Jingle Bell Rock 2011

Age Group Results

December 11, 2011


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC

Female 6 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Candice Hu 330 0 1 227 46:42.8 46:42.8
 

Female 7 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Truth Ortiz Santa Cruz CA 137 10 1 69 27:48.8 27:48.8
2 Aliveah Robertson Santa Cruz CA 155 9 1 98 29:53.8 29:53.8
3 Ayana Hunt 278 8 1 120 30:59.4 30:59.4
4 Savannah Babcock 320 7 1 141 32:42.0 32:42.0
5 Delaney Perotti 334 7 1 160 34:52.7 34:52.7
6 Clara Perotti 337 9 1 161 34:57.7 35:08.9
7 Makena Keane Santa Cruz CA 83 9 1 177 37:36.9 37:36.9
8 Emma W Traynor Albany CA 187 9 1 185 38:57.3 38:57.3
9 Katelyn Lennon 277 9 1 196 39:59.0 39:59.0
10 Kalen Tresham Santa Cruz CA 189 10 1 222 43:56.5 43:56.5
 

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Camille Russell 254 11 1 25 23:47.2 23:47.2
2 Maya Jurgens Oakland CA 80 11 1 40 25:28.7 25:28.7
3 Kayla Clayton 292 12 1 45 25:44.9 25:44.9
4 Chloe Ortiz Santa Cruz CA 134 13 1 68 27:48.6 27:48.6
5 Maddie Costa Salinas CA 39 13 1 72 28:00.2 28:00.2
6 Jordan Taylor Snyder-Reyes Aptos CA 170 12 1 149 33:48.4 33:48.4
7 Therrin Smith Watsonville CA 211 11 1 232 48:06.9 48:06.9
8 Devin E Kelly Scotts Valley CA 84 13 1 241 54:55.4 54:55.4
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emilie Costa Salinas CA 38 15 1 22 23:01.8 23:01.8
2 Kristen La Torre Burlingame CA 96 17 1 163 35:18.4 35:18.4
3 Samantha McFeeley 325 16 1 171 35:58.4 35:58.4
4 Jordan Olsen Monterey CA 132 15 1 186 38:58.2 38:58.2
5 Lauren A Kelly Scotts Valley CA 86 15 1 212 42:20.6 42:20.6
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bettina Minnig Monterey CA 119 29 1 31 24:34.7 24:34.7
2 Allison Aratow San Jose CA 7 26 1 42 25:34.3 25:34.3
3 Corissa Leanna Robey Cincinnati OH 157 23 1 51 26:28.7 26:28.7
4 Nicole Perez Santa Cruz CA 141 27 1 53 26:37.8 26:37.8
5 Anna Poteete 263 24 1 65 27:40.3 27:40.3
6 Charis Dankert Santa Cruz CA 43 26 1 71 27:58.5 27:58.5
7 Shelby Benko Santa Cruz CA 17 24 1 77 28:12.7 28:12.7
8 Jen Groves Pacific Grove CA 60 28 1 78 28:14.3 28:14.3
9 Shannon Burns Santa Cruz CA 23 24 1 80 28:18.3 28:18.3
10 Kristen Leigh Shultz Rancho Palos Verdes CA 163 27 1 82 28:31.6 28:31.6
11 Tasia Siegel San Jose CA 165 26 1 83 28:34.6 28:34.6
12 Megan Walker Starcevich Santa Cruz CA 176 24 1 90 29:00.2 29:00.2
13 Michelle Y Kim Saratoga CA 89 23 1 104 30:01.5 30:01.5
14 Tammy Hu San Jose CA 73 24 1 107 30:04.4 30:04.4
15 Sima Mehrbod Saratoga CA 115 21 1 114 30:43.2 30:43.2
16 Dannielle Letson 269 26 1 117 30:54.5 30:54.5
17 Kaye Baraoidan Milpitas CA 12 24 1 129 31:37.2 31:37.2
18 Alishia M Robertson Santa Cruz CA 154 24 1 137 32:22.1 32:22.1
19 Jennifer Hart Aptos CA 65 25 1 153 34:29.9 34:29.9
20 Fionna Ricci San Jose CA 150 28 1 157 34:49.4 34:49.4
21 Ashley La Torre Burlingame CA 94 22 1 165 35:18.5 35:18.5
22 Corrine Marie Speziale Watsonville CA 172 26 1 170 35:49.2 35:49.2
23 Joanna Marie Ma Jonsay Milpitas CA 79 23 1 181 38:14.8 38:14.8
24 Tiffany Taylor Stanford CA 184 28 1 182 38:24.0 38:24.0
25 Lindsay Urbani Scotts Valley CA 194 28 1 192 39:19.5 39:19.5
26 Amanda Ares Santa Cruz CA 8 26 1 199 40:49.6 40:49.6
27 Maite Idoia Oiz San Jose CA 129 27 1 200 41:01.3 41:01.3
