Stanford Treeathlon 2012

Age Group Results

February 23, 2012


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Age Group Individuals

Female 19 and under

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 5 Michelle Swarovski 272 17 1 12:28.4 1:29.0 1 35:39.4 1:15.3 1 19:19.0 1:10:11.1 1:10:11.1  
2 50 Charlotte Tomkinson 273 10 2 17:43.6 3:58.3 2 1:05:35.2 1:26.9 2 30:19.1 1:59:03.1 1:59:03.1  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 41 Maggie Hott 240 24 1 18:59.4 3:05.2 1 45:17.6 1:16.2 1 24:50.3 1:33:28.7 1:33:28.7  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 6 Alessandra Sales 268 28 5 13:15.4 2:13.5 3 35:45.5 1:06.1 1 19:36.4 1:11:56.9 1:11:56.9  
2 7 Claire Lunardoni 250 29 6 13:16.7 2:30.0 1 33:42.6 1:50.4 2 20:42.9 1:12:02.6 1:12:02.6  
3 8 Elizabeth Kirby 244 28 4 12:52.4 2:08.4 4 36:24.2 1:12.2 3 19:33.5 1:12:10.7 1:12:10.7  
4 9 Aubrey Nolan 260 26 1 11:19.5 1:57.9 2 37:16.7 1:04.5 4 21:39.4 1:13:18.0 1:13:18.0  
5 13 Kelly Quistad 266 28 3 12:38.0 1:50.7 6 39:54.7 1:15.1 5 20:43.5 1:16:22.0 1:16:22.0  
6 14 Diana Hsu 241 29 13 16:43.5 3:17.9 5 34:05.6 1:41.9 6 20:40.3 1:16:29.2 1:16:29.2  
7 18 Whitney Eves 231 25 2 12:14.2 3:10.1 7 42:11.7 1:40.0 7 20:06.9 1:19:22.9 1:19:22.9  
8 20 Emily Kyle 246 26 10 16:03.6 3:00.6 10 40:41.6 0:44.4 8 20:07.0 1:20:37.2 1:20:37.2  
9 27 Masumi Parekh 261 29 16 18:44.2 2:17.3 12 40:55.4 1:34.2 9 22:28.9 1:26:00.0 1:26:00.0  
10 28 Michelle Sriwongtong 270 29 12 16:19.0 2:51.5 9 40:28.8 2:17.6 10 24:20.5 1:26:17.4 1:26:17.4  
11 29 Anne Gianakos 234 27 7 14:16.5 3:13.5 8 40:31.3 2:15.7 11 26:04.4 1:26:21.4 1:26:21.4  
12 30 Evguenia Klimenko 245 29 14 17:07.8 5:11.7 11 39:18.1 3:37.6 12 21:44.9 1:27:00.1 1:27:00.1  
13 35 Maggie Boulton 222 26 8 15:27.6 3:35.1 14 47:11.5 0:58.4 13 23:47.0 1:30:59.6 1:30:59.6  
14 37 Taylor Davidson 229 27 9 16:00.3 4:02.1 13 43:20.3 1:45.4 14 26:35.9 1:31:44.0 1:31:44.0  
15 43 Sarah Aschenwald 221 28 11 16:15.3 6:12.6 15 46:19.0 1:12.4 15 25:34.3 1:35:33.6 1:35:33.6  
16 46 Kayla Wilson 277 29 15 17:34.2 4:58.4 16 48:48.0 2:56.1 16 30:25.2 1:44:41.9 1:44:41.9  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 Siaw Turner 505 31 4 11:57.2 1:52.6 4 33:18.4 1:02.6 1 18:00.0 1:06:10.8 1:06:10.8  
