Tri Santa Cruz Sprint Triathlon and Duathlon 2012

Age Group Results

August 11, 2012


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions

Sprint Elite Athletes

Female Elite

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Annabel Luxford 107 30 1 10:02.6 2 0:39.7 3 29:30.7 2 0:36.3 1 18:32.1 59:21.4  
2 2 Becky Lavelle 105 38 3 10:19.8 4 0:48.0 2 29:24.7 4 0:40.6 4 18:54.0 1:00:07.1  
3 3 Kathy Rakel 109 5 11:42.7 5 0:48.4 1 29:23.9 5 0:49.1 3 18:41.1 1:01:25.2  
4 4 Alexis Smith 110 4 11:17.1 3 0:45.7 4 30:13.9 3 0:36.6 2 18:37.1 1:01:30.4  
5 5 Lauren Brandon 102 2 10:11.6 1 0:39.5 5 30:20.6 1 0:35.2 5 19:53.5 1:01:40.4  
 

Male Elite

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Tommy George Zaferes 112 26 1 8:57.3 1 0:30.2 1 27:52.8     1 16:51.2 54:11.5  
2 2 Dylan McNeice 108 27 2 9:17.8 2 0:32.1 2 28:02.6     2 17:43.4 55:35.9  
3 3 Eric Mitchel Clarkson 103 30 4 10:04.8 3 0:40.1 3 28:04.7 1 0:34.1 4 18:27.0 57:50.7  
4 4 Eric Wegscheider 111 5 11:22.2 5 0:45.9 4 30:03.9     3 17:59.1 1:00:11.1  
 

Sprint Distance

Female 13 to 15

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 23 Sophia Fuller 167 15 1 13:47.6 28 2:07.0 1 38:12.9 26 1:15.5 1 25:28.3 1:20:51.3  
2 36 Deirdre Gwin 176 13 2 14:23.4 43 2:51.5 2 44:25.2 39 1:25.0 3 28:15.8 1:31:20.9  
3 42 Priyanka Vashisht Goel 329 15 3 19:14.3 37 2:35.3 3 44:28.9 13 1:00.5 2 26:14.4 1:33:33.4  
 

