Tri Santa Cruz Sprint Triathlon and Duathlon 2012

Overall Results

August 11, 2012


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions
 

Sprint Elite Athletes

  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 Tommy George Zaferes 112 26 M 1 8:57.3 1 0:30.2 1 27:52.8     1 16:51.2 54:11.5 54:11.5  
2 Dylan McNeice 108 27 M 2 9:17.8 2 0:32.1 2 28:02.6     2 17:43.4 55:35.9 55:35.9  
3 Eric Mitchel Clarkson 103 30 M 5 10:04.8 5 0:40.1 3 28:04.7 1 0:34.1 4 18:27.0 57:50.7 57:50.7  
4 Annabel Luxford 107 30 F 4 10:02.6 4 0:39.7 6 29:30.7 3 0:36.3 5 18:32.1 59:21.4 59:21.4  
5 Becky Lavelle 105 38 F 7 10:19.8 9 0:48.0 5 29:24.7 5 0:40.6 8 18:54.0 1:00:07.1 1:00:07.1  
6 Eric Wegscheider 111 M 9 11:22.2 8 0:45.9 7 30:03.9     3 17:59.1 1:00:11.1 1:00:11.1  
7 Kathy Rakel 109 F 10 11:42.7 10 0:48.4 4 29:23.9 6 0:49.1 7 18:41.1 1:01:25.2 1:01:25.2  
8 Alexis Smith 110 F 8 11:17.1 7 0:45.7 8 30:13.9 4 0:36.6 6 18:37.1 1:01:30.4 1:01:30.4  
9 Lauren Brandon 102 F 6 10:11.6 3 0:39.5 9 30:20.6 2 0:35.2 9 19:53.5 1:01:40.4 1:01:40.4  
 

Sprint Distance

  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 Jack Calhoun 143 23 M 1 10:37.2 15 1:06.3 10 28:50.0 15 0:47.1 1 16:27.0 57:47.6 57:47.6  
2 Timothy Winslow 339 16 M 6 12:26.2 4 0:51.7 11 29:50.7 9 0:43.6 2 18:18.5 1:02:10.7 1:02:10.7  
3 Jordan Ruffino 286 14 M 4 12:16.6 11 0:58.3 16 30:48.8 13 0:46.1 11 20:22.1 1:05:11.9 1:05:11.9  
4 Connor Tabatabai 320 15 M 5 12:19.4 13 1:05.0 14 30:42.0 17 0:48.3 10 20:17.6 1:05:12.3 1:05:12.3  
5 Steve Yatson 340 46 M 21 13:35.8 3 0:50.9 23 32:10.9 3 0:39.0 7 19:37.9 1:06:54.5 1:06:54.5  
6 Kurt Fouts 165 54 M 3 12:05.7 20 1:17.2 25 32:25.2 38 1:00.3 12 20:26.9 1:07:15.3 1:07:15.3  
7 Tina Zamora 341 38 F 36 14:28.2 23 1:20.0 12 30:12.4 21 0:50.2 17 21:05.8 1:07:56.6 1:07:56.6  
8 Richard Norman Robinson 280 54 M 51 15:09.6 1 0:41.5 13 30:40.1 8 0:43.2 16 21:01.7 1:08:16.1 1:08:16.1  
9 Herculano Garcia 168 17 M 17 13:23.4 10 0:56.8 38 34:06.7 7 0:42.3 5 19:08.7 1:08:17.9 1:08:17.9  
10 Mark McKee 240 55 M 25 13:51.4 83 2:07.6 17 30:57.9 54 1:06.4 9 20:16.3 1:08:19.6 1:08:19.6  
11 Sean Roland 396 43 M 22 13:47.1 9 0:56.1 26 32:32.0 25 0:52.0 14 20:47.4 1:08:54.6 1:08:54.6  
12 Scot Olivier 259 49 M 11 12:43.0 54 1:48.1 19 31:21.7 109 1:35.9 27 22:11.9 1:09:40.6 1:09:40.6  