2 3 Samantha Michel 257 31 1 11:13.2 1:20.6 3 33:55.1 1:04.5 2 19:02.0 1:06:35.4 1:06:35.4  
3 4 Julia Polloreno 264 34 2 11:22.1 1:20.1 5 36:05.7 1:10.9 3 19:52.7 1:09:51.5 1:09:51.5  
4 10 Cindy Olsen 513 30 3 11:42.9 2:20.2 6 36:53.0 1:52.4 4 21:05.2 1:13:53.7 1:13:53.7  
5 12 Sasha Cox 228 30 5 13:19.1 2:28.2 8 39:15.0 1:49.6 5 18:18.1 1:15:10.0 1:15:10.0  
6 16 Megan McHenry 255 31 7 13:52.0 1:55.9 7 38:09.6 1:22.7 6 23:21.7 1:18:41.9 1:18:41.9  
7 22 Wing Poon 265 32 8 13:54.1 2:45.1 10 40:59.4 0:48.2 7 23:35.0 1:22:01.8 1:22:01.8  
8 23 Audrey Genet 233 34 11 15:23.8 3:11.4 11 39:30.1 1:33.8 8 23:03.5 1:22:42.6 1:22:42.6  
9 24 Shelley Gordon 236 32 6 13:29.8 2:27.4 9 39:10.4 1:47.7 9 26:24.7 1:23:20.0 1:23:20.0  
10 31 Kelly Connolly 227 33 13 16:57.0 3:39.0 12 39:31.8 2:49.2 10 25:28.9 1:28:25.9 1:28:25.9  
11 34 April Malvino 253 31 9 15:02.8 5:27.0 14 42:13.7 2:18.7 11 25:31.5 1:30:33.7 1:30:33.7  
12 36 Sibyl Chen 225 33 14 17:29.6 2:35.6 13 41:56.7 2:33.0 12 26:49.6 1:31:24.5 1:31:24.5  
13 40 Fawn Walker 276 34 12 15:28.9 3:44.7 15 43:42.4 2:27.7 13 26:51.3 1:32:15.0 1:32:15.0  
14 44 Aislyn Greene 237 32 10 15:05.5 3:12.9 1 16:40.4 38:49.2 14 24:54.0 1:38:42.0 1:38:42.0  
DQ DQ Katherine Boesdorfer 517 34 15 21:39.7 3:15.4 2 15:06.1 3:40.5 DQ 25:17.0 1:08:58.7 1:08:58.7  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Tina Zamora 278 38 1 12:07.5 1:10.9 1 32:23.8 1:08.4 1 19:01.0 1:05:51.6 1:05:51.6  
2 15 Jessica Fleshman 232 36 2 13:15.3 4:02.3 2 36:31.3 1:14.6 2 22:10.7 1:17:14.2 1:17:14.2  
3 17 Liz Roberts 267 35 4 14:52.2 2:01.7 3 38:14.5 1:25.1 3 22:35.3 1:19:08.8 1:19:08.8  
4 21 Jeanette Medina 256 36 3 13:54.8 2:33.4 4 39:55.6 1:11.8 4 23:31.9 1:21:07.5 1:21:07.5  
5 26 Christina Minasi 258 37 8 16:10.1 4:07.4 6 41:01.9 1:29.5 5 23:08.0 1:25:56.9 1:25:56.9  
6 32 Allison Perkins 263 37 5 15:07.9 2:41.7 5 41:56.9 2:15.7 6 27:34.1 1:29:36.3 1:29:36.3  
7 38 Shianne Lombard 249 35 7 15:37.0 5:30.8 7 41:14.4 3:00.3 7 26:25.1 1:31:47.6 1:31:47.6  
8 42 Stephanie Torreilles 275 37 6 15:30.6 3:37.2 8 45:10.5 1:06.4 8 28:16.4 1:33:41.1 1:33:41.1  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 25 Akiko Lewis 248 42 1 15:14.6 3:02.0 1 38:35.6 1:54.5 1 24:52.3 1:23:39.0 1:23:39.0  
2 33 Rebecca Byrne 224 41 3 20:14.1 3:50.1 2 39:49.0 2:08.0 2 24:12.0 1:30:13.2 1:30:13.2  
