Santa Cruz Sprint Triathlon and Duathlon 2011

Overall Results

August 13, 2011


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC
 

Sprint Distance

  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 Kevin Joyce 122 18 M 1 9:30.9 3 0:39.4 7 30:23.9 2 0:27.7 1 17:29.9 58:31.8 58:31.8  
2 Hanns William Detlefsen 64 38 M 20 11:51.6 9 0:46.2 4 28:53.6 11 0:38.1 7 18:57.9 1:01:07.4 1:01:07.4  
3 C.j. Halsey 97 24 M 52 13:06.7 8 0:44.3 5 29:23.1 9 0:36.1 2 17:42.0 1:01:32.2 1:01:32.2  
4 Sam Aleman 23 15 M 12 11:14.3 19 0:56.2 11 30:50.3 46 0:53.8 4 18:06.8 1:02:01.4 1:02:01.4  
5 Tyron Hooper 110 40 M 8 11:06.6 33 1:08.2 6 29:51.6 14 0:38.3 12 20:07.8 1:02:52.5 1:02:52.5  
6 Jake Rollo 211 14 M 2 9:34.5 2 0:35.0 21 32:16.6 5 0:31.9 13 20:10.9 1:03:08.9 1:03:08.9  
7 Dillon Ross Nobbs 182 16 M 3 9:35.3 24 1:00.9 43 34:05.8 20 0:40.8 5 18:09.4 1:03:32.2 1:03:32.2  
8 Marty Don Timmons 234 31 M 39 12:41.2 27 1:02.1 12 30:57.1 39 0:51.9 6 18:56.1 1:04:28.4 1:04:28.4  
9 Jack Mitchell 171 16 M 6 10:15.6 22 0:57.5 14 31:32.1 40 0:52.4 27 21:22.2 1:04:59.8 1:04:59.8  
10 Kyle Jorgensen 121 18 M 10 11:08.5 11 0:46.6 18 32:02.5 15 0:38.6 14 20:25.0 1:05:01.2 1:05:01.2  
11 Steven Michael Andris 29 45 M 30 12:21.5 15 0:51.9 9 30:39.8     213 52:49.7 1:05:10.7 1:05:10.7  
12 Sean Roland 210 42 M 21 11:58.7 13 0:48.6 23 32:37.9 43 0:53.0 8 19:10.8 1:05:29.0 1:05:29.0  
13 Josh Bjornstad 38 34 M 37 12:34.7 51 1:29.3 8 30:35.4     24 21:08.5 1:05:47.9 1:05:47.9  
14 Timothy Winslow 246 15 M 23 12:05.6 29 1:03.5 26 32:50.3 16 0:39.3 9 19:11.2 1:05:49.9 1:05:49.9  
15 April Rosas-Willett 212 17 F 9 11:07.9 5 0:39.9 28 32:56.7 1 0:27.6 22 21:03.3 1:06:15.4 1:06:15.4  
16 Brad Williamson 244 53 M 40 12:43.6 34 1:12.8 10 30:40.9 54 0:55.8 25 21:15.4 1:06:48.5 1:06:48.5  
17 Jonathan Weiand 242 23 M 36 12:27.8 6 0:40.1 42 34:01.2 25 0:44.9 10 19:19.2 1:07:13.2 1:07:13.2  
18 Scot Olivier 184 48 M 17 11:41.0 46 1:25.7 16 31:46.3 58 0:56.8 38 22:02.7 1:07:52.5 1:07:52.5  
19 Daryl Lau 140 25 M 11 11:08.8 28 1:02.9 25 32:49.2 79 1:06.0 36 21:50.7 1:07:57.6 1:07:57.6  
20 Adam Morales 175 24 M 7 10:27.4 32 1:05.5 68 35:48.2     17 20:42.8 1:08:03.9 1:08:03.9  
21 Thomas Payne Burbank 45 30 M 38 12:39.6 17 0:55.5 17 31:48.3 66 1:01.7 32 21:46.3 1:08:11.4 1:08:11.4  
22 Richard Norman Robinson 12 53 M 63 13:39.1 1 0:34.5 20 32:09.7     215 55:09.7 1:08:48.4 1:08:48.4  
23 Tina Robyn Zamora 252 37 F 80 14:08.4 42 1:18.6 13 31:31.0 55 0:56.1 20 21:01.5 1:08:55.6 1:08:55.6  
24 Duncan Reid 204 13 M 16 11:38.6 26 1:02.0 19 32:08.8 18 0:39.6 55 23:28.2 1:08:57.2 1:08:57.2  
25 Keith David Hamrick 100 22 M 18 11:46.3 50 1:29.1 24 32:48.4 163 2:01.6 28 21:23.9 1:09:29.3 1:09:29.3  
 
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
26 Sean Kelly 135 60 M 14 11:25.7 38 1:15.5 34 33:34.6 3 0:29.9 44 22:46.5 1:09:32.2 1:09:32.2  
27 Pete Spaulding 223 36 M 28 12:15.9 20 0:56.4 61 35:22.7 26 0:47.0 16 20:34.9 1:09:56.9 1:09:56.9  
28 John Villavicencio 239 33 M 98 15:08.7 80 1:54.7 15 31:41.8 33 0:49.2 18 20:45.7 1:10:20.1 1:10:20.1  
