Santa Cruz International Triathlon and Aquathlon

Overall Results

August 14, 2011


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 Brian Lavelle 405 36 M 3 16:27.8 7 0:34.4 1 53:12.9 6 0:26.5 1 35:08.5 1:45:50.1 1:45:50.1  
2 Tommy George Zaferes 410 25 M 1 15:30.9 2 0:25.3 4 54:16.2 2 0:23.1 3 35:26.3 1:46:01.8 1:46:01.8 2:00
3 Dylan McNeice 406 26 M 2 15:31.3 4 0:26.0 3 54:14.0 3 0:23.9 4 36:08.3 1:46:43.5 1:46:43.5 2:00
4 Eric Mitchel Clarkson 401 29 M 4 16:42.7 5 0:31.5 6 56:02.5 9 0:29.4 6 36:45.9 1:50:32.0 1:50:32.0  
5 Eric Wegscheider 409 0 M 8 18:28.6 16 0:47.0 5 56:01.5 11 0:33.2 2 35:21.1 1:51:11.4 1:51:11.4  
6 Karl Anthony Schultz 407 37 M 7 18:08.9 3 0:25.4 7 57:56.0 8 0:29.2 13 40:25.8 1:57:25.3 1:57:25.3  
7 Nathan Tieve Oreizi 477 17 M 9 18:32.1 27 1:02.0 9 58:06.1 37 0:57.7 10 39:20.7 1:57:58.6 1:57:58.6 2:00
8 Becky Lavelle 457 37 F 6 17:52.7 11 0:36.8 13 58:35.7 16 0:38.1 14 40:26.5 1:58:09.8 1:58:09.8 2:00
9 Andreas Wolf 512 37 M 10 18:42.4 15 0:45.8 11 58:15.1     16 40:32.8 1:58:16.1 1:58:16.1 2:00
10 Alexis Smith 408 35 F 12 18:57.1 8 0:35.6 16 59:30.0 10 0:32.0 9 39:18.2 1:58:52.9 1:58:52.9  
11 Dan McKinnon 523 45 M 5 16:47.9 19 0:49.7 31 1:03:26.8 5 0:25.1 8 38:40.7 2:00:10.2 2:00:10.2  
12 Gary Brind 428 37 M 14 20:42.7 9 0:35.7 12 58:24.6 17 0:39.8 12 40:17.2 2:00:40.0 2:00:40.0  
13 Julian Sunn 534 26 M 22 22:20.3 18 0:49.5 21 1:00:57.5 12 0:33.4 5 36:44.5 2:01:25.2 2:01:25.2  
14 Doug Close 434 27 M 26 22:59.0 21 0:54.3 15 59:18.2 7 0:28.2 7 38:25.2 2:02:04.9 2:02:04.9  
15 Scott Kolofer 455 20 M 13 19:00.2 12 0:38.8 8 58:02.1     94 1:44:15.4 2:03:15.6 2:03:15.6 6:00
16 Jan Vobecky 546 31 M 30 23:28.1 28 1:05.2 14 58:56.7 25 0:48.5 17 40:45.2 2:05:03.7 2:05:03.7  
17 Guy Van Natta 541 45 M 17 21:23.1 1 0:25.1 2 54:02.2 1 0:17.0 43 49:32.9 2:05:40.3 2:05:40.3  
18 David Lesh 460 31 M 28 23:22.4 41 1:31.4 19 1:00:38.5 19 0:40.8 11 39:56.0 2:06:09.1 2:06:09.1  
19 David Ahrens 420 41 M 16 21:00.4 38 1:28.4 20 1:00:54.8 42 1:05.4 20 41:55.3 2:06:24.3 2:06:24.3  
20 Joshua Youngblood 538 36 M 47 26:57.3 24 0:55.3 10 58:14.4 22 0:44.4 15 40:26.6 2:07:18.0 2:07:18.0  
21 Michael Krautkramer 522 49 M 29 23:25.0 6 0:33.5 17 59:58.6 4 0:24.0 26 43:43.7 2:08:04.8 2:08:04.8  