28 Sara Halward Boulder Creek CA 62 26 1 209 42:06.9 42:06.9
29 Shiva Hatamipour Aptos CA 68 26 1 211 42:07.5 42:07.5
30 Amy Evans 304 28 1 243 55:26.3 55:26.3
31 Kate Lentz 302 23 1 245 55:29.5 55:29.5
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rebecca Doty Santa Cruz CA 49 35 1 6 19:12.0 19:12.0
2 Dina Glendening-Keller 286 37 1 10 20:33.6 20:33.6
3 Meg Elizabeth Gudgeirsson Santa Cruz CA 61 30 1 26 24:00.2 24:00.2
4 Kelly Connolly Sunnyvale CA 31 32 1 30 24:15.8 24:15.8
5 Falina Williams 270 30 1 38 25:23.3 25:23.3
6 Kerry Glendening 285 39 1 46 25:45.4 25:45.4
7 Yvonne Stewart Aptos CA 179 30 1 50 26:22.8 26:22.8
8 Karie Lepito 310 38 1 52 26:36.3 26:36.3
9 Virginia Justus 284 36 1 61 27:32.7 27:32.7
10 Catherine Nightingale Aptos CA 127 30 1 63 27:36.7 27:36.7
11 Wendy Martinez 289 30 1 67 27:46.3 27:46.3
12 Robyn Bjornstad Santa Cruz CA 19 32 1 74 28:03.7 28:03.7
13 Carrie A Bechtold Watsonville CA 16 34 1 81 28:24.5 28:24.5
14 Alison K Wortman San Jose CA 201 35 1 87 28:54.8 28:54.8
15 Wendi Aengus Orinda CA 4 39 1 92 29:24.8 29:24.8
16 Christina Llerena San Jose, Ca CA 104 39 1 96 29:43.3 29:43.3
17 Allison Lovell Santa Cruz CA 110 35 1 97 29:53.4 29:53.4
18 Lauren King Santa Cruz CA 92 34 1 102 29:59.7 29:59.7
19 Ana Moctezuma Campbell CA 121 37 1 106 30:03.5 30:03.5
20 Melissa Podest 293 37 1 110 30:20.9 30:20.9
21 Jill Illidge 258 36 1 118 30:18.0 30:57.2
22 Jennifer Lingens 260 36 1 119 30:19.5 30:58.8
23 Allison Endert Santa Cruz CA 214 34 1 121 31:13.3 31:13.3
24 Adriana Taylor Mountain View CA 183 32 1 138 31:51.5 32:31.5
25 Mary Riordan Palo Alto CA 151 34 1 139 32:32.0 32:32.0
26 Cristal C. Wilcox Salinas CA 198 39 1 142 32:43.0 32:43.0
27 Marisa Garamendi Scotts Valley CA 57 33 1 145 33:07.1 33:07.1
28 Simanti Olive Scotts Valley CA 130 33 1 147 33:20.2 33:20.2
29 August Nichole Patterson San Jose CA 139 30 1 154 34:37.0 34:37.0
30 Salina Chavez Campbell CA 27 34 1 155 34:42.5 34:42.5
31 Lauren Perotti 335 37 1 159 34:52.6 34:52.6
32 Patricia Potts Watsonville CA 144 37 1 183 38:40.2 38:40.2
33 Samantha Bannon San Jose CA 11 32 1 188 39:12.4 39:12.4
34 Katherine Lennon Santa Cruz CA 103 38 1 195 39:58.6 39:58.6
35 Kim Wang 295 35 1 198 40:30.2 40:30.2
36 Jeni Marty San Jose CA 113 38 1 202 41:13.3 41:13.3
37 Sarah Landon Campbell CA 98 30 1 203 41:14.6 41:14.6
38 Vanessa Joan Cranston Aptos CA 42 30 1 210 42:07.5 42:07.5
39 Kirsten Rowe 276 38 1 217 43:34.1 43:34.1
40 Teresa L London San Jose CA 106 35 1 218 43:38.5 43:38.5
41 Megan Tresham Santa Cruz CA 192 34 1 223 43:57.0 43:57.0
42 Yoko Shintani San Jose CA 162 38 1 229 47:58.0 47:58.0
43 Elizabeth Vega Watsonville CA 196 35 1 240 50:44.4 50:44.4
44 Becky Butler 339 30 1 248 59:04.5 59:04.5
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Vidovich 268 47 1 21 22:52.1 22:52.1
2 Hilary Bryant Santa Cruz CA 22 40 1 24 23:38.1 23:38.1
3 Narine Kadekian 273 46 1 28 24:06.7 24:06.7
4 Wendy Bussiere Santa Cruz CA 24 44 1 33 24:41.4 24:41.4
5 Tara Leonardo 308 47 1 36 25:19.0 25:19.0
6 Lauren Tobin Santa Cruz CA 186 45 1 43 25:36.8 25:36.8
7 Michelle McKinney 309 42 1 58 27:21.8 27:21.8
8 Kathy Kholkar 323 49 1 64 27:39.9 27:39.9
9 Jennifer Holmes Santa Cruz CA 70 42 1 85 28:45.7 28:45.7
10 Anita Costa Salinas CA 37 44 1 91 29:09.6 29:09.6
