Bakersfield Triathlon

Overall Results

September 30, 2012


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC
 

Olympic Relay - Male

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Garrett Fowler 326 23 M 2 28:53.9 0:30.7 2 1:14:52.8 0:25.1 3 54:24.8 2:39:07.3 2:39:07.3
2 Derek Guffey 332 37 M 1 23:41.2 0:23.0 1 1:09:43.6 0:30.7 5 1:08:40.1 2:42:58.6 2:42:58.6
3 Ramon Viso 296 0 M 4 31:58.3 0:43.8 3 1:16:10.4 0:22.9 4 59:29.6 2:48:45.0 2:48:45.0
4 Rigoberto Lopez 295 0 M 3 31:36.4 0:32.6 4 1:29:37.7 0:20.2 1 49:02.4 2:51:09.3 2:51:09.3
5 Scott Erwin 297 0 M 5 37:55.8 0:45.9 5 1:31:47.2 0:29.1 2 54:12.8 3:05:10.8 3:05:10.8
 

Olympic Relay - Female

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Jane Couperus 294 0 F 1 41:58.2 0:30.5 1 1:24:06.1 0:25.8 1 1:08:59.7 3:16:00.3 3:16:00.3
 

Olympic Relay - Mixed

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Olivia Ramos 298 0 F 1 31:16.3 0:30.5 1 1:02:34.6 0:20.6 1 40:22.1 2:15:04.1 2:15:04.1
2 Norma Diaz 306 52 F 2 42:59.5 0:36.7 2 1:05:10.4 0:20.4 2 42:38.6 2:31:45.6 2:31:45.6
3 Denise Haynes 299 0 F 3 43:01.6 0:37.0 3 1:24:34.5 0:24.1 3 1:24:49.3 3:33:26.5 3:33:26.5
 

Sprint Relay - Male

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Gary Porter 292 0 M 1 16:28.7 0:32.1 1 35:16.1 0:21.6 1 19:00.0 1:11:38.5 1:11:38.5
2 Rod Nance 290 0 M 2 20:13.6 0:39.8 2 35:33.8 0:20.4 2 31:34.2 1:28:21.8 1:28:21.8
 

Sprint Relay - Female

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Carolina Martinez 310 28 F 1 12:15.6 0:29.8 1 36:37.7 0:25.9 1 24:10.7 1:13:59.7 1:13:59.7
2 Roxanne Honaker 287 0 F 5 15:55.6 0:32.4 2 38:26.8 0:34.6 2 34:54.7 1:30:24.1 1:30:24.1
3 Nicki Gilbert 284 0 F 4 14:57.8 0:47.9 5 42:28.8 0:28.0 3 38:27.2 1:37:09.7 1:37:09.7
4 Cara Thompson 282 0 F 3 14:40.2 0:51.6 4 40:27.3 0:37.3 5 41:55.7 1:38:32.1 1:38:32.1
5 Lisa Harding 285 0 F 6 17:50.8 0:40.8 3 39:54.7 0:33.0 4 40:59.8 1:39:59.1 1:39:59.1
6 Lorraine Thompson 286 0 F 2 13:36.0 0:32.9 6 46:34.2 0:27.6 6 43:05.2 1:44:15.9 1:44:15.9
 

Sprint Relay - Mixed

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Connor Stuart 283 0 F 1 10:54.5 1:34.2 4 38:39.6 0:30.9 1 20:49.8 1:12:29.0 1:12:29.0
2 Cindy Eller 291 0 F 3 14:43.5 0:33.8 2 37:31.5 1:50.9 2 34:31.4 1:29:11.1 1:29:11.1
3 Andrea Leclair 288 0 F 2 13:06.5 0:28.5 3 38:36.7 0:24.0 4 42:26.2 1:35:01.9 1:35:01.9
4 Brandon Rogers 314 0 M 5 22:40.3 1:04.0 1 34:45.0 0:34.7 3 37:24.0 1:36:28.0 1:36:28.0
5 Troy Tickle 289 0 M 4 14:48.5 3:16.4 5 51:38.1 3:00.2 5 42:56.5 1:55:39.7 1:55:39.7