29 Shoshanah M. Orzech 185 39 F 74 14:00.2 35 1:13.0 36 33:36.2 28 0:47.7 26 21:18.4 1:10:55.5 1:10:55.5  
30 David Slothower 322 54 M 41 12:46.6 64 1:37.7 22 32:30.0 87 1:10.2 46 22:52.4 1:10:56.9 1:10:56.9  
31 Julia Eyer 75 15 F 13 11:20.1 4 0:39.7 80 36:38.6 4 0:31.3 37 22:02.5 1:11:12.2 1:11:12.2  
32 Karen chequer-Pfeiffer 52 53 F 22 12:01.9 45 1:24.9 35 33:34.7 37 0:51.3 53 23:23.5 1:11:16.3 1:11:16.3  
33 Jesse Lee Eller 72 26 M 31 12:22.3 113 2:19.6 47 34:27.3 99 1:18.1 21 21:02.9 1:11:30.2 1:11:30.2  
34 Paul Zamora 251 39 M 88 14:36.4 31 1:04.5 32 33:26.6 22 0:42.5 31 21:43.8 1:11:33.8 1:11:33.8  
35 Patrick Hewitt 106 15 M 33 12:25.0 72 1:47.7 53 34:38.1 60 0:57.8 33 21:46.8 1:11:35.4 1:11:35.4  
36 Timothy S Hess 103 47 M 53 13:07.0 65 1:38.3 27 32:54.4 124 1:30.6 49 23:08.9 1:12:19.2 1:12:19.2  
37 Cody Helton Hansen 101 18 M 34 12:26.2 67 1:39.9 64 35:36.7 45 0:53.5 35 21:50.1 1:12:26.4 1:12:26.4  
38 Steve Miller 313 47 M 25 12:09.6 63 1:37.3 31 33:11.1 42 0:52.7 77 24:39.1 1:12:29.8 1:12:29.8  
39 Tim Lavelle 327 63 M 57 13:19.5 71 1:47.5 38 33:41.3 65 1:01.5 60 23:41.9 1:13:31.7 1:13:31.7  
40 Marlene Lee Summers 229 33 F 42 12:50.9 7 0:41.3 39 33:43.7 32 0:49.0 99 25:42.6 1:13:47.5 1:13:47.5  
41 Stephanie Schnotter 331 24 F 70 13:51.0 122 2:25.5 49 34:32.0 143 1:39.4 30 21:36.3 1:14:04.2 1:14:04.2  
42 Jean-Claude Inauen 115 27 M 59 13:22.6 87 2:00.8 40 33:55.4 88 1:10.5 57 23:36.3 1:14:05.6 1:14:05.6  
43 Gavin Rafael Purdy 200 22 M 47 12:59.1 165 3:14.7 75 36:24.1 19 0:39.8 23 21:03.5 1:14:21.2 1:14:21.2  
44 Jeff Pfeiffer 197 55 M 15 11:30.7 39 1:15.5 41 33:56.0 61 0:59.2 123 26:42.5 1:14:23.9 1:14:23.9  
45 Mario Ruiz 326 31 M 77 14:03.9 55 1:31.7 55 34:53.2 74 1:04.4 47 22:53.2 1:14:26.4 1:14:26.4  
46 Neil Fraser 332 42 M 48 12:59.5 30 1:04.0 54 34:46.0     218 1:01:45.9 1:14:44.9 1:14:44.9  
47 Joe Brigantino 43 18 M 49 13:02.4 112 2:19.1 93 37:34.5 148 1:45.9 11 20:03.2 1:14:45.1 1:14:45.1  
48 John A Collins 53 45 M 128 16:21.2 59 1:34.6 33 33:27.3 27 0:47.1 41 22:43.7 1:14:53.9 1:14:53.9  
49 Mark Young 249 57 M 101 15:12.4 37 1:15.3 30 33:07.1 63 1:00.0 80 24:47.7 1:15:22.5 1:15:22.5  
50 Danielle Nivinski 181 15 F 50 13:04.2 40 1:15.8 72 36:13.5 68 1:02.0 67 24:12.9 1:15:48.4 1:15:48.4 2:00
 
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
51 Grace Jasmine Vaziri 238 20 F 55 13:15.7 56 1:32.9 69 35:48.7 117 1:26.5 64 23:46.1 1:15:49.9 1:15:49.9  
52 Erika Marie Klenk 321 16 F 32 12:22.4 23 0:58.1 74 36:20.3 64 1:00.3 88 25:13.3 1:15:54.4 1:15:54.4  
53 Mara Muslea 179 13 F 51 13:05.0 16 0:54.9 98 37:54.8 13 0:38.1 54 23:24.0 1:15:56.8 1:15:56.8  
54 Claire Mancini 155 24 F 35 12:26.3 66 1:38.9 87 36:56.0 110 1:22.6 58 23:38.2 1:16:02.0 1:16:02.0  
55 Noah Au-Yeung 31 15 M 43 12:51.4 53 1:30.6 118 39:07.3 52 0:55.3 34 21:48.0 1:16:12.6 1:16:12.6  
56 Mitchell Keith 324 19 M 45 12:57.7 116 2:22.7 122 39:17.0 72 1:03.1 19 20:48.6 1:16:29.1 1:16:29.1  
57 Michelle Swarovski 230 16 F 66 13:46.4 62 1:36.8 89 37:05.2 31 0:48.8 51 23:22.5 1:16:39.7 1:16:39.7  
58 Hope Gelbach 88 46 F 113 15:41.3 48 1:27.7 62 35:31.5 62 0:59.7 52 23:22.8 1:17:03.0 1:17:03.0  