22 Ryan Osullivan 478 34 M 15 20:55.4 32 1:13.9 23 1:01:57.0 38 0:57.8 28 44:25.2 2:09:29.3 2:09:29.3  
23 Kristin Iavarone 404 32 F 20 21:40.3 17 0:48.4 30 1:03:25.6 23 0:44.7 21 43:17.0 2:09:56.0 2:09:56.0  
24 Steve Truntane 545 46 M 25 22:42.1 25 1:01.9 26 1:03:03.0 43 1:06.2 25 43:41.5 2:11:34.7 2:11:34.7  
25 Rob Humphrey 449 48 M 11 18:52.2 34 1:19.9 33 1:03:37.5 36 0:57.1 37 46:55.7 2:11:42.4 2:11:42.4  
 
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
26 Martin Barner 422 34 M 40 25:18.4 31 1:13.2 27 1:03:09.1     96 1:47:04.6 2:12:22.8 2:12:22.8 2:00
27 Piotr Fidkowski 444 24 M 39 25:08.1 48 1:49.4 25 1:02:44.8 35 0:56.2 18 41:47.2 2:12:25.7 2:12:25.7  
28 Darren Ellenburg 439 46 M 35 24:17.3 20 0:54.2 22 1:01:40.2 34 0:55.2 32 45:36.2 2:13:23.1 2:13:23.1  
29 Richard Robinson 526 53 M 38 24:55.6 10 0:36.7 28 1:03:13.1 20 0:43.2 29 44:28.1 2:13:56.7 2:13:56.7  
30 Kyle Jorgensen 540 18 M 19 21:29.3 22 0:54.7 35 1:05:37.6 15 0:37.8 31 45:23.9 2:14:03.3 2:14:03.3  
31 Phil Furniss 531 57 M 46 26:48.2 13 0:41.8 29 1:03:18.5 29 0:50.9 27 44:13.6 2:15:53.0 2:15:53.0  
32 Eric Roodhouse 495 41 M 34 24:16.7 40 1:31.1 37 1:05:55.1 69 2:06.5 24 43:40.3 2:17:29.7 2:17:29.7  
33 Richard Nagel 471 23 M 69 29:49.2 86 3:26.1 18 1:00:07.2 58 1:35.1 22 43:22.6 2:18:20.2 2:18:20.2  
34 Matthew Peddie 483 24 M 33 23:32.6 53 2:00.9 43 1:07:15.6 18 0:39.8 30 45:20.6 2:18:49.5 2:18:49.5  
35 Mark Weisz 510 43 M 42 25:27.0 47 1:43.9 42 1:07:07.0 41 1:04.0 34 46:08.4 2:21:30.3 2:21:30.3  
36 Gary Briant 427 33 M 50 27:10.0 39 1:29.7 34 1:05:31.8 53 1:23.9 40 48:26.8 2:24:02.2 2:24:02.2  
37 Ellen Washburn 532 39 F 36 24:29.0 14 0:45.6 38 1:06:33.4 27 0:50.0 51 51:30.7 2:24:08.7 2:24:08.7 2:00
38 Stefan Hocom 533 41 M 64 29:06.4 60 2:13.4 36 1:05:40.2 51 1:18.7 33 46:05.6 2:24:24.3 2:24:24.3  
39 William Perera 484 22 M 23 22:39.5 94 3:53.8 48 1:08:38.9 84 2:22.0 38 47:07.6 2:24:41.8 2:24:41.8  
40 Daniel Hathorn 530 30 M 97 38:10.9 44 1:33.1 32 1:03:33.8 28 0:50.8 19 41:54.4 2:26:03.0 2:26:03.0  
41 Jennifer Moore 470 38 F 27 23:16.9 26 1:01.9 52 1:10:08.3 30 0:52.6 49 50:53.3 2:26:13.0 2:26:13.0  
42 Bradley Shafer 500 41 M 51 27:19.0 43 1:31.8 39 1:06:45.8 21 0:44.0 46 50:19.2 2:26:39.8 2:26:39.8  