3 45 Carmen Enciso-Steinberg 230 41 2 16:03.3 6:00.7 3 49:38.0 1:31.3 3 28:08.3 1:41:21.6 1:41:21.6  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 11 Lori Clerkin 226 46 2 14:17.5 2:03.5 1 36:17.4 1:08.2 1 20:19.7 1:14:06.3 1:14:06.3  
2 19 Killian Higgins 239 46 1 13:56.4 2:51.5 2 37:49.8 1:46.1 2 23:20.1 1:19:43.9 1:19:43.9  
3 39 Lisa Stefke 271 46 3 14:22.7 2:04.7 3 41:21.3 2:00.1 3 32:07.5 1:31:56.3 1:31:56.3  
4 47 Beth Goldstein 235 46 5 17:22.4 5:57.4 4 46:57.0 2:12.1 4 34:55.7 1:47:24.6 1:47:24.6  
5 48 Paula Schnur 269 48 4 16:59.1 3:57.6 5 50:42.4 1:26.0 5 35:51.9 1:48:57.0 1:48:57.0  
6 49 Danielle McGuire 254 47 7 22:53.2 6:30.1 6 45:59.8 2:52.1 6 40:05.4 1:58:20.6 1:58:20.6  
 
Top

Male 19 and under

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 12 Andreas Thallaug 501 17 2 10:13.5 1:04.7 1 33:16.7 0:54.4 1 17:37.5 1:03:06.8 1:03:06.8  
2 18 Jonathan Paguio 373 18 3 11:17.9 1:30.4 2 34:08.3 1:09.8 2 16:30.8 1:04:37.2 1:04:37.2  
3 70 Henri Pearson 511 19 1 10:01.7 2:29.7 3 43:17.8 0:42.0 3 17:41.9 1:14:13.1 1:14:13.1  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 4 Christopher Richardson 383 24 1 10:13.9 1:22.3 1 31:39.3 1:05.8 1 16:53.1 1:01:14.4 1:01:14.4  
2 42 Bharath Sitaraman 397 24 2 11:19.8 2:05.5 2 34:33.0 1:16.1 2 19:30.5 1:08:44.9 1:08:44.9  
3 53 Trenton Kennedy 346 23 4 13:44.1 1:36.3 4 35:29.3 1:27.3 3 18:01.1 1:10:18.1 1:10:18.1  
4 57 Corin Ennis 317 22 3 11:33.3 3:06.6 3 34:32.6   4 21:56.3 1:11:08.8 1:11:08.8 2:00
5 77 Julian Degery 309 21 5 13:56.4 2:55.7 5 35:49.9 1:06.3 5 22:09.8 1:15:58.1 1:15:58.1  
6 85 Trevor Stocker 401 20 6 13:57.3 2:19.2 6 38:43.0 2:48.5 6 20:22.1 1:18:10.1 1:18:10.1  
7 123 Spencer Kemp 514 24 7 19:04.1 7:36.7 7 42:41.4 1:45.1 7 21:18.6 1:32:25.9 1:32:25.9  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 9 Jonathan Harmse 331 28 1 9:42.1 0:58.8 1 31:10.7 1:07.9 1 19:34.9 1:02:34.4 1:02:34.4  
2 13 Addison Huddy 334 25 3 10:33.1 1:26.1 2 31:13.7 0:57.4 2 19:08.9 1:03:19.2 1:03:19.2  
3 24 Wacey Turner 409 27 4 11:32.6 1:21.7 4 33:21.4 0:47.6 3 19:09.4 1:06:12.7 1:06:12.7  
4 27 Johnny Cousin 304 28 2 10:32.2 1:52.5 7 36:05.2 1:26.4 4 16:42.0 1:06:38.3 1:06:38.3  