59 David Hood 314 42 M 61 13:33.3 75 1:52.6 78 36:35.8 101 1:20.0 66 23:56.7 1:17:18.4 1:17:18.4  
60 Ciara Metcalfe 170 29 F 56 13:19.1 88 2:01.0 73 36:18.0 102 1:20.7 71 24:21.2 1:17:20.0 1:17:20.0  
61 Stephen Anthony Seymour 499 50 M 89 14:47.4 68 1:44.7 67 35:47.0 177 2:18.1 43 22:45.5 1:17:22.7 1:17:22.7  
62 Sami Lee 143 16 F 58 13:21.9 18 0:55.5 79 36:36.7 23 0:42.6 100 25:46.5 1:17:23.2 1:17:23.2 2:00
63 Adam Crowhurst 346 29 M 82 14:15.2 76 1:53.5 37 33:37.8 84 1:09.6 116 26:28.4 1:17:24.5 1:17:24.5  
64 Jonathan Atkinson 30 38 M 46 12:58.1 124 2:26.7 45 34:26.0 67 1:01.8 119 26:35.5 1:17:28.1 1:17:28.1  
65 James Lutz 151 44 M 27 12:14.9 190 3:57.0 84 36:48.8 155 1:53.0 45 22:47.1 1:17:40.8 1:17:40.8  
66 Steve D. Smith 222 49 M 121 15:59.3 25 1:01.3 51 34:37.2 125 1:30.6 78 24:43.3 1:17:51.7 1:17:51.7  
67 Ivan Rodriguez 209 28 M 147 17:11.9 96 2:09.3 44 34:18.4     217 1:00:44.9 1:17:56.7 1:17:56.7 2:00
68 Bruce Lancaster 138 41 M 138 16:52.7 135 2:37.5 59 35:09.9 82 1:09.4 39 22:09.7 1:17:59.2 1:17:59.2  
69 Leopoldo Ramirez 202 26 M 124 16:06.0 54 1:30.6 58 35:06.3 104 1:21.3 65 23:55.7 1:17:59.9 1:17:59.9  
70 Bill Fernald 317 42 M 81 14:12.6 146 2:52.6 71 36:04.9 166 2:05.1 42 22:44.8 1:18:00.0 1:18:00.0  
71 Michael Wingert 245 51 M 134 16:43.1 74 1:48.2 29 33:05.4 86 1:10.1 91 25:20.9 1:18:07.7 1:18:07.7  
72 Nicholas Hayden 339 40 M 19 11:49.3 93 2:04.5 63 35:36.2 81 1:08.4 131 27:34.4 1:18:12.8 1:18:12.8  
73 Matthew Kabak 337 39 M 75 14:00.6 84 2:00.5 76 36:29.1 116 1:25.9 73 24:32.2 1:18:28.3 1:18:28.3  
74 Colin R Sturt 228 42 M 54 13:14.4 107 2:15.3 86 36:54.5 92 1:12.9 86 25:08.8 1:18:45.9 1:18:45.9  
75 Victor Benavente 330 30 M 72 13:57.6 61 1:36.5 88 37:02.4 111 1:24.0 81 24:50.8 1:18:51.3 1:18:51.3  
 
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
76 Brad Parker 188 32 M 219 22:57.5 149 2:56.3 48 34:29.8 12 0:38.1 3 17:54.1 1:18:55.8 1:18:55.8  
77 Nadia Allami 338 26 F 93 15:01.8 143 2:49.6 113 38:39.9 56 0:56.1 29 21:34.7 1:19:02.1 1:19:02.1  
78 James Phillips 316 37 M 109 15:29.6 114 2:21.5 52 34:37.9 109 1:22.4 89 25:14.6 1:19:06.0 1:19:06.0  
79 Cheyenne Schloffman 215 17 F 91 14:58.0 49 1:28.2 57 35:00.4 53 0:55.3 127 27:00.1 1:19:22.0 1:19:22.0  
80 Jeff Byard 47 42 M 104 15:19.1 70 1:47.4 50 34:33.9 77 1:05.7 121 26:37.4 1:19:23.5 1:19:23.5  
81 Amy Bulters 44 31 F 68 13:49.0 60 1:36.0 60 35:14.7 134 1:33.5 133 27:42.3 1:19:55.5 1:19:55.5  
82 Riley Thomas Pettit 195 14 M 71 13:55.3 78 1:54.6 107 38:23.7 24 0:43.1 85 25:05.0 1:20:01.7 1:20:01.7  
83 Bree Phillips 315 37 F 95 15:05.1 97 2:10.6 94 37:36.3 70 1:02.8 69 24:19.2 1:20:14.0 1:20:14.0  
84 Jay Keith 325 50 M 108 15:28.6 82 1:57.4 81 36:42.5 89 1:11.1 87 25:09.3 1:20:28.9 1:20:28.9  
85 Martin Lynch 152 51 M 159 17:31.1 108 2:16.6 56 34:55.4 93 1:13.6 79 24:47.1 1:20:43.8 1:20:43.8  
86 Jennifer Claire Keating 125 23 F 180 18:55.5 209 4:48.2 3 23:15.9 190 2:46.8 170 30:58.2 1:20:44.6 1:20:44.6  
87 Ruggero Pergher 192 41 M 200 20:04.9 198 4:13.8 2 23:15.5 179 2:21.7 167 30:50.3 1:20:46.2 1:20:46.2  
88 John Walter Munsey 177 63 M 86 14:31.9 90 2:03.0 97 37:43.7 85 1:09.9 102 25:49.2 1:21:17.7 1:21:17.7  