43 Christian Rolen Cravens 438 30 M 18 21:23.5 55 2:01.7 74 1:15:37.6 62 1:44.9 35 46:29.9 2:27:17.6 2:27:17.6  
44 Kelly Farnsworth 441 38 F 66 29:12.0 29 1:08.0 51 1:09:54.3 24 0:45.8 39 48:08.3 2:29:08.4 2:29:08.4  
45 Alex Lopez 462 36 M 78 31:47.1 30 1:09.0 44 1:08:00.9     97 1:57:33.2 2:29:20.1 2:29:20.1  
46 Cindy Padilla 480 36 F 62 28:57.9 37 1:27.5 53 1:11:24.0 33 0:54.7 36 46:47.9 2:29:32.0 2:29:32.0  
47 Cody Anderson 421 25 M 37 24:51.9 64 2:20.0 50 1:09:27.7 44 1:07.4 52 51:53.2 2:29:40.2 2:29:40.2  
48 Jorge Flores 445 27 M 54 27:28.8 59 2:12.2 47 1:08:27.9     98 2:03:32.0 2:31:00.8 2:31:00.8  
49 Carly Clusserath 536 18 F 52 27:19.3 33 1:17.5 79 1:16:46.9     99 2:05:11.2 2:32:30.5 2:32:30.5  
50 Nathan Gerrells 448 26 M 41 25:20.0 91 3:36.8 40 1:06:49.4 83 2:19.2 62 54:29.7 2:32:35.1 2:32:35.1  
 
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
51 Neil MacDonald 465 43 M 73 30:17.4 52 1:58.1 49 1:08:54.6 50 1:15.9 45 50:14.1 2:32:40.1 2:32:40.1  
52 Yair Listokin 461 36 M 45 26:36.4 79 3:08.0 66 1:13:48.7 39 1:00.7 41 48:32.7 2:33:06.5 2:33:06.5  
53 Bradley Quarton 488 31 M 70 29:53.1 73 2:43.9 54 1:12:08.3 46 1:09.3 42 49:02.6 2:34:57.2 2:34:57.2  
54 Dov Sharon 501 41 M 83 32:46.3 49 1:49.4 46 1:08:25.1 55 1:29.9 48 50:36.5 2:35:07.2 2:35:07.2  
55 Micheal Johnston 519 28 M 101 40:29.8 54 2:01.6 41 1:07:01.7 92 2:57.1 23 43:30.3 2:36:00.5 2:36:00.5  
56 Ryan Nothhaft 474 29 M 68 29:47.9 76 3:06.6 59 1:12:57.2 57 1:33.1 44 49:33.0 2:36:57.8 2:36:57.8  
57 Victor Benavente 535 30 M 44 26:02.0 35 1:27.0 62 1:13:13.8 59 1:35.6 64 55:04.6 2:37:23.0 2:37:23.0  
58 Chuck Niemoth 473 31 M 58 28:19.2 95 4:11.6 55 1:12:11.2 67 2:05.1 54 52:03.7 2:38:50.8 2:38:50.8  
59 Marshall Payne Clark 433 30 M 60 28:53.6 72 2:41.1 60 1:13:08.8 78 2:15.6 57 52:14.9 2:39:14.0 2:39:14.0  
60 David Kilimnik 454 38 M 48 27:03.8 61 2:17.2 78 1:16:36.0 32 0:54.3 59 52:35.3 2:39:26.6 2:39:26.6  
61 Dean Edward Partlow 481 45 M 53 27:24.3 69 2:30.0 64 1:13:37.3 72 2:09.4 63 54:35.0 2:40:16.0 2:40:16.0  
62 Erin Kelly Timmons 505 32 F 74 30:28.7 50 1:56.0 69 1:14:10.8 71 2:08.6 55 52:04.8 2:40:48.9 2:40:48.9  
63 Jonathan Wyant 513 28 M 77 31:33.4 96 4:28.5 56 1:12:19.6 31 0:53.5 56 52:09.9 2:41:24.9 2:41:24.9  
