Bay Vista 2011

Age Group Results

August 21, 2011


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC

5k

Female 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Pl McKenney San Carlos CA 2407 0 139 35:38.2 35:38.2
2 Unknown Partic. 2497 2497 0 171 38:19.5 38:19.5
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sarah Savage Saratoga CA 2518 11 36 25:25.4 25:25.4
2 Harriet Chapman Burlingame CA 2330 13 47 26:48.7 26:48.7
3 Sherry May Gardina Millbrae CA 2364 10 56 27:27.4 27:27.4
4 Remi Edvalson Saratoga CA 2517 8 57 27:29.9 27:29.9
5 Maile Chung San Jose CA 2336 12 64 27:49.1 27:49.1
6 Katy Cooperstein San Mateo CA 2338 12 66 28:08.4 28:08.4
7 Aava Salehi Mountain View CA 2454 12 96 31:16.8 31:16.8
8 Kate Schorno Burlingame CA 2507 11 175 39:07.5 39:07.5
9 Solisa Isabel Garcia San Mateo CA 2363 6 227 55:41.4 55:41.4
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Allison Meyer San Lorenzo CA 2409 15 80 29:57.1 29:57.1
2 Belinda Huijuan Tang San Jose CA 2473 18 113 33:07.7 33:07.7
3 Kelsey Chung San Jose CA 2335 19 157 36:45.8 36:45.8
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrea Divine San Jose CA 2346 26 24 23:57.8 23:57.8
2 Maria Aldeguer Palo Alto CA 2305 28 26 24:20.1 24:20.1
3 Laura Bronsart Palo Alto CA 2323 29 27 24:20.8 24:20.8
4 Michele Danao Cupertino CA 2343 24 31 24:52.3 24:52.3
5 Elisa Vye Morgan Hill CA 2361 21 63 27:39.3 27:39.3
6 Jessica M Brooking San Francisco CA 2324 25 70 28:58.3 28:58.3
7 Dina Maria Margeirsdottir Oakland CA 2404 22 81 30:06.8 30:06.8
8 Jessica Austodio San Lorenzo CA 2503 29 98 31:38.6 31:38.6
9 Suzan Alakas Burlingame CA 2303 28 101 31:49.4 31:49.4
10 Roxy Morgan Los Gatos CA 2420 28 102 31:53.9 31:53.9
11 Victoria Trujillo Hayward CA 2475 29 107 32:30.2 32:30.2
12 Laura Jane Albretsen Campbell CA 2304 29 108 32:49.3 32:49.3
13 Shelley Signori Hillsborough CA 2465 26 109 32:51.2 32:51.2
14 Hillary Walent Belmont CA 2536 27 115 33:15.9 33:15.9
15 Shlley Chang Redwood City CA 2547 26 122 33:55.6 33:55.6
16 Sarah Schubach Santa Clara CA 2457 23 129 34:08.6 34:08.6
17 Elizabeth Meyer Fremont CA 2411 28 135 34:41.0 34:41.0
18 Elyssa Barraza San Jose CA 2311 26 148 36:37.5 36:37.5
19 Victoria Devan Belmont CA 2345 26 164 37:15.6 37:15.6
20 Katarina Ilic San Mateo CA 2544 28 167 37:37.0 37:37.0
21 Amanda Wilson Bergado Morgan Hill CA 2515 29 179 39:25.6 39:25.6
22 Marilyn Basanta Mountain View CA 2315 25 180 39:41.9 39:41.9
23 Kelly Chu Santa Clara CA 2332 23 187 40:40.8 40:40.8
24 Marissa Williams San Jose CA 2491 23 209 47:59.6 47:59.6
25 Jamilah Miller San Jose CA 2417 23 210 47:59.8 47:59.8
26 Tricia Malobicky Foster City CA 2401 26 219 49:46.3 49:46.3
27 Jessica English Martinez CA 2529 28 220 50:49.6 50:49.6
28 Jennifer Wong South San Francisco CA 2556 21 221 51:32.5 51:32.5
29 Amanda Hogan San Carlos CA 2370 24 231 58:33.0 58:33.0
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Annie Bergholz Morgan Hill CA 2319 36 12 21:10.5 21:10.5
