Bakersfield Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 30, 2012


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC

Sprint Distance

Female 15 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 80 Citlali Trigos 205 15 1 16:04.1 2:09.0 1 51:33.9   1 51:56.8 2:01:43.8 2:01:43.8  
 

Female 16 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 75 Tayler Obenshain 206 19 1 18:19.8 2:28.2 1 43:36.2 2:50.6 1 50:16.1 1:57:30.9 1:57:30.9  
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 39 Danielle Smith 207 22 1 12:02.9 1:07.9 1 41:14.6 0:32.0 1 37:46.4 1:32:43.8 1:32:43.8  
2 89 Ashley Morris 301 24 2 17:56.2 4:35.1 2 55:05.9 2:34.0 2 55:59.1 2:16:10.3 2:16:10.3  
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 37 Denise Miller 210 28 3 15:42.1 2:09.2 1 35:10.3 0:57.8 2 37:38.8 1:31:38.2 1:31:38.2  
2 44 Nicole Shihrer 333 29 5 16:21.0 2:40.1 2 38:59.9 1:15.1 1 35:45.4 1:35:01.5 1:35:01.5  
3 58 Miranda Wilson 211 29 2 14:07.5 2:18.6 3 40:51.9 2:07.6 3 41:26.1 1:40:51.7 1:40:51.7  
4 90 Dawna Melton 212 29 4 15:56.1 6:33.4 4 55:26.5 2:15.7 5 56:19.9 2:16:31.6 2:16:31.6  
5 94 Chelsea Nycum 209 26 1 13:17.4 3:52.2 5 1:16:15.0 1:15.1 4 49:15.8 2:23:55.5 2:23:55.5  
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 34 Bree Tape 217 34 3 16:17.3 1:53.0 2 39:44.1 1:12.1 1 29:51.5 1:28:58.0 1:28:58.0  
2 41 Amy Newman 213 30 1 11:14.7 2:58.1 1 39:26.7 1:10.4 2 38:47.8 1:33:37.7 1:33:37.7  
3 74 Karyn Arellano 216 34 4 18:04.4 3:03.7 3 46:04.8 1:47.4 4 48:16.5 1:57:16.8 1:57:16.8  
4 88 Tracy Saiki 214 33     24:41.6 4 50:12.3 4:05.6 5 56:18.4 2:15:17.9 2:15:17.9  
5 91 Kim Constant 339 33 5 33:06.6 4:27.8 5 53:59.9 1:04.7 3 45:10.1 2:17:49.1 2:17:49.1  
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 35 Melissa Hoyt 220 36 4 16:03.4 1:46.3 1 36:34.2 1:12.8 1 34:55.8 1:30:32.5 1:30:32.5  
2 43 Kandiss Bigler 218 35 2 14:04.2 2:33.1 3 39:02.2 1:47.0 3 37:34.7 1:35:01.2 1:35:01.2  
3 55 Trisha Nance 336 36 5 19:58.9 2:27.7 2 38:55.2 1:36.5 2 37:32.4 1:40:30.7 1:40:30.7  
4 63 Brandi Patterson 219 35 3 15:46.7 2:28.9 5 45:36.8 1:31.4 4 38:29.3 1:43:53.1 1:43:53.1  
5 66 Blair Mitchell 221 38 1 13:07.9 2:45.3 4 42:18.0 1:52.5 5 44:58.5 1:45:02.2 1:45:02.2  
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 76 Andrea Vanmater 222 42 2 19:13.3 2:46.6 2 47:21.3 2:23.2 1 46:43.7 1:58:28.1 1:58:28.1  
2 78 Christy De Camp 337 44 1 17:38.9 2:52.4 1 45:53.4 1:11.3 2 52:26.5 2:00:02.5 2:00:02.5  
3 87 Kandi Gullo 338 41 3 22:12.5 3:18.3 3 50:57.1   3 55:46.2 2:12:14.1 2:12:14.1  
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 59 Stephanie Van Skike 223 46 3 16:53.3 2:40.3 2 41:53.9 1:29.9 1 38:03.8 1:41:01.2 1:41:01.2  
2 68 Ava Snyder 224 47 1 14:56.0 2:08.9 1 41:44.7 0:47.6 2 46:23.3 1:46:00.5 1:46:00.5  
3 77 Donna Little 225 48 2 15:52.9 2:04.7 3 46:24.3 1:24.3 4 53:24.8 1:59:11.0 1:59:11.0  
4 85 Brenda Castillo 340 46 4 21:13.1 4:15.8 4 50:43.7 2:06.3 3 53:15.7 2:11:34.6 2:11:34.6  
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 62 Sheri Williams 228 51 1 15:12.7 2:49.8 1 42:37.9 1:42.6 1 41:14.7 1:43:37.7 1:43:37.7  
2 72 Debbie Raygoza-Wells 323 53 3 21:48.8 1:42.6 2 43:56.1 1:15.4 2 44:16.8 1:52:59.7 1:52:59.7  
3 79 Kristine Randall 227 51 2 18:35.3 2:52.3 3 48:42.1 1:05.8 3 50:27.6 2:01:43.1 2:01:43.1  
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 46 Susan Mahlman 341 55 1 16:13.5 1:27.3 1 36:49.9 1:10.2 1 40:45.0 1:36:25.9 1:36:25.9  
 