5 28 Jonathan Barbus 282 28 5 12:01.3 2:32.7 3 29:58.3 1:55.8 5 20:14.8 1:06:42.9 1:06:42.9  
6 29 Jeff Clark 296 25 8 13:17.1 2:03.8 9 33:54.3 0:45.7 6 16:44.5 1:06:45.4 1:06:45.4  
7 30 Matthew Eves 318 27 18 32:48.4 2:46.6 6 12:54.7 1:08.2 7 17:18.6 1:06:56.5 1:06:56.5  
8 43 Eric Wheeler 417 25 6 12:02.4 1:24.4 5 34:44.7 1:32.6 8 19:01.3 1:08:45.4 1:08:45.4  
9 48 Justin Burstein 288 27 12 14:23.6 1:10.5 8 33:33.1 1:14.1 9 19:33.9 1:09:55.2 1:09:55.2  
10 60 Amir Yazdi 419 27 9 13:27.2 2:14.3 10 34:44.1 1:31.7 10 19:21.5 1:11:18.8 1:11:18.8  
11 62 Kevin Reese 382 26 11 13:48.6 1:56.9 13 36:41.2 0:57.5 11 18:17.6 1:11:41.8 1:11:41.8  
12 74 Thor McLaughlin 360 29 7 13:16.2 2:51.6 11 34:56.5 2:00.9 12 22:28.3 1:15:33.5 1:15:33.5 2:00
13 78 Jonathan Cebik 290 29 10 13:45.6 2:05.2 12 35:29.2   13 24:42.5 1:16:02.5 1:16:02.5  
14 98 Nicholas Davidson 307 27 17 17:48.9 2:20.4 15 39:00.1 2:25.8 14 20:43.4 1:22:18.6 1:22:18.6  
15 103 Brady Olsen 372 29 13 15:37.3 3:03.4 14 36:01.8 2:20.2 15 26:58.5 1:24:01.2 1:24:01.2  
16 110 Robert Yu 421 29 16 17:10.1 3:53.1 18 43:49.1 1:18.1 16 21:03.6 1:27:14.0 1:27:14.0  
17 116 Jason Shen 395 26 14 16:07.8 3:11.5 16 43:20.6 3:31.4 17 23:28.8 1:29:40.1 1:29:40.1  
18 120 Justin Grossman 328 26 15 16:10.8 4:20.8 17 43:20.6 2:35.3 18 25:12.3 1:31:39.8 1:31:39.8  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 Steven Garza 324 33 4 9:53.5 0:59.4 1 28:43.1 0:49.3 1 15:11.7 55:37.0 55:37.0  
2 5 Will Colglazier 299 32 6 10:53.2 0:55.2 2 32:12.3 0:52.0 2 16:51.6 1:01:44.3 1:01:44.3  
3 20 Jesse Clark 297 31 9 11:20.0 1:21.9 6 34:19.4 0:52.2 3 17:19.3 1:05:12.8 1:05:12.8  
4 21 Jason Mills 364 31 7 11:07.5 2:04.3 7 33:52.2 1:16.1 4 16:59.1 1:05:19.2 1:05:19.2  
5 22 Brent Pelkey 376 34 8 11:08.9 2:09.9 5 33:26.2 1:40.9 5 16:57.3 1:05:23.2 1:05:23.2  
6 32 Joe Dulay 313 32 13 13:41.3 1:08.9 8 32:34.4 0:50.4 6 19:17.0 1:07:32.0 1:07:32.0  
7 39 Jesse Dill 311 30 2 5:43.3 3:00.7 3 35:43.4 2:00.0 7 21:58.9 1:08:26.3 1:08:26.3  
8 41 Zachary Mumbach 369 30 1 5:22.7 4:27.4 4 36:15.1 1:03.0 8 21:29.4 1:08:37.6 1:08:37.6 2:00
9 49 Robert Foster 322 31 5 10:14.2 3:11.4 9 35:24.5 0:50.0 9 20:18.1 1:09:58.2 1:09:58.2  
10 59 Chad Peabody 374 32 11 12:44.5 1:55.7 11 36:31.7 1:06.9 10 18:58.3 1:11:17.1 1:11:17.1  