2 Jen Maravillas San Mateo CA 2402 32 13 21:11.9 21:11.9
3 Deborah Biermann San Bruno CA 2320 38 25 24:15.4 24:15.4
4 Jenny Solis Secoquian Montara CA 2501 31 38 25:39.2 25:39.2
5 Elizabeth Kane San Francisco CA 2379 31 51 27:00.1 27:00.1
6 Julie Prosper Redwood City CA 2443 33 54 27:21.9 27:21.9
7 Lucina Uddin Mountain View CA 2479 32 55 27:23.9 27:23.9
8 Jill Guelich San Francisco CA 2549 32 62 27:37.2 27:37.2
9 Megan Mariner Lafayette CA 2534 30 67 28:22.8 28:22.8
10 Molly Mariner Lafayette CA 2535 30 68 28:23.0 28:23.0
11 Karen Allaire Centennial CO 2306 38 78 29:45.9 29:45.9
12 Judy Zaccheo San Jose CA 2498 35 84 30:11.3 30:11.3
13 Karen Leano San Francisco CA 2387 32 91 30:52.1 30:52.1
14 Stacey Lahoski San Jose CA 2384 32 92 30:52.3 30:52.3
15 Lisa Slack San Carlos CA 2471 32 95 31:09.2 31:09.2
16 Angelica Jayme Young San Bruno CA 2395 37 105 32:13.1 32:13.1
17 Paulina Huei San Francisco CA 2372 36 106 32:16.2 32:16.2
18 Kathleen R Offermann Redwood City CA 2430 32 110 32:56.2 32:56.2
19 Tracy Fazzio San Jose CA 2353 39 119 33:31.1 33:31.1
20 Jennifer April Williams San Jose CA 2489 37 123 33:56.5 33:56.5
21 Lei Lynn Lau Burlingame CA 2546 39 125 33:59.9 33:59.9
22 Hillary Davis Los Gatos CA 2523 33 127 34:02.8 34:02.8
23 Vanessa Carson Howes San Jose CA 2371 33 130 34:09.0 34:09.0
24 Melanie Witt Santa Clara CA 2492 31 133 34:17.0 34:17.0
25 Rajani Nair Milpitas CA 2423 37 138 35:25.5 35:25.5
26 Alicia Rodriguez Burlingame CA 2449 30 141 35:49.0 35:49.0
27 Keri Schneider Sunnyvale CA 2456 31 142 36:05.2 36:05.2
28 Casidy Domingo San Mateo CA 2543 36 143 36:06.5 36:06.5
29 Joanna Courter Mountain View CA 2340 35 144 36:07.6 36:07.6
30 Kellie Hungate San Jose CA 2522 30 145 36:08.4 36:08.4
31 Kelly O'Hara San Jose CA 2514 33 151 36:39.0 36:39.0
32 Brienna Nesting Santa Clara CA 2424 33 152 36:39.6 36:39.6
33 Kathryn Lenberg Mountain View CA 2553 31 154 36:41.0 36:41.0
34 Margaux Malimban Philadelphia PA 2399 30 160 36:53.4 36:53.4
35 Liliana Casillas Campbell CA 2513 37 161 37:00.8 37:00.8
36 Anne Cahoon San Mateo CA 2325 32 165 37:21.6 37:21.6
37 Andrea Ortelle Napa CA 2432 32 168 37:41.6 37:41.6
38 Julia Wilkowski E Palo Alto CA 2488 32 172 38:19.9 38:19.9
39 Lynn Lobo Burlingame CA 2512 39 176 39:11.3 39:11.3
40 Karmen Yung Santa Clara CA 2557 32 178 39:16.9 39:16.9
41 Nancy Bautista Daly City CA 2316 30 183 40:00.0 40:00.0
42 Caroline Tsang Belmont CA 2476 36 184 40:05.1 40:05.1
43 Regina Kyaw West Sacramento CA 2383 34 188 41:09.6 41:09.6
44 Kathy Bercasio Redwood City CA 2317 35 189 41:12.5 41:12.5
45 Hayde Pacheco San Jose CA 2434 30 194 44:23.6 44:23.6
46 Judy T Nguyen Sunnyvale CA 2427 32 197 44:33.4 44:33.4
47 Sulesa Lio Pinole CA 2394 33 203 46:35.0 46:35.0
48 Cara Mitchell San Jose CA 2418 31 217 48:49.0 48:49.0
49 Jennifer Serran Burlingame CA 2460 39 224 52:54.1 52:54.1
50 Yoko Shintani San Jose CA 2462 38 225 54:36.3 54:36.3