13 Stephanie Schnotter 419 25 F 26 13:53.3 19 1:14.8 21 31:52.4 68 1:14.9 19 21:42.8 1:09:58.2 1:09:58.2  
14 Timothy Hess 182 48 M 24 13:50.4 46 1:43.0 18 30:59.0 94 1:25.6 31 22:25.7 1:10:23.7 1:10:23.7  
15 Jon Weiand 333 24 M 14 13:13.4 12 1:03.4 28 32:54.7 98 1:26.5 20 21:50.7 1:10:28.7 1:10:28.7  
16 April Rosas-Willett 283 18 F 7 12:29.5 5 0:53.4 43 34:22.1 11 0:44.9 29 22:14.8 1:10:44.7 1:10:44.7  
17 Nicholas Moless 248 34 M 57 15:33.8 27 1:26.0 15 30:47.2 57 1:09.7 21 21:54.2 1:10:50.9 1:10:50.9  
18 Paul Supawanich 318 29 M 50 15:08.2 75 2:03.3 33 33:21.6 71 1:16.1 4 19:05.5 1:10:54.7 1:10:54.7  
19 Ivan Rodriguez 281 29 M 106 17:47.1 50 1:46.1 27 32:35.8 27 0:52.7 3 18:54.3 1:11:56.0 1:11:56.0  
20 Matthew Paragas 262 14 M 54 15:25.3 79 2:05.2 35 33:34.9 66 1:14.5 6 19:37.5 1:11:57.4 1:11:57.4  
21 Gabriel Santos 296 16 M 19 13:24.7 37 1:32.3 44 34:27.6 5 0:39.7 23 22:01.2 1:12:05.5 1:12:05.5  
22 Janelle Stevens 315 29 F 52 15:18.3 33 1:29.9 41 34:20.8 28 0:53.2 8 20:04.6 1:12:06.8 1:12:06.8  
23 Julia Eyer 159 16 F 8 12:30.5 6 0:54.0 1 0:00.4 187 36:26.1 30 22:22.1 1:12:13.1 1:12:13.1  
24 Sean Kelly 207 61 M 10 12:35.8 71 2:01.3 36 33:38.1 23 0:51.1 52 23:50.8 1:12:57.1 1:12:57.1  
25 Mitchell Keith 416 20 M 20 13:30.8 31 1:28.3 61 35:19.7 42 1:01.1 18 21:41.1 1:13:01.0 1:13:01.0  
 
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
26 Steve Miller 244 48 M 15 13:14.6 24 1:21.1 22 32:03.8 22 0:50.7 85 25:32.1 1:13:02.3 1:13:02.3  
27 Yuta Sano 294 24 M 2 11:03.4 48 1:43.9 105 37:41.6 2 0:38.3 25 22:06.7 1:13:13.9 1:13:13.9  
28 Rick Graves 173 46 M 55 15:29.5 17 1:13.3 20 31:26.8 77 1:18.9 55 23:55.3 1:13:23.8 1:13:23.8  
29 Barry Meyers 243 50 M 31 14:20.5 70 2:01.0 30 33:07.7 82 1:20.1 36 22:41.8 1:13:31.1 1:13:31.1  
30 Elle Washburn 332 40 F 37 14:29.6 8 0:55.6 39 34:10.8 10 0:44.3 44 23:18.2 1:13:38.5 1:13:38.5  
31 Neil Fraser 418 43 M 28 14:07.6 2 0:48.9 24 32:21.7 4 0:39.3 94 25:58.1 1:13:55.6 1:13:55.6  
32 Rick Neely 254 58 M 68 15:59.4 38 1:34.7 29 33:00.2 137 1:48.7 39 22:56.9 1:15:19.9 1:15:19.9  
33 Matthew Blahna 130 31 M 12 12:54.1 103 2:31.6 62 35:19.7 102 1:29.7 41 23:16.1 1:15:31.2 1:15:31.2  
34 John A Collins 148 46 M 109 17:49.3 42 1:40.5 31 33:08.7 44 1:01.9 24 22:01.2 1:15:41.6 1:15:41.6  
