Bakersfield Triathlon

Overall Results

September 30, 2012


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC
 

Sprint Distance

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 David Bacus 239 28 M 8 10:51.8 0:54.1 8 33:25.0 0:52.2 4 21:55.7 1:07:58.8 1:07:58.8  
2 Michael Szewczyk 233 22 M 1 8:57.6 1:01.8 3 32:28.0 0:37.0 8 26:00.3 1:09:04.7 1:09:04.7  
3 Louis Gamino II 271 52 M 4 9:42.7 0:27.7 1 30:56.6 0:47.3 31 33:15.3 1:15:09.6 1:15:09.6  
4 James Coffey 257 40 M 16 12:10.1 0:42.1 6 33:14.3 0:45.8 15 29:00.3 1:15:52.6 1:15:52.6  
5 Douglas Randall 240 28 M 33 13:18.3   23 36:33.0 0:38.2 9 26:27.0 1:16:56.5 1:16:56.5  
6 Ky Woodard 302 22 M 59 16:20.8 0:59.1 47 40:13.8 0:29.3 1 19:11.8 1:17:14.8 1:17:14.8  
7 Edward Patterson 256 40 M 26 12:49.6 1:21.8 10 34:08.7 0:58.1 12 27:59.0 1:17:17.2 1:17:17.2  
8 Kevin Johnston 263 45 M 20 12:30.1 2:02.3 2 32:24.3 1:22.6 16 29:10.6 1:17:29.9 1:17:29.9  
9 Robert Quintana 250 36 M 23 12:41.0 0:49.0 5 33:05.3 0:45.9 23 30:14.1 1:17:35.3 1:17:35.3  
10 Trevor Devers 254 38 M 6 10:44.6 1:49.4 11 34:21.5 0:50.9 19 29:53.3 1:17:39.7 1:17:39.7  
11 Darrell Jackson 244 32 M 54 15:58.1   52 40:55.4 1:27.0 2 19:23.1 1:17:43.6 1:17:43.6  
12 Michael Jones 262 45 M 74 18:21.3 2:20.7 28 37:14.0 1:29.7 3 19:32.8 1:18:58.5 1:18:58.5  
13 Noah Calugaru 234 23 M 13 11:58.8 1:29.8 15 34:59.0 0:37.3 22 30:07.5 1:19:12.4 1:19:12.4  
14 Jan Oosthuizen 261 43 M 24 12:45.2 1:44.3 17 35:12.9 0:59.1 14 28:44.3 1:19:25.8 1:19:25.8  
15 Rich Hodgson 307 41 M 82 19:53.8 2:49.0 4 32:49.1 1:21.0 5 23:11.6 1:20:04.5 1:20:04.5  
16 Brian Quintana 259 41 M 17 12:14.2 0:58.3 21 36:14.0 0:48.6 21 29:59.6 1:20:14.7 1:20:14.7  
17 Jeff Thomas 311 36 M 51 15:52.5 1:34.8 9 33:36.7 0:55.3 13 28:40.2 1:20:39.5 1:20:39.5  
18 Jeff Jorgensen 269 50 M 25 12:47.8 2:02.3 56 41:20.0 1:01.6 7 24:16.6 1:21:28.3 1:21:28.3  
19 Alex Stratton 231 16 M 11 11:38.3 3:09.1 68 42:48.4 0:24.5 6 23:39.6 1:21:39.9 1:21:39.9  
20 Francisco Velazquez 246 34 M 18 12:16.6 0:45.3 13 34:47.5 1:10.2 29 32:59.7 1:21:59.3 1:21:59.3  
21 Greg Saiki 245 33 M 22 12:38.4 2:07.4 39 38:57.7 1:16.9 10 27:11.5 1:22:11.9 1:22:11.9  
22 Steve Flores 252 37 M 28 12:58.8 0:57.6 14 34:58.5 1:05.1 28 32:37.3 1:22:37.3 1:22:37.3  
23 Kris Pierce 232 21 M 63 16:33.4 2:24.6 20 36:00.8 0:23.6 11 27:36.6 1:22:59.0 1:22:59.0  