89 Rachel Montoya 174 35 F 129 16:26.2 44 1:21.2     210 36:50.8 125 26:49.5 1:21:27.7 1:21:27.7  
90 Tiffany Williams 243 42 F 76 14:01.2 57 1:33.2 123 39:22.0 108 1:22.1 93 25:23.9 1:21:42.4 1:21:42.4  
91 Paul Duckett 69 43 M 79 14:08.0 169 3:16.8 103 38:06.2 98 1:17.7 82 24:54.5 1:21:43.2 1:21:43.2  
92 Anthony Nichols 412 18 M 90 14:56.4 86 2:00.7 131 40:05.7 71 1:02.9 61 23:42.1 1:21:47.8 1:21:47.8  
93 Emily Anderson 27 24 F 100 15:11.5 103 2:14.6 99 37:55.8 76 1:05.2 95 25:25.6 1:21:52.7 1:21:52.7  
94 Kevin Abruzzini 21 45 M 139 16:58.5 21 0:56.5 92 37:23.1 34 0:49.8 103 25:49.3 1:21:57.2 1:21:57.2  
95 Dave Getzelman 342 33 M 96 15:05.2 89 2:01.9 95 37:36.5 97 1:17.3 111 26:10.4 1:22:11.3 1:22:11.3  
96 Nata Nam 180 26 M 131 16:33.3 105 2:14.9 82 36:42.8 30 0:48.8 114 26:17.0 1:22:36.8 1:22:36.8  
97 Omar Caruso 50 34 M 151 17:19.7 127 2:28.2 124 39:22.4 8 0:35.7 48 22:56.9 1:22:42.9 1:22:42.9  
98 Jack Halterman 98 60 M 97 15:07.3 69 1:44.7     211 37:16.8 150 28:37.6 1:22:46.4 1:22:46.4  
99 Kelsey Perry 194 23 F 67 13:47.3 14 0:51.6 148 41:03.7 38 0:51.6 115 26:27.6 1:23:01.8 1:23:01.8  
100 Naomi Olivia Hester 104 19 F 84 14:21.4 41 1:17.6 117 39:00.8 80 1:06.6 130 27:23.6 1:23:10.0 1:23:10.0  
 
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
101 Meghan McNamara 167 21 F 116 15:52.3 117 2:23.1 160 41:48.9 41 0:52.6 40 22:13.7 1:23:10.6 1:23:10.6  
102 Emma Dreymann 67 15 F 106 15:23.7 12 0:47.7 145 41:02.1 7 0:33.6 94 25:24.1 1:23:11.2 1:23:11.2  
103 Charles Bailey 341 49 M 73 13:59.8 153 2:58.3 114 38:51.2 165 2:02.9 96 25:27.6 1:23:19.8 1:23:19.8  
104 David Lemberger 320 30 M 78 14:04.0 104 2:14.8 65 35:41.0 129 1:32.1 165 30:29.3 1:24:01.2 1:24:01.2 2:00
105 Beau Silver 220 27 M 144 17:06.9 188 3:55.9 106 38:18.8 75 1:04.8 62 23:45.2 1:24:11.6 1:24:11.6  
106 Mike Pelstring 347 47 M 119 15:57.6 95 2:06.1 121 39:14.5 142 1:39.4 90 25:15.1 1:24:12.7 1:24:12.7  
107 Rebecca Forest 79 27 F 69 13:49.5 110 2:17.7 166 42:04.5 133 1:33.1 75 24:34.3 1:24:19.1 1:24:19.1  
108 Jenny E. Lewis 148 27 F 24 12:07.4 115 2:22.3 135 40:29.4 50 0:54.8 147 28:29.1 1:24:23.0 1:24:23.0  
109 Sara Ann Horsley 111 41 F 118 15:56.5 47 1:27.2 120 39:10.6 150 1:48.5 112 26:15.2 1:24:38.0 1:24:38.0  
110 Buzz Gray 89 67 M 146 17:10.3 85 2:00.6 112 38:39.7 118 1:27.4 92 25:22.9 1:24:40.9 1:24:40.9  
111 Randy Thompson 504 43 M 64 13:40.5 43 1:19.4 133 40:11.5 69 1:02.8 151 28:39.7 1:24:53.9 1:24:53.9  
112 Will Frederick 82 48 M 157 17:27.1 163 3:08.0 105 38:13.8 146 1:44.4 72 24:29.3 1:25:02.6 1:25:02.6  
113 Brianna Jones 119 20 F 29 12:18.1 181 3:39.2 189 44:46.1 21 0:41.0 59 23:40.9 1:25:05.3 1:25:05.3  
114 Julie K Jeremy 117 46 F 107 15:26.8 52 1:29.6 108 38:27.2 127 1:31.7 142 28:14.6 1:25:09.9 1:25:09.9  
115 Brian David Rucker 213 45 M 44 12:53.5 132 2:35.1 144 41:00.7     222 1:12:21.7 1:25:14.6 1:25:14.6  
116 Debbie I Melnikoff 169 57 F 60 13:31.3 83 1:57.8 128 39:42.5 157 1:55.4 141 28:14.5 1:25:21.5 1:25:21.5 2:00
117 Trevor Stocker 226 19 M 110 15:33.2 106 2:15.2 142 40:55.8 59 0:57.6 106 25:52.3 1:25:34.1 1:25:34.1 2:00