35 Karen Brisson 138 44 F 30 14:18.5 141 3:19.9 42 34:21.3 100 1:28.3 28 22:14.0 1:15:42.0 1:15:42.0  
36 Jock Breitwieser 137 43 M 59 15:37.0 35 1:30.5 49 34:47.8 86 1:22.8 37 22:42.8 1:16:00.9 1:16:00.9  
37 Andrea Lueker 222 50 F 34 14:24.1 39 1:34.7 53 35:05.4 74 1:17.5 54 23:54.9 1:16:16.6 1:16:16.6  
38 Kalani Fouts 164 13 M 9 12:30.7 14 1:05.7 94 36:43.6 16 0:48.1 84 25:31.5 1:16:39.6 1:16:39.6  
39 Erika Klenk 209 17 F 13 13:11.6 28 1:26.3 70 35:41.0 76 1:18.7 76 25:09.0 1:16:46.6 1:16:46.6  
40 Sara Ann Horsley 188 42 F 58 15:34.5 30 1:27.4 54 35:07.4 81 1:19.8 49 23:39.8 1:17:08.9 1:17:08.9  
41 Hope Gelbach 169 47 F 85 16:52.6 34 1:30.2 50 34:52.1 26 0:52.5 50 23:46.8 1:17:54.2 1:17:54.2  
42 Jay Keith 417 51 M 56 15:33.7 73 2:01.7 60 35:18.7 53 1:06.0 59 24:20.8 1:18:20.9 1:18:20.9  
43 Nicole Schneider 300 27 F 63 15:52.6 105 2:34.5 91 36:30.0 70 1:15.7 26 22:10.2 1:18:23.0 1:18:23.0  
44 Kelly Emo 158 48 F 73 16:12.0 25 1:21.3 72 35:43.1 56 1:08.6 57 24:01.0 1:18:26.0 1:18:26.0  
45 Brandon Heiken 180 33 M 79 16:30.4 148 3:29.5 83 36:13.3 101 1:28.7 13 20:46.0 1:18:27.9 1:18:27.9  
46 April Marshke 227 28 F 81 16:32.7 18 1:13.4 47 34:35.4 30 0:54.9 79 25:18.6 1:18:35.0 1:18:35.0  
47 Simon Carignan 144 27 M 74 16:14.0 96 2:21.8 82 36:07.8 91 1:24.3 33 22:32.1 1:18:40.0 1:18:40.0  
48 Yoko Kasai 199 40 F 67 15:54.7 45 1:42.3 66 35:36.8 51 1:04.6 63 24:23.6 1:18:42.0 1:18:42.0  
49 Benjamin Hall 178 27 M 35 14:25.3 112 2:38.2 89 36:26.4 132 1:46.3 46 23:26.2 1:18:42.4 1:18:42.4  
50 Kyle Kurth 213 26 M 127 18:37.1 125 2:48.4 64 35:23.3 37 1:00.1 15 20:55.9 1:18:44.8 1:18:44.8  
 
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
51 Tiffany Williams 336 43 F 40 14:40.4 22 1:19.4 103 37:19.4 49 1:03.6 69 24:38.1 1:19:00.9 1:19:00.9  
52 Michael Hoise 185 27 M 130 18:41.5 90 2:14.9 45 34:30.5 63 1:13.4 32 22:29.0 1:19:09.3 1:19:09.3  
53 Kelly Quistad 275 28 F 27 14:03.4 93 2:17.9 117 38:15.7 89 1:23.5 43 23:16.8 1:19:17.3 1:19:17.3  
54 Amanda Burrows 393 30 F 80 16:31.5 26 1:23.5 51 34:52.4 6 0:41.6 92 25:54.9 1:19:23.9 1:19:23.9  
55 Troy Mayfield 118 49 M 95 17:23.1 69 1:58.1 32 33:18.7     110 26:44.3 1:19:24.2 1:19:24.2  
56 Caryn Tyler 327 49 F     201 15:44.9     188 37:01.4 108 26:40.3 1:19:26.6 1:19:26.6  