11 67 Jeff Lam 350 34 14 14:31.1 1:38.7 10 34:42.5 1:06.7 11 21:39.1 1:13:38.1 1:13:38.1 2:00
12 68 Kerry Kellogg 344 30 10 12:17.9 3:42.3 13 37:16.5 1:25.2 12 19:05.4 1:13:47.3 1:13:47.3  
13 72 Nick Read 381 31     18:03.2 14 36:08.7 1:14.8 13 19:39.0 1:15:05.7 1:15:05.7  
14 84 Sean Connolly 300 32 18 15:39.2 2:08.8 12 34:24.8 2:09.2 14 23:39.2 1:18:01.2 1:18:01.2  
15 91 Christopher Kimball 348 34 12 13:36.1 4:09.7 16 37:21.3 2:32.9 15 22:44.9 1:20:24.9 1:20:24.9  
16 102 Dustin Kieschnick 347 32 17 15:37.8 2:49.1 15 36:13.4 2:57.0 16 26:02.5 1:23:39.8 1:23:39.8  
17 104 Nitin Chopra 294 33 19 15:48.1 5:56.9 19 39:35.7 3:53.1 17 18:59.6 1:24:13.4 1:24:13.4  
18 108 Kevin Lazorik 351 34 22 16:50.7 3:18.9 20 41:21.0 1:55.4 18 23:23.3 1:26:49.3 1:26:49.3  
19 117 Mike Pearson 375 33 24 19:45.1 4:11.6 21 37:48.6 2:34.9 19 26:14.1 1:30:34.3 1:30:34.3  
20 121 Praveen Jayaraman 339 32 3 8:54.5 6:49.2 17 44:40.8 3:09.4 20 28:15.3 1:31:49.2 1:31:49.2  
21 122 Jeo Valenzuela 410 34 23 19:38.1 4:37.3 22 37:40.5 2:18.0 21 27:55.7 1:32:09.6 1:32:09.6  
22 124 Caleb Stephens 399 34 15 14:46.2 3:50.0 18 42:23.8 3:02.3 22 29:52.8 1:33:55.1 1:33:55.1  
23 126 Nigel Cordeiro 301 32 20 16:30.6 5:13.2 23 45:49.8 1:09.3 23 25:23.5 1:34:06.4 1:34:06.4  
24 128 James Donald 312 32 21 16:40.2 5:17.1 24 45:45.6 1:54.9 24 26:20.0 1:35:57.8 1:35:57.8  
25 130 Igor Kipnis 349 31 16 15:03.5 5:08.3 25 55:52.7 1:55.5 25 27:22.7 1:45:22.7 1:45:22.7  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Sami Inkinen 336 37 1 9:18.5 0:49.9 1 27:03.0 0:42.3 1 15:15.9 53:09.6 53:09.6  
2 10 Jeffrey Hamel 330 36 2 9:58.9 1:40.2 2 32:20.6   2 18:35.2 1:02:34.9 1:02:34.9  
3 11 Chad Riley 384 35 3 11:23.2 0:55.2     33:05.5 3 17:15.1 1:02:39.0 1:02:39.0  
4 25 Dominique Zoida 422 35 6 12:29.5 1:37.3 3 31:29.9 1:49.3 4 18:54.4 1:06:20.4 1:06:20.4  
5 51 Chad Hopponen 333 37 5 11:56.4 2:16.8 4 32:44.3 1:34.0 5 21:34.5 1:10:06.0 1:10:06.0  
6 56 Andrew Sheehan 394 36 4 11:29.4 2:05.7 5 33:47.7 1:08.0 6 22:19.5 1:10:50.3 1:10:50.3  
7 64 Brandon Crowell 306 37 11 14:28.6 2:53.6 11 35:30.3   7 19:35.1 1:12:27.6 1:12:27.6  
8 75 Jason Cha 291 37 14 14:54.5 2:08.6 8 34:17.0 2:38.0 8 21:42.3 1:15:40.4 1:15:40.4  
9 79 Brian Kahn 342 37 12 14:51.3 4:17.2 9 33:01.5 1:54.8 9 22:38.3 1:16:43.1 1:16:43.1  
