Run for the Parks

Age Group Results

April 15, 2012


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC


Men: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

10K

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nicole Adams Pleasanton CA 314 63 58:05.7 58:05.7
2 Regina Brinker Livermore CA 170 0 95 1:05:46.7 1:05:46.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joelle Goodman Livermore CA 201 24 47 55:23.3 55:23.3
2 Julie Ashworth Livermore CA 155 29 56 56:54.2 56:54.2
3 Jamie Tonis San Ramon CA 258 24 57 56:56.3 56:56.3
4 Amanda Norrish Pleasanton CA 229 27 58 57:07.6 57:07.6
5 Ayaka Mitsunari San Jose CA 224 26 60 57:35.8 57:35.8
6 Corinne Ferreyra San Ramon CA 188 27 76 1:01:20.0 1:01:20.0
7 Nicole Eastman Livermore CA 293 27 77 1:01:22.7 1:01:22.7
8 Heather Michell Alvarez Livermore CA 153 28 78 1:01:30.7 1:01:30.7
9 Jessica Dawn Horn Danville CA 208 28 79 1:01:41.1 1:01:41.1
10 Denise Gadiola Livermore CA 194 29 126 1:19:34.8 1:19:34.8
11 Rachel Shelnut Livermore CA 252 24 137 1:39:44.2 1:39:44.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kristi Victorino Modesto CA 317 36 33 52:29.9 52:29.9
2 Jessica Howell Tracy CA 210 33 36 53:39.9 53:39.9
3 Kelli Passama Livermore CA 234 32 41 54:35.6 54:35.6
4 Christine Barbir Livermore CA 162 32 42 54:37.1 54:37.1
5 Melanie Nicole Holsopple Pleasanton CA 207 30 43 54:41.5 54:41.5
6 Jennifer Franks Livermore CA 192 35 45 55:15.6 55:15.6
7 Lilia Pantoja Orinda CA 232 38 48 55:36.0 55:36.0
8 Brynn Harlan Livermore CA 313 36 64 58:20.2 58:20.2
9 Jamie Gilbo Livermore CA 196 36 66 58:33.3 58:33.3
10 Alyssa Seburn Livermore CA 249 38 69 1:00:04.9 1:00:04.9
11 Caroline M Bontia Pleasanton CA 164 35 70 1:00:06.4 1:00:06.4
12 Rhonda Williams Livermore CA 266 35 71 1:00:10.7 1:00:10.7
13 Meryem Rqibate Livermore CA 243 35 75 1:01:19.4 1:01:19.4
14 Amelia Weintraub Livermore CA 361 38 82 1:02:02.1 1:02:02.1
15 Maureen Paley Danville CA 310 31 83 1:02:11.3 1:02:11.3
16 Tresa Patterson Livermore CA 235 33 86 1:03:41.8 1:03:41.8
17 Carrie Rockwell Livermore CA 240 34 92 1:04:31.1 1:04:31.1
18 Connie Nieva Nieva San Ramon CA 228 38 94 1:05:41.7 1:05:41.7
19 Stacey Gill Livermore CA 197 30 96 1:06:39.2 1:06:39.2
20 Jennifer Sevilla Pleasanton CA 272 37 98 1:06:59.3 1:06:59.3
21 Raylee Glasser Danville CA 199 38 99 1:08:18.5 1:08:18.5
22 Helene Aurora De La Cruz Livermore CA 181 30 100 1:08:38.5 1:08:38.5
23 Danielle Baffunno Los Banos CA 157 37 104 1:09:28.6 1:09:28.6
24 Trichelle Larkins Los Banos CA 218 35 105 1:09:28.9 1:09:28.9
25 Feliza Bourguet Livermore CA 167 35 110 1:09:47.6 1:09:47.6
26 Kristine K Whitelaw Livermore CA 264 39 113 1:10:17.5 1:10:17.5
27 Linda Doughty Livermore CA 186 38 120 1:13:49.1 1:13:49.1
28 Katrina Lumanlan San Ramon CA 221 35 121 1:14:33.1 1:14:33.1
29 Michelle Yap Livermore CA 271 38 127 1:19:40.3 1:19:40.3
