Bakersfield Triathlon

Overall Results

September 30, 2012


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC
 

Olympic Distance

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 Lisa Roche 166 50 F 3 34:42.6 3:03.2 5 1:34:01.2 1:13.7 1 1:03:47.7 3:16:48.4 3:16:48.4  
2 Lori O'Lin 309 35 F 6 40:20.4 2:18.6 2 1:22:38.8 1:15.5 2 1:11:58.9 3:18:32.2 3:18:32.2  
3 Tamara Barksdale 162 23 F 2 30:55.6 3:48.0 3 1:29:08.1 3:40.2 4 1:19:47.7 3:27:19.6 3:27:19.6  
4 Janelle Shelby 161 19 F 1 28:17.4 2:17.7 6 1:43:26.7 0:49.2 7 1:25:32.4 3:40:23.4 3:40:23.4  
5 Nickell Katie 165 48 F 8 45:14.9 1:40.9 4 1:29:13.7 1:55.6 6 1:24:18.3 3:42:23.4 3:42:23.4  
6 Jana Alva 167 55 F 5 39:28.2 1:43.0 1 1:22:35.1 3:29.3 8 1:48:53.1 3:56:08.7 3:56:08.7  
7 Celine Kluzek 163 33 F 7 41:11.3 1:25.3     1:59:48.6 5 1:21:20.1 4:03:45.3 4:03:45.3  
8 Molly Busacca 164 47 F 4 37:37.3 1:53.7     2:23:22.9 3 1:18:30.9 4:21:24.8 4:21:24.8  
 