118 Juvenal Diaz Quezada 201 17 M 26 12:12.5 168 3:16.4 141 40:37.6 132 1:32.8 138 28:00.7 1:25:40.0 1:25:40.0  
119 John Wolfe 247 64 M 130 16:28.6 129 2:30.2 70 35:51.0 192 2:49.3 139 28:04.7 1:25:43.8 1:25:43.8  
120 Amy S Sturt 227 35 F 62 13:36.3 101 2:12.2 1 20:24.4 90 1:12.2 211 48:54.7 1:26:19.8 1:26:19.8  
121 Taylor Elyse Hall 96 19 F 137 16:51.4 79 1:54.6 169 42:14.6     219 1:09:38.1 1:26:29.5 1:26:29.5  
122 Dave Kaemmerling 123 33 M 85 14:25.5 100 2:11.4 119 39:08.7 78 1:05.9 162 29:39.4 1:26:30.9 1:26:30.9  
123 Charlie Bailey 340 12 M 83 14:17.7 139 2:43.4 187 44:34.5 36 0:51.0 70 24:20.5 1:26:47.1 1:26:47.1  
124 Joshua Youngblood 514 36 M 205 20:47.0 138 2:42.8 77 36:30.5 149 1:48.1 84 24:59.4 1:26:47.8 1:26:47.8  
125 Phil Hamister 99 54 M 92 14:58.8 161 3:05.8 109 38:30.4 47 0:54.0 159 29:21.0 1:26:50.0 1:26:50.0  
 
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
126 John A. Cowart 58 56 M 166 18:00.9 109 2:16.9 116 39:00.1 147 1:45.1 101 25:48.5 1:26:51.5 1:26:51.5  
127 Hui Gao 86 30 M 87 14:35.3 178 3:36.1 129 39:48.2 159 1:59.2 126 26:55.7 1:26:54.5 1:26:54.5  
128 Franz Mairhofer 329 50 M 148 17:12.3 174 3:26.5 134 40:17.2 121 1:29.1 74 24:33.0 1:26:58.1 1:26:58.1  
129 David Adam Patterson 191 42 M 123 16:05.3 73 1:47.8 66 35:44.3 83 1:09.5 180 32:26.2 1:27:13.1 1:27:13.1  
130 Jeanette Medina 297 35 F 145 17:09.3 151 2:56.4 132 40:08.8 35 0:50.2 109 26:09.1 1:27:13.8 1:27:13.8  
131 Michael W Conley 54 61 M 125 16:06.3 136 2:38.7 140 40:34.9 137 1:34.6 117 26:30.6 1:27:25.1 1:27:25.1  
132 Amy Hovik 112 27 F 65 13:45.5 162 3:07.7 193 45:35.2 51 0:55.2 68 24:14.4 1:27:38.0 1:27:38.0  
133 Sean Noyce 183 29 M 135 16:44.1 156 3:02.0 184 44:05.8 10 0:37.2 50 23:10.5 1:27:39.6 1:27:39.6  
134 Hilary Flack 78 46 F 189 19:25.4 134 2:37.2 102 38:04.5 164 2:02.8 105 25:51.6 1:28:01.5 1:28:01.5  
135 Bryan Baker 32 38 M 191 19:38.2 142 2:49.0 83 36:44.8 139 1:38.5 129 27:14.6 1:28:05.1 1:28:05.1  
136 Sten Mawson 159 69 M 99 15:10.6 130 2:32.3 100 37:59.0 136 1:34.6 171 31:06.6 1:28:23.1 1:28:23.1  
137 Heungning Chai 51 35 M 173 18:23.6         212 43:47.3 113 26:16.2 1:28:27.1 1:28:27.1  
138 Andrew Greninger 90 34 M 102 15:14.6 120 2:24.9 161 41:50.1 96 1:15.7 135 27:50.6 1:28:35.9 1:28:35.9  
139 Matthew Lee 142 27 M 158 17:28.6 193 4:01.2 126 39:34.6 169 2:08.6 98 25:42.1 1:28:55.1 1:28:55.1  
140 Geoffrey Gallant 85 44 M 152 17:21.5 201 4:20.1 149 41:04.7 186 2:35.8 63 23:45.2 1:29:07.3 1:29:07.3  
141 Julia H. Ritter 207 51 F 120 15:58.4 81 1:55.6 139 40:33.9 156 1:53.2 154 28:53.5 1:29:14.6 1:29:14.6  
142 Ben H Lewis 147 31 M 141 16:59.1 77 1:53.6 154 41:24.1 29 0:47.8 145 28:25.7 1:29:30.3 1:29:30.3  
143 Russ Price 199 46 M 94 15:04.5 189 3:56.5 111 38:35.1 203 3:13.5 156 28:56.8 1:29:46.4 1:29:46.4  
144 Kirk Hilbert 108 50 M 197 19:45.5 58 1:33.3 85 36:50.9 188 2:40.5 157 28:57.7 1:29:47.9 1:29:47.9  
145 Kennith Setty 285 28 M 224 24:37.3 204 4:33.5 46 34:26.2 191 2:47.1 56 23:35.0 1:29:59.1 1:29:59.1  
146 Christine Erskine 74 40 F 112 15:35.8 125 2:27.5 130 39:51.5 120 1:28.9 166 30:35.6 1:29:59.3 1:29:59.3  