64 Molly McNamara 542 34 F 81 32:27.3 23 0:54.9 82 1:17:05.3 14 0:37.3 47 50:21.6 2:41:26.4 2:41:26.4  
65 Kristine MacDonald 464 42 F 63 28:59.3 51 1:57.1 57 1:12:46.9 61 1:40.9 67 56:18.6 2:41:42.8 2:41:42.8  
66 Nigel Upton 507 53 M 21 21:41.5 66 2:25.5 61 1:13:10.5 74 2:09.9 83 1:02:18.8 2:41:46.2 2:41:46.2  
67 Chris Floyd 446 34 M 43 25:48.9 81 3:10.4 68 1:14:05.8 64 1:50.6 73 57:10.8 2:42:06.5 2:42:06.5  
68 Harris Kiva Strokoff 503 34 M 56 27:50.1 82 3:11.7 84 1:17:40.4 86 2:26.5 50 51:13.6 2:42:22.3 2:42:22.3  
69 Matthew Irvin 450 30 M 59 28:33.0 99 5:04.0 58 1:12:48.4 93 4:53.3 53 52:00.4 2:43:19.1 2:43:19.1  
70 Sean Connolly 436 31 M 76 31:16.6 70 2:34.1 45 1:08:22.2 91 2:38.9 75 59:01.6 2:43:53.4 2:43:53.4  
71 Sri Venkataram 508 45 M 71 30:05.1 83 3:18.4 72 1:14:50.0 66 2:03.8 61 54:01.8 2:44:19.1 2:44:19.1 2:00
72 Daniel Jeremy Reyes 490 30 M     105 27:38.2 80 1:16:54.6 79 2:16.8 74 58:34.1 2:45:23.7 2:45:23.7  
73 Elise M Nelson 472 25 F 55 27:33.1 80 3:10.0 90 1:20:22.6 75 2:12.4 58 52:27.1 2:45:45.2 2:45:45.2  
74 Eugene Michael Maximilien 467 38 M 82 32:28.4 45 1:34.7 71 1:14:43.3 48 1:12.6 65 56:00.5 2:45:59.5 2:45:59.5  
75 Liz Roberts 494 34 F 80 32:24.4 58 2:09.3 77 1:16:17.9 45 1:07.5 68 56:19.9 2:48:19.0 2:48:19.0  
 
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
76 Leanne Johnson 451 31 F 72 30:15.7 65 2:23.9 83 1:17:32.7 60 1:37.6 70 56:43.9 2:48:33.8 2:48:33.8  
77 Jonathan Samples 497 29 M 65 29:11.1 75 2:54.8 63 1:13:15.9 77 2:13.1 80 1:01:25.6 2:49:00.5 2:49:00.5  
78 Catherine Kim Borgeson 426 22 F 49 27:06.7 98 4:56.4 86 1:18:00.5 82 2:18.1 71 56:54.8 2:49:16.5 2:49:16.5  
79 Shawn Shellard 502 51 F 84 32:47.8 46 1:37.3 85 1:17:57.6 47 1:12.0 69 56:27.7 2:50:02.4 2:50:02.4  
80 Sandy Ellenburg 440 46 F 89 34:54.2 63 2:19.7 87 1:18:28.3 40 1:03.0 60 53:18.3 2:50:03.5 2:50:03.5  
81 Merrill Schwartz 498 70 M 90 35:03.2 57 2:07.4 65 1:13:44.9 80 2:17.2 76 59:04.8 2:52:17.5 2:52:17.5  
82 Curtis Kadohama 453 35 M 99 38:36.7 74 2:46.8 70 1:14:20.9 52 1:22.4 72 57:02.4 2:54:09.2 2:54:09.2  
83 Jennifer Kreutter 456 27 F 57 27:55.9 56 2:05.9 92 1:23:40.0 54 1:25.5 77 59:30.9 2:54:38.2 2:54:38.2  
84 Emily P Otto 479 31 F 61 28:55.4 92 3:43.2 67 1:14:00.6 76 2:13.0 84 1:06:46.4 2:55:38.6 2:55:38.6 2:00
