2012 Dip and Dash #3

Overall Results

September 16, 2012


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC
 

Dip and Dash Aquathlon

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Shoshanah M. Orzech 213 40 F 6 28:46.1 1 0:32.9 1 34:49.2 1:04:08.2
2 Noelle Rogers 219 28 F 2 23:19.1 2 0:54.8 4 40:36.6 1:04:50.5
3 Katie Clifford 164 48 F 1 22:24.4 6 1:52.1 6 41:05.3 1:05:21.8
4 Melissa Sampedro 194 26 F 3 25:28.1 3 1:10.5 3 38:53.2 1:05:31.8
5 Syda Kosofsky 184 42 F 5 28:41.4 11 2:17.1 2 37:12.4 1:08:10.9
6 Linda Curtis 166 56 F 4 28:05.1 5 1:45.3 8 43:43.0 1:13:33.4
7 Kristie McDonald 218 43 F 9 32:39.8 7 1:55.5 7 42:59.2 1:17:34.5
8 Eva Rog - Den Ouden 191 31 F 13 36:09.0 10 2:13.3 5 40:59.9 1:19:22.2
9 Tracey O'Hare 187 50 F 8 30:26.0 12 2:19.3 9 47:39.7 1:20:25.0
10 Paige Hill 178 27 F 7 30:00.9 8 1:59.1 11 49:16.5 1:21:16.5
11 Meredith Dodge 170 30 F 10 33:18.2 14 2:53.8 13 52:52.0 1:29:04.0
12 Kelly McKay 185 36 F 11 34:15.7 18 6:06.1 10 49:10.8 1:29:32.6
13 Alicia Battle 160 50 F 16 39:17.7 15 2:53.9 12 49:32.3 1:31:43.9
14 Diane Faraone 173 50 F 12 35:42.1 13 2:32.1 16 1:00:51.0 1:39:05.2
15 Julia Van Der Wyck 210 42 F 14 37:20.8 4 1:26.7 17 1:02:51.1 1:41:38.6
16 Dale Rutz 193 49 F 17 42:18.4 16 3:32.8 15 58:55.2 1:44:46.4
17 Ramona Smith 198 58 F 18 46:15.7 17 4:06.4 14 56:08.0 1:46:30.1
18 Barbara Robben 189 78 F 19 48:26.4 9 2:01.0 18 1:05:46.4 1:56:13.8
19 Janet Quinn 188 62 F 15 37:39.3 20 10:58.4 20 1:20:49.8 2:09:27.5
20 Xena Ferrario 174 53 F 20 1:09:14.3 19 7:54.8 19 1:12:49.5 2:29:58.6
 

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Kyle Anderson 215 29 M 3 21:44.4 2 0:35.1 1 33:19.5 55:39.0
2 James Silk 197 53 M 2 21:22.2 1 0:33.2 3 34:24.4 56:19.8
3 Yuta Sano 195 24 M 1 20:30.3 3 0:35.7 5 36:33.0 57:39.0
4 Matthew Wan 206 14 M 7 23:24.8 12 2:17.4 4 35:52.8 1:01:35.0
5 Stephen Baxter 161 33 M 6 23:09.2 4 0:58.2 7 37:49.0 1:01:56.4
6 Justin Green 212 30 M 10 26:33.9 5 1:08.4 2 34:19.1 1:02:01.4
7 Sean Kelly 182 61 M 4 21:55.4 8 1:32.2 10 40:11.0 1:03:38.6
8 Mark Wan 205 47 M 5 22:51.1 7 1:25.1 11 40:13.7 1:04:29.9
9 Vince Grimaldi 176 46 M 8 24:21.6 9 1:34.5 8 39:06.0 1:05:02.1
10 Martin Ngyuen 217 37 M 9 25:51.2 13 2:25.9 9 39:39.0 1:07:56.1
11 Essu Lin 216 39 M 14 34:17.9 14 2:36.6 6 36:57.9 1:13:52.4
12 Buzz Gray 175 68 M 15 35:44.8 10 1:44.9 13 44:56.1 1:22:25.8
13 Joel Dodge 169 33 M 12 33:28.7 11 1:45.8 16 49:07.0 1:24:21.5
14 Bobby Vinas 204 34 M 16 36:02.7 15 2:55.1 14 45:30.6 1:24:28.4
15 Bowie Snyder 199 54 M 18 38:00.7 17 3:35.7 12 43:14.3 1:24:50.7
16 Rene Hernandez 177 48 M 17 36:19.1 6 1:22.7 15 48:02.8 1:25:44.6
17 David Faraone 172 54 M 13 34:08.0 16 3:32.2 17 49:12.8 1:26:53.0
18 Bill Housner 180 57 M 11 32:01.2 18 4:47.0 18 50:27.5 1:27:15.7
19 Dale Julin 181 56 M 19 58:09.3 19 6:59.7 19 1:05:02.7 2:10:11.7