10 80 Brian Gaspar 325 39 7 12:56.5 4:58.4 10 34:30.8 2:56.8 10 21:29.2 1:16:51.7 1:16:51.7  
11 81 Jackson West 416 36 10 14:27.9 1:44.0 7 33:54.2 1:25.1 11 25:22.9 1:16:54.1 1:16:54.1 6:00
12 93 Charles Cory 302 36 8 13:15.4 3:24.3 14 40:46.3 1:58.0 12 21:23.6 1:20:47.6 1:20:47.6  
13 101 Galen Davis 308 38 13 14:53.4 4:00.9 12 37:14.6 1:32.3 13 25:51.0 1:23:32.2 1:23:32.2  
14 127 Simy Rajan 502 39 15 22:13.5 6:33.8 13 28:06.0 5:26.6 14 32:37.3 1:34:57.2 1:34:57.2  
DQ DQ Eugene Maximilien 357 39 9 13:45.3 2:01.3 6 34:14.6 1:25.1 DQ 22:01.3 1:13:27.6 1:13:27.6  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 8 Greg Lendahl 353 43 1 10:03.0 1:28.9 1 32:33.9 0:53.1 1 17:00.5 1:01:59.4 1:01:59.4  
2 19 Sean Turbeville 408 42 5 11:27.4 1:26.2 2 31:20.0   2 20:37.4 1:04:51.0 1:04:51.0  
3 26 Eric Roodhousde 388 42 9 11:54.8 1:49.5 4 32:32.5 1:56.5 3 18:09.9 1:06:23.2 1:06:23.2  
4 33 Robert John Cookson 508 43 6 11:44.1 1:50.2 8 34:10.8 1:27.2 4 18:19.9 1:07:32.2 1:07:32.2  
5 38 Graham Bailey 279 40 12 13:47.3 1:51.3 9 32:12.4 1:11.1 5 19:11.3 1:08:13.4 1:08:13.4  
6 40 Christopher Brahana 286 40 10 12:56.1 1:46.3 6 32:43.8 1:04.4 6 20:01.3 1:08:31.9 1:08:31.9  
7 44 Kirt Iverson 338 42 7 11:47.3 2:06.6 11 35:33.9 1:27.7 7 18:13.8 1:09:09.3 1:09:09.3  
8 46 David Burns 287 41 3 11:23.9 1:41.2 3 33:06.6 1:46.2 8 21:16.4 1:09:14.3 1:09:14.3  
9 50 Brad Shafer 393 42 11 13:06.9 1:56.4 7 32:24.4 1:00.0 9 21:35.0 1:10:02.7 1:10:02.7  
10 55 Phillip Huth 335 43 15 14:18.5 1:22.1 10 33:37.9 1:05.1 10 20:17.3 1:10:40.9 1:10:40.9  
11 61 John Chapman 293 41 2 10:04.1 1:59.9 5 35:21.2 1:11.8 11 23:00.0 1:11:37.0 1:11:37.0  
12 66 Henry Van Den Bedem 411 43 13 13:50.6 2:23.9 12 33:51.1 1:23.7 12 21:15.3 1:12:44.6 1:12:44.6 2:00
13 73 Robert Tomkinson 407 42 16 14:49.3 3:42.2 14 35:11.7 1:11.2 13 20:18.7 1:15:13.1 1:15:13.1  
14 83 Lars Tandrup 403 44 14 13:54.6 3:57.6 15 36:11.0 2:10.5 14 21:26.3 1:17:40.0 1:17:40.0  
15 87 Adam Fitzgerald 321 43 4 11:24.4 1:44.8 13 37:58.1 2:07.4 15 25:17.0 1:18:31.7 1:18:31.7  
16 90 Oliver Gutierrez 329 41 18 16:18.3 3:16.7 18 37:42.7 1:56.4 16 20:53.1 1:20:07.2 1:20:07.2  
17 94 Adrian Crawford 305 44 8 11:53.6 5:08.2 16 37:40.6 4:13.5 17 21:56.5 1:20:52.4 1:20:52.4  
18 105 Bryan Kaye 343 41 19 16:19.4 4:18.4 19 38:06.9 2:20.9 18 25:05.5 1:26:11.1 1:26:11.1  