85 Kimberly Perry 485 21 F 31 23:28.8 62 2:19.4 100 1:28:25.6 13 0:36.1 81 1:01:48.8 2:56:38.7 2:56:38.7  
86 Kelly Connolly 435 32 F 96 37:38.5 85 3:21.3 73 1:15:25.6     100 2:20:15.0 2:57:53.9 2:57:53.9  
87 Jeanette Medina 469 35 F 79 31:59.1 67 2:28.2 96 1:26:52.0 26 0:49.7 66 56:07.4 2:58:16.4 2:58:16.4  
88 Claire Le Gall 458 29 F 87 33:46.9 71 2:37.9 94 1:24:12.9     102 2:25:28.9 2:59:15.9 2:59:15.9  
89 Scott Ward Joly 452 24 M 98 38:26.6 104 8:51.1 81 1:16:55.3     101 2:21:38.7 3:00:05.6 3:00:05.6  
90 Marcia Ochoa 476 41 F 67 29:21.3 42 1:31.5 76 1:16:08.4 87 2:28.5 87 1:12:26.4 3:01:56.1 3:01:56.1  
91 David Roberts 492 53 M 88 34:03.0 93 3:50.4 93 1:23:51.3 81 2:17.8 78 59:45.1 3:03:47.6 3:03:47.6 2:00
92 Patty Sanders 539 61 F 95 37:35.5 87 3:32.8 89 1:20:16.0 85 2:24.9 79 1:00:35.8 3:04:25.0 3:04:25.0  
93 Melissa Maglio 466 31 F 92 35:14.5 101 5:16.9 75 1:15:55.2 68 2:05.5 85 1:10:56.0 3:09:28.1 3:09:28.1  
94 Claudia Biorcio Milani 424 49 F 100 39:46.1 89 3:33.6 98 1:28:06.9     103 2:30:43.0 3:10:29.1 3:10:29.1  
95 Kevin Piramoon 487 29 M     106 28:07.5 88 1:18:30.5 73 2:09.7 90 1:22:02.5 3:10:50.2 3:10:50.2  
96 Alejandro Furrer 447 36 M 93 36:14.6 78 3:07.2 101 1:28:26.3 63 1:47.7 82 1:02:00.9 3:11:36.7 3:11:36.7  
97 Johanne Roberts 493 51 F 94 36:57.6 84 3:18.4 99 1:28:20.2     104 2:36:18.5 3:13:16.4 3:13:16.4  
98 Gino Baltazar 544 44 M 75 31:07.5 68 2:28.6 102 1:28:26.6 49 1:15.7 88 1:12:43.0 3:16:01.4 3:16:01.4  
99 Eileen Reyes 491 30 F 91 35:10.6 90 3:36.4 97 1:27:57.0 65 1:59.8 89 1:14:37.1 3:23:20.9 3:23:20.9  
100 Laura Rasay 489 35 F 85 33:24.0 97 4:54.5 104 1:31:52.0 70 2:07.7 86 1:11:56.9 3:24:15.1 3:24:15.1  
 
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
101 Carolyn Craig 437 50 F 102 41:44.9 77 3:07.1 91 1:23:05.0 90 2:36.6 91 1:23:09.9 3:33:43.5 3:33:43.5  
102 Michael Charles Peck 482 60 M 86 33:33.2 100 5:08.9 95 1:25:10.2 56 1:31.7 92 1:32:39.0 3:38:03.0 3:38:03.0  
103 Patrick F. Cunneen 543 78 M 103 47:26.8 102 5:33.7 103 1:30:33.2 88 2:31.0 93 1:34:12.2 4:00:16.9 4:00:16.9  
104 Ruthie Callahan 431 62 F 104 47:40.3 103 7:20.1 105 1:39:00.3 89 2:33.0 95 1:45:32.6 4:22:06.3 4:22:06.3  
DQ Marcus Nunez 475 28 M 32 23:31.6 88 3:33.2 DQ 1:18:51.0     2:19:45.5 2:43:17.3 2:43:17.3