57 Michael Morehead 249 46 M 43 14:58.2 49 1:45.5 74 35:47.1 146 1:52.6 74 25:07.0 1:19:30.4 1:19:30.4  
58 Shea Johnson 197 39 F 119 18:12.7 119 2:45.1 34 33:26.1 65 1:13.8 58 24:05.0 1:19:42.7 1:19:42.7  
59 Paul Smith 309 46 M 70 16:01.6 127 2:56.5 81 36:07.7     68 24:38.0 1:19:43.8 1:19:43.8  
60 Ryan Pettit 271 30 M 45 15:01.9 63 1:53.6 46 34:34.8 92 1:24.9 72 25:00.4 1:19:55.6 1:19:55.6 2:00
61 Melanie Mociun 246 60 F 39 14:39.3 36 1:30.7 87 36:22.4 47 1:03.4 100 26:20.3 1:19:56.1 1:19:56.1  
62 Elise Nelson 255 26 F 61 15:45.4 43 1:41.7 112 37:58.6 85 1:21.8 42 23:16.7 1:20:04.2 1:20:04.2  
63 Jeffrey Cymerys 151 32 M 29 14:17.1 51 1:46.4 118 38:28.5 48 1:03.6 65 24:29.1 1:20:04.7 1:20:04.7  
64 Alex Soto 311 41 M 84 16:44.7 154 3:36.6 58 35:17.0 104 1:31.8 38 22:55.1 1:20:05.2 1:20:05.2  
65 Kevin Rider 278 49 M 88 17:09.5 100 2:26.4 63 35:21.0 80 1:19.3 51 23:49.4 1:20:05.6 1:20:05.6  
66 Derek Lemberger 219 40 M 69 16:01.3 67 1:57.2 56 35:12.2 149 1:54.2 80 25:19.0 1:20:23.9 1:20:23.9  
67 Paul Duckett 156 44 M 60 15:41.6 52 1:46.5 59 35:17.8 46 1:03.3 113 26:50.8 1:20:40.0 1:20:40.0  
68 Sophia Fuller 167 15 F 23 13:47.6 82 2:07.0 116 38:12.9 69 1:15.5 83 25:28.3 1:20:51.3 1:20:51.3  
69 Ryan Nothhaft 119 30 M 87 17:03.4 128 2:59.8 88 36:25.0 118 1:39.4 40 23:07.1 1:21:14.7 1:21:14.7  
70 Tapan Sen 303 35 M 132 18:46.0 44 1:42.3 84 36:15.3 64 1:13.6 45 23:20.5 1:21:17.7 1:21:17.7  
71 Franz Mairhofer 225 51 M 93 17:21.3 118 2:44.9 67 35:37.8 114 1:38.2 56 23:58.8 1:21:21.0 1:21:21.0  
72 David Quistad 274 20 M 71 16:02.5 53 1:47.7 132 39:38.6 67 1:14.8 34 22:38.7 1:21:22.3 1:21:22.3  
73 Frank Drobot 115 63 M 126 18:26.8 101 2:28.5 52 34:56.5 59 1:10.1 62 24:22.1 1:21:24.0 1:21:24.0  
74 Jesse Saffold 289 34 M 97 17:26.3 104 2:33.1 97 36:54.6 50 1:03.9 48 23:33.1 1:21:31.0 1:21:31.0  
75 Patrick Paragas 263 12 M 64 15:52.7 40 1:36.8 55 35:10.4 157 2:05.7 116 27:01.0 1:21:46.6 1:21:46.6  
 
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
76 John Munsey 251 64 M 62 15:46.7 61 1:52.3 99 37:03.3 62 1:13.1 91 25:52.3 1:21:47.7 1:21:47.7  
77 Kevin Abruzzini 121 46 M 116 18:05.8 16 1:11.4 93 36:39.7 33 0:57.8 71 24:57.2 1:21:51.9 1:21:51.9  
78 Stephen Lucero 221 46 M 91 17:20.5 76 2:03.3 40 34:19.4 115 1:38.3 121 27:16.0 1:22:37.5 1:22:37.5  