11 Maria Ann Kelly Scotts Valley CA 87 44 1 100 29:56.3 29:56.3
12 Caitlin Ellefso Spohrer Santa Cruz CA 173 41 1 105 30:02.8 30:02.8
13 Lisa Ortiz Santa Cruz CA 135 43 1 108 29:54.9 30:05.3
14 Christina Lopez 257 42 1 116 30:54.2 30:54.2
15 Teryl M Robertson Santa Cruz CA 156 44 1 123 31:14.2 31:14.2
16 Susan Raisty-Egami 259 41 1 126 31:21.5 31:21.5
17 Laura M Wood Santa Cruz CA 200 44 1 127 31:23.7 31:23.7
18 Natalia C Anderson San Jose CA 6 46 1 131 31:44.6 31:44.6
19 Liz Fohs Santa Cruz CA 53 40 1 133 31:53.7 31:59.5
20 Arin Hunt Santa Cruz CA 74 41 1 140 32:39.9 32:39.9
21 Cynthia Glenn Soquel CA 58 49 1 146 33:08.7 33:08.7
22 Alli Sunshine Quick Santa Cruz CA 146 41 1 150 34:06.8 34:06.8
23 Julia Van Der Wyk Santa Cruz CA 195 41 1 152 34:21.7 34:21.7
24 Debra Bever Redwood City CA 329 49 1 158 34:50.6 34:50.6
25 Heather Duffy 296 40 1 169 35:48.5 35:48.5
26 Julia Hughes 261 40 1 173 36:28.0 36:28.0
27 Ava Snyder Aptos CA 169 46 1 174 36:37.5 36:37.5
28 Kimberly Keane Santa Cruz CA 82 45 1 176 37:36.7 37:36.7
29 Stefanie Olsen Monterey CA 133 43 1 187 39:08.2 39:08.2
30 Kimberley M Traynor Albany CA 188 44 1 190 39:19.4 39:19.4
31 Lori Reichert San Jose CA 148 40 1 191 39:19.5 39:19.5
32 Pamf Hughes 262 45 1 193 39:25.9 39:25.9
33 Theresa Marie Roades Santa Cruz CA 153 46 1 197 40:03.9 40:03.9
34 Wendy Abshire 279 48 1 221 43:56.1 43:56.1
35 Rebecca Guzman Lopez San Jose CA 109 44 1 228 47:38.6 47:38.6
36 Tomoko Shintani Cupertino CA 161 40 1 231 47:59.8 47:59.8
37 Pamela Comstock 313 40 1 233 48:22.8 48:22.8
38 Kiko Smith Watsonville CA 210 47 1 235 48:30.4 48:30.4
39 Tascha Foy 300 43 1 238 49:30.2 49:30.2
40 Heather Babcock 319 42 1 239 49:31.4 49:31.4
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rhoda Mirabeau San Jose CA 306 58 1 34 24:51.7 24:51.7
2 Barbara Apps 311 53 1 60 27:29.2 27:29.2
3 Mary Bennett La Selva Beach CA 265 56 1 62 27:33.5 27:33.5
4 Juanita Reyes Aptos CA 149 54 1 89 28:58.5 28:58.5
5 Cathy Turpen Aptos CA 193 56 1 95 29:31.3 29:35.2
6 Pamela Lemke Santa Cruz CA 100 53 1 112 30:41.3 30:41.3
7 Jina Baer Soquel CA 10 57 1 135 32:21.4 32:21.4
8 Christina La Torre Burlingame CA 95 50 1 166 35:18.6 35:18.6
9 Sally Ann Williams Aptos CA 213 59 2 167 35:37.2 35:37.2
10 Tina Sentner Santa Cruz CA 159 50 1 172 36:21.5 36:21.5
11 Karen Perry Wilson Santa Cruz CA 142 54 1 178 38:02.4 38:02.4
12 Rose Modica Fishler Santa Clara CA 52 58 1 180 38:13.5 38:13.5
13 Laura Stone Scotts Valley CA 180 53 1 189 39:19.0 39:19.0
14 Yvonne Villanueva Watsonville CA 212 50 2 205 41:24.5 41:24.5
15 Sandy Kimble Sunnyvale CA 90 55 1 216 43:22.2 43:22.2
16 Gayle Davis Los Altos CA 44 58 1 219 43:47.4 43:47.4
17 Jolene McFeely 324 51 1 224 44:26.2 44:26.2
18 Ann Mcginley Olsen Monterey CA 131 51 1 226 45:51.8 45:51.8
19 Candi Jackson Santa Cruz CA 75 53 1 236 48:53.3 48:53.3
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan Swisher San Anselmo CA 181 62 1 73 28:00.2 28:00.2
2 Katy Brophy 280 64 1 115 30:45.5 30:45.5
3 Marcia Parsons Salinas CA 138 66 1 125 31:19.4 31:19.4
4 Michelle Brown 301 61 1 128 31:26.1 31:26.1
5 Patty Fishburn Santa Cruz CA 51 65 1 134 32:06.5 32:06.5
6 Liz Boggs 274 67 1 204 41:24.1 41:24.1
7 Marcie Dekking Santa Cruz CA 46 69 1 206 41:54.6 41:54.6
8 Shizuko Shintani Sunnyvale CA 160 67 1 230 47:58.7 47:58.7
 