24 Josh Kyles 313 34 M 19 12:18.1 1:14.4 22 36:20.7 0:37.8 30 33:10.9 1:23:41.9 1:23:41.9  
25 Ross Davis 242 30 M 12 11:55.8 1:02.1 7 33:23.5 1:05.8 43 36:29.0 1:23:56.2 1:23:56.2  
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
26 Stephen Ratty 279 57 M 10 11:27.1 1:05.7 19 35:43.3 1:12.5 35 34:49.4 1:24:18.0 1:24:18.0  
27 Thomas Rogers 248 36 M 5 10:11.7 1:07.4 26 37:04.9 1:06.3 38 35:06.3 1:24:36.6 1:24:36.6  
28 Grant Sackewitz 303 39 M 43 14:37.0   36 38:42.0 0:42.9 25 31:34.4 1:25:36.3 1:25:36.3  
29 Kyle Coles 237 26 M 27 12:51.0 1:51.1 32 38:23.8 0:27.6 27 32:28.3 1:26:01.8 1:26:01.8  
30 Perrin Swanlund 230 15 M 2 9:31.3 2:36.6 33 38:26.3 0:39.1 36 34:52.9 1:26:06.2 1:26:06.2  
31 Robert Mitchell 258 41 M 29 13:01.3 1:58.1 12 34:33.6 2:25.3 34 34:38.7 1:26:37.0 1:26:37.0  
32 Ed Paulson 331 42 M 42 14:26.8 2:22.4 18 35:43.0 0:28.1 33 34:28.5 1:27:28.8 1:27:28.8  
33 Trey Moore 255 38 M 15 12:03.7 1:58.1 43 39:24.3 1:11.6 32 33:55.7 1:28:33.4 1:28:33.4  
34 Bree Tape 217 34 F 58 16:17.3 1:53.0 45 39:44.1 1:12.1 17 29:51.5 1:28:58.0 1:28:58.0  
35 Melissa Hoyt 220 36 F 55 16:03.4 1:46.3 24 36:34.2 1:12.8 37 34:55.8 1:30:32.5 1:30:32.5  
36 Jeff Young 251 37 M 21 12:32.3 2:42.2 31 38:22.1 1:13.2 44 36:29.6 1:31:19.4 1:31:19.4  
37 Denise Miller 210 28 F 48 15:42.1 2:09.2 16 35:10.3 0:57.8 49 37:38.8 1:31:38.2 1:31:38.2  
38 Scott Black 305 31 M 36 14:03.0 1:53.7 34 38:30.8 0:58.7 45 37:11.5 1:32:37.7 1:32:37.7  
39 Danielle Smith 207 22 F 14 12:02.9 1:07.9 54 41:14.6 0:32.0 50 37:46.4 1:32:43.8 1:32:43.8  
40 Brent Stratton 328 32 M 76 19:06.2 2:12.8 50 40:28.0 1:33.1 20 29:56.1 1:33:16.2 1:33:16.2  
41 Amy Newman 213 30 F 9 11:14.7 2:58.1 44 39:26.7 1:10.4 55 38:47.8 1:33:37.7 1:33:37.7  
42 Brandon Boggs 235 24 M 67 17:20.6 2:38.4 61 41:49.7 0:58.4 26 32:10.2 1:34:57.3 1:34:57.3  
43 Kandiss Bigler 218 35 F 37 14:04.2 2:33.1 41 39:02.2 1:47.0 47 37:34.7 1:35:01.2 1:35:01.2  
44 Nicole Shihrer 333 29 F 60 16:21.0 2:40.1 40 38:59.9 1:15.1 41 35:45.4 1:35:01.5 1:35:01.5  
45 Chris Eucce 241 28 M 65 17:04.4 2:42.4 67 42:38.9 1:38.9 24 31:11.9 1:35:16.5 1:35:16.5  
46 Susan Mahlman 341 55 F 57 16:13.5 1:27.3 25 36:49.9 1:10.2 60 40:45.0 1:36:25.9 1:36:25.9  
47 Jeremy Grimes 330 39 M 39 14:08.2 3:01.4 70 43:12.2 1:00.9 39 35:36.2 1:36:58.9 1:36:58.9  