79 Marie-Eve Savard 298 30 F 99 17:28.6 91 2:15.0 86 36:19.1 72 1:16.6 82 25:26.6 1:22:45.9 1:22:45.9  
80 Timothy Mayer 231 33 M 117 18:06.7 136 3:13.4 78 35:59.8 110 1:36.4 53 23:51.7 1:22:48.0 1:22:48.0  
81 Chris McCrary 234 49 M 90 17:19.4 78 2:05.1 77 35:57.4 112 1:37.8 96 26:01.4 1:23:01.1 1:23:01.1  
82 Julie Carlson 145 22 F 42 14:56.5 29 1:26.7 4 0:00.5 189 38:51.2 129 28:02.9 1:23:17.8 1:23:17.8  
83 Tammy Abraham 120 41 F 104 17:43.8 32 1:29.1 104 37:28.2 55 1:07.3 87 25:36.3 1:23:24.7 1:23:24.7  
84 Patrick Mauri 229 34 M 75 16:22.3 74 2:03.1 85 36:16.2 139 1:49.6 115 26:56.7 1:23:27.9 1:23:27.9  
85 Alex Sousa 312 42 M 166 21:01.8 55 1:50.6 48 34:46.3 121 1:40.1 64 24:27.3 1:23:46.1 1:23:46.1  
86 Peter Libby 220 29 M 32 14:23.4 146 3:27.7 143 40:13.7 14 0:46.4 77 25:13.9 1:24:05.1 1:24:05.1  
87 David Phillips 272 50 M 140 19:10.0 129 3:00.6 65 35:36.3 141 1:50.9 66 24:31.5 1:24:09.3 1:24:09.3  
88 Maribeth Oscamou 260 32 F 78 16:27.4 139 3:14.8 140 40:10.7 145 1:52.5 35 22:38.8 1:24:24.2 1:24:24.2  
89 Frank Stelter 314 45 M 125 18:22.8 72 2:01.3 69 35:40.4 169 2:21.2 97 26:03.4 1:24:29.1 1:24:29.1  
90 Michael Trudeau 326 47 M 112 17:51.8 109 2:35.6 114 38:11.8 24 0:51.1 73 25:02.0 1:24:32.3 1:24:32.3  
91 Debbie Melnikoff 242 58 F 41 14:48.6 88 2:13.3 131 39:37.0 134 1:47.1 106 26:24.7 1:24:50.7 1:24:50.7  
92 David Lemberger 218 31 M 110 17:49.7 64 1:54.6 95 36:50.3 105 1:32.0 119 27:09.8 1:25:16.4 1:25:16.4  
93 Adam Boderman 133 26 M 134 18:49.1 124 2:48.3 71 35:41.1 119 1:39.4 102 26:21.4 1:25:19.3 1:25:19.3  
94 Eric Fishbein 161 57 M 133 18:47.2 169 4:12.0 80 36:03.7 35 0:58.4 88 25:39.0 1:25:40.3 1:25:40.3  
95 Matthew Humphrey 192 40 M 144 19:24.9 180 5:00.6 75 35:51.9 99 1:28.2 60 24:20.9 1:26:06.5 1:26:06.5  
96 David Patterson 265 43 M 96 17:24.1 89 2:13.6 37 34:02.2 96 1:26.4 160 31:05.2 1:26:11.5 1:26:11.5  
97 Louis Arquie 125 58 M 176 21:37.6 144 3:23.8 110 37:54.7 150 1:56.0 22 21:56.1 1:26:48.2 1:26:48.2  
98 Lincoln West 334 48 M 92 17:20.6 143 3:21.7 109 37:53.5 143 1:52.0 103 26:22.3 1:26:50.1 1:26:50.1  
99 Scott Holbein 186 44 M 168 21:03.2 157 3:43.4 76 35:56.3 135 1:47.6 61 24:21.8 1:26:52.3 1:26:52.3  
100 Scott Horlock 187 59 M 98 17:28.1 102 2:31.1 101 37:16.5 123 1:41.1 95 26:01.1 1:26:57.9 1:26:57.9 2:00
 