19 109 Jeff Ishikawa 337 43 20 16:23.2 2:06.7 17 37:32.1 1:33.9 19 29:19.4 1:26:55.3 1:26:55.3  
20 111 Andrew Fenton 320 42 17 15:07.4 4:36.5 21 41:43.2 2:39.6 20 23:12.6 1:27:19.3 1:27:19.3  
21 115 Fred Blair 285 43 21 16:45.3 3:42.0 22 41:22.0 2:15.7 21 25:12.6 1:29:17.6 1:29:17.6  
22 119 Jay Suh 402 42 22 17:24.4 2:42.7 20 39:55.5 2:28.7 22 29:00.5 1:31:31.8 1:31:31.8  
23 125 Idan Bar-Sade 281 40 23 18:22.6 3:53.4 23 44:02.2 1:56.1 23 25:47.5 1:34:01.8 1:34:01.8  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 7 Dean Woerner 418 49 3 10:42.8 1:25.9     31:05.7 1 18:34.2 1:01:48.6 1:01:48.6  
2 14 Jon Ballack 280 47 1 9:25.7 1:05.0 1 31:55.9 0:58.9 2 20:23.4 1:03:48.9 1:03:48.9  
3 15 Michael Feldman 319 45 6 11:44.6 1:48.5 3 30:39.9 1:31.8 3 18:09.1 1:03:53.9 1:03:53.9  
4 16 Twain Mein 362 46 4 10:53.5 2:23.9 2 30:36.2 1:53.4 4 18:20.5 1:04:07.5 1:04:07.5  
5 31 Matt Pera 377 45 9 12:04.2 2:04.3 5 32:28.3 1:04.1 5 19:15.8 1:06:56.7 1:06:56.7  
6 34 Marc Spangner 398 46 5 11:02.3 2:52.8 6 33:03.0 1:57.6 6 18:48.9 1:07:44.6 1:07:44.6  
7 37 Jimmy Dworkin 314 45 2 10:05.0 1:58.1 4 33:44.9 1:12.6 7 20:59.0 1:07:59.6 1:07:59.6  
8 45 Dave Lee 352 48 12 13:25.7 1:34.8 7 32:10.7 1:04.3 8 20:56.7 1:09:12.2 1:09:12.2  
9 52 Mike Moore 368 46 11 13:10.3 2:04.7 9 32:47.6 1:00.2 9 21:09.7 1:10:12.5 1:10:12.5  
10 58 Scott Sinatra 396 46 8 11:48.4 2:34.3 8 33:04.2 1:50.8 10 21:54.0 1:11:11.7 1:11:11.7  
11 63 Jay Bedsworth 284 48 10 12:47.5 1:22.2 10 34:03.6 1:32.2 11 22:32.2 1:12:17.7 1:12:17.7  
12 69 Ludovic Legrand 500 45 19 17:04.3 2:05.8 12 32:51.5 2:01.7 12 20:04.7 1:14:08.0 1:14:08.0  
13 76 Frank J Rollo 385 48 16 15:57.7 3:35.9 14 34:24.8 1:17.7 13 20:27.8 1:15:43.9 1:15:43.9  
14 86 Michael Wall 413 45 15 15:31.7 4:43.1 16 36:26.5 1:02.2 14 20:40.4 1:18:23.9 1:18:23.9  
15 89 Bruce McAllister 358 48 18 16:52.8 2:26.4 15 34:43.1 1:17.3 15 24:12.6 1:19:32.2 1:19:32.2  
16 92 Kurt Milne 365 46 17 16:47.0 2:55.7 17 37:26.2   16 23:28.0 1:20:36.9 1:20:36.9  
17 95 Mark Johnson 341 47 20 17:34.5 4:47.8 18 35:57.9 1:58.0 17 21:36.7 1:21:54.9 1:21:54.9  
18 100 Norman Gennaro 326 46 7 11:46.4 4:27.0 13 36:15.8 2:58.5 18 27:55.4 1:23:23.1 1:23:23.1  
