Daffodil Duathlon

Age Group Results

May 20, 2012


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC

Super Sprint Duathlon

Youth Female 7 to 9

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 30 Mikensie Williams 154 9 1 10:41.2 2 0:31.6 1 40:27.2 1 0:27.5 1 38:42.1 1:30:49.6 1:30:49.6
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 16 Jaclyn Trujillo 133 22 1 9:30.5 14 1:06.5 1 33:08.8 6 0:43.9 1 20:02.5 1:04:32.2 1:04:32.2
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 Katharine Mettelmann 70 26 1 8:27.2 8 0:51.1 1 31:37.0 8 0:45.3 1 16:37.5 58:18.1 58:18.1
2 11 Lauren Pierson 128 28 3 8:49.4 6 0:46.1 3 33:04.8 4 0:39.9 2 18:11.8 1:01:32.0 1:01:32.0
3 14 Angela Mitchell 153 29 2 8:48.7 10 0:53.6 2 32:56.0 5 0:41.1 3 19:47.6 1:03:07.0 1:03:07.0
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 9 Asami Faith 36 33 1 9:06.3 20 1:20.0 1 26:18.1 30 2:23.9 1 19:22.5 58:30.8 58:30.8
2 20 Heather Isensee 160 33 3 10:23.9 21 1:22.2 3 32:23.4 15 1:06.2 3 23:51.3 1:09:07.0 1:09:07.0
3 24 Belinda Kintner 119 33 2 10:10.3 25 1:25.4 4 36:05.9 13 1:00.2 2 23:40.5 1:12:22.3 1:12:22.3
4 25 Kelly Malcomson 124 30 4 11:12.4 27 1:33.0 2 30:48.3 11 0:57.8 4 30:04.6 1:14:36.1 1:14:36.1
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Amanda Lumbard 122 35 1 8:08.1 1 0:30.6 2 24:01.6 2 0:29.5 1 17:17.0 50:26.8 50:26.8
2 4 Holly Cambra 112 37 6 9:41.1 23 1:24.3 1 22:52.9 20 1:20.4 5 19:51.4 55:10.1 55:10.1
3 7 Marybeth McCrumb 68 39 7 10:39.8 7 0:48.3 3 25:33.2 12 0:59.8 4 19:44.1 57:45.2 57:45.2
4 10 Kathleen Schostak 130 38 3 8:47.8 5 0:44.2 4 29:54.2 9 0:53.0 6 20:12.8 1:00:32.0 1:00:32.0
5 12 Melissa Lortie 121 37 2 8:38.8 24 1:24.9 5 30:38.4 24 1:37.0 3 19:26.1 1:01:45.2 1:01:45.2
6 15 Meredith Yox 135 37 5 9:35.4 26 1:26.2 6 32:41.3 23 1:35.9 2 19:11.3 1:04:30.1 1:04:30.1
7 17 Sarah Lindahl 62 36 4 8:50.9 16 1:07.9 7 33:37.4 25 1:38.6 7 20:39.7 1:05:54.5 1:05:54.5
8 28 Jennifer Makin 123 37 8 11:34.7 18 1:18.1 8 37:53.7 16 1:09.0 8 25:03.4 1:16:58.9 1:16:58.9
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 13 Candace Dees 114 42 1 9:30.0 12 1:05.5 2 30:38.7 19 1:11.6 1 20:34.9 1:03:00.7 1:03:00.7
2 18 Cynthia Neuendorffer 126 41 2 11:17.0 4 0:41.0 1 28:59.9 14 1:00.5 2 24:44.4 1:06:42.8 1:06:42.8
3 26 Kimberley Hagen 118 42 3 12:07.8 13 1:06.4 4 34:34.6 18 1:10.2 4 26:04.3 1:15:03.3 1:15:03.3
4 27 Mary Sue Thomas 132 43 4 12:18.2 29 1:36.5 3 33:19.7 27 1:52.3 3 25:59.6 1:15:06.3 1:15:06.3
5 29 Sylvia Martinez 67 41 5 13:52.2 31 1:51.2 5 38:06.9 31 2:53.6 5 32:03.7 1:28:47.6 1:28:47.6
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Kelly Emo 115 48 1 7:25.8 9 0:52.1 1 22:16.3 7 0:45.3 1 15:12.5 46:32.0 46:32.0
2 3 Danelle Brady 111 45 2 8:45.4 17 1:08.5 2 25:01.0 17 1:10.0 2 19:03.8 55:08.7 55:08.7
3 21 Wende Cordero 113 45 3 9:45.3 28 1:34.9 4 34:49.7 22 1:30.4 3 23:02.4 1:10:42.7 1:10:42.7
4 23 Mary Benotti 109 48 4 12:01.3 15 1:07.8 3 30:49.8 10 0:56.9 4 26:33.9 1:11:29.7 1:11:29.7
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Michelle Young 134 50 1 9:18.3 3 0:37.1 1 25:40.8 3 0:33.6 1 20:47.2 56:57.0 56:57.0
2 22 Victoria Lamica 120 53 2 10:38.6 11 1:05.0 2 33:46.5 28 2:06.4 2 23:38.9 1:11:15.4 1:11:15.4
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 31 Andrea Gribi 116 55 1 13:53.8 19 1:19.7 1 39:36.6 29 2:13.1 1 40:49.2 1:37:52.4 1:37:52.4
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Marcia Morrison 125 64 2 9:13.0 30 1:37.9 1 24:04.7 26 1:44.4 1 20:57.0 57:37.0 57:37.0
2 19 Coleen Salsbery 88 62 1 9:07.1 22 1:22.6 2 27:13.1 21 1:27.6 2 29:29.5 1:08:39.9 1:08:39.9