Santa Cruz International Triathlon and Aquathlon

Age Group Results

August 14, 2011


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC

International Distance

Female 16 to 19

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 37 Carly Clusserath 536 18 1 27:19.3 22 1:17.5 1 1:16:46.9     1 2:05:11.2 2:32:30.5 2:32:30.5  
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 64 Catherine Kim Borgeson 426 22 2 27:06.7 82 4:56.4 1 1:18:00.5 69 2:18.1 1 56:54.8 2:49:16.5 2:49:16.5  
2 71 Kimberly Perry 485 21 1 23:28.8 47 2:19.4 2 1:28:25.6 4 0:36.1 2 1:01:48.8 2:56:38.7 2:56:38.7  
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 59 Elise M Nelson 472 25 1 27:33.1 65 3:10.0 1 1:20:22.6 62 2:12.4 1 52:27.1 2:45:45.2 2:45:45.2  
2 69 Jennifer Kreutter 456 27 2 27:55.9 41 2:05.9 2 1:23:40.0 42 1:25.5 2 59:30.9 2:54:38.2 2:54:38.2  
3 74 Claire Le Gall 458 29 3 33:46.9 56 2:37.9 3 1:24:12.9     3 2:25:28.9 2:59:15.9 2:59:15.9  
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 48 Erin Kelly Timmons 505 32 3 30:28.7 36 1:56.0 2 1:14:10.8 58 2:08.6 2 52:04.8 2:40:48.9 2:40:48.9  
2 50 Molly McNamara 542 34 5 32:27.3 12 0:54.9 6 1:17:05.3 5 0:37.3 1 50:21.6 2:41:26.4 2:41:26.4  
3 61 Liz Roberts 494 34 4 32:24.4 43 2:09.3 5 1:16:17.9 33 1:07.5 3 56:19.9 2:48:19.0 2:48:19.0  
4 62 Leanne Johnson 451 31 2 30:15.7 50 2:23.9 7 1:17:32.7 47 1:37.6 4 56:43.9 2:48:33.8 2:48:33.8  
5 70 Emily P Otto 479 31 1 28:55.4 76 3:43.2 1 1:14:00.6 63 2:13.0 5 1:06:46.4 2:55:38.6 2:55:38.6 2:00
6 72 Kelly Connolly 435 32 8 37:38.5 70 3:21.3 3 1:15:25.6     8 2:20:15.0 2:57:53.9 2:57:53.9  
7 78 Melissa Maglio 466 31 7 35:14.5 85 5:16.9 4 1:15:55.2 55 2:05.5 6 1:10:56.0 3:09:28.1 3:09:28.1  
8 84 Eileen Reyes 491 30 6 35:10.6 74 3:36.4 8 1:27:57.0 52 1:59.8 7 1:14:37.1 3:23:20.9 3:23:20.9  
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 26 Ellen Washburn 532 39 2 24:29.0 6 0:45.6 1 1:06:33.4 16 0:50.0 4 51:30.7 2:24:08.7 2:24:08.7 2:00
2 29 Jennifer Moore 470 38 1 23:16.9 15 1:01.9 3 1:10:08.3 18 0:52.6 3 50:53.3 2:26:13.0 2:26:13.0  
3 32 Kelly Farnsworth 441 38 4 29:12.0 18 1:08.0 2 1:09:54.3 13 0:45.8 2 48:08.3 2:29:08.4 2:29:08.4  
4 34 Cindy Padilla 480 36 3 28:57.9 24 1:27.5 4 1:11:24.0 21 0:54.7 1 46:47.9 2:29:32.0 2:29:32.0  
5 73 Jeanette Medina 469 35 5 31:59.1 52 2:28.2 5 1:26:52.0 15 0:49.7 5 56:07.4 2:58:16.4 2:58:16.4  
6 85 Laura Rasay 489 35 6 33:24.0 81 4:54.5 6 1:31:52.0 57 2:07.7 6 1:11:56.9 3:24:15.1 3:24:15.1  
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 51 Kristine MacDonald 464 42 1 28:59.3 37 1:57.1 1 1:12:46.9 48 1:40.9 1 56:18.6 2:41:42.8 2:41:42.8  
2 76 Marcia Ochoa 476 41 2 29:21.3 29 1:31.5 2 1:16:08.4 73 2:28.5 2 1:12:26.4 3:01:56.1 3:01:56.1  
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 66 Sandy Ellenburg 440 46 1 34:54.2 48 2:19.7 1 1:18:28.3 28 1:03.0 1 53:18.3 2:50:03.5 2:50:03.5  
2 79 Claudia Biorcio Milani 424 49 2 39:46.1 73 3:33.6 2 1:28:06.9     2 2:30:43.0 3:10:29.1 3:10:29.1  
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 65 Shawn Shellard 502 51 1 32:47.8 32 1:37.3 1 1:17:57.6 35 1:12.0 1 56:27.7 2:50:02.4 2:50:02.4  
2 82 Johanne Roberts 493 51 2 36:57.6 69 3:18.4 3 1:28:20.2     3 2:36:18.5 3:13:16.4 3:13:16.4  
3 86 Carolyn Craig 437 50 3 41:44.9 62 3:07.1 2 1:23:05.0 76 2:36.6 2 1:23:09.9 3:33:43.5 3:33:43.5  
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 19 Patty Sanders 539 61 1 37:35.5 2 3:32.8 1 1:20:16.0 2 2:24.9 1 1:00:35.8 3:04:25.0 3:04:25.0  
2 89 Ruthie Callahan 431 62 1 47:40.3 87 7:20.1 1 1:39:00.3 75 2:33.0 1 1:45:32.6 4:22:06.3 4:22:06.3  
 