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katherine Beiers Santa Cruz CA 328 79 1 151 34:20.4 34:20.4
 

Male 6 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alex Condotti 264 6 1 5 18:42.2 18:42.2
2 Unknown Partic. 315 315 1 215 42:37.6 42:37.6
 

Male 7 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Adrian Zuniga Watsonville CA 203 10 1 20 22:42.3 22:42.3
2 Anthony Abruzzini Scotts Valley CA 1 10 1 55 27:07.1 27:07.1
3 Mason Tresham Santa Cruz CA 191 7 1 93 29:25.6 29:25.6
4 Hayden Wenger 322 10 1 111 30:24.2 30:24.2
5 Dax Smith Watsonville CA 209 10 1 148 33:43.1 33:43.1
6 Marley Coates Kim Oakland CA 88 9 1 179 37:56.6 38:10.1
7 Tulio Tagliaferri Emeryville CA 182 9 1 184 38:46.6 38:46.6
8 Nathaniel Babcock Santa Cruz CA 321 10 1 207 42:04.3 42:04.3
9 Cooper Comstock 314 7 1 234 48:23.3 48:23.3
 

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew Walgren 282 14 1 3 18:19.8 18:19.8
2 Jeremy Chavez-Moctezuma Campbell CA 28 14 1 19 22:41.6 22:41.6
3 Alec McKendell 287 12 1 35 25:10.0 25:10.0
4 Isaac Lopez 267 11 1 37 25:22.3 25:22.3
5 Kensey Foy 299 13 1 59 27:24.5 27:24.5
6 Jaxon Wells Spohrer Santa Cruz CA 174 11 1 70 27:52.1 27:52.1
7 Moises Bruce Anderson San Jose CA 5 14 1 156 34:46.0 34:46.0
8 James Matthew Lopez San Jose CA 108 13 1 194 39:28.9 39:28.9
9 Daniel Joseph Lopez San Jose CA 107 13 1 214 42:36.1 42:36.1
10 Zach Kimble Sunnyvale CA 91 14 1 247 56:28.3 56:28.3
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carlos Hernandez 291 18 1 17 22:28.3 22:28.3
2 Gary Miltenberger 272 15 1 246 56:27.9 56:27.9
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steven Pocoroba San Jose CA 143 25 1 4 18:27.9 18:27.9
2 Uziel Barbamarin Watsonville CA 13 23 1 8 20:00.6 20:00.6
3 Andrew Stephen Clark Santa Cruz CA 30 24 1 11 20:41.0 20:41.0
4 Skylar Givens 256 23 1 15 21:52.2 21:52.2
5 Kenneth Ledesma 253 22 1 18 22:36.2 22:36.2
6 Shane Wilburn 290 27 1 23 23:38.0 23:38.0
7 Jason Reed Pacific Grove CA 147 29 1 79 28:14.3 28:14.3
8 Jesse Siegel San Jose CA 164 28 1 84 28:34.8 28:34.8
9 Hugo Adrian Zuniga Watsonville CA 204 28 1 86 28:50.4 28:50.4
10 Neal Goggans Newark CA 59 27 1 101 29:56.4 29:56.4
11 Robin Chyo San Jose CA 29 28 1 103 29:59.9 29:59.9
12 Vijay Dewangan San Jose CA 47 27 1 136 32:21.9 32:21.9
13 Jeff Halper 303 28 1 244 55:29.1 55:29.1
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephano Profimo 251 33 1 2 18:14.0 18:14.0
2 Ben Wang 294 35 1 13 21:20.1 21:20.1
3 Bates Marshall 333 38 1 32 24:34.8 24:34.8