48 Jason Virrey 300 39 M 47 15:32.3 1:40.0 57 41:27.3 1:09.2 48 37:35.9 1:37:24.7 1:37:24.7  
49 Alton Little 268 50 M 87 20:45.4 2:17.9 30 38:01.4 1:01.8 40 35:42.1 1:39:48.6 1:39:48.6 2:00
50 Dan Towbry 324 27 M 44 14:47.4 2:19.9 58 41:31.2 1:33.0 58 39:45.8 1:39:57.3 1:39:57.3  
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
51 David Eggers 264 45 M 85 20:25.4 1:02.4 27 37:09.6 1:13.7 59 40:08.6 1:39:59.7 1:39:59.7  
52 Anthony Olivieri 267 47 M 68 17:30.1 1:02.0 42 39:09.6 0:56.9 65 41:31.5 1:40:10.1 1:40:10.1  
53 Andrew Leonard 236 25 M 94 24:37.1 3:03.3 46 40:06.4 2:45.8 18 29:51.6 1:40:24.2 1:40:24.2  
54 Donald Cegielski 266 47 M 79 19:13.7 2:50.2 29 37:51.5 2:03.6 54 38:30.4 1:40:29.4 1:40:29.4  
55 Trisha Nance 336 36 F 83 19:58.9 2:27.7 38 38:55.2 1:36.5 46 37:32.4 1:40:30.7 1:40:30.7  
56 Martin Rabbitts 304 56 M 50 15:47.5 2:39.7 49 40:17.6 1:11.1 61 40:54.0 1:40:49.9 1:40:49.9  
57 Jeff Quintana 270 51 M 66 17:13.5 3:35.0 37 38:54.4 2:14.5 56 38:53.3 1:40:50.7 1:40:50.7  
58 Miranda Wilson 211 29 F 38 14:07.5 2:18.6 51 40:51.9 2:07.6 64 41:26.1 1:40:51.7 1:40:51.7  
59 Stephanie Van Skike 223 46 F 64 16:53.3 2:40.3 62 41:53.9 1:29.9 52 38:03.8 1:41:01.2 1:41:01.2  
60 Terry Schroepfer 329 61 M 34 13:22.5 2:39.8 55 41:17.4 2:00.0 66 41:42.5 1:41:02.2 1:41:02.2  
61 Rodriguez Richard 243 31 M 81 19:21.3 3:46.8 48 40:14.0 1:32.0 51 37:55.8 1:42:49.9 1:42:49.9  
62 Sheri Williams 228 51 F 46 15:12.7 2:49.8 66 42:37.9 1:42.6 63 41:14.7 1:43:37.7 1:43:37.7  
63 Brandi Patterson 219 35 F 49 15:46.7 2:28.9 75 45:36.8 1:31.4 53 38:29.3 1:43:53.1 1:43:53.1  
64 Josh Nance 335 35 M 31 13:12.1 2:53.6 59 41:42.3 1:45.6 70 44:39.5 1:44:13.1 1:44:13.1  
65 Steven Neal 276 55 M 77 19:07.7 4:06.7 53 41:10.7 1:09.3 57 39:23.5 1:44:57.9 1:44:57.9  
66 Blair Mitchell 221 38 F 30 13:07.9 2:45.3 64 42:18.0 1:52.5 71 44:58.5 1:45:02.2 1:45:02.2  
67 Mike Oldershaw 277 55 M 80 19:15.1 3:43.1 35 38:40.2 2:46.4 62 41:05.3 1:45:30.1 1:45:30.1  
68 Ava Snyder 224 47 F 45 14:56.0 2:08.9 60 41:44.7 0:47.6 75 46:23.3 1:46:00.5 1:46:00.5  
69 Douglas Johnson 278 57 M 7 10:46.4 3:03.0 73 44:35.3 1:36.2 74 46:01.9 1:46:02.8 1:46:02.8  
70 Mike Williams 275 54 M 35 13:25.9 3:44.8 65 42:36.1 2:06.3 73 45:34.7 1:47:27.8 1:47:27.8  
71 Rodriguez John 253 37 M 84 20:13.7 3:46.7 74 44:49.4 3:51.4 42 36:09.3 1:48:50.5 1:48:50.5  