Junior Male 16 - 19

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 Nathan Tieve Oreizi 477 17 1 18:32.1 16 1:02.0 1 58:06.1 25 0:57.7 1 39:20.7 1:57:58.6 1:57:58.6 2:00
2 19 Kyle Jorgensen 540 18 2 21:29.3 11 0:54.7 2 1:05:37.6 6 0:37.8 2 45:23.9 2:14:03.3 2:14:03.3  
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 7 Scott Kolofer 455 20 1 19:00.2 4 0:38.8 1 58:02.1     5 1:44:15.4 2:03:15.6 2:03:15.6 6:00
2 16 Piotr Fidkowski 444 24 4 25:08.1 34 1:49.4 3 1:02:44.8 23 0:56.2 1 41:47.2 2:12:25.7 2:12:25.7  
3 22 Richard Nagel 471 23 5 29:49.2 71 3:26.1 2 1:00:07.2 46 1:35.1 2 43:22.6 2:18:20.2 2:18:20.2  
4 23 Matthew Peddie 483 24 3 23:32.6 39 2:00.9 4 1:07:15.6 8 0:39.8 3 45:20.6 2:18:49.5 2:18:49.5  
5 28 William Perera 484 22 2 22:39.5 78 3:53.8 5 1:08:38.9 71 2:22.0 4 47:07.6 2:24:41.8 2:24:41.8  
6 75 Scott Ward Joly 452 24 6 38:26.6 88 8:51.1 6 1:16:55.3     6 2:21:38.7 3:00:05.6 3:00:05.6  
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 5 Julian Sunn 534 26 1 22:20.3 8 0:49.5 2 1:00:57.5 3 0:33.4 1 36:44.5 2:01:25.2 2:01:25.2  
2 6 Doug Close 434 27 2 22:59.0 10 0:54.3 1 59:18.2 1 0:28.2 2 38:25.2 2:02:04.9 2:02:04.9  
3 35 Cody Anderson 421 25 4 24:51.9 49 2:20.0 5 1:09:27.7 32 1:07.4 4 51:53.2 2:29:40.2 2:29:40.2  
4 36 Jorge Flores 445 27 6 27:28.8 44 2:12.2 4 1:08:27.9     9 2:03:32.0 2:31:00.8 2:31:00.8  
5 38 Nathan Gerrells 448 26 5 25:20.0 75 3:36.8 3 1:06:49.4 70 2:19.2 6 54:29.7 2:32:35.1 2:32:35.1  
6 43 Ryan Nothhaft 474 29 8 29:47.9 61 3:06.6 7 1:12:57.2 45 1:33.1 3 49:33.0 2:36:57.8 2:36:57.8  
7 49 Jonathan Wyant 513 28 9 31:33.4 80 4:28.5 6 1:12:19.6 19 0:53.5 5 52:09.9 2:41:24.9 2:41:24.9  
8 63 Jonathan Samples 497 29 7 29:11.1 60 2:54.8 8 1:13:15.9 64 2:13.1 7 1:01:25.6 2:49:00.5 2:49:00.5  
9 80 Kevin Piramoon 487 29     90 28:07.5 9 1:18:30.5 60 2:09.7 8 1:22:02.5 3:10:50.2 3:10:50.2  
DQ DQ Marcus Nunez 475 28 3 23:31.6 72 3:33.2 DQ 1:18:51.0     10 2:19:45.5 2:43:17.3 2:43:17.3  
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 8 Jan Vobecky 546 31 4 23:28.1 17 1:05.2 1 58:56.7 14 0:48.5 2 40:45.2 2:05:03.7 2:05:03.7  
2 9 David Lesh 460 31 3 23:22.4 28 1:31.4 2 1:00:38.5 9 0:40.8 1 39:56.0 2:06:09.1 2:06:09.1  
3 12 Ryan Osullivan 478 34 1 20:55.4 21 1:13.9 3 1:01:57.0 26 0:57.8 3 44:25.2 2:09:29.3 2:09:29.3  
4 15 Martin Barner 422 34 5 25:18.4 20 1:13.2 4 1:03:09.1     14 1:47:04.6 2:12:22.8 2:12:22.8 2:00