Female 16 to 19

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 3 April Rosas-Willett 283 18 1 12:29.5 1 0:53.4 2 34:22.1 3 0:44.9 1 22:14.8 1:10:44.7  
2 5 Julia Eyer 159 16 2 12:30.5 2 0:54.0 1 0:00.4 66 36:26.1 2 22:22.1 1:12:13.1  
3 9 Erika Klenk 209 17 3 13:11.6 11 1:26.3 3 35:41.0 32 1:18.7 3 25:09.0 1:16:46.6  
4 41 Kylie Krbec 212 16 4 15:07.4 22 1:52.1 4 45:24.9 12 0:58.7 4 30:01.6 1:33:24.7  
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 25 Julie Carlson 145 22 1 14:56.5 12 1:26.7 1 0:00.5 68 38:51.2 2 28:02.9 1:23:17.8  
2 29 Maggie Aproberts-Warren 124 24 2 17:29.5 46 3:14.3 2 41:05.0 16 1:02.5 1 24:32.0 1:27:23.3  
3 70 Christina Keating 201 21 3 23:04.4 72 9:00.8 3 49:57.9 63 3:39.1 3 37:03.0 2:02:45.2  
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 2 Stephanie Schnotter 419 25 1 13:53.3 5 1:14.8 1 31:52.4 25 1:14.9 2 21:42.8 1:09:58.2  
2 4 Janelle Stevens 315 29 4 15:18.3 15 1:29.9 2 34:20.8 8 0:53.2 1 20:04.6 1:12:06.8  
3 12 Nicole Schneider 300 27 6 15:52.6 35 2:34.5 4 36:30.0 27 1:15.7 3 22:10.2 1:18:23.0  
4 14 April Marshke 227 28 7 16:32.7 4 1:13.4 3 34:35.4 10 0:54.9 6 25:18.6 1:18:35.0  
5 17 Kelly Quistad 275 28 2 14:03.4 32 2:17.9 6 38:15.7 37 1:23.5 5 23:16.8 1:19:17.3  
6 22 Elise Nelson 255 26 5 15:45.4 20 1:41.7 5 37:58.6 36 1:21.8 4 23:16.7 1:20:04.2  
7 33 Jenni Moersky 247 28 8 17:37.1 39 2:42.9 7 40:12.5 4 0:45.2 9 29:30.3 1:30:48.0  
8 43 Ashley Ray 276 28 3 15:00.3 42 2:47.4 10 46:13.9 38 1:23.6 7 28:16.8 1:33:42.0  
9 51 Brittney Boliba 135 28 9 19:42.4 60 4:50.1 8 42:59.9 15 1:01.2 10 32:13.7 1:40:47.3  
10 56 Stacey Sargent 297 29 10 19:53.6 69 7:09.4 11 46:16.4 64 3:54.9 8 29:11.7 1:46:26.0  
11 69 Leuwam Tesfai 321 28 12 24:32.8 63 5:38.4 9 43:48.8 65 10:23.2 12 37:48.8 2:02:12.0  
12 72 Rebecca Urban 328 28 11 23:58.0 68 7:00.7 12 54:54.9 48 1:44.0 11 36:21.2 2:03:58.8  
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 18 Amanda Burrows 393 30 2 16:31.5 10 1:23.5 2 34:52.4 1 0:41.6 5 25:54.9 1:19:23.9  
2 24 Marie-Eve Savard 298 30 4 17:28.6 31 2:15.0 4 36:19.1 28 1:16.6 3 25:26.6 1:22:45.9  
3 27 Maribeth Oscamou 260 32 1 16:27.4 47 3:14.8 7 40:10.7 52 1:52.5 1 22:38.8 1:24:24.2  
4 34 Kristi Howell 189 30 7 18:22.5 23 1:53.5 5 38:55.5 53 1:57.5 9 29:47.4 1:30:56.4  
5 35 Anne Peled 267 32 8 19:59.5 36 2:34.9 8 41:29.0 46 1:43.5 2 25:19.7 1:31:06.6  
6 37 Shauna Lawhorne-Goh 214 32 5 17:31.3 54 3:52.1 6 39:48.5 58 2:27.8 6 27:45.9 1:31:25.6  
7 45 Lindsey Saffold 290 30 10 21:25.2 41 2:46.5 11 45:14.1 11 0:58.0 4 25:42.2 1:36:06.0  
8 46 Chelsea Brumfield 139 31 6 17:52.6 29 2:07.6 3 36:00.0 9 0:53.4 12 39:20.4 1:36:14.0  
9 50 Kristyl Gomes 172 32 11 23:07.6 44 3:10.1 9 43:56.1 56 2:12.6 8 28:09.9 1:40:36.3  
10 58 Jenn Mazzotta 232 34 9 21:01.0 58 4:40.4 10 44:37.1 42 1:33.2 11 35:35.1 1:47:26.8  
11 59 Joyce Lee 216 31 3 16:55.1 73 13:54.6 1 0:01.0 72 49:06.1 7 28:03.6 1:48:00.4  
12 66 Misty Mancha 226 33 12 27:26.7 55 4:10.6 12 51:57.1 34 1:20.5 10 31:19.6 1:56:14.5  
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Tina Zamora 341 38 1 14:28.2 8 1:20.0 2 30:12.4 6 0:50.2 1 21:05.8 1:07:56.6  
2 20 Shea Johnson 197 39 5 18:12.7 40 2:45.1 3 33:26.1 24 1:13.8 2 24:05.0 1:19:42.7  
3 32 Robyn Cooper 150 36 2 14:31.0 52 3:37.4 1 0:00.7 69 43:44.0 4 28:43.1 1:30:36.2  
