Dip and Dash Series 2012 Race #1

Overall Results

July 15, 2012


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC
 

Dip and Dash Aquathlon

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Sharon Beltrandelrio 504 45 F 1 7:38.9 1 1:01.3 1 28:36.7 37:16.9 37:16.9
2 Noelle Rogers 549 28 F 2 8:03.2 7 1:35.3 4 31:48.9 41:27.4 41:27.4
3 Melissa Sampedro 551 26 F 5 9:09.4 8 1:42.6 5 31:58.9 42:50.9 42:50.9
4 Amber Lombard 536 20 F 8 10:21.4 20 3:01.9 2 30:02.7 43:26.0 43:26.0
5 Sydney Harris 526 13 F 4 8:59.6 6 1:33.4 12 35:09.2 45:42.2 45:42.2
6 Debbie Melnikoff 568 58 F 3 8:54.0 5 1:30.0 13 35:30.2 45:54.2 45:54.2
7 Amber Schat 553 29 F 14 11:28.2 16 2:35.9 6 32:27.0 46:31.1 46:31.1
8 Lindsay Larsen 534 32 F 15 12:03.0 22 3:14.9 3 31:20.7 46:38.6 46:38.6
9 Caryn Tyler 561 49 F 6 9:29.1 3 1:18.2 14 35:57.3 46:44.6 46:44.6
10 Tracie Reynolds 545 41 F 23 14:39.5 9 1:44.9 7 32:39.9 49:04.3 49:04.3
11 Pam Schuckies 554 57 F 18 12:47.6 21 3:02.0 9 33:16.9 49:06.5 49:06.5
12 Tammy Abraham 501 41 F 20 13:33.8 10 1:55.2 10 33:40.0 49:09.0 49:09.0
13 Jane Daniels 513 54 F 16 12:27.3 15 2:34.2 11 34:21.9 49:23.4 49:23.4
14 Jennifer Hayden 567 55 F 26 14:59.0 4 1:28.2 8 33:00.5 49:27.7 49:27.7
15 Kelly McKay 539 36 F 11 11:08.5 30 4:53.0 16 37:04.5 53:06.0 53:06.0
16 Therese Kollerer 532 58 F 7 9:45.4 11 2:04.9 21 41:46.4 53:36.7 53:36.7
17 Kylie Krbec 533 16 F 19 13:26.6 17 2:43.0 17 37:29.2 53:38.8 53:38.8
18 Hillary Lee Dixon 515 31 F 10 11:06.5 24 3:39.3 20 39:42.6 54:28.4 54:28.4
19 Mary-Kaye Jansen 531 53 F 9 10:53.6 28 4:03.2 19 39:39.3 54:36.1 54:36.1
20 Sarah Benner 505 38 F 22 14:04.0 29 4:51.2 18 37:30.5 56:25.7 56:25.7
21 Wenjia Zhu 565 24 F 31 20:27.9 18 2:45.7 15 36:09.8 59:23.4 59:23.4
22 Alicia Battle 503 50 F 24 14:44.0 25 3:41.3 22 41:57.6 1:00:22.9 1:00:22.9
23 Kristjana Eyjolfsson 517 31 F 17 12:36.2 26 3:50.0 25 44:02.1 1:00:28.3 1:00:28.3
24 Ramona Smith 558 58 F 21 13:34.0 27 3:57.2 23 43:17.1 1:00:48.3 1:00:48.3
25 Cristina Galvez 522 38 F 25 14:51.2 23 3:30.9 24 43:33.0 1:01:55.1 1:01:55.1
 