51 Nichelle Lee Garcia San Mateo CA 2362 35 228 55:41.9 55:41.9
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Diane Uyeda Capitola CA 2482 40 29 24:49.7 24:49.7
2 Coya Elliot San Rafael CA 2555 40 43 26:18.4 26:18.4
3 Alison Taylor San Carlos CA 2474 40 46 26:33.0 26:33.0
4 Selena Larkin Dublin CA 2385 40 76 29:39.4 29:39.4
5 Gladys Sanders San Bruno CA 2511 48 82 30:08.5 30:08.5
6 Joanne Baker Los Altos CA 2309 44 87 30:29.1 30:29.1
7 Michele Israel Harkov Redwood City CA 2368 40 97 31:19.6 31:19.6
8 Heana Simpson Sunnyvale CA 2467 48 103 32:11.2 32:11.2
9 Karen Marie Skiles San Francisco CA 2468 48 104 32:11.6 32:11.6
10 Cherlene Armitage El Granada CA 2504 45 114 33:10.8 33:10.8
11 Danna Leandro Walnut Creek CA 2386 45 120 33:38.5 33:38.5
12 Amy Sillman San Francisco CA 2466 44 121 33:53.9 33:53.9
13 Beckie Uhler Fremont CA 2481 48 134 34:40.6 34:40.6
14 Connie Chun Sunnyvale CA 2333 41 136 35:04.8 35:04.8
15 Betsy White Saratoga CA 2537 44 149 36:38.0 36:38.0
16 Diann Chung San Jose CA 2334 45 156 36:45.4 36:45.4
17 Juliana Sagert Livermore CA 2453 44 158 36:49.6 36:49.6
18 Carrie Tsunemoto San Carlos CA 2477 40 163 37:11.9 37:11.9
19 Tiffney Crumby-Beckloff Redwood City CA 2341 40 169 37:45.4 37:45.4
20 Cathy Villacorta San Mateo CA 2485 44 181 39:43.7 39:43.7
21 Victoria Lee San Mateo CA 2390 44 182 39:44.3 39:44.3
22 Jennifer Morton Mountain View CA 2421 40 192 41:33.0 41:33.0
23 Jamee Schorno Burlingame CA 2506 45 196 44:30.1 44:30.1
24 Toni Taylor San Jose CA 2533 45 199 45:26.1 45:26.1
25 Karen Laurant Slidell LA 2532 47 201 46:32.7 46:32.7
26 Letty Flores Burlingame CA 2355 40 202 46:34.5 46:34.5
27 Jane Jones Modesto CA 2377 48 211 48:01.9 48:01.9
28 Sanjana Islam San Jose CA 2374 43 214 48:31.7 48:31.7
29 Lisa Nguyen Sf CA 2428 42 222 51:45.9 51:45.9
30 Tomoko Shintani Cupertino CA 2461 40 226 54:37.6 54:37.6
31 Laura Marroquin San Jose CA 2405 48 235 1:04:48.4 1:04:48.4
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marjorie Powell Palo Alto CA 2524 51 32 24:56.4 24:56.4
2 Sandra Sigurdson Palo Alto CA 2541 55 34 25:12.2 25:12.2
3 Joyce Satchell Sedalia CO 2528 57 89 30:44.2 30:44.2
4 Alison W Wallace San Mateo CA 2486 57 131 34:16.1 34:16.1
5 Aida Marie Castellanos Burlingame CA 2326 51 140 35:48.4 35:48.4
6 Heidi Pham Milpitas CA 2538 53 200 45:34.2 45:34.2
7 Patricia Robert Kirscher Pleasanton CA 2552 57 205 47:34.2 47:34.2
8 Brenda Barnes Brownsboro AL 2530 54 207 47:38.8 47:38.8
9 Cynthia Pang San Jose CA 2437 54 215 48:36.5 48:36.5
10 Cathryn Olson San Mateo CA 2431 55 232 59:18.5 59:18.5
11 Dawn Coupe Castro Valley CA 2339 50 233 59:24.7 59:24.7
12 Elaine Vierra San Jose CA 2484 57 234 1:04:48.4 1:04:48.4
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ann Polon San Jose CA 2440 64 193 41:56.5 41:56.5
2 Fe R. Enriquez San Mateo CA 2351 62 230 57:47.5 57:47.5
 

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eleanor Willemsen Palo Alto CA 2559 72 170 38:11.3 38:11.3