147 Kevin MacPherson 345 41 M 175 18:27.4 131 2:33.2 115 38:51.3 122 1:30.2 152 28:41.0 1:30:03.1 1:30:03.1  
148 Elizabeth Fox 81 46 F 126 16:08.0 98 2:10.7 170 42:17.9 113 1:24.4 140 28:14.0 1:30:15.0 1:30:15.0  
149 Tammy Abraham 20 40 F 186 19:17.6 154 3:01.1 136 40:30.1 151 1:48.8 97 25:38.5 1:30:16.1 1:30:16.1  
150 Kathy Frank 198 64 F 132 16:33.5 123 2:25.9 147 41:03.6 112 1:24.4 155 28:56.2 1:30:23.6 1:30:23.6  
 
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
151 Sarah Covert 335 33 F 143 17:05.7 177 3:35.2 159 41:46.2 184 2:30.4 107 25:56.0 1:30:53.5 1:30:53.5  
152 Cliff Lew 146 47 M 193 19:39.0 217 5:27.3 90 37:13.2     221 1:11:40.7 1:31:19.3 1:31:19.3  
153 Kevin Aiken 22 59 M 171 18:15.7 157 3:02.1 167 42:08.7 167 2:05.2 104 25:50.9 1:31:22.6 1:31:22.6  
154 Noa Dreymann 68 20 F 181 19:00.9 111 2:17.8 178 42:50.5 91 1:12.8 110 26:09.1 1:31:31.1 1:31:31.1  
155 Ronald Buono 429 66 M 164 17:53.7 191 4:00.4 104 38:10.7 201 3:08.9 149 28:37.2 1:31:50.9 1:31:50.9  
156 Bill McGee 164 54 M 103 15:18.3 185 3:48.1 110 38:34.5 189 2:40.7 178 32:13.0 1:32:34.6 1:32:34.6  
157 Audra Kathryn Smanski 221 29 F 182 19:03.0 128 2:28.4 182 43:50.0 17 0:39.4 122 26:40.7 1:32:41.5 1:32:41.5  
158 Gino Baltazar 34 44 M 142 17:05.1 147 2:54.4 168 42:14.6 114 1:24.9 158 29:08.1 1:32:47.1 1:32:47.1  
159 Tracie Reynolds 205 40 F 187 19:18.5 182 3:39.9 172 42:22.1 48 0:54.3 120 26:37.1 1:32:51.9 1:32:51.9  
160 Darrell Alfaro 24 42 M 211 21:26.4 175 3:26.9 137 40:31.8     220 1:11:33.2 1:32:59.6 1:32:59.6  
161 Kelly McDonough 163 45 F 153 17:21.7 121 2:25.2 138 40:33.8 140 1:38.6 172 31:14.3 1:33:13.6 1:33:13.6  
162 Jose Torres 235 31 M 214 22:31.8 141 2:48.0 91 37:16.9 195 3:00.4 132 27:39.5 1:33:16.6 1:33:16.6  
163 Gloria Hum 114 57 F 168 18:08.3 145 2:50.5 153 41:23.7 200 3:08.7 134 27:49.7 1:33:20.9 1:33:20.9  
164 Frank McMillan 166 53 M 161 17:42.5 159 3:03.6 127 39:39.4 119 1:28.8 176 31:57.1 1:33:51.4 1:33:51.4  
165 James Matthew Coy 59 27 M 156 17:25.8 118 2:23.2 208 48:38.7 6 0:32.0 83 24:56.2 1:33:55.9 1:33:55.9  
166 David Patterson 190 64 M 208 21:14.8 119 2:23.3 96 37:41.7 94 1:14.8 173 31:31.4 1:34:06.0 1:34:06.0  
167 Dave Foster 80 46 M 115 15:48.8 214 5:15.9 146 41:02.2 205 3:36.1 144 28:25.0 1:34:08.0 1:34:08.0  
168 Ryan Loveman 149 30 M 210 21:25.4 170 3:18.9 155 41:27.6 158 1:55.8 108 26:07.3 1:34:15.0 1:34:15.0  
169 Stephan Barragan 334 31 M 176 18:31.9 144 2:50.1 179 43:31.2     223 1:16:04.8 1:34:36.6 1:34:36.6  
170 Kenneth Decko 62 67 M 196 19:44.6 102 2:14.2 177 42:48.2 170 2:09.3 137 27:55.3 1:34:51.6 1:34:51.6  
171 Neil Murray 178 28 M 149 17:12.8 166 3:15.3 188 44:39.3 131 1:32.5 143 28:19.0 1:34:58.9 1:34:58.9  
172 Carin D Anderson 26 47 F 163 17:52.3 172 3:21.9 183 44:01.7 171 2:09.8 136 27:52.6 1:35:18.3 1:35:18.3  
173 Long Tang 231 31 M 227 25:56.9 150 2:56.3 101 38:02.9 173 2:11.0 118 26:31.6 1:35:38.7 1:35:38.7  
174 Doug Johnson 118 56 M 114 15:45.3 164 3:08.7 162 41:50.4 153 1:51.0 185 33:11.2 1:35:46.6 1:35:46.6  
175 Annie Warr 241 54 F 183 19:06.4 194 4:05.6 163 42:02.3 130 1:32.1 161 29:23.6 1:36:10.0 1:36:10.0  
 