4 39 Julie Kelly 206 36 3 16:03.4 62 5:25.8 5 42:29.0 59 2:31.0 3 26:24.1 1:32:53.3  
5 47 Jen Susag 319 38 6 18:42.4 51 3:28.7 6 43:22.9 51 1:50.2 6 29:48.0 1:37:12.2  
6 48 Lisa Kaufman 200 36 4 18:08.4 26 2:05.5 7 44:00.9 20 1:04.6 8 32:23.0 1:37:42.4  
7 49 Sara Conant 149 36 9 22:40.9 56 4:12.4 4 40:40.6     7 30:55.0 1:38:28.9  
8 52 Jacqueline Sevening 304 37 8 20:42.5 50 3:20.9 9 46:55.9 35 1:20.6 5 29:11.5 1:41:31.4  
9 54 Reneta Jenik 195 38 7 19:42.9 34 2:24.7 8 44:15.3 5 0:49.2 9 35:43.3 1:42:55.4  
10 63 Agnes Hendrie 181 35 10 23:26.1 19 1:39.2 10 49:45.7 47 1:43.9 10 36:33.7 1:53:08.6  
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 6 Elle Washburn 332 40 2 14:29.6 3 0:55.6 2 34:10.8 2 0:44.3 2 23:18.2 1:13:38.5  
2 7 Karen Brisson 138 44 1 14:18.5 49 3:19.9 3 34:21.3 41 1:28.3 1 22:14.0 1:15:42.0  
3 10 Sara Ann Horsley 188 42 4 15:34.5 13 1:27.4 4 35:07.4 33 1:19.8 3 23:39.8 1:17:08.9  
4 15 Yoko Kasai 199 40 5 15:54.7 21 1:42.3 5 35:36.8 19 1:04.6 4 24:23.6 1:18:42.0  
5 16 Tiffany Williams 336 43 3 14:40.4 7 1:19.4 6 37:19.4 18 1:03.6 5 24:38.1 1:19:00.9  
6 26 Tammy Abraham 120 41 6 17:43.8 14 1:29.1 7 37:28.2 21 1:07.3 7 25:36.3 1:23:24.7  
7 30 Tracie Reynolds 277 41 7 20:03.2 25 1:57.9 8 39:40.5 23 1:13.0 6 25:34.8 1:28:29.4  
8 53 Michelene Moayedi 245 40 8 20:22.9 38 2:42.8 9 44:22.6 40 1:25.6 9 33:34.3 1:42:28.2  
9 57 Christina McPherson 394 40 11 23:01.3 33 2:21.6 1 0:00.6 71 46:55.0 10 34:22.1 1:46:40.6  
10 60 Pip Sanders 293 44 9 22:04.0 61 4:51.8 10 46:50.9 43 1:37.3 11 34:26.3 1:49:50.3  
11 61 Gayleen Myer 252 44 10 22:51.5 57 4:24.8 11 52:08.3 49 1:46.5 8 28:50.4 1:50:01.5  
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 11 Hope Gelbach 169 47 2 16:52.6 16 1:30.2 1 34:52.1 7 0:52.5 1 23:46.8 1:17:54.2  
2 13 Kelly Emo 158 48 1 16:12.0 9 1:21.3 2 35:43.1 22 1:08.6 2 24:01.0 1:18:26.0  
3 19 Caryn Tyler 327 49     74 15:44.9     67 37:01.4 3 26:40.3 1:19:26.6  
4 62 Dale Rutz 287 49 3 22:45.6 64 6:03.0 3 45:02.4 62 3:33.5 4 33:30.9 1:50:55.4  
5 71 Zackary Patterson 266 48 4 30:37.2 45 3:13.6 4 46:07.2 44 1:39.3 5 41:27.5 2:03:04.8  
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 8 Andrea Lueker 222 50 1 14:24.1 18 1:34.7 2 35:05.4 30 1:17.5 1 23:54.9 1:16:16.6  
2 38 Shawn Shellard 305 52 2 20:06.2 27 2:06.4 3 39:32.8 31 1:17.7 2 29:24.0 1:32:27.1  
3 55 Michaela Keating 202 50 3 20:58.6 70 7:52.4 4 42:04.6 57 2:12.6 3 30:32.0 1:43:40.2  
4 65 Jodi Shoemake 306 54 5 23:27.6 67 6:54.3 1 0:00.4 70 46:41.7 4 36:45.7 1:53:49.7  
5 73 Robyn Duby 155 53 4 21:05.1 66 6:50.8 5 48:36.5 45 1:41.4 5 49:17.9 2:07:31.7  
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 28 Debbie Melnikoff 242 58 1 14:48.6 30 2:13.3 2 39:37.0 50 1:47.1 2 26:24.7 1:24:50.7  
2 31 Annie Warr 331 55 2 18:18.1 48 3:15.7 1 38:07.4 54 2:00.4 3 27:18.1 1:28:59.7  
3 40 Jennifer Hayden 177 55 3 21:35.8 24 1:55.7 3 44:03.0 14 1:00.8 1 24:41.2 1:33:16.5  
4 64 Paula Borden 136 55 4 21:46.7 71 8:50.3 4 48:16.3 61 3:21.4 4 31:10.0 1:53:24.7  
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 21 Melanie Mociun 246 60 1 14:39.3 17 1:30.7 1 36:22.4 17 1:03.4 1 26:20.3 1:19:56.1  
2 44 Margaret Walter 330 64 2 19:12.4 53 3:49.5 2 39:03.9 60 2:40.1 2 30:48.1 1:35:34.0  
 