4 Sean Connolly Sunnyvale CA 32 31 1 48 26:05.9 26:05.9
5 William Ledesma 252 33 1 49 26:15.4 26:15.4
6 Glenn Rotte 283 37 1 54 27:02.6 27:02.6
7 Josh Bjornstad Santa Cruz CA 18 34 1 75 28:05.0 28:05.0
8 Chris Brunetti Capitola CA 21 30 1 76 28:05.4 28:05.4
9 Curt Wortman San Jose CA 202 36 1 88 28:18.9 28:54.9
10 Kevin Tresham Santa Cruz CA 190 38 1 94 29:26.1 29:26.1
11 Cale Garamendi Scotts Valley CA 56 31 1 99 29:55.6 29:55.6
12 Jacob Pearl San Jose CA 140 30 1 113 30:23.7 30:42.7
13 Geoffrey Gaines Monterey CA 54 32 1 124 30:46.5 31:15.1
14 Christopher Cortez Monterey CA 36 35 1 143 32:18.7 32:44.1
15 David Steele Watsonville CA 178 31 1 201 41:11.5 41:11.5
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marc Erik Lowe Aptos CA 111 43 1 1 17:37.9 17:37.9
2 Josh Mader 332 44 1 7 19:48.7 19:48.7
3 Rob Horn Soquel CA 71 40 1 9 20:08.5 20:08.5
4 J R Mintz Hercules CA 120 45 1 14 21:30.6 21:30.6
5 Mark Jundd 307 49 1 39 25:25.6 25:25.6
6 Patrick Hanson Monterey CA 63 40 1 41 25:30.8 25:30.8
7 Kevin Abruzzini Scotts Valley CA 2 45 1 56 27:08.0 27:08.0
8 Bowman Wang 271 44 1 57 27:12.1 27:12.1
9 Rafael Ortiz Santa Cruz CA 136 43 1 109 30:06.2 30:06.2
10 Jim Kelly Scotts Valley CA 85 46 1 144 33:01.2 33:01.2
11 Erik Perott 336 41 1 162 35:12.8 35:12.8
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Richard Robinson Santa Cruz CA 158 53 1 12 21:09.7 21:09.7
2 Mark Harlan 312 52 1 16 22:25.8 22:25.8
3 Scott Horlock 281 58 1 27 24:05.8 24:05.8
4 Bradley R. Roades Santa Cruz CA 152 52 1 66 27:44.3 27:44.3
5 Ward Willats Felton CA 199 52 1 130 31:40.4 31:40.4
6 Art Klein Santa Cruz CA 206 58 2 132 31:49.3 31:49.3
7 Thomas La Torre Burlingame CA 97 51 1 164 35:18.5 35:18.5
8 Carlos Garcia 266 53 1 175 37:13.4 37:13.4
9 Joe Davis Los Altos CA 45 59 1 220 42:41.3 43:47.5
10 Tom Howatt Santa Cruz CA 72 52 1 237 48:53.4 48:53.4
11 Steve Heitel 297 53 1 242 54:59.2 54:59.2
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Arnett Santa Cruz CA 9 62 1 29 24:11.0 24:11.0
2 Olof Hellen 327 68 1 44 25:40.2 25:40.2
3 Neal Coonerty Santa Cruz CA 35 65 1 122 31:13.7 31:13.7
4 Pete G. Ogilvie Santa Cruz CA 208 69 2 168 35:47.7 35:47.7
5 Dennis McGinley 318 62 1 225 45:50.6 45:50.6
 

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alex Vago 255 71 1 47 25:55.6 25:55.6
2 Andrew Hegarty Santa Cruz CA 69 78 1 208 42:06.1 42:06.1
 

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Lobianco Sunnyvale CA 105 83 1 213 42:27.3 42:27.3