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 93 Elizabeth Boggs 229 68 1 21:02.4 3:47.1 1 52:44.9 2:43.1 1 1:00:22.3 2:20:39.8 2:20:39.8  
 

Male 15 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 30 Perrin Swanlund 230 15 1 9:31.3 2:36.6 1 38:26.3 0:39.1 1 34:52.9 1:26:06.2 1:26:06.2  
 

Male 16 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 19 Alex Stratton 231 16 1 11:38.3 3:09.1 1 42:48.4 0:24.5 1 23:39.6 1:21:39.9 1:21:39.9  
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 Michael Szewczyk 233 22 1 8:57.6 1:01.8 1 32:28.0 0:37.0 2 26:00.3 1:09:04.7 1:09:04.7  
2 6 Ky Woodard 302 22 3 16:20.8 0:59.1 4 40:13.8 0:29.3 1 19:11.8 1:17:14.8 1:17:14.8  
3 13 Noah Calugaru 234 23 2 11:58.8 1:29.8 2 34:59.0 0:37.3 4 30:07.5 1:19:12.4 1:19:12.4  
4 23 Kris Pierce 232 21 4 16:33.4 2:24.6 3 36:00.8 0:23.6 3 27:36.6 1:22:59.0 1:22:59.0  
5 42 Brandon Boggs 235 24 5 17:20.6 2:38.4 5 41:49.7 0:58.4 5 32:10.2 1:34:57.3 1:34:57.3  
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 David Bacus 239 28 2 10:51.8 0:54.1 1 33:25.0 0:52.2 1 21:55.7 1:07:58.8 1:07:58.8  
2 5 Douglas Randall 240 28 4 13:18.3   2 36:33.0 0:38.2 2 26:27.0 1:16:56.5 1:16:56.5  
3 29 Kyle Coles 237 26 3 12:51.0 1:51.1 3 38:23.8 0:27.6 5 32:28.3 1:26:01.8 1:26:01.8  
4 45 Chris Eucce 241 28 6 17:04.4 2:42.4 6 42:38.9 1:38.9 4 31:11.9 1:35:16.5 1:35:16.5  
5 50 Dan Towbry 324 27 5 14:47.4 2:19.9 5 41:31.2 1:33.0 6 39:45.8 1:39:57.3 1:39:57.3  
6 53 Andrew Leonard 236 25 8 24:37.1 3:03.3 4 40:06.4 2:45.8 3 29:51.6 1:40:24.2 1:40:24.2  
7 82 Eric Santos 334 29 7 20:32.2 4:03.3 7 53:03.3 1:25.9 8 47:40.9 2:06:45.6 2:06:45.6  
8 92 Timothy Whitaker Jr 238 26 1 9:41.4 1:10.8 8 1:23:26.3 1:57.0 7 42:51.6 2:19:07.1 2:19:07.1  
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 11 Darrell Jackson 244 32 6 15:58.1   8 40:55.4 1:27.0 1 19:23.1 1:17:43.6 1:17:43.6  
2 20 Francisco Velazquez 246 34 2 12:16.6 0:45.3 2 34:47.5 1:10.2 4 32:59.7 1:21:59.3 1:21:59.3  
3 21 Greg Saiki 245 33 4 12:38.4 2:07.4 5 38:57.7 1:16.9 2 27:11.5 1:22:11.9 1:22:11.9  
4 24 Josh Kyles 313 34 3 12:18.1 1:14.4 3 36:20.7 0:37.8 5 33:10.9 1:23:41.9 1:23:41.9  
5 25 Ross Davis 242 30 1 11:55.8 1:02.1 1 33:23.5 1:05.8 6 36:29.0 1:23:56.2 1:23:56.2  