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
101 Jacob Nash 253 20 M 107 17:48.1 57 1:51.2 100 37:07.9 148 1:54.0 104 26:24.1 1:27:05.3 1:27:05.3 2:00
102 Craig Trotter 325 43 M 89 17:16.7 111 2:36.5 129 39:30.4 87 1:23.0 99 26:19.4 1:27:06.0 1:27:06.0  
103 Maggie Aproberts-Warren 124 24 F 100 17:29.5 138 3:14.3 149 41:05.0 45 1:02.5 67 24:32.0 1:27:23.3 1:27:23.3  
104 Buzz Gray 174 68 M 135 18:49.3 58 1:51.4 3 0:00.5 190 40:22.5 101 26:20.4 1:27:24.1 1:27:24.1  
105 Joseph Phillips 273 15 M 121 18:17.2 115 2:40.5 106 37:50.1 113 1:37.9 120 27:10.7 1:27:36.4 1:27:36.4  
106 Brian Ball 126 41 M 83 16:42.3 85 2:08.6 147 41:03.6 130 1:44.1 109 26:41.6 1:28:20.2 1:28:20.2  
107 Tim Bauters 128 40 M 152 19:59.6 166 4:06.3 68 35:39.1 122 1:41.0 117 27:02.7 1:28:28.7 1:28:28.7  
108 Tracie Reynolds 277 41 F 153 20:03.2 68 1:57.9 133 39:40.5 61 1:13.0 86 25:34.8 1:28:29.4 1:28:29.4  
109 Joel Dodge 154 33 M 77 16:26.0 65 1:55.1 137 39:53.7 151 1:56.3 137 28:21.6 1:28:32.7 1:28:32.7  
110 Brendan Wilson 337 48 M 128 18:38.6 145 3:24.9 108 37:53.0 142 1:51.6 112 26:49.8 1:28:37.9 1:28:37.9  
111 Jerry McCauley 233 36 M 174 21:28.8 59 1:51.5 120 38:42.1 97 1:26.4 78 25:15.1 1:28:43.9 1:28:43.9  
112 Ken Hale 392 44 M 138 18:55.1 86 2:10.2 134 39:46.7 19 0:49.0 123 27:16.7 1:28:57.7 1:28:57.7  
113 Annie Warr 331 55 F 122 18:18.1 140 3:15.7 113 38:07.4 154 2:00.4 124 27:18.1 1:28:59.7 1:28:59.7  
114 Sam Fishbein 162 15 M 18 13:24.1 77 2:03.8 160 42:16.7 18 0:48.7 154 30:27.1 1:29:00.4 1:29:00.4  
115 David Inman 194 54 M 129 18:41.3 158 3:46.2 90 36:28.7 120 1:40.0 143 28:58.3 1:29:34.5 1:29:34.5  
116 Jose Torres 323 33 M 191 25:08.5 47 1:43.8 73 35:45.1 162 2:09.8 75 25:07.4 1:29:54.6 1:29:54.6  
117 Adam Bock 132 33 M 76 16:23.6 135 3:10.8 126 39:21.7 184 3:41.9 125 27:35.6 1:30:13.6 1:30:13.6  
118 Brad Kitts 208 26 M 48 15:06.1 150 3:32.5 146 40:49.4 41 1:01.0 152 29:49.7 1:30:18.7 1:30:18.7  
119 Rene Hernandez 360 48 M 139 19:07.0 97 2:24.5 135 39:47.4 136 1:47.9 122 27:16.1 1:30:22.9 1:30:22.9  
120 Robyn Cooper 150 36 F 38 14:31.0 155 3:37.4 7 0:00.7 191 43:44.0 140 28:43.1 1:30:36.2 1:30:36.2  
121 Jenni Moersky 247 28 F 102 17:37.1 117 2:42.9 142 40:12.5 12 0:45.2 148 29:30.3 1:30:48.0 1:30:48.0  
122 Kristi Howell 189 30 F 124 18:22.5 62 1:53.5 123 38:55.5 152 1:57.5 149 29:47.4 1:30:56.4 1:30:56.4  
