Dip and Dash Series 2012 Race #1

Age Group Results

July 15, 2012


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions

Dip and Dash Aquathlon

Female 19 and under

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Sydney Harris 526 13 1 8:59.6 1 1:33.4 1 35:09.2 45:42.2 45:42.2
2 17 Kylie Krbec 533 16 3 13:26.6 3 2:43.0 2 37:29.2 53:38.8 53:38.8
3 26 Roxanne Harris 571 10 2 11:17.5 2 2:33.8 3 48:17.9 1:02:09.2 1:02:09.2
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Amber Lombard 536 20 1 10:21.4 2 3:01.9 1 30:02.7 43:26.0 43:26.0
2 21 Wenjia Zhu 565 24 2 20:27.9 1 2:45.7 2 36:09.8 59:23.4 59:23.4
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Noelle Rogers 549 28 1 8:03.2 1 1:35.3 1 31:48.9 41:27.4 41:27.4
2 3 Melissa Sampedro 551 26 2 9:09.4 2 1:42.6 2 31:58.9 42:50.9 42:50.9
3 7 Amber Schat 553 29 3 11:28.2 3 2:35.9 3 32:27.0 46:31.1 46:31.1
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 Lindsay Larsen 534 32 2 12:03.0 2 3:14.9 1 31:20.7 46:38.6 46:38.6
2 18 Hillary Lee Dixon 515 31 1 11:06.5 3 3:39.3 2 39:42.6 54:28.4 54:28.4
3 23 Kristjana Eyjolfsson 517 31 3 12:36.2 4 3:50.0 3 44:02.1 1:00:28.3 1:00:28.3
4 29 Abbie Galvez 520 34 4 26:58.6 1 3:01.6 4 45:47.3 1:15:47.5 1:15:47.5
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 15 Kelly McKay 539 36 1 11:08.5 3 4:53.0 1 37:04.5 53:06.0 53:06.0
2 20 Sarah Benner 505 38 2 14:04.0 2 4:51.2 2 37:30.5 56:25.7 56:25.7
3 25 Cristina Galvez 522 38 3 14:51.2 1 3:30.9 3 43:33.0 1:01:55.1 1:01:55.1
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 10 Tracie Reynolds 545 41 2 14:39.5 1 1:44.9 1 32:39.9 49:04.3 49:04.3
2 12 Tammy Abraham 501 41 1 13:33.8 2 1:55.2 2 33:40.0 49:09.0 49:09.0
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Sharon Beltrandelrio 504 45 1 7:38.9 1 1:01.3 1 28:36.7 37:16.9 37:16.9
2 9 Caryn Tyler 561 49 2 9:29.1 2 1:18.2 2 35:57.3 46:44.6 46:44.6
3 27 Patricia Harris 572 45 3 11:18.3 3 2:33.7 3 48:20.1 1:02:12.1 1:02:12.1
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 13 Jane Daniels 513 54 2 12:27.3 1 2:34.2 1 34:21.9 49:23.4 49:23.4
2 19 Mary-Kaye Jansen 531 53 1 10:53.6 3 4:03.2 2 39:39.3 54:36.1 54:36.1
3 22 Alicia Battle 503 50 3 14:44.0 2 3:41.3 3 41:57.6 1:00:22.9 1:00:22.9
4 32 Xena Ferrario 518 53 5 29:00.4 4 7:34.7 4 58:45.9 1:35:21.0 1:35:21.0
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Debbie Melnikoff 568 58 1 8:54.0 2 1:30.0 3 35:30.2 45:54.2 45:54.2
2 11 Pam Schuckies 554 57 3 12:47.6 4 3:02.0 2 33:16.9 49:06.5 49:06.5
3 14 Jennifer Hayden 567 55 5 14:59.0 1 1:28.2 1 33:00.5 49:27.7 49:27.7
4 16 Therese Kollerer 532 58 2 9:45.4 3 2:04.9 4 41:46.4 53:36.7 53:36.7
5 24 Ramona Smith 558 58 4 13:34.0 5 3:57.2 5 43:17.1 1:00:48.3 1:00:48.3
6 31 Rosalie Toren 560 55 6 18:27.2 6 5:20.9 6 55:12.4 1:19:00.5 1:19:00.5
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 30 Ruthie Callahan 507 63 1 20:16.9 1 2:27.7 1 56:14.7 1:18:59.3 1:18:59.3
 

Female 70 and over

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 28 Barbara Robben 547 78 1 17:36.8 1 1:15.5 1 46:39.0 1:05:31.3 1:05:31.3
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Yuta Sano 552 24 1 6:45.1 1 0:37.7 1 29:22.9 36:45.7 36:45.7
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Kyle Anderson 502 29 1 6:56.4 1 0:58.7 1 26:48.4 34:43.5 34:43.5
2 21 Tanguy Chau 508 29 2 25:27.8 2 2:44.8 2 36:11.3 1:04:23.9 1:04:23.9
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Pieter De Hart 514 34 1 5:46.4 1 0:26.9 1 24:32.6 30:45.9 30:45.9
2 20 Francis Galvez 523 34 2 15:10.6 2 3:55.5 3 44:51.9 1:03:58.0 1:03:58.0
3 23 Lucas Brent Brooks 506 34 3 17:20.9 3 5:11.5 2 43:15.8 1:05:48.2 1:05:48.2
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 19 Jason Dixon 516 38 1 14:58.1 1 4:47.2 1 39:22.7 59:08.0 59:08.0
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Patrick Williams 574 40 1 6:52.0 1 0:49.4 1 25:16.4 32:57.8 32:57.8
2 8 Doug Huntington 530 41 2 8:49.6 2 2:02.0 2 28:23.1 39:14.7 39:14.7
3 16 Bernard Galvez 521 41 3 11:53.9 3 3:17.7 3 35:54.4 51:06.0 51:06.0
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Scot Olivier 542 49 2 8:15.9 2 1:14.3 1 29:02.4 38:32.6 38:32.6
2 10 Vince Grimaldi 525 46 1 8:13.5 3 1:15.3 3 30:37.5 40:06.3 40:06.3
3 11 Paul Randall 544 48 4 9:41.2 4 1:39.4 2 30:28.9 41:49.5 41:49.5
4 12 Steve Miller 540 48 3 8:32.2 1 1:13.0 4 33:40.3 43:25.5 43:25.5
5 18 Jeff Cisneros 509 45 5 14:01.9 5 6:12.0 5 38:45.3 58:59.2 58:59.2
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Daniel Wirls 564 52 1 6:54.6 1 0:45.7 1 25:55.4 33:35.7 33:35.7
2 9 Warren Schuckies 555 54 2 8:01.4 2 1:11.4 2 30:40.5 39:53.3 39:53.3
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Paul Brown 573 57 1 8:35.2 1 0:41.4 1 28:32.0 37:48.6 37:48.6
2 24 Dale Julin 570 56 2 22:25.2 2 8:35.8 2 53:18.3 1:24:19.3 1:24:19.3
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 13 Joseph Robb 546 62 1 9:36.1 1 1:03.2 3 35:26.4 46:05.7 46:05.7
2 14 Charles Lombard 537 60 2 12:10.7 3 2:51.5 1 31:58.2 47:00.4 47:00.4
3 17 Eric Lin 535 60 4 15:43.0 4 5:24.6 2 35:07.3 56:14.9 56:14.9
4 22 Michael Peck 543 61 3 14:01.3 2 2:36.3 4 48:49.3 1:05:26.9 1:05:26.9
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 15 Buzz Gray 524 68 1 12:46.3 1 1:33.8 1 35:14.3 49:34.4 49:34.4
*Overall place within gender.