Female 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 68 Suzanne Seaman 302 65 1 27:15.3 59 4:41.3 2 42:32.2 55 2:08.0 1 43:27.2 2:00:04.0  
2 74 Elizabeth Boggs 134 68 2 30:29.5 65 6:10.3 1 0:00.8 73 56:01.7 2 45:17.9 2:18:00.2  
 

Female 75 to 79

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 67 Barbara Robben 279 78 1 27:23.0 6 1:17.8 1 51:15.4 29 1:17.2 1 36:18.4 1:57:31.8  
 

Youth Male 10 to 12

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 52 Patrick Paragas 263 12 1 15:52.7 21 1:36.8 1 35:10.4 103 2:05.7 1 27:01.0 1:21:46.6  
 

Youth Male 13 - 15

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 3 Jordan Ruffino 286 14 1 12:16.6 7 0:58.3 2 30:48.8 9 0:46.1 3 20:22.1 1:05:11.9  
2 4 Connor Tabatabai 320 15 2 12:19.4 9 1:05.0 1 30:42.0 13 0:48.3 2 20:17.6 1:05:12.3  
3 17 Matthew Paragas 262 14 6 15:25.3 53 2:05.2 3 33:34.9 42 1:14.5 1 19:37.5 1:11:57.4  
4 30 Kalani Fouts 164 13 3 12:30.7 10 1:05.7 4 36:43.6 12 0:48.1 5 25:31.5 1:16:39.6  
5 76 Joseph Phillips 273 15 7 18:17.2 76 2:40.5 5 37:50.1 70 1:37.9 6 27:10.7 1:27:36.4  
6 83 Sam Fishbein 162 15 5 13:24.1 51 2:03.8 6 42:16.7 14 0:48.7 7 30:27.1 1:29:00.4  
DQ DQ Jake Gibbs 170 15 4 13:22.9 0:55.1 DQ 17:15.4 0:56.5 4 20:27.9 52:57.8  
 