30 Kari Rayford Livermore CA 358 39 130 1:21:25.2 1:21:25.2
31 Ann Del Rio San Ramon CA 183 39 133 1:23:30.3 1:23:30.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kari Rust Portola Valley CA 245 42 8 41:24.2 41:24.2
2 Carol Wattenburg Walnut Creek CA 316 48 11 43:28.9 43:28.9
3 Mimi Field Livermore CA 299 47 16 45:29.4 45:29.4
4 Julie Wu Orinda CA 267 44 23 49:28.6 49:28.6
5 Andrea C. Santin Livermore CA 247 41 31 52:03.1 52:03.1
6 Ann Marie Richardson Pleasanton CA 238 43 49 55:46.0 55:46.0
7 Anita Ruloma Livermore CA 244 46 52 56:21.3 56:21.3
8 Kate Gibbs Benicia CA 195 41 55 56:52.5 56:52.5
9 Danelle Brady Livermore CA 168 44 61 57:40.3 57:40.3
10 Kelly Floyd Alameda CA 191 45 72 1:00:40.0 1:00:40.0
11 Kirsten Michele Sprott Livermore CA 256 43 73 1:00:40.3 1:00:40.3
12 Tammi Ann Peters Livermore CA 236 43 74 1:01:08.0 1:01:08.0
13 Geanie Crampton Livermore CA 179 41 80 1:01:50.2 1:01:50.2
14 Shelly Dorrel Fields Livermore CA 190 48 85 1:03:40.5 1:03:40.5
15 Charlene K Goering Vacaville CA 200 43 90 1:04:24.7 1:04:24.7
16 Tara Layton Livermore CA 219 43 91 1:04:31.1 1:04:31.1
17 Citrys Heese Modesto CA 301 49 93 1:05:30.1 1:05:30.1
18 Neelu Yadav Fremont CA 268 45 102 1:08:42.5 1:08:42.5
19 Yvonne Botta Livermore CA 166 44 107 1:09:42.9 1:09:42.9
20 Dana Estes Livermore CA 305 40 111 1:10:07.2 1:10:07.2
21 Maria Madriz Livermore CA 370 42 114 1:11:23.2 1:11:23.2
22 Mariza Seril San Ramon CA 250 43 115 1:11:49.0 1:11:49.0
23 Maritess L Astrera Dublin CA 156 40 116 1:11:50.0 1:11:50.0
24 Margie Carino Dublin CA 175 45 117 1:12:40.7 1:12:40.7
25 Jenny Stack Concord CA 257 49 119 1:13:21.8 1:13:21.8
26 Sangeeta Dharasker Fremont CA 185 46 124 1:16:56.3 1:16:56.3
27 Kala Ramaswamy Fremont CA 237 47 132 1:22:59.7 1:22:59.7
28 Tracy Shelnut Livermore CA 253 48 135 1:32:22.7 1:32:22.7
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Debbie Santamaria San Ramon CA 296 53 27 50:15.3 50:15.3
2 Patrica Payne Livermore CA 359 58 32 52:17.2 52:17.2
3 Lisa Bates Pleasanton CA 163 56 34 52:44.3 52:44.3
4 Carol Bruton Livermore CA 171 59 38 53:47.2 53:47.2
5 Enda Sterne Livermore CA 290 53 40 54:28.2 54:28.2
6 Patricia Clemo Pleasanton CA 177 59 46 55:21.4 55:21.4
7 Teresa Kathleen Hicks Livermore CA 206 54 59 57:11.4 57:11.4
8 Cynthia Salmon Livermore CA 246 57 65 58:31.5 58:31.5
9 Shannon Christensen Fremont CA 297 51 67 59:08.4 59:08.4
10 Sharon Lee Abri Livermore CA 151 51 106 1:09:40.9 1:09:40.9
11 Suzie Buxton Livermore CA 174 53 128 1:19:49.3 1:19:49.3
12 Vonette Nelson Campbell CA 227 50 134 1:30:57.1 1:30:57.1
13 Brenda Torres Fremont CA 259 52 136 1:35:13.9 1:35:13.9
14 Joan Houston Livermore CA 209 53 138 1:54:49.5 1:54:49.5
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rose Mary Cayton Oakdale CA 300 69 112 1:10:12.9 1:10:12.9
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jean Shuler Livermore CA 254 70 68 59:27.6 59:27.6
Top

