Go Green St Patricks Day 2012

Age Group Results

March 17, 2012


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Half Marathon Short Course

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karen Cook 1490 27 6 1:19:21.1 1:20:20.8
2 Manjit Singh 1828 29 16 1:21:47.4 1:21:57.4
3 Cynthia Morquecho San Jose CA 1709 28 22 1:22:13.1 1:22:42.4
4 Kimberly Boettner San Jose CA 1442 29 24 1:22:17.6 1:22:33.1
5 Ciara Murphy San Francisco CA 1712 28 31 1:23:06.8 1:23:16.9
6 Rebekah Sechrist 1813 29 35 1:24:20.6 1:24:25.5
7 Michelle Kim Saratoga CA 1911 24 45 1:26:25.3 1:26:31.4
8 Courtney Oschegger San Ramon CA 1741 24 46 1:26:26.2 1:26:28.1
9 Jenny Timpany San Jose CA 1865 27 64 1:39:18.4 1:39:37.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anne Lynch Redwood City CA 1651 39 17 1:21:58.7 1:22:00.0
2 Keri Russell San Jose CA 1802 30 19 1:22:00.8 1:22:00.8
3 Sommer McCann San Mateo CA 1674 39 21 1:22:02.9 1:22:06.7
4 Audrey Evans San Francisco CA 1527 34 26 1:22:35.7 1:22:43.9
5 Andrea Vazac San Francisco CA 1872 33 28 1:22:43.7 1:22:44.9
6 Nicole Alvarado Morgan Hill CA 1408 30 32 1:23:11.7 1:23:11.7
7 Sherry Johnson San Jose CA 1604 38 43 1:25:49.4 1:25:53.3
8 Daniela Dwyer San Jose CA 1518 31 55 1:27:45.9 1:27:49.4
9 Norma Moreno San Francisco CA 1707 37 56 1:27:46.4 1:27:53.8
10 Anne Zeid San Jose CA 1905 30 59 1:27:57.8 1:27:58.5
11 Heather Lewis Half Moon Bay CA 1634 32 62 1:31:49.5 1:32:20.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carla Holmes Los Altos CA 1578 44 18 1:21:59.6 1:22:00.3
2 Helen Kim 1614 40 36 1:24:25.2 1:24:27.0
3 Michelle Melisko Belmont CA 1687 40 39 1:25:01.3 1:25:03.1
4 Carolyn Miller Mountain View CA 1695 49 54 1:27:42.9 1:27:52.2
5 Shelly Centis San Carlos CA 1474 44 63 1:34:27.5 1:34:29.6
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Dabel Sunnyvale CA 1496 14 11 1:19:58.4 1:20:02.6
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Greg Howe Los Gatos CA 1585 18 34 1:23:19.2 1:23:25.5
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Bejar San Jose CA 1436 24 3 1:15:57.8 1:15:57.8
2 Hunter Hodges San Francisco CA 1577 25 5 1:18:37.1 1:19:37.4
3 Antonio Chocha San Ramon CA 1481 27 23 1:22:15.4 1:22:59.1
4 Zhihua Yang San Francisco CA 1900 26 38 1:24:58.9 1:25:22.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerald Balgos Cupertino CA 1426 39 1 1:01:46.2 1:01:52.8
2 Romy Zeid San Jose CA 1906 31 2 1:03:32.6 1:03:32.7
3 David Smydra Mountain View CA 1836 32 8 1:19:39.5 1:19:42.2
4 Craig Dukes Danville CA 1515 32 12 1:20:07.2 1:20:10.3
5 Christopher Robinson San Jose CA 1791 34 14 1:20:54.7 1:21:10.5
6 Tad Hunt Sunnyvale CA 1593 38 15 1:21:04.2 1:21:04.9
7 Xavier Amatriain San Jose CA 1409 38 29 1:22:44.0 1:22:46.4
8 Angelo Gatica Sacramento CA 1548 38 33 1:23:15.5 1:23:18.4
9 Alex Ceccarini San Francisco CA 1472 32 37 1:24:40.0 1:25:10.5
10 Randy Gamarra Sunnyvale CA 1545 33 40 1:25:03.6 1:25:44.6
11 William Jackson 1597 32 50 1:27:00.6 1:27:02.9
12 Ross Wingate Sunnyvale CA 1892 32 51 1:27:09.6 1:27:15.0
13 Phil Rogers Sunnyvale CA 1794 34 52 1:27:27.8 1:27:38.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jack Eddy Laguna Beach CA 1520 48 9 1:19:45.5 1:19:54.4
2 Neil Kliebenstein San Jose CA 1619 45 10 1:19:55.2 1:20:02.0
3 Brad Loos San Jose CA 1000 48 13 1:20:26.0 1:20:26.0
4 David Carpenter San Francisco CA 1467 48 20 1:22:01.1 1:22:01.3
5 Kenji Miller San Jose CA 1696 41 27 1:22:35.9 1:23:18.7
6 Alberto Martinez San Jose CA 1668 43 30 1:22:44.1 1:22:46.1
7 Chesung Ryu San Jose CA 1803 40 41 1:25:24.5 1:25:30.3
8 Ronald Poggi Novato CA 1760 47 42 1:25:33.5 1:25:33.8
9 Toshihiko Moriyama Campbell CA 1708 40 44 1:26:19.7 1:26:21.2
10 Andy Ramos Santa Rosa CA 1778 45 47 1:26:27.8 1:26:39.9
11 Tai Hwang Sunnyvale CA 1594 41 48 1:26:28.7 1:26:36.6
12 Casey Reamer Pebble Beach CA 1780 40 49 1:26:49.5 1:27:11.3
13 Rob Malone Saratoga CA 1662 48 53 1:27:42.0 1:27:57.6
14 David Reyes Hollister CA 1784 49 57 1:27:48.5 1:28:16.2
15 David Ammons Larkspur CA 1410 46 60 1:29:09.7 1:29:23.3
16 Jason Smith Menlo Park CA 1835 41 61 1:29:24.8 1:29:35.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eric Lin San Jose CA 1637 59 4 1:16:47.6 1:17:18.1
2 Tom Olson Novato CA 1739 53 25 1:22:22.1 1:22:34.0
3 Jim Buckley Los Gatos CA 1451 54 58 1:27:56.5 1:28:02.4
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Neil Gelblum 1551 60 7 1:19:21.9 1:19:21.9