5 25 Gary Briant 427 33 7 27:10.0 26 1:29.7 5 1:05:31.8 41 1:23.9 5 48:26.8 2:24:02.2 2:24:02.2  
6 31 Christian Rolen Cravens 438 30 2 21:23.5 40 2:01.7 12 1:15:37.6 49 1:44.9 4 46:29.9 2:27:17.6 2:27:17.6  
7 41 Bradley Quarton 488 31 12 29:53.1 58 2:43.9 7 1:12:08.3 34 1:09.3 6 49:02.6 2:34:57.2 2:34:57.2  
8 18 Victor Benavente 535 30 2 26:02.0 1 1:27.0 2 1:13:13.8 1 1:35.6 2 55:04.6 2:37:23.0 2:37:23.0  
9 44 Chuck Niemoth 473 31 9 28:19.2 79 4:11.6 8 1:12:11.2 54 2:05.1 9 52:03.7 2:38:50.8 2:38:50.8  
10 45 Marshall Payne Clark 433 30 11 28:53.6 57 2:41.1 10 1:13:08.8 65 2:15.6 10 52:14.9 2:39:14.0 2:39:14.0  
11 53 Chris Floyd 446 34 6 25:48.9 66 3:10.4 11 1:14:05.8 51 1:50.6 11 57:10.8 2:42:06.5 2:42:06.5  
12 54 Harris Kiva Strokoff 503 34 8 27:50.1 67 3:11.7 14 1:17:40.4 72 2:26.5 7 51:13.6 2:42:22.3 2:42:22.3  
13 55 Matthew Irvin 450 30 10 28:33.0 83 5:04.0 9 1:12:48.4 78 4:53.3 8 52:00.4 2:43:19.1 2:43:19.1  
14 56 Sean Connolly 436 31 13 31:16.6 55 2:34.1 6 1:08:22.2 77 2:38.9 13 59:01.6 2:43:53.4 2:43:53.4  
15 58 Daniel Jeremy Reyes 490 30     89 27:38.2 13 1:16:54.6 66 2:16.8 12 58:34.1 2:45:23.7 2:45:23.7  
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Karl Anthony Schultz 407 37 1 18:08.9 1 0:25.4 1 57:56.0 2 0:29.2 2 40:25.8 1:57:25.3 1:57:25.3  
2 3 Andreas Wolf 512 37 2 18:42.4 7 0:45.8 3 58:15.1     4 40:32.8 1:58:16.1 1:58:16.1 2:00
3 4 Gary Brind 428 37 3 20:42.7 2 0:35.7 4 58:24.6 7 0:39.8 1 40:17.2 2:00:40.0 2:00:40.0  
4 11 Joshua Youngblood 538 36 5 26:57.3 13 0:55.3 2 58:14.4 12 0:44.4 3 40:26.6 2:07:18.0 2:07:18.0  
5 33 Alex Lopez 462 36 7 31:47.1 19 1:09.0 5 1:08:00.9     10 1:57:33.2 2:29:20.1 2:29:20.1  
6 40 Yair Listokin 461 36 4 26:36.4 64 3:08.0 6 1:13:48.7 27 1:00.7 5 48:32.7 2:33:06.5 2:33:06.5  
7 46 David Kilimnik 454 38 6 27:03.8 46 2:17.2 9 1:16:36.0 20 0:54.3 6 52:35.3 2:39:26.6 2:39:26.6  
8 60 Eugene Michael Maximilien 467 38 8 32:28.4 31 1:34.7 8 1:14:43.3 36 1:12.6 7 56:00.5 2:45:59.5 2:45:59.5  
9 68 Curtis Kadohama 453 35 10 38:36.7 59 2:46.8 7 1:14:20.9 40 1:22.4 8 57:02.4 2:54:09.2 2:54:09.2  
10 81 Alejandro Furrer 447 36 9 36:14.6 63 3:07.2 10 1:28:26.3 50 1:47.7 9 1:02:00.9 3:11:36.7 3:11:36.7  
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 10 David Ahrens 420 41 1 21:00.4 25 1:28.4 1 1:00:54.8 30 1:05.4 1 41:55.3 2:06:24.3 2:06:24.3  
2 21 Eric Roodhouse 495 41 2 24:16.7 27 1:31.1 3 1:05:55.1 56 2:06.5 2 43:40.3 2:17:29.7 2:17:29.7  