  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Roxanne Harris 571 10 F 12 11:17.5 14 2:33.8 28 48:17.9 1:02:09.2 1:02:09.2
27 Patricia Harris 572 45 F 13 11:18.3 13 2:33.7 29 48:20.1 1:02:12.1 1:02:12.1
28 Barbara Robben 547 78 F 28 17:36.8 2 1:15.5 27 46:39.0 1:05:31.3 1:05:31.3
29 Abbie Galvez 520 34 F 32 26:58.6 19 3:01.6 26 45:47.3 1:15:47.5 1:15:47.5
30 Ruthie Callahan 507 63 F 30 20:16.9 12 2:27.7 31 56:14.7 1:18:59.3 1:18:59.3
31 Rosalie Toren 560 55 F 29 18:27.2 31 5:20.9 30 55:12.4 1:19:00.5 1:19:00.5
32 Xena Ferrario 518 53 F 33 29:00.4 32 7:34.7 32 58:45.9 1:35:21.0 1:35:21.0
 

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Pieter De Hart 514 34 M 1 5:46.4 1 0:26.9 1 24:32.6 30:45.9 30:45.9
2 Patrick Williams 574 40 M 3 6:52.0 5 0:49.4 2 25:16.4 32:57.8 32:57.8
3 Daniel Wirls 564 52 M 4 6:54.6 4 0:45.7 3 25:55.4 33:35.7 33:35.7
4 Kyle Anderson 502 29 M 5 6:56.4 6 0:58.7 4 26:48.4 34:43.5 34:43.5
5 Yuta Sano 552 24 M 2 6:45.1 2 0:37.7 8 29:22.9 36:45.7 36:45.7
6 Paul Brown 573 57 M 10 8:35.2 3 0:41.4 6 28:32.0 37:48.6 37:48.6
7 Scot Olivier 542 49 M 8 8:15.9 10 1:14.3 7 29:02.4 38:32.6 38:32.6
8 Doug Huntington 530 41 M 11 8:49.6 14 2:02.0 5 28:23.1 39:14.7 39:14.7
9 Warren Schuckies 555 54 M 6 8:01.4 8 1:11.4 11 30:40.5 39:53.3 39:53.3
10 Vince Grimaldi 525 46 M 7 8:13.5 11 1:15.3 10 30:37.5 40:06.3 40:06.3
11 Paul Randall 544 48 M 13 9:41.2 13 1:39.4 9 30:28.9 41:49.5 41:49.5
12 Steve Miller 540 48 M 9 8:32.2 9 1:13.0 13 33:40.3 43:25.5 43:25.5
13 Joseph Robb 546 62 M 12 9:36.1 7 1:03.2 16 35:26.4 46:05.7 46:05.7
14 Charles Lombard 537 60 M 15 12:10.7 17 2:51.5 12 31:58.2 47:00.4 47:00.4
15 Buzz Gray 524 68 M 16 12:46.3 12 1:33.8 15 35:14.3 49:34.4 49:34.4
16 Bernard Galvez 521 41 M 14 11:53.9 18 3:17.7 17 35:54.4 51:06.0 51:06.0
17 Eric Lin 535 60 M 21 15:43.0 22 5:24.6 14 35:07.3 56:14.9 56:14.9
18 Jeff Cisneros 509 45 M 18 14:01.9 23 6:12.0 19 38:45.3 58:59.2 58:59.2
19 Jason Dixon 516 38 M 19 14:58.1 20 4:47.2 20 39:22.7 59:08.0 59:08.0
20 Francis Galvez 523 34 M 20 15:10.6 19 3:55.5 22 44:51.9 1:03:58.0 1:03:58.0
21 Tanguy Chau 508 29 M 24 25:27.8 16 2:44.8 18 36:11.3 1:04:23.9 1:04:23.9
22 Michael Peck 543 61 M 17 14:01.3 15 2:36.3 23 48:49.3 1:05:26.9 1:05:26.9
23 Lucas Brent Brooks 506 34 M 22 17:20.9 21 5:11.5 21 43:15.8 1:05:48.2 1:05:48.2
24 Dale Julin 570 56 M 23 22:25.2 24 8:35.8 24 53:18.3 1:24:19.3 1:24:19.3