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 Roberts Luke 174 29 M 2 26:23.9 1:02.1 1 1:09:28.0 0:48.0 1 47:23.1 2:25:05.1 2:25:05.1  
2 Oliver Martin 195 47 M 6 30:11.1 0:41.9 5 1:12:15.7 0:45.5 2 49:28.1 2:33:22.3 2:33:22.3  
3 Charles Brown 189 37 M 1 25:44.9 1:12.4 8 1:15:20.1 0:55.5 5 54:26.1 2:37:39.0 2:37:39.0  
4 Olson Ryan 190 38 M 9 31:59.8 2:26.2 2 1:09:55.4 1:00.8 6 54:28.0 2:39:50.2 2:39:50.2  
5 Richard Meyer 202 60 M 5 29:30.2 1:34.7 3 1:09:58.2 1:31.4 8 59:15.8 2:41:50.3 2:41:50.3  
6 Mike Toland 327 56 M 4 27:44.2 1:29.4 4 1:11:20.4 1:15.9 10 1:00:29.9 2:42:19.8 2:42:19.8  
7 Aaron Meyer 182 34 M 8 31:12.7 1:50.7 9 1:15:55.4 1:09.2 7 55:45.4 2:45:53.4 2:45:53.4  
8 Seth Hunter 183 34 M 3 27:06.6 1:23.0 7 1:15:11.6 0:50.5 14 1:03:24.1 2:47:55.8 2:47:55.8  
9 Lopez Joel 177 33 M 17 35:48.2 0:58.3 11 1:16:10.7 0:59.0 4 52:55.9 2:48:52.1 2:48:52.1 2:00
10 Mark Carvell 200 50 M 14 34:22.0 1:56.6 6 1:13:54.0 1:33.4 11 1:00:32.0 2:52:18.0 2:52:18.0  
11 Seth Perry 178 33 M 7 30:50.6 0:40.9 18 1:22:21.2 1:00.2 13 1:02:28.4 2:57:21.3 2:57:21.3  
12 Andris Veiss 188 37 M 11 33:44.1 1:20.5 12 1:17:04.6 1:58.1 15 1:03:57.8 2:58:05.1 2:58:05.1  
13 Jeffrey Berg 199 49 M 16 35:41.0 1:31.9 29 1:30:36.1 1:16.8 3 50:49.9 2:59:55.7 2:59:55.7  
14 Joseph Irwin 201 51 M 13 34:01.0 2:43.6 16 1:20:55.1 1:33.6 17 1:04:46.2 3:03:59.5 3:03:59.5  
15 Matthew Barksdale 170 21 M 10 33:35.2 3:08.6 17 1:22:09.1 1:12.3 16 1:04:17.7 3:06:22.9 3:06:22.9 2:00
16 Michael Carter 193 43 M 23 38:54.6 1:02.7 15 1:19:13.0 1:29.1 19 1:09:15.6 3:09:55.0 3:09:55.0  
17 Brock Snider 179 33 M 19 37:28.7 2:19.7 10 1:16:08.4 2:50.2 25 1:14:45.6 3:13:32.6 3:13:32.6  
18 Jean-Charles Laxague 192 40 M 18 36:39.0 2:23.6 14 1:19:03.4 2:28.6 24 1:14:40.8 3:15:15.4 3:15:15.4  
19 Jeremy Scheidle 187 36 M 29 45:23.4 1:51.1 19 1:23:20.4 0:45.5 18 1:05:08.6 3:16:29.0 3:16:29.0  
20 Manuel Barraza 184 35 M 26 40:41.4 4:15.9 13 1:17:29.4 2:35.4 21 1:11:56.0 3:16:58.1 3:16:58.1  
21 Onyanga Dean 194 45 M 25 40:10.4 1:01.7 23 1:26:30.8 0:43.0 20 1:11:24.6 3:19:50.5 3:19:50.5  
22 Joe Sweet 191 38 M 30 45:27.2 2:21.8 20 1:23:44.5 1:27.0 22 1:12:00.2 3:25:00.7 3:25:00.7  
23 Craig Smith 312 49 M 24 39:13.7 3:01.2 24 1:27:36.9 2:22.3 26 1:16:00.2 3:28:14.3 3:28:14.3  
24 Alec Swager 169 18 M 27 41:46.3 3:30.5 32 1:40:04.5 3:27.0 9 59:38.9 3:28:27.2 3:28:27.2  
25 Sullivan Roche 168 0 M 21 38:31.1 2:53.7 34 1:45:34.2 1:08.0 12 1:00:43.8 3:30:50.8 3:30:50.8 2:00
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
26 Steven Welch 175 32 M 12 33:48.9 2:28.2 28 1:29:37.2 2:32.7 29 1:25:28.5 3:33:55.5 3:33:55.5  
27 Hansen Michael 173 30 M 28 41:57.5 2:06.4 30 1:33:37.1 1:21.7 27 1:17:55.7 3:36:58.4 3:36:58.4  
28 Antonio Dominguez 171 25 M 32 46:20.0 1:35.3 26 1:28:15.4 2:55.9 28 1:19:02.2 3:38:08.8 3:38:08.8  
29 Richard Watts 203 62 M 22 38:49.7 2:15.9 25 1:27:51.6 2:28.9 31 1:29:50.5 3:41:16.6 3:41:16.6  
30 Eric Bartels 196 47 M 15 34:44.6 1:01.0 27 1:28:29.2 1:00.5 33 1:36:48.3 3:42:03.6 3:42:03.6  
31 David Alva 204 65 M 31 45:41.2 3:10.9 31 1:37:40.0 2:14.1 23 1:13:31.2 3:42:17.4 3:42:17.4  
32 Aaron Wherry 186 36 M 34 49:18.2 3:31.1 21 1:24:26.9 1:59.8 30 1:27:02.9 3:46:18.9 3:46:18.9  
33 Christopher Swisher 176 33 M 33 47:27.5 3:26.2 33 1:40:13.4 0:50.7 32 1:33:10.9 4:05:08.7 4:05:08.7  
34 Lucas Rucks 180 34 M 35 1:17:05.3 2:33.5     1:40:16.4 34 1:42:27.8 4:42:23.0 4:42:23.0  
DQ Christian Kellum 172 28 M 35:08.7 2:45.4 1:15:02.2 3:04.1 DQ 30:21.9 2:26:22.3 2:26:22.3  
DQ Ron Johnson 308 59 M 34:43.3 1:59.6 1:37:32.1 2:35.6 DQ 1:22:34.0 3:39:24.6 3:39:24.6