3 24 Mark Weisz 510 43 3 25:27.0 33 1:43.9 5 1:07:07.0 29 1:04.0 4 46:08.4 2:21:30.3 2:21:30.3  
4 27 Stefan Hocom 533 41 5 29:06.4 45 2:13.4 2 1:05:40.2 39 1:18.7 3 46:05.6 2:24:24.3 2:24:24.3  
5 30 Bradley Shafer 500 41 4 27:19.0 30 1:31.8 4 1:06:45.8 11 0:44.0 6 50:19.2 2:26:39.8 2:26:39.8  
6 39 Neil MacDonald 465 43 6 30:17.4 38 1:58.1 7 1:08:54.6 38 1:15.9 5 50:14.1 2:32:40.1 2:32:40.1  
7 42 Dov Sharon 501 41 8 32:46.3 35 1:49.4 6 1:08:25.1 43 1:29.9 7 50:36.5 2:35:07.2 2:35:07.2  
8 83 Gino Baltazar 544 44 7 31:07.5 53 2:28.6 8 1:28:26.6 37 1:15.7 8 1:12:43.0 3:16:01.4 3:16:01.4  
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 13 Steve Truntane 545 46 2 22:42.1 14 1:01.9 2 1:03:03.0 31 1:06.2 1 43:41.5 2:11:34.7 2:11:34.7  
2 14 Rob Humphrey 449 48 1 18:52.2 23 1:19.9 3 1:03:37.5 24 0:57.1 3 46:55.7 2:11:42.4 2:11:42.4  
3 17 Darren Ellenburg 439 46 3 24:17.3 9 0:54.2 1 1:01:40.2 22 0:55.2 2 45:36.2 2:13:23.1 2:13:23.1  
4 47 Dean Edward Partlow 481 45 4 27:24.3 54 2:30.0 4 1:13:37.3 59 2:09.4 5 54:35.0 2:40:16.0 2:40:16.0  
5 57 Sri Venkataram 508 45 5 30:05.1 68 3:18.4 5 1:14:50.0 53 2:03.8 4 54:01.8 2:44:19.1 2:44:19.1 2:00
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 18 Richard Robinson 526 53 2 24:55.6 3 0:36.7 1 1:03:13.1 10 0:43.2 1 44:28.1 2:13:56.7 2:13:56.7  
2 52 Nigel Upton 507 53 1 21:41.5 51 2:25.5 2 1:13:10.5 61 2:09.9 3 1:02:18.8 2:41:46.2 2:41:46.2  
3 77 David Roberts 492 53 3 34:03.0 77 3:50.4 3 1:23:51.3 68 2:17.8 2 59:45.1 3:03:47.6 3:03:47.6 2:00
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 20 Phil Furniss 531 57 1 26:48.2 5 0:41.8 1 1:03:18.5 17 0:50.9 1 44:13.6 2:15:53.0 2:15:53.0  
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 87 Michael Charles Peck 482 60 1 33:33.2 84 5:08.9 1 1:25:10.2 44 1:31.7 1 1:32:39.0 3:38:03.0 3:38:03.0  
 

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 67 Merrill Schwartz 498 70 1 35:03.2 42 2:07.4 1 1:13:44.9 67 2:17.2 1 59:04.8 2:52:17.5 2:52:17.5  
 

Male 75 to 79

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 88 Patrick F. Cunneen 543 78 1 47:26.8 86 5:33.7 1 1:30:33.2 74 2:31.0 1 1:34:12.2 4:00:16.9 4:00:16.9  
 

International Semper Fi

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 Micheal Johnston 519 28 1 40:29.8 2 2:01.6 1 1:07:01.7 2 2:57.1 1 43:30.3 2:36:00.5 2:36:00.5  
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Daniel Hathorn 530 30 1 38:10.9 1 1:33.1 1 1:03:33.8 1 0:50.8 1 41:54.4 2:26:03.0 2:26:03.0