.6 1:53:22.9
24 Svilen Tzonev Pleasanton CA 342 45 95 1:53:18.2 1:54:14.5
25 Rudolph Rico Castro Valley CA 266 43 97 1:53:23.2 1:53:45.9
26 Robert Bussard Pleasant Hill CA 33 44 99 1:53:59.9 1:54:45.9
27 Brent Hughey Pleasanton CA 148 49 101 1:54:18.4 1:54:39.2
28 John Trejo Tracy CA 337 43 114 1:56:09.4 1:56:26.7
29 Sean Ryan Danville CA 279 46 121 1:57:38.3 1:58:23.7
30 Jeffrey John Spilman Livermore CA 316 49 125 1:58:12.2 1:59:10.0
31 Bob Gee Pleasanton CA 105 45 133 1:59:51.1 2:00:00.9
32 Thorsten Schmidt Livermore CA 288 44 142 2:02:09.8 2:02:22.1
33 Daniel Tchen San Jose CA 328 40 149 2:02:49.4 2:03:00.6
34 Eric Kishi Livermore CA 172 45 161 2:04:09.3 2:04:45.6
35 Randal Welborn Fort Worth TX 354 47 175 2:06:00.9 2:06:10.8
36 Ernest Shimizu Dixon CA 301 46 178 2:06:44.2 2:08:03.4
37 Dennis Lucey Brentwood CA 198 44 187 2:09:56.9 2:10:21.1
38 Rajeev Guliani Fremont CA 116 43 202 2:14:04.9 2:14:10.4
39 Charles Trantina Hayware CA 336 43 242 2:22:03.4 2:22:54.8
40 Ted Seburn Livermore CA 292 40 256 2:25:47.6 2:26:22.5
41 Rommel Leal Tracy CA 186 40 262 2:27:35.6 2:28:37.8
42 Allen Nan Orinda CA 230 48 263 2:28:05.5 2:28:51.1
43 Chin Tay Pleasanton CA 326 44 276 2:32:44.1 2:33:17.7
44 Navnit Ramkisho Mishra Cupertino CA 218 43 292 2:41:20.8 2:41:28.6
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Craig Whichard Livermore CA 355 53 6 1:23:16.3 1:23:20.0
2 Bob Sanchez Livermore CA 283 53 23 1:34:47.1 1:34:50.8
3 Noel Colina Tracy CA 54 51 27 1:36:17.4 1:36:23.6
4 Glenn Morimoto San Lorenzo CA 223 52 28 1:37:02.2 1:37:07.0
5 Randall Simpson 377 54 30 1:37:37.3 1:37:42.8
6 Scott Brandon Livermore CA 26 56 38 1:42:08.9 1:42:22.4
7 Cliff Jackson Livermore CA 155 51 42 1:42:58.5 1:43:02.6
8 Eric Berkenotter 437 52 62 1:47:30.7 1:48:36.3
9 Dan Neale 387 51 67 1:48:17.3 1:48:38.1
10 Steve Ponce Castro Valley CA 256 58 77 1:50:05.0 1:50:09.9
11 Dennis J. Razzari Walnut Creek CA 263 55 85 1:51:50.0 1:52:06.3
12 Bjorn Sjogreen Livermore CA 305 51 106 1:54:52.7 1:55:46.0
13 Darryl J Greening Lloydminster AB 110 51 111 1:55:23.4 1:55:49.7
14 Bill Terry 431 55 118 1:56:46.4 1:56:46.4
15 Daniel Paul Roldan Brentwood CA 269 59 146 2:02:33.4 2:03:47.3
16 Kevin S Greenlee Pleasanton CA 112 53 147 2:02:35.3 2:03:38.9
17 Sean Bingham Tracy CA 21 51 150 2:02:56.6 2:03:29.6
18 Matthew Holsten San Francisco CA 144 52 151 2:02:58.2 2:03:56.1
19 Phillip Anderson 393 56 155 2:03:34.9 2:04:06.9
20 Mike Baldwin Pleasanton CA 11 51 158 2:03:48.4 2:04:33.2
21 Daniel Nakahara Lafayette CA 229 51 171 2:05:31.8 2:06:35.5
22 Craig Coupland Bakersfield CA 62 51 200 2:14:01.3 2:14:28.5
23 Timothy Schmal San Jose CA 287 54 229 2:18:49.0 2:19:43.8
24 Charles Robert McIntyre Milpitas CA 213 58 251 2:24:38.8 2:25:24.0
25 Ted Carter San Ramon CA 42 51 269 2:31:31.3 2:32:22.2
26 Anthony Hazlett Mountain House CA 128 50 282 2:33:21.6 2:34:03.2
27 Charles Edwards Pleasanton CA 80 52 288 2:39:06.4 2:40:03.5
28 Arnold Lucina Elk Grove CA 378 54 316 3:11:59.7 3:12:26.1
29 Bob Driver Livermore CA 77 53 317 3:14:11.2 3:15:14.3
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Victor Santiago 379 61 56 1:46:35.0 1:46:43.5
2 Adrian Hunt Discovery Bay CA 149 62 130 1:59:09.7 2:00:08.5
3 John R Lloyd Fresno CA 195 67 180 2:07:48.8 2:08:02.5
4 Frank Tingley Hayward CA 334 64 224 2:17:56.1 2:18:49.7
5 Steve Marra Portola Valley CA 206 62 279 2:33:07.7 2:33:54.5
6 Robert Alan Eisner Walnut Creek CA 82 69 301 2:48:07.1 2:48:17.2
7 Richard Flynn San Jose CA 91 66 310 2:57:27.8 2:57:41.8