Junior Male 16 - 19

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 2 Timothy Winslow 339 16 1 12:26.2 4 0:51.7 1 29:50.7 8 0:43.6 1 18:18.5 1:02:10.7  
2 8 Herculano Garcia 168 17 2 13:23.4 6 0:56.8 2 34:06.7 6 0:42.3 2 19:08.7 1:08:17.9  
3 18 Gabriel Santos 296 16 3 13:24.7 19 1:32.3 3 34:27.6 5 0:39.7 3 22:01.2 1:12:05.5  
4 98 Jeremy Duke 157 19 4 15:54.3 100 3:35.6 5 45:20.5 38 1:12.4 5 28:12.3 1:34:15.1  
5 108 Ace Spitzer 313 17 6 22:22.5 115 4:39.5 4 38:30.9 62 1:31.0 6 30:39.7 1:37:43.6  
6 111 Sean Keating 203 19 5 20:19.7 119 5:03.7 6 48:18.1 110 2:15.5 4 23:28.1 1:39:25.1  
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Jack Calhoun 143 23 1 10:37.2 11 1:06.3 1 28:50.0 11 0:47.1 1 16:27.0 57:47.6  
2 13 Jon Weiand 333 24 3 13:13.4 8 1:03.4 2 32:54.7 58 1:26.5 3 21:50.7 1:10:28.7  
3 20 Mitchell Keith 416 20 4 13:30.8 17 1:28.3 3 35:19.7 28 1:01.1 2 21:41.1 1:13:01.0  
4 22 Yuta Sano 294 24 2 11:03.4 26 1:43.9 5 37:41.6 2 0:38.3 4 22:06.7 1:13:13.9  
5 49 David Quistad 274 20 5 16:02.5 31 1:47.7 6 39:38.6 43 1:14.8 5 22:38.7 1:21:22.3  
6 73 Jacob Nash 253 20 6 17:48.1 35 1:51.2 4 37:07.9 96 1:54.0 6 26:24.1 1:27:05.3 2:00
7 113 Christopher Plakos 210 20 7 19:40.0 96 3:30.9 7 41:49.9 1 0:33.2 7 34:47.8 1:40:21.8  
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 15 Paul Supawanich 318 29 5 15:08.2 49 2:03.3 2 33:21.6 44 1:16.1 2 19:05.5 1:10:54.7  
2 16 Ivan Rodriguez 281 29 7 17:47.1 28 1:46.1 1 32:35.8 20 0:52.7 1 18:54.3 1:11:56.0  
3 33 Simon Carignan 144 27 6 16:14.0 61 2:21.8 6 36:07.8 53 1:24.3 5 22:32.1 1:18:40.0  
4 34 Benjamin Hall 178 27 2 14:25.3 73 2:38.2 7 36:26.4 84 1:46.3 6 23:26.2 1:18:42.4  
5 35 Kyle Kurth 213 26 8 18:37.1 81 2:48.4 4 35:23.3 25 1:00.1 3 20:55.9 1:18:44.8  
6 36 Michael Hoise 185 27 9 18:41.5 59 2:14.9 3 34:30.5 40 1:13.4 4 22:29.0 1:19:09.3  
7 60 Peter Libby 220 29 1 14:23.4 94 3:27.7 9 40:13.7 10 0:46.4 7 25:13.9 1:24:05.1  
8 65 Adam Boderman 133 26 10 18:49.1 80 2:48.3 5 35:41.1 75 1:39.4 9 26:21.4 1:25:19.3  
9 87 Brad Kitts 208 26 4 15:06.1 97 3:32.5 10 40:49.4 27 1:01.0 11 29:49.7 1:30:18.7  
10 93 Uriah Buscovich 141 26 3 15:05.2 99 3:34.7 11 44:16.9 21 0:56.5 10 27:58.1 1:31:51.4  
11 94 Daren Casagrande 147 26 11 21:16.5 102 3:40.7 8 39:29.3 65 1:33.1 8 25:57.5 1:31:57.1  
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 14 Nicholas Moless 248 34 5 15:33.8 16 1:26.0 1 30:47.2 35 1:09.7 2 21:54.2 1:10:50.9  
2 27 Matthew Blahna 130 31 1 12:54.1 67 2:31.6 3 35:19.7 61 1:29.7 4 23:16.1 1:15:31.2  
3 32 Brandon Heiken 180 33 9 16:30.4 95 3:29.5 6 36:13.3 60 1:28.7 1 20:46.0 1:18:27.9  
4 40 Ryan Pettit 271 30 3 15:01.9 39 1:53.6 2 34:34.8 54 1:24.9 9 25:00.4 1:19:55.6 2:00
5 41 Jeffrey Cymerys 151 32 2 14:17.1 29 1:46.4 12 38:28.5 31 1:03.6 8 24:29.1 1:20:04.7  
6 46 Ryan Nothhaft 119 30 10 17:03.4 83 2:59.8 8 36:25.0 74 1:39.4 3 23:07.1 1:21:14.7  
7 51 Jesse Saffold 289 34 11 17:26.3 68 2:33.1 10 36:54.6 32 1:03.9 5 23:33.1 1:21:31.0  
8 56 Timothy Mayer 231 33 13 18:06.7 90 3:13.4 5 35:59.8 68 1:36.4 6 23:51.7 1:22:48.0  
9 58 Patrick Mauri 229 34 6 16:22.3 48 2:03.1 7 36:16.2 89 1:49.6 12 26:56.7 1:23:27.9  
10 64 David Lemberger 218 31 12 17:49.7 40 1:54.6 9 36:50.3 64 1:32.0 13 27:09.8 1:25:16.4  
11 79 Joel Dodge 154 33 8 16:26.0 41 1:55.1 15 39:53.7 99 1:56.3 16 28:21.6 1:28:32.7  
12 85 Jose Torres 323 33 17 25:08.5 25 1:43.8 4 35:45.1 107 2:09.8 10 25:07.4 1:29:54.6  
13 86 Adam Bock 132 33 7 16:23.6 89 3:10.8 14 39:21.7 121 3:41.9 14 27:35.6 1:30:13.6  
14 92 Mark Goh 171 33 15 19:10.4 121 5:38.6 13 38:51.5 104 2:07.3 11 25:45.6 1:31:33.4  
15 109 James Alai 123 31 14 18:15.8 74 2:39.5 16 41:52.9 95 1:53.3 18 33:08.6 1:37:50.1  
16 117 German Freiwald 166 32 16 20:31.4 123 6:19.3 17 45:25.8 117 2:47.0 15 28:20.8 1:43:24.3  
