2012 Dip and Dash #3

Age Group Results

September 16, 2012


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC

Dip and Dash Aquathlon

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Noelle Rogers 219 28 1 23:19.1 1 0:54.8 2 40:36.6 1:04:50.5
2 4 Melissa Sampedro 194 26 2 25:28.1 2 1:10.5 1 38:53.2 1:05:31.8
3 10 Paige Hill 178 27 3 30:00.9 3 1:59.1 3 49:16.5 1:21:16.5
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Eva Rog - Den Ouden 191 31 2 36:09.0 1 2:13.3 1 40:59.9 1:19:22.2
2 11 Meredith Dodge 170 30 1 33:18.2 2 2:53.8 2 52:52.0 1:29:04.0
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Kelly McKay 185 36 1 34:15.7 1 6:06.1 1 49:10.8 1:29:32.6
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Shoshanah M. Orzech 213 40 2 28:46.1 1 0:32.9 1 34:49.2 1:04:08.2
2 5 Syda Kosofsky 184 42 1 28:41.4 4 2:17.1 2 37:12.4 1:08:10.9
3 7 Kristie McDonald 218 43 3 32:39.8 3 1:55.5 3 42:59.2 1:17:34.5
4 15 Julia Van Der Wyck 210 42 4 37:20.8 2 1:26.7 4 1:02:51.1 1:41:38.6
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Katie Clifford 164 48 1 22:24.4 1 1:52.1 1 41:05.3 1:05:21.8
2 16 Dale Rutz 193 49 2 42:18.4 2 3:32.8 2 58:55.2 1:44:46.4
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Tracey O'Hare 187 50 1 30:26.0 1 2:19.3 1 47:39.7 1:20:25.0
2 13 Alicia Battle 160 50 3 39:17.7 3 2:53.9 2 49:32.3 1:31:43.9
3 14 Diane Faraone 173 50 2 35:42.1 2 2:32.1 3 1:00:51.0 1:39:05.2
4 20 Xena Ferrario 174 53 4 1:09:14.3 4 7:54.8 4 1:12:49.5 2:29:58.6
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Linda Curtis 166 56 1 28:05.1 1 1:45.3 1 43:43.0 1:13:33.4
2 17 Ramona Smith 198 58 2 46:15.7 2 4:06.4 2 56:08.0 1:46:30.1
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Janet Quinn 188 62 1 37:39.3 1 10:58.4 1 1:20:49.8 2:09:27.5
 

Female 70 and over

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Barbara Robben 189 78 1 48:26.4 1 2:01.0 1 1:05:46.4 1:56:13.8
 

Male 19 and under

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Matthew Wan 206 14 1 23:24.8 1 2:17.4 1 35:52.8 1:01:35.0
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Yuta Sano 195 24 1 20:30.3 1 0:35.7 1 36:33.0 57:39.0
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Kyle Anderson 215 29 1 21:44.4 1 0:35.1 1 33:19.5 55:39.0
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Stephen Baxter 161 33 1 23:09.2 1 0:58.2 2 37:49.0 1:01:56.4
2 6 Justin Green 212 30 2 26:33.9 2 1:08.4 1 34:19.1 1:02:01.4
3 13 Joel Dodge 169 33 3 33:28.7 3 1:45.8 4 49:07.0 1:24:21.5
4 14 Bobby Vinas 204 34 4 36:02.7 4 2:55.1 3 45:30.6 1:24:28.4
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Martin Ngyuen 217 37 1 25:51.2 1 2:25.9 2 39:39.0 1:07:56.1
2 11 Essu Lin 216 39 2 34:17.9 2 2:36.6 1 36:57.9 1:13:52.4
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Mark Wan 205 47 1 22:51.1 2 1:25.1 2 40:13.7 1:04:29.9
2 9 Vince Grimaldi 176 46 2 24:21.6 3 1:34.5 1 39:06.0 1:05:02.1
3 16 Rene Hernandez 177 48 3 36:19.1 1 1:22.7 3 48:02.8 1:25:44.6
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 James Silk 197 53 1 21:22.2 1 0:33.2 1 34:24.4 56:19.8
2 15 Bowie Snyder 199 54 3 38:00.7 3 3:35.7 2 43:14.3 1:24:50.7
3 17 David Faraone 172 54 2 34:08.0 2 3:32.2 3 49:12.8 1:26:53.0
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Bill Housner 180 57 1 32:01.2 1 4:47.0 1 50:27.5 1:27:15.7
2 19 Dale Julin 181 56 2 58:09.3 2 6:59.7 2 1:05:02.7 2:10:11.7
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Sean Kelly 182 61 1 21:55.4 1 1:32.2 1 40:11.0 1:03:38.6
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Buzz Gray 175 68 1 35:44.8 1 1:44.9 1 44:56.1 1:22:25.8
*Overall place within gender.