2 Anne Dunham Saratoga CA 2348 71 204 47:03.8 47:03.8
3 Phyllis Karsten San Jose CA 2380 86 208 47:57.5 47:57.5
4 Judith L Halter San Jose CA 2367 70 229 56:33.1 56:33.1
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew Wan Woodside CA 2487 13 10 20:57.7 20:57.7
2 Charlie Chapman Burlingame CA 2329 10 23 23:57.8 23:57.8
3 Nathan T Siegel San Francisco CA 2463 14 39 25:52.9 25:52.9
4 Joseph Meyer San Lorenzo CA 2413 10 40 25:56.9 25:56.9
5 Nick Schorno Burlingame CA 2508 11 117 33:21.2 33:21.2
6 Daamish Khan San Jose CA 2520 11 146 36:22.3 36:22.3
7 Ernesto Castillo Daly City CA 2328 12 173 38:24.9 38:24.9
8 Luke Schorno Burlingame CA 2509 7 195 44:29.4 44:29.4
9 Cameron Serran Burlingame CA 2459 12 198 44:48.9 44:48.9
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christian Danao Cupertino CA 2342 17 48 26:49.6 26:49.6
2 Thomas Leong San Mateo CA 2392 19 124 33:59.7 33:59.7
3 Farhaan Khan San Jose CA 2519 16 147 36:22.7 36:22.7
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lucas Divine San Jose CA 2347 29 19 23:21.0 23:21.0
2 John Gates Levy San Mateo CA 2393 28 20 23:51.2 23:51.2
3 Kenny Ledesma San Jose CA 2388 21 22 23:56.6 23:56.6
4 Christopher Meyer San Lorenzo CA 2410 21 30 24:51.7 24:51.7
5 Chris Bingley Redwood City CA 2321 23 35 25:20.5 25:20.5
6 Jordan French San Mateo CA 2358 23 41 25:59.3 25:59.3
7 Andrew Chen Palo Alto CA 2545 28 52 27:03.0 27:03.0
8 Gordon Zhu Mountain View CA 2499 23 59 27:33.1 27:33.1
9 Thien Nguyen San Jose CA 2429 28 71 28:59.8 28:59.8
10 Kevin Goudzwaard Redwood City CA 2366 21 73 29:06.9 29:06.9
11 Paul Rosania Palo Alto CA 2451 27 75 29:36.5 29:36.5
12 Steven Sensarn Palo Alto CA 2458 28 83 30:09.5 30:09.5
13 Aaron Womack Palo Alto CA 2493 22 90 30:47.6 30:47.6
14 Taj Chrys Udomrak Union City CA 2480 24 93 30:54.9 30:54.9
15 Eric Meyer Fremont CA 2412 23 116 33:19.9 33:19.9
16 Matthew Leong San Mateo CA 2391 23 126 34:01.4 34:01.4
17 Mike Wallace San Mateo CA 2540 23 132 34:16.4 34:16.4
18 Mark Barraza San Jose CA 2312 26 150 36:38.4 36:38.4
19 Ryan Maggio Campbell CA 2398 25 186 40:07.1 40:07.1
20 Justin Mitchell San Jose CA 2419 26 216 48:48.4 48:48.4
21 Jason Malobicky Foster City CA 2400 29 218 49:44.5 49:44.5
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sunil Goda Menlo Park CA 2542 32 1 18:30.2 18:30.2
2 Brian Dye Palo Alto CA 2350 37 3 19:38.6 19:38.6
3 Nick Froumis San Jose CA 2359 33 4 19:39.9 19:39.9
4 Dale J Kline Philadelphia PA 2381 38 6 20:08.6 20:08.6
5 Mark Puntanilla San Jose CA 2445 38 8 20:29.6 20:29.6
6 Andrew Bergholz Morgan Hill CA 2318 37 11 21:04.0 21:04.0
7 Edward Hwang San Mateo CA 2373 38 14 21:14.4 21:14.4
8 Jonah Dunham Mountain View CA 2349 32 18 23:13.5 23:13.5
9 Adam Kane San Francisco CA 2378 32 21 23:55.8 23:55.8
10 Jerome Aguiao Montara CA 2502 37 28 24:29.8 24:29.8
11 Anthony Bregante Redwood City CA 2322 35 33 25:04.5 25:04.5
12 Jonathan Jackso Wong Daly City CA 2494 33 37 25:37.0 25:37.0