19 118 James Waterbury 415 49 14 15:19.4 4:20.1 19 38:58.6 2:26.1 19 30:00.7 1:31:04.9 1:31:04.9  
DQ DQ Jason Rollo 386 45 13 14:42.3 1:41.7 11 34:20.5 1:37.5 DQ 19:54.1 1:12:16.1 1:12:16.1  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 3 Todd Logan 354 53 1 10:37.9 0:59.6 1 29:53.7 0:57.2 1 18:41.8 1:01:10.2 1:01:10.2  
2 6 Derrill Stepp 400 50 2 11:06.0 1:09.1 2 30:16.5 1:03.4 2 18:13.0 1:01:48.0 1:01:48.0  
3 23 Jeff Schwing 391 50 4 12:54.5 2:01.0 3 30:56.1 1:50.4 3 18:18.4 1:06:00.4 1:06:00.4  
4 36 Jeffery Deslich 310 53 5 13:19.4 1:29.5 4 32:32.0 1:07.2 4 19:24.0 1:07:52.1 1:07:52.1  
5 54 Garth Petersen 379 52 3 12:13.6 2:25.8 6 36:15.7 1:07.0 5 18:17.2 1:10:19.3 1:10:19.3  
6 65 William Olliver 371 52 7 14:26.3 2:34.2 7 34:41.0 1:13.0 6 19:43.5 1:12:38.0 1:12:38.0  
7 71 Mark Mason 356 52 10 15:08.7 1:23.5 5 33:35.2 1:25.6 7 23:05.6 1:14:38.6 1:14:38.6 2:00
8 88 Reuven Yehoshua 420 51 11 15:55.7 3:17.3 8 37:47.1 1:37.8 8 20:09.0 1:18:46.9 1:18:46.9  
9 99 Jay Egami 316 52 6 14:02.4 4:26.5 10 39:20.0 2:21.4 9 22:59.9 1:23:10.2 1:23:10.2  
10 106 Stephen McMahon 361 51 8 14:48.1 5:04.2 9 37:13.0 2:03.3 10 27:19.3 1:26:27.9 1:26:27.9  
11 107 Anil Tiwari 406 53 12 16:35.9 5:12.8 13 41:41.9 2:20.2 11 20:44.6 1:26:35.4 1:26:35.4  
12 112 Gordon Bliss 516 54 13 16:49.2   11 41:47.6 2:24.4 12 27:04.7 1:28:05.9 1:28:05.9  
13 114 James Zuegel 423 51 9 14:49.8 5:11.7 12 40:28.6 3:06.2 13 25:29.2 1:29:05.5 1:29:05.5  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 17 Dave Campbell 289 55 1 10:57.7 1:29.9 1 32:43.9 0:52.4 1 18:12.9 1:04:16.8 1:04:16.8  
2 47 Jeffrey Luney 355 57 2 11:13.2 2:58.1 2 34:01.3 0:49.9 2 20:24.6 1:09:27.1 1:09:27.1  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 35 Sean Kelly 345 61 1 10:15.2 1:57.1 1 33:48.9 0:55.0 1 20:52.1 1:07:48.3 1:07:48.3  
2 82 Louie Phillips 380 63 5 16:17.5 2:16.5 2 35:21.3 1:27.7 2 21:43.5 1:17:06.5 1:17:06.5  
3 96 Ronald Missirian 366 61 2 14:44.6 3:02.4 3 38:37.4 1:40.4 3 24:00.6 1:22:05.4 1:22:05.4  
4 97 Jacob Tanz 404 60 3 16:07.4 3:50.1 4 37:52.4 1:42.6 4 22:41.0 1:22:13.5 1:22:13.5  
5 113 Michael Tatham 405 60 4 16:16.5 3:46.3 5 39:16.7 2:02.7 5 27:01.2 1:28:23.4 1:28:23.4  
6 129 Craig Johnson 340 63 6 16:20.0 7:20.3 6 43:36.8 4:14.1 6 27:22.0 1:38:53.2 1:38:53.2  
*Overall place within gender.