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Richard Stevens Livermore CA 360 39 54:23.1 54:23.1
2 Nishani Yadav Fremont CA 269 10 87 1:04:13.8 1:04:13.8
3 Anirudh M Natarajan Fremont CA 226 9 89 1:04:23.0 1:04:23.0
4 Aditya Krishnan Fremont CA 215 10 123 1:15:06.8 1:15:06.8
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rohan Nair Fremont CA 295 14 35 52:57.7 52:57.7
2 Anand Balaji Fremont CA 158 14 51 55:57.2 55:57.2
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bastian Sopora Livermore CA 255 28 13 44:39.1 44:39.1
2 Justin Braun Tracy CA 169 27 14 45:04.6 45:04.6
3 Sean Christensen Fremont CA 298 21 19 47:52.9 47:52.9
4 Kyle Sater Walnut Creek CA 248 25 20 48:31.9 48:31.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Pedro Manuel Hernandez Livermore CA 204 35 18 46:53.1 46:53.1
2 Jeff Passama Livermore CA 233 33 26 49:58.8 49:58.8
3 Seth Joiner Bay Point CA 212 33 28 51:14.2 51:14.2
4 Chris Victorino Modesto CA 318 38 50 55:48.5 55:48.5
5 Justin Ferreyra San Ramon CA 189 31 97 1:06:39.7 1:06:39.7
6 Daniel Court Richmond CA 178 31 101 1:08:38.6 1:08:38.6
7 Scott A Whitelaw Livermore CA 265 39 131 1:22:01.5 1:22:01.5
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 George Cross Tracy CA 319 45 3 37:14.5 37:14.5
2 Steve Fung Orinda CA 193 40 4 38:45.4 38:45.4
3 Marco Carillo Livermore CA 281 47 5 39:09.0 39:09.0
4 Kevin Vandersall Livermore CA 262 41 6 40:38.3 40:38.3
5 Mark Goralka Livermore CA 202 46 10 41:50.5 41:50.5
6 Michael Varentine Livermore CA 311 40 12 44:16.5 44:16.5
7 Bob Jerome Kluball Livermore CA 214 45 15 45:19.8 45:19.8
8 Michael Sato Livermore CA 367 43 25 49:53.4 49:53.4
9 Jacob Geise Livermore CA 357 44 29 51:52.9 51:52.9
10 Raj Yadav Fremont CA 270 46 30 51:56.7 51:56.7
11 Joe Defina Livermore CA 182 46 44 54:42.3 54:42.3
12 Gary Hibbs Manteca CA 205 46 53 56:31.8 56:31.8
13 Steve Roddy Livermore CA 241 48 62 57:53.0 57:53.0
14 Richard Crampton Livermore CA 180 47 81 1:01:50.3 1:01:50.3
15 Michael Chelberg Pleasanton CA 176 46 84 1:02:44.7 1:02:44.7
16 Sam Uppal Livermore CA 260 47 88 1:04:18.3 1:04:18.3
17 Brent Botta Livermore CA 165 40 108 1:09:43.2 1:09:43.2
18 Avund Balaji Fremont CA 159 47 118 1:13:19.9 1:13:19.9
19 Elmer Glasser Danville CA 198 45 125 1:18:30.2 1:18:30.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Raymond Rodriguez Los Banos CA 242 50 1 36:03.4 36:03.4
2 Craig Whichard Livermore CA 263 53 2 36:43.2 36:43.2
3 John Higgins Minneapolis MN 292 52 7 41:21.5 41:21.5
4 Greg Richard Novacek Livermore CA 230 51 9 41:38.9 41:38.9
5 James A Folta Livermore CA 312 51 17 45:57.2 45:57.2
6 Robert Hermann Pleasanton CA 67 56 21 48:53.5 48:53.5
7 Kevin Pope Livermore 303 50 24 49:42.1 49:42.1
8 David Muela Fremont CA 225 58 54 56:43.0 56:43.0
9 David Dreffs Livermore CA 187 53 103 1:09:17.7 1:09:17.7
10 Kanth Krishnan Fremont CA 216 50 122 1:15:05.7 1:15:05.7
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeffery Richardson Livermore CA 239 63 22 49:12.6 49:12.6
2 Paul Joiner Waterford CA 211 66 37 53:41.1 53:41.1
3 Gary Buxton Livermore CA 173 66 129 1:19:49.8 1:19:49.8
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Arena Livermore CA 280 82 109 1:09:46.1 1:09:46.1