17 122 Jose Torres 397 32 18 38:01.2 34 1:51.1 11 37:57.6 102 2:05.2 17 29:49.6 1:49:44.7  
DQ DQ Kurt Nelson 256 30 4 15:18.7 2:15.4 DQ 33:41.9 0:50.0 7 23:55.5 1:16:01.5  
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 47 Tapan Sen 303 35 3 18:46.0 23 1:42.3 1 36:15.3 41 1:13.6 1 23:20.5 1:21:17.7  
2 81 Jerry McCauley 233 36 5 21:28.8 37 1:51.5 2 38:42.1 57 1:26.4 2 25:15.1 1:28:43.9  
3 91 Peter McEntee 238 36 1 17:40.2 57 2:11.5 3 41:04.4 66 1:34.3 3 28:53.2 1:31:23.6  
4 107 Brad Perkins 269 35 2 18:22.1 105 3:48.1 5 41:50.4 101 2:01.4 5 31:40.2 1:37:42.2  
5 112 Scott Forbes 163 38 4 20:27.7 114 4:23.3 4 41:40.4 113 2:21.2 4 31:15.9 1:40:08.5  
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 10 Sean Roland 396 43 1 13:47.1 5 0:56.1 2 32:32.0 19 0:52.0 1 20:47.4 1:08:54.6  
2 25 Neil Fraser 418 43 2 14:07.6 2 0:48.9 1 32:21.7 4 0:39.3 8 25:58.1 1:13:55.6  
3 29 Jock Breitwieser 137 43 4 15:37.0 18 1:30.5 5 34:47.8 50 1:22.8 2 22:42.8 1:16:00.9  
4 42 Alex Soto 311 41 8 16:44.7 101 3:36.6 7 35:17.0 63 1:31.8 3 22:55.1 1:20:05.2  
5 44 Derek Lemberger 219 40 6 16:01.3 42 1:57.2 6 35:12.2 97 1:54.2 7 25:19.0 1:20:23.9  
6 45 Paul Duckett 156 44 5 15:41.6 30 1:46.5 8 35:17.8 30 1:03.3 11 26:50.8 1:20:40.0  
7 59 Alex Sousa 312 42 16 21:01.8 33 1:50.6 4 34:46.3 77 1:40.1 6 24:27.3 1:23:46.1  
8 67 Matthew Humphrey 192 40 14 19:24.9 117 5:00.6 10 35:51.9 59 1:28.2 4 24:20.9 1:26:06.5  
9 68 David Patterson 265 43 11 17:24.1 58 2:13.6 3 34:02.2 56 1:26.4 16 31:05.2 1:26:11.5  
10 71 Scott Holbein 186 44 17 21:03.2 103 3:43.4 11 35:56.3 85 1:47.6 5 24:21.8 1:26:52.3  
11 74 Craig Trotter 325 43 9 17:16.7 72 2:36.5 12 39:30.4 51 1:23.0 9 26:19.4 1:27:06.0  
12 77 Brian Ball 126 41 7 16:42.3 55 2:08.6 15 41:03.6 82 1:44.1 10 26:41.6 1:28:20.2  
13 78 Tim Bauters 128 40 15 19:59.6 110 4:06.3 9 35:39.1 78 1:41.0 13 27:02.7 1:28:28.7  
14 82 Ken Hale 392 44 13 18:55.1 56 2:10.2 13 39:46.7 15 0:49.0 14 27:16.7 1:28:57.7  
15 99 Christian Smelser 308 40 3 15:06.0 109 4:02.5 14 39:56.9 108 2:12.9 18 32:59.9 1:34:18.2  
16 104 Karl McElroy 237 42 12 18:02.0 78 2:45.6 18 47:30.7 46 1:19.0 12 26:54.1 1:36:31.4  
17 116 Lee Sanders 291 44 18 21:27.1 106 3:51.3 17 46:51.7 80 1:42.4 15 28:32.7 1:42:25.2  
18 123 Nicholes Hyde 193 40 10 17:21.7 126 16:57.0 16 42:01.6 109 2:12.9 17 32:14.3 1:50:47.5  
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 5 Steve Yatson 340 46 3 13:35.8 3 0:50.9 5 32:10.9 3 0:39.0 1 19:37.9 1:06:54.5  
2 11 Scot Olivier 259 49 1 12:43.0 32 1:48.1 2 31:21.7 67 1:35.9 3 22:11.9 1:09:40.6  
3 12 Timothy Hess 182 48 4 13:50.4 24 1:43.0 1 30:59.0 55 1:25.6 4 22:25.7 1:10:23.7  
4 21 Steve Miller 244 48 2 13:14.6 15 1:21.1 4 32:03.8 16 0:50.7 11 25:32.1 1:13:02.3  
5 23 Rick Graves 173 46 6 15:29.5 13 1:13.3 3 31:26.8 45 1:18.9 6 23:55.3 1:13:23.8  
6 28 John A Collins 148 46 15 17:49.3 22 1:40.5 6 33:08.7 29 1:01.9 2 22:01.2 1:15:41.6  
7 37 Troy Mayfield 118 49 13 17:23.1 43 1:58.1 7 33:18.7     15 26:44.3 1:19:24.2  
8 38 Michael Morehead 249 46 5 14:58.2 27 1:45.5 12 35:47.1 94 1:52.6 10 25:07.0 1:19:30.4  
9 39 Paul Smith 309 46 7 16:01.6 82 2:56.5 14 36:07.7     7 24:38.0 1:19:43.8  
10 43 Kevin Rider 278 49 9 17:09.5 64 2:26.4 10 35:21.0 48 1:19.3 5 23:49.4 1:20:05.6  
11 54 Kevin Abruzzini 121 46 17 18:05.8 12 1:11.4 15 36:39.7 23 0:57.8 8 24:57.2 1:21:51.9  
12 55 Stephen Lucero 221 46 11 17:20.5 50 2:03.3 8 34:19.4 72 1:38.3 17 27:16.0 1:22:37.5  
13 57 Chris McCrary 234 49 10 17:19.4 52 2:05.1 13 35:57.4 69 1:37.8 12 26:01.4 1:23:01.1  
14 62 Frank Stelter 314 45 18 18:22.8 46 2:01.3 11 35:40.4 112 2:21.2 13 26:03.4 1:24:29.1  
15 63 Michael Trudeau 326 47 16 17:51.8 70 2:35.6 18 38:11.8 18 0:51.1 9 25:02.0 1:24:32.3  