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
176 John Cuellar 60 46 M 174 18:24.0 208 4:43.9 192 45:14.5 73 1:03.6 128 27:01.0 1:36:27.0 1:36:27.0  
177 Tina Fuller 83 26 F 122 16:04.5 176 3:27.9 199 46:54.0 44 0:53.4 160 29:21.5 1:36:41.3 1:36:41.3  
178 Alicia Battle 36 49 F 192 19:38.9 179 3:36.2 157 41:41.8 161 1:59.9 164 30:25.3 1:37:22.1 1:37:22.1  
179 Christy Maguire 154 22 F 140 16:58.5 173 3:25.2 210 49:29.8 49 0:54.5 124 26:45.7 1:37:33.7 1:37:33.7  
180 April Lofranco 310 31 F 105 15:21.4 133 2:35.5 190 44:47.7 135 1:33.9 188 33:17.9 1:37:36.4 1:37:36.4  
181 Eric Haack 93 16 M 160 17:39.9 148 2:56.1 201 47:08.9 123 1:30.3 146 28:26.4 1:37:41.6 1:37:41.6  
182 Malia Anderson 28 27 F 133 16:36.8 155 3:01.5 198 46:36.8 128 1:31.9 163 30:02.4 1:37:49.4 1:37:49.4  
183 Theodore Woo 248 26 M 188 19:19.9 223 5:55.1 175 42:35.7     224 1:18:37.1 1:37:56.4 1:37:56.4  
184 Linda Harold 102 40 F 178 18:43.5 171 3:21.6 220 53:50.7     225 1:19:20.1 1:38:03.8 1:38:03.8  
185 Andrew Barrows 35 44 M 150 17:19.3 215 5:17.4 156 41:41.5 183 2:30.2 177 32:04.8 1:38:53.2 1:38:53.2  
186 Mary Marquez 156 50 F 172 18:18.4 126 2:27.6 180 43:36.2 145 1:41.1 186 33:11.4 1:39:14.7 1:39:14.7  
187 Donald Sabin 214 52 M 179 18:48.7 206 4:39.2 164 42:02.9 160 1:59.7 174 31:46.7 1:39:17.2 1:39:17.2  
188 David Leksell 145 61 M 217 22:54.8 197 4:11.6 143 40:55.8 182 2:27.5 153 28:49.1 1:39:18.8 1:39:18.8  
189 Michael Halpin 319 62 M 155 17:25.0 158 3:02.4 165 42:03.4 185 2:30.6 195 34:27.4 1:39:28.8 1:39:28.8  
190 Carole Mawson 158 67 F 177 18:42.7 152 2:57.6 174 42:27.4 199 3:06.9 181 32:30.2 1:39:44.8 1:39:44.8 2:00
191 David McDonald 161 52 M 202 20:27.2 213 5:13.8 173 42:26.5 204 3:15.0 148 28:29.7 1:39:52.2 1:39:52.2  
192 Mark Anthony Oneill 328 52 M 185 19:13.4 200 4:20.0 176 42:47.5 193 2:50.1 169 30:57.5 1:40:08.5 1:40:08.5 2:00
193 Lisa A Perkin 323 42 F 204 20:46.9 195 4:09.9 150 41:09.3 187 2:37.9 175 31:53.0 1:40:37.0 1:40:37.0  
194 Alice Jacobs 116 32 F 136 16:47.7 99 2:10.7 203 47:26.5 141 1:38.6 184 32:48.3 1:40:51.8 1:40:51.8  
195 Eric Sheldon Lee 141 50 M 199 20:04.5 220 5:37.8 151 41:10.1 95 1:15.3 183 32:44.4 1:40:52.1 1:40:52.1  
196 Montero Oum 186 28 M 226 25:46.6 227 8:05.1 158 41:46.1 115 1:25.4 76 24:37.1 1:41:40.3 1:41:40.3  
197 Tim Brigantino 42 19 M 4 10:06.6 10 0:46.4 224 1:10:24.7 57 0:56.6 15 20:32.7 1:42:47.0 1:42:47.0  
198 Michaela Keating 129 49 F 203 20:30.4 202 4:23.4 171 42:21.2 178 2:20.4 187 33:14.5 1:42:49.9 1:42:49.9  
199 Mark Kraz 137 27 M 154 17:24.8 167 3:16.0 207 48:18.8 105 1:21.3 182 32:33.0 1:42:53.9 1:42:53.9  
200 Bryant Joseph Gehring 87 25 M 162 17:44.5 224 6:18.5 195 46:17.9 176 2:17.9 179 32:14.9 1:44:53.7 1:44:53.7  
 
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
201 Paula Fuller Byrd 84 54 F 111 15:33.8 212 5:10.5 209 48:55.8 107 1:21.8 192 33:58.5 1:45:00.4 1:45:00.4  
202 Ryan Gilbert Lane 139 25 M 167 18:08.3 180 3:38.6 204 47:33.1 180 2:21.8 189 33:25.4 1:45:07.2 1:45:07.2  
203 Joesph Keating 126 50 M 198 19:58.9 219 5:34.3 185 44:22.3 138 1:36.3 196 34:42.0 1:46:13.8 1:46:13.8  