72 Debbie Raygoza-Wells 323 53 F 90 21:48.8 1:42.6 72 43:56.1 1:15.4 69 44:16.8 1:52:59.7 1:52:59.7  
73 David Randall 272 52 M 93 22:48.1 3:04.9 63 42:13.1 1:12.2 68 43:43.6 1:53:01.9 1:53:01.9  
74 Karyn Arellano 216 34 F 72 18:04.4 3:03.7 77 46:04.8 1:47.4 78 48:16.5 1:57:16.8 1:57:16.8  
75 Tayler Obenshain 206 19 F 73 18:19.8 2:28.2 71 43:36.2 2:50.6 80 50:16.1 1:57:30.9 1:57:30.9  
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
76 Andrea Vanmater 222 42 F 78 19:13.3 2:46.6 79 47:21.3 2:23.2 76 46:43.7 1:58:28.1 1:58:28.1  
77 Donna Little 225 48 F 52 15:52.9 2:04.7 78 46:24.3 1:24.3 87 53:24.8 1:59:11.0 1:59:11.0  
78 Christy De Camp 337 44 F 70 17:38.9 2:52.4 76 45:53.4 1:11.3 85 52:26.5 2:00:02.5 2:00:02.5  
79 Kristine Randall 227 51 F 75 18:35.3 2:52.3 81 48:42.1 1:05.8 81 50:27.6 2:01:43.1 2:01:43.1  
80 Citlali Trigos 205 15 F 56 16:04.1 2:09.0 86 51:33.9   83 51:56.8 2:01:43.8 2:01:43.8  
81 Jason Showkeir 249 36 M 62 16:22.9 9:19.8 69 42:56.1 2:15.3 84 52:22.8 2:03:16.9 2:03:16.9  
82 Eric Santos 334 29 M 86 20:32.2 4:03.3 89 53:03.3 1:25.9 77 47:40.9 2:06:45.6 2:06:45.6  
83 Ben Taft 260 43 M 41 14:25.0 5:04.4 93 56:26.0 2:09.7 82 51:40.3 2:09:45.4 2:09:45.4  
84 Ewan Beenham 247 36 M 91 22:06.2 2:56.7 82 49:10.2 0:55.8 88 55:02.4 2:10:11.3 2:10:11.3  
85 Brenda Castillo 340 46 F 89 21:13.1 4:15.8 84 50:43.7 2:06.3 86 53:15.7 2:11:34.6 2:11:34.6  
86 James Barksdale 273 53 M 69 17:33.9 3:25.9 80 48:18.3 1:14.9 94 1:01:11.4 2:11:44.4 2:11:44.4  
87 Kandi Gullo 338 41 F 92 22:12.5 3:18.3 85 50:57.1   89 55:46.2 2:12:14.1 2:12:14.1  
88 Tracy Saiki 214 33 F     24:41.6 83 50:12.3 4:05.6 91 56:18.4 2:15:17.9 2:15:17.9  
89 Ashley Morris 301 24 F 71 17:56.2 4:35.1 91 55:05.9 2:34.0 90 55:59.1 2:16:10.3 2:16:10.3  
90 Dawna Melton 212 29 F 53 15:56.1 6:33.4 92 55:26.5 2:15.7 92 56:19.9 2:16:31.6 2:16:31.6  
91 Kim Constant 339 33 F 96 33:06.6 4:27.8 90 53:59.9 1:04.7 72 45:10.1 2:17:49.1 2:17:49.1  
92 Timothy Whitaker Jr 238 26 M 3 9:41.4 1:10.8 95 1:23:26.3 1:57.0 67 42:51.6 2:19:07.1 2:19:07.1  
93 Elizabeth Boggs 229 68 F 88 21:02.4 3:47.1 88 52:44.9 2:43.1 93 1:00:22.3 2:20:39.8 2:20:39.8  
94 Chelsea Nycum 209 26 F 32 13:17.4 3:52.2 94 1:16:15.0 1:15.1 79 49:15.8 2:23:55.5 2:23:55.5  
95 Chuck Freuler 281 85 M 95 25:53.2 4:30.5 87 51:56.3 0:52.2 95 1:06:50.7 2:30:02.9 2:30:02.9