13 Jason Cheng San Bruno CA 2331 35 49 26:56.2 26:56.2
14 Anthony Kyaw West Sacramento CA 2382 39 53 27:10.6 27:10.6
15 Jeff Ostler San Francisco CA 2433 30 60 27:34.3 27:34.3
16 John Fenwich San Francisco CA 2548 34 61 27:36.9 27:36.9
17 Lawrence Mattison San Jose CA 2406 38 65 28:00.1 28:00.1
18 Jess Pinder San Mateo CA 2439 30 85 30:13.0 30:13.0
19 Francisco Javie Ruiz Jr. Pinole CA 2452 30 94 31:04.9 31:04.9
20 Onur Alakas Burlingame CA 2302 33 100 31:49.0 31:49.0
21 Bernardo Newson Berkeley CA 2550 39 111 33:06.1 33:06.1
22 Dennis M Fennessy Sunnyvale CA 2354 35 137 35:04.8 35:04.8
23 Michael Petty Mountain View CA 2438 30 155 36:41.3 36:41.3
24 David Nesting Santa Clara CA 2425 33 159 36:52.6 36:52.6
25 Charlie Slack San Carlos CA 2470 35 166 37:34.7 37:34.7
26 Chas Melichar Burlingame CA 2408 39 177 39:11.5 39:11.5
27 Michael Sanchez Belmont CA 2455 30 185 40:06.3 40:06.3
28 Jonathan Morton Mountain View CA 2422 39 191 41:32.5 41:32.5
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephen Boesch 2562 44 2 19:01.2 19:01.2
2 George Rehmet Daly City CA 2448 44 5 20:05.1 20:05.1
3 Pail Laubscher San Rafael CA 2525 43 7 20:14.6 20:14.6
4 Joachim Wettermark Menlo Park CA 2539 45 9 20:45.6 20:45.6
5 Carl Linhares Soquel CA 2531 42 15 22:25.1 22:25.1
6 Will Frederick Newark CA 2357 47 17 23:10.2 23:10.2
7 Joseph Connelly San Francisco CA 2337 49 44 26:21.7 26:21.7
8 Will Bartley Oakland CA 2314 49 50 26:59.9 26:59.9
9 Ian Edvalson Saratoga CA 2516 46 58 27:30.5 27:30.5
10 Thomas T Siegel San Francisco CA 2464 46 77 29:40.4 29:40.4
11 Edward Chin San Rafael CA 2554 42 79 29:48.0 29:48.0
12 Bertrand Newson San Jose CA 2426 42 112 33:06.3 33:06.3
13 Dean Schorno Burlingame CA 2505 48 174 39:07.2 39:07.2
14 Nazrul Islam San Jose CA 2521 43 213 48:31.1 48:31.1
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gary Burnett Antioch CA 2527 55 16 22:29.1 22:29.1
2 Terry Stageberg Daly City CA 2472 57 45 26:31.5 26:31.5
3 Michael Hall Kieschnick Palo Alto CA 2500 57 69 28:35.3 28:35.3
4 Marc Argabright Sunnyvale CA 2308 57 72 29:01.7 29:01.7
5 Roger Meyer San Lorenzo CA 2414 51 74 29:12.9 29:12.9
6 Brian Hartley San Ramon CA 2560 58 86 30:21.2 30:21.2
7 William Lue Daly City CA 2396 52 153 36:39.7 36:39.7
8 Scott D. Imamura San Jose CA 2526 53 190 41:31.2 41:31.2
9 Mike Roberts Pleasanton CA 2551 52 206 47:34.8 47:34.8
10 Miguel Castellanos Burlingame CA 2327 56 212 48:12.8 48:12.8
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Larry T Jewett Millbrae CA 2376 62 42 26:09.6 26:09.6
2 Steven C Marchand San Mateo CA 2403 63 88 30:33.6 30:33.6
3 Marico C. Enriquez San Mateo CA 2352 67 223 51:47.0 51:47.0
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Heller Sunnyvale CA 2369 74 99 31:45.3 31:45.3
2 Gus Sanstontnos Burlingame CA 2510 71 118 33:26.6 33:26.6
3 Steven Popell Los Altos Hills CA 2442 72 128 34:06.3 34:06.3
4 Michael Willemsen Palo Alto CA 2558 73 162 37:09.7 37:09.7