16 70 Lincoln West 334 48 12 17:20.6 91 3:21.7 17 37:53.5 92 1:52.0 14 26:22.3 1:26:50.1  
17 80 Brendan Wilson 337 48 19 18:38.6 93 3:24.9 16 37:53.0 91 1:51.6 16 26:49.8 1:28:37.9  
18 88 Rene Hernandez 360 48 20 19:07.0 62 2:24.5 19 39:47.4 86 1:47.9 18 27:16.1 1:30:22.9  
19 102 Daniel Zucker 342 45 14 17:48.2 111 4:07.2 20 40:11.7 22 0:57.7 20 31:53.1 1:34:57.9  
20 115 Paul Black 129 48 21 20:05.9 108 3:57.2 21 48:35.7 52 1:23.3 19 28:07.4 1:42:09.5  
21 121 Tim Percival 268 45 8 16:39.4 85 3:01.2 9 35:12.7 88 1:49.2 21 51:04.3 1:47:46.8  
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 6 Kurt Fouts 165 54 1 12:05.7 14 1:17.2 2 32:25.2 26 1:00.3 1 20:26.9 1:07:15.3  
2 7 Richard Norman Robinson 280 54 3 15:09.6 1 0:41.5 1 30:40.1 7 0:43.2 2 21:01.7 1:08:16.1  
3 24 Barry Meyers 243 50 2 14:20.5 44 2:01.0 3 33:07.7 49 1:20.1 3 22:41.8 1:13:31.1  
4 31 Jay Keith 417 51 4 15:33.7 47 2:01.7 4 35:18.7 33 1:06.0 5 24:20.8 1:18:20.9  
5 48 Franz Mairhofer 225 51 5 17:21.3 77 2:44.9 6 35:37.8 71 1:38.2 4 23:58.8 1:21:21.0  
6 61 David Phillips 272 50 10 19:10.0 84 3:00.6 5 35:36.3 90 1:50.9 6 24:31.5 1:24:09.3  
7 84 David Inman 194 54 7 18:41.3 104 3:46.2 7 36:28.7 76 1:40.0 9 28:58.3 1:29:34.5  
8 96 Mark O'Neill 415 53 6 17:50.3 120 5:36.8 10 38:12.9 81 1:42.8 10 28:59.1 1:32:21.9  
9 97 Efren Santos 295 54 12 20:08.3 107 3:53.5 13 40:49.2 73 1:38.3 7 26:25.8 1:32:55.1  
10 100 Bowie Snyder 310 54 13 20:12.9 118 5:01.3 12 39:54.8 114 2:23.9 8 27:05.8 1:34:38.7  
11 103 Barry Diamond 113 54 8 18:50.9 60 2:20.6 8 36:54.8 100 2:00.4 14 36:02.4 1:36:09.1  
12 105 Frank McMillan 241 54 9 18:52.1 113 4:21.1 14 41:39.1 83 1:46.2 11 30:41.3 1:37:19.8  
13 114 Don Sabin 288 53 11 19:44.7 122 5:53.5 11 39:26.6 116 2:40.4 13 33:44.8 1:41:30.0  
14 118 Jeffrey Hanson 179 50 15 28:12.8 116 4:56.6 9 37:51.4 36 1:09.9 12 31:28.0 1:43:38.7  
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 9 Mark McKee 240 55 1 13:51.4 54 2:07.6 1 30:57.9 34 1:06.4 1 20:16.3 1:08:19.6  
2 26 Rick Neely 254 58 3 15:59.4 20 1:34.7 2 33:00.2 87 1:48.7 3 22:56.9 1:15:19.9  
3 66 Eric Fishbein 161 57 5 18:47.2 112 4:12.0 3 36:03.7 24 0:58.4 4 25:39.0 1:25:40.3  
4 69 Louis Arquie 125 58 7 21:37.6 92 3:23.8 6 37:54.7 98 1:56.0 2 21:56.1 1:26:48.2  
5 72 Scott Horlock 187 59 4 17:28.1 66 2:31.1 5 37:16.5 79 1:41.1 5 26:01.1 1:26:57.9 2:00
6 90 Bill C McGee 239 55 2 15:53.2 98 3:34.1 4 36:53.3 115 2:24.0 6 32:31.8 1:31:16.4  
7 120 Doug Johnson 196 57 6 19:37.3 88 3:09.4 7 42:16.5 106 2:09.7 7 40:17.1 1:47:30.0  
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 19 Sean Kelly 207 61 1 12:35.8 45 2:01.3 1 33:38.1 17 0:51.1 1 23:50.8 1:12:57.1  
2 50 Frank Drobot 115 63 4 18:26.8 65 2:28.5 2 34:56.5 37 1:10.1 2 24:22.1 1:21:24.0  
3 53 John Munsey 251 64 2 15:46.7 38 1:52.3 3 37:03.3 39 1:13.1 3 25:52.3 1:21:47.7  
4 89 Kevin Aiken 122 60 6 21:03.2 69 2:34.8 5 38:42.2 93 1:52.1 4 26:45.7 1:30:58.0  
5 101 Michael Halpin 117 63 3 17:46.2 86 3:05.6 4 37:18.1 118 2:49.0 6 33:52.9 1:34:51.8  
6 106 David Leksell 217 62 5 20:23.8 124 6:26.8 6 39:09.0 119 3:06.1 5 28:33.0 1:37:38.7  
7 119 Steven Hilferty 184 60 7 21:07.5 71 2:36.3 8 47:50.3 47 1:19.0 7 33:58.1 1:46:51.2  
8 124 Stephen Baughman 127 62 8 27:06.2 87 3:05.6 7 46:05.2 120 3:27.6 8 41:37.8 2:01:22.4  
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 75 Buzz Gray 174 68 2 18:49.3 36 1:51.4 1 0:00.5 122 40:22.5 1 26:20.4 1:27:24.1  
2 95 Stephen Cederborg 436 69 1 18:01.1 63 2:25.0 3 36:33.3 105 2:08.0 3 31:14.1 1:32:21.5 2:00
3 110 Kenneth Decko 152 68 3 23:46.7 79 2:46.3 4 41:07.9 111 2:16.5 2 27:58.1 1:37:55.5  
4 125 Stu Etzler 395 66 4 29:00.2 75 2:40.0 2 0:00.5 123 45:40.9 4 1:05:15.6 2:22:37.2  
 