204 Cheryl Hewitt 343 50 F 206 20:48.0 183 3:40.5 191 45:00.8 181 2:23.6 193 34:23.4 1:46:16.3 1:46:16.3  
205 Hooman Hafezi 95 40 M 207 21:12.1 216 5:21.9 181 43:43.3 154 1:51.8 197 34:43.2 1:46:52.3 1:46:52.3  
206 Holly Jones 120 30 F 184 19:09.5 91 2:03.1 196 46:32.3 126 1:30.6 202 39:23.6 1:48:39.1 1:48:39.1 2:00
207 Roel Deuss 65 38 M 231 34:12.3 92 2:03.4 125 39:25.3 172 2:09.9 168 30:56.9 1:48:47.8 1:48:47.8  
208 Gina Bliss 39 62 F 195 19:41.9 140 2:47.0 200 47:07.7 202 3:10.2 199 36:11.2 1:48:58.0 1:48:58.0  
209 Rebecca B Cope 55 34 F 190 19:28.4 186 3:48.1 197 46:35.7 144 1:39.6 203 39:25.9 1:50:57.7 1:50:57.7  
210 Anita Fields 77 46 F 212 22:07.2     214 51:43.2 206 3:36.2 191 33:44.0 1:51:10.6 1:51:10.6  
211 Barbara Robben 208 77 F 218 22:56.3 36 1:13.0 212 49:47.7 100 1:18.1 200 36:37.4 1:51:52.5 1:51:52.5  
212 Matthew Zimmermann 253 31 M 165 18:00.9 196 4:11.6 152 41:23.0 207 4:10.0 209 44:09.3 1:51:54.8 1:51:54.8  
213 Jenn Mazzotta 160 33 F 216 22:48.6 210 5:04.1 202 47:10.9 103 1:20.8 201 36:59.5 1:53:23.9 1:53:23.9  
214 Ida Huber 113 50 F 220 23:31.7 137 2:42.7 186 44:29.7 175 2:17.8 207 41:33.1 1:54:35.0 1:54:35.0  
215 Tatjana Ravnik 203 39 F 215 22:46.8 218 5:27.6 205 47:34.3 197 3:03.3 198 35:54.2 1:54:46.2 1:54:46.2  
216 Harry Hirschman 109 47 M 117 15:54.4 228 9:03.8 213 50:33.8 208 5:04.9 194 34:23.8 1:55:00.7 1:55:00.7  
217 Katherine Lopiccalo 463 31 F 194 19:40.4 222 5:46.8 218 52:50.5     227 1:35:53.5 1:55:34.1 1:55:34.1  
218 Michelle Brusse McDonald 162 44 F 169 18:12.8 205 4:38.2 216 52:10.7 174 2:16.0 204 39:46.7 1:57:04.4 1:57:04.4  
219 Leann Martinusen 157 38 F 201 20:11.3 203 4:27.8 206 48:03.7 168 2:06.5 208 43:17.4 1:58:06.7 1:58:06.7  
220 Nicola Ann Keating 130 52 F 229 27:02.1 192 4:00.8 194 45:47.3 106 1:21.7 205 40:15.4 1:58:27.3 1:58:27.3  
221 Paula Borden 41 54 F 209 21:25.3 229 9:26.5 217 52:45.7 196 3:02.0 190 33:43.6 2:00:23.1 2:00:23.1  
222 Christina Keating 124 20 F 213 22:14.2 226 7:11.4 215 51:50.6     228 1:40:04.5 2:02:18.1 2:02:18.1  
223 Kang Hyuk Lee 459 45 M 230 34:06.6 221 5:44.8 211 49:31.5     226 1:29:34.7 2:03:41.3 2:03:41.3  
224 Stacy Ann Baker 33 48 F 222 24:08.8 199 4:15.9 223 58:45.5 162 2:00.2 206 41:27.7 2:10:38.1 2:10:38.1  
225 Hunter Bo Dermott 63 11 M 225 25:41.1 187 3:54.2 222 56:39.1 194 2:50.4 210 47:49.7 2:16:54.5 2:16:54.5  
 
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
226 Timothy James Keating 132 54 M 223 24:15.3 225 6:38.4 219 53:15.5 152 1:49.9 214 53:05.4 2:19:04.5 2:19:04.5  
227 Mary Sue Thomas 233 42 F 228 26:09.4 211 5:09.0 221 56:29.9 198 3:05.6 212 50:00.4 2:20:54.3 2:20:54.3  
228 Rose Stanfel 224 42 F 221 23:36.0 160 3:04.1 225 1:12:12.8 209 7:33.0 216 58:25.5 2:44:51.4 2:44:51.4  
229 Faith alpher 25 44 F                 229 2:54:37.8 2:54:37.8 2:54:37.8  
DQ Jared Greninger 91 27 M 5 10:09.3 184 3:44.1 DQ 22:06.3 93 1:13.0 83 24:56.2 1:02:08.9 1:02:08.9  
DQ Millen B Paschich 189 26 M 170 18:13.2 94 2:04.8 DQ 19:13.5     213 51:20.3 1:09:33.5 1:09:33.5  
DQ Christine Bondurant 40 38 F 127 16:20.7 207 4:40.6 DQ 25:39.5 146 1:41.6 172 31:09.7 1:19:32.1 1:19:32.1