6 38 Scott Black 305 31 5 14:03.0 1:53.7 4 38:30.8 0:58.7 7 37:11.5 1:32:37.7 1:32:37.7  
7 40 Brent Stratton 328 32 8 19:06.2 2:12.8 7 40:28.0 1:33.1 3 29:56.1 1:33:16.2 1:33:16.2  
8 61 Rodriguez Richard 243 31 9 19:21.3 3:46.8 6 40:14.0 1:32.0 8 37:55.8 1:42:49.9 1:42:49.9  
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 9 Robert Quintana 250 36 5 12:41.0 0:49.0 1 33:05.3 0:45.9 3 30:14.1 1:17:35.3 1:17:35.3  
2 10 Trevor Devers 254 38 2 10:44.6 1:49.4 3 34:21.5 0:50.9 2 29:53.3 1:17:39.7 1:17:39.7  
3 17 Jeff Thomas 311 36 11 15:52.5 1:34.8 2 33:36.7 0:55.3 1 28:40.2 1:20:39.5 1:20:39.5  
4 22 Steve Flores 252 37 6 12:58.8 0:57.6 4 34:58.5 1:05.1 5 32:37.3 1:22:37.3 1:22:37.3  
5 27 Thomas Rogers 248 36 1 10:11.7 1:07.4 5 37:04.9 1:06.3 7 35:06.3 1:24:36.6 1:24:36.6  
6 28 Grant Sackewitz 303 39 9 14:37.0   7 38:42.0 0:42.9 4 31:34.4 1:25:36.3 1:25:36.3  
7 33 Trey Moore 255 38 3 12:03.7 1:58.1 8 39:24.3 1:11.6 6 33:55.7 1:28:33.4 1:28:33.4  
8 36 Jeff Young 251 37 4 12:32.3 2:42.2 6 38:22.1 1:13.2 10 36:29.6 1:31:19.4 1:31:19.4  
9 47 Jeremy Grimes 330 39 8 14:08.2 3:01.4 12 43:12.2 1:00.9 8 35:36.2 1:36:58.9 1:36:58.9  
10 48 Jason Virrey 300 39 10 15:32.3 1:40.0 9 41:27.3 1:09.2 11 37:35.9 1:37:24.7 1:37:24.7  
11 64 Josh Nance 335 35 7 13:12.1 2:53.6 10 41:42.3 1:45.6 12 44:39.5 1:44:13.1 1:44:13.1  
12 71 Rodriguez John 253 37 13 20:13.7 3:46.7 13 44:49.4 3:51.4 9 36:09.3 1:48:50.5 1:48:50.5  
13 81 Jason Showkeir 249 36 12 16:22.9 9:19.8 11 42:56.1 2:15.3 13 52:22.8 2:03:16.9 2:03:16.9  
14 84 Ewan Beenham 247 36 14 22:06.2 2:56.7 14 49:10.2 0:55.8 14 55:02.4 2:10:11.3 2:10:11.3  
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 4 James Coffey 257 40 1 12:10.1 0:42.1 2 33:14.3 0:45.8 4 29:00.3 1:15:52.6 1:15:52.6  
2 7 Edward Patterson 256 40 4 12:49.6 1:21.8 3 34:08.7 0:58.1 2 27:59.0 1:17:17.2 1:17:17.2  
3 14 Jan Oosthuizen 261 43 3 12:45.2 1:44.3 5 35:12.9 0:59.1 3 28:44.3 1:19:25.8 1:19:25.8  
4 15 Rich Hodgson 307 41 8 19:53.8 2:49.0 1 32:49.1 1:21.0 1 23:11.6 1:20:04.5 1:20:04.5  
5 16 Brian Quintana 259 41 2 12:14.2 0:58.3 7 36:14.0 0:48.6 5 29:59.6 1:20:14.7 1:20:14.7  
6 31 Robert Mitchell 258 41 5 13:01.3 1:58.1 4 34:33.6 2:25.3 7 34:38.7 1:26:37.0 1:26:37.0  