Sprint Family and Friends

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 2 Kayla Anaya 343 23 1 23:53.7 2 3:45.7 1 1:03:58.1 3 3:09.1 1 31:57.7 2:06:44.3  
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Katrina Faris 344 25 1 18:17.9 1 3:23.3 1 40:11.7 2 2:10.0 1 36:12.6 1:40:15.5  
2 3 Juana Velazquez 346 26 2 42:40.9 3 6:19.4 2 45:31.2 1 1:42.8 2 38:01.6 2:14:15.9  
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 2 Chris Rudolph 345 23 1 18:10.3 2 4:12.9 1 34:59.5 2 6:38.8 1 36:14.3 1:40:15.8  
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Anthony Dimalanta 153 31 1 14:48.6 1 3:47.8 1 34:08.2 1 1:19.2 1 20:38.1 1:14:41.9  
 

Duathlon

Female 13 to 15

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 17 Jordan Taylor Snyder-Reyes 387 13 1 17:34.6 3 1:06.2 1 51:52.6 4 1:10.1 1 39:11.3 1:50:54.8  
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 13 Brittany Huynh 365 22 1 18:02.4 16 2:07.7 1 47:11.6 10 1:36.7 1 32:15.7 1:41:14.1  
2 19 Hannah Purkey 380 22 2 20:05.0 5 1:14.9 2 52:38.3 13 1:56.3 2 37:03.1 1:52:57.6  
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 2 Emily Anderson 347 25 2 12:39.1 7 1:19.1 1 37:09.6 2 1:02.0 1 23:55.1 1:16:04.9  
2 7 Kellli Okuji 258 25 1 12:31.6 18 2:18.9 2 47:43.2 7 1:18.5 2 24:13.8 1:28:06.0  
3 24 Heidi Huynh 366 29 3 21:24.6 17 2:09.5 3 51:00.6 20 4:32.7 3 45:52.8 2:05:00.2  
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 4 Tamara Sexton 384 34 1 14:55.3 21 3:13.6 2 37:52.1 19 2:49.9 1 25:33.0 1:24:23.9  
2 5 Jacqueline Smelser 386 34 2 14:58.8 20 3:08.1 1 0:00.4 21 42:02.8 2 25:50.4 1:26:00.5  
3 15 Becky Hon 362 34 3 18:43.0 11 1:41.8 3 46:55.6 9 1:31.8 3 33:22.7 1:42:14.9  
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Caroline Looney 373 36 1 12:08.8 1 0:47.9 1 34:22.9 1 0:42.6 1 23:07.4 1:11:09.6  
2 8 Lucia Velicu 390 35 2 14:14.4 2 0:58.2 2 43:25.3 14 1:57.2 2 28:22.2 1:28:57.3  
DQ DQ Wendy Coats 352 38 3 15:26.0 2:09.3 DQ 24:09.3 1:46.3 3 31:31.1 1:15:02.0  
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 3 Heather Oliver 377 41 1 13:33.3 10 1:33.9 2 38:04.9 3 1:07.7 1 25:01.3 1:19:21.1  
2 9 Amy Kalin 368 43                 7 1:29:21.6 1:29:21.6  
3 10 Caire Krol 370 41 3 16:19.1 15 2:04.0 3 43:13.7 15 2:06.6 2 30:49.0 1:34:32.4  
4 11 Susan Nichols 376 41 2 16:18.6 14 2:03.1 1 0:00.7 22 45:20.4 3 30:49.7 1:34:32.5  
5 12 Rachel Lau 372 44 4 16:40.3 8 1:22.5 4 44:55.8 6 1:14.9 4 33:51.2 1:38:04.7  
6 18 Stephanie A Young 391 42 5 17:46.9 4 1:14.5 6 55:05.2 8 1:27.2 5 35:25.7 1:50:59.5  
7 22 Diane Black 350 44 6 18:54.6 12 1:43.8 5 54:47.2 12 1:54.6 6 39:32.3 1:56:52.5  
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 6 Vicki Foshay 356 51 1 14:03.4 9 1:29.3 2 39:14.8 5 1:10.9 1 29:11.7 1:27:10.1 2:00
2 16 Tina Sentner 383 51 3 19:54.3 13 1:50.6 3 41:12.5 16 2:19.8 4 42:08.8 1:47:26.0  
3 20 Dawn Purkey 379 52 4 20:06.1 6 1:15.5 5 52:42.0 11 1:51.8 2 37:02.4 1:52:57.8  
4 21 Ann Maynette 375 51 2 19:37.1 23 3:48.5 1 0:00.8 23 52:13.3 3 39:02.0 1:54:41.7  
5 23 Ida Huber 363 51 5 22:05.8 19 2:40.8 4 45:23.0 17 2:21.3 5 43:37.0 1:58:07.9 2:00
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 14 Juanita Reyes 381 55 1 15:59.1 22 3:20.1 1 47:46.1 18 2:42.4 1 31:35.7 1:41:23.4  
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 5 Collin Gray 358 28 1 12:05.4 3 0:43.9 1 38:19.1 1 0:39.0 1 24:59.6 1:16:47.0  
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Ramon Valdez 389 32 1 9:35.8 1 0:37.3 1 0:00.5 12 31:03.9 1 18:25.3 59:42.8  
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 2 Brandon Perez 378 36 1 11:31.2 6 1:05.0 1 30:14.5 3 0:56.5 1 21:25.3 1:05:12.5  
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 10 Craig Hardy 359 44 1 13:41.0 10 1:36.2 1 20:58.5 11 26:31.4 1 25:44.0 1:28:31.1  
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 6 Kevin Barnes 349 45 1 12:35.7 7 1:19.5 2 39:12.2 5 1:15.2 2 24:20.0 1:18:42.6  
2 7 Benedict Chong 351 49 2 12:49.5 12 2:10.7 3 40:17.0 9 2:01.5 1 22:50.5 1:20:09.2  
3 8 Bernd Huebner 364 46 3 15:08.8 4 0:49.7 1 38:57.9 4 1:04.7 3 28:58.8 1:24:59.9  
4 12 Robert Latham 371 47 4 20:34.9 9 1:34.4 4 54:03.0 10 2:15.5 4 50:49.8 2:09:17.6  
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 3 Jim Anderson 348 51 1 10:56.9 5 0:57.1 2 32:20.3 6 1:19.6 1 21:07.5 1:06:41.4  
2 11 Anthony Delevati 354 53 2 15:13.6 13 4:49.2 1 0:00.7 13 47:01.6 2 33:57.2 1:41:02.3  
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 9 Greg Shoemake 385 56 1 14:30.4 11 1:38.4 1 37:48.0 7 1:38.9 1 29:55.2 1:25:30.9  
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 4 Wolf Hillsheim 361 67 1 13:19.2 2 0:37.6 1 34:08.7 2 0:42.0 1 23:31.0 1:12:18.5  
*Overall place within gender.