7 32 Ed Paulson 331 42 7 14:26.8 2:22.4 6 35:43.0 0:28.1 6 34:28.5 1:27:28.8 1:27:28.8  
8 83 Ben Taft 260 43 6 14:25.0 5:04.4 8 56:26.0 2:09.7 8 51:40.3 2:09:45.4 2:09:45.4  
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 8 Kevin Johnston 263 45 1 12:30.1 2:02.3 1 32:24.3 1:22.6 2 29:10.6 1:17:29.9 1:17:29.9  
2 12 Michael Jones 262 45 3 18:21.3 2:20.7 3 37:14.0 1:29.7 1 19:32.8 1:18:58.5 1:18:58.5  
3 51 David Eggers 264 45 5 20:25.4 1:02.4 2 37:09.6 1:13.7 4 40:08.6 1:39:59.7 1:39:59.7  
4 52 Anthony Olivieri 267 47 2 17:30.1 1:02.0 5 39:09.6 0:56.9 5 41:31.5 1:40:10.1 1:40:10.1  
5 54 Donald Cegielski 266 47 4 19:13.7 2:50.2 4 37:51.5 2:03.6 3 38:30.4 1:40:29.4 1:40:29.4  
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 3 Louis Gamino II 271 52 1 9:42.7 0:27.7 1 30:56.6 0:47.3 2 33:15.3 1:15:09.6 1:15:09.6  
2 18 Jeff Jorgensen 269 50 2 12:47.8 2:02.3 4 41:20.0 1:01.6 1 24:16.6 1:21:28.3 1:21:28.3  
3 49 Alton Little 268 50 6 20:45.4 2:17.9 2 38:01.4 1:01.8 3 35:42.1 1:39:48.6 1:39:48.6 2:00
4 57 Jeff Quintana 270 51 4 17:13.5 3:35.0 3 38:54.4 2:14.5 4 38:53.3 1:40:50.7 1:40:50.7  
5 70 Mike Williams 275 54 3 13:25.9 3:44.8 6 42:36.1 2:06.3 6 45:34.7 1:47:27.8 1:47:27.8  
6 73 David Randall 272 52 7 22:48.1 3:04.9 5 42:13.1 1:12.2 5 43:43.6 1:53:01.9 1:53:01.9  
7 86 James Barksdale 273 53 5 17:33.9 3:25.9 7 48:18.3 1:14.9 7 1:01:11.4 2:11:44.4 2:11:44.4  
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 26 Stephen Ratty 279 57 2 11:27.1 1:05.7 1 35:43.3 1:12.5 1 34:49.4 1:24:18.0 1:24:18.0  
2 56 Martin Rabbitts 304 56 3 15:47.5 2:39.7 3 40:17.6 1:11.1 3 40:54.0 1:40:49.9 1:40:49.9  
3 65 Steven Neal 276 55 4 19:07.7 4:06.7 4 41:10.7 1:09.3 2 39:23.5 1:44:57.9 1:44:57.9  
4 67 Mike Oldershaw 277 55 5 19:15.1 3:43.1 2 38:40.2 2:46.4 4 41:05.3 1:45:30.1 1:45:30.1  
5 69 Douglas Johnson 278 57 1 10:46.4 3:03.0 5 44:35.3 1:36.2 5 46:01.9 1:46:02.8 1:46:02.8  
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 60 Terry Schroepfer 329 61 1 13:22.5 2:39.8 1 41:17.4 2:00.0 1 41:42.5 1:41:02.2 1:41:02.2  
 

Male 85 to 89

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 95 Chuck Freuler 281 85 1 25:53.2 4:30.5 1 51:56.3 0:52.2 1 1:06:50.7 2:30:02.9 2:30:02.9