123 Kevin Aiken 122 60 M 167 21:03.2 106 2:34.8 121 38:42.2 144 1:52.1 111 26:45.7 1:30:58.0 1:30:58.0  
124 Anne Peled 267 32 F 151 19:59.5 107 2:34.9 151 41:29.0 127 1:43.5 81 25:19.7 1:31:06.6 1:31:06.6  
125 Bill C McGee 239 55 M 65 15:53.2 151 3:34.1 96 36:53.3 172 2:24.0 171 32:31.8 1:31:16.4 1:31:16.4  
 
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
126 Deirdre Gwin 176 13 F 33 14:23.4 126 2:51.5 172 44:25.2 93 1:25.0 134 28:15.8 1:31:20.9 1:31:20.9  
127 Peter McEntee 238 36 M 103 17:40.2 87 2:11.5 148 41:04.4 108 1:34.3 142 28:53.2 1:31:23.6 1:31:23.6  
128 Shauna Lawhorne-Goh 214 32 F 101 17:31.3 162 3:52.1 136 39:48.5 173 2:27.8 126 27:45.9 1:31:25.6 1:31:25.6  
129 Mark Goh 171 33 M 141 19:10.4 186 5:38.6 122 38:51.5 158 2:07.3 90 25:45.6 1:31:33.4 1:31:33.4  
130 Uriah Buscovich 141 26 M 46 15:05.2 152 3:34.7 170 44:16.9 31 0:56.5 127 27:58.1 1:31:51.4 1:31:51.4  
131 Daren Casagrande 147 26 M 171 21:16.5 156 3:40.7 128 39:29.3 106 1:33.1 93 25:57.5 1:31:57.1 1:31:57.1  
132 Stephen Cederborg 436 69 M 114 18:01.1 99 2:25.0 92 36:33.3 159 2:08.0 162 31:14.1 1:32:21.5 1:32:21.5 2:00
133 Mark O'Neill 415 53 M 111 17:50.3 184 5:36.8 115 38:12.9 126 1:42.8 144 28:59.1 1:32:21.9 1:32:21.9  
134 Shawn Shellard 305 52 F 155 20:06.2 81 2:06.4 130 39:32.8 75 1:17.7 147 29:24.0 1:32:27.1 1:32:27.1  
135 Julie Kelly 206 36 F 72 16:03.4 183 5:25.8 161 42:29.0 174 2:31.0 105 26:24.1 1:32:53.3 1:32:53.3  
136 Efren Santos 295 54 M 156 20:08.3 163 3:53.5 145 40:49.2 116 1:38.3 107 26:25.8 1:32:55.1 1:32:55.1  
137 Jennifer Hayden 177 55 F 175 21:35.8 66 1:55.7 168 44:03.0 40 1:00.8 70 24:41.2 1:33:16.5 1:33:16.5  
138 Kylie Krbec 212 16 F 49 15:07.4 60 1:52.1 178 45:24.9 36 0:58.7 153 30:01.6 1:33:24.7 1:33:24.7  
139 Priyanka Vashisht Goel 329 15 F 143 19:14.3 108 2:35.3 173 44:28.9 39 1:00.5 98 26:14.4 1:33:33.4 1:33:33.4  
140 Ashley Ray 276 28 F 44 15:00.3 123 2:47.4 182 46:13.9 90 1:23.6 135 28:16.8 1:33:42.0 1:33:42.0  
141 Jeremy Duke 157 19 M 66 15:54.3 153 3:35.6 177 45:20.5 60 1:12.4 133 28:12.3 1:34:15.1 1:34:15.1  
142 Christian Smelser 308 40 M 47 15:06.0 165 4:02.5 139 39:56.9 165 2:12.9 172 32:59.9 1:34:18.2 1:34:18.2  
143 Bowie Snyder 310 54 M 157 20:12.9 181 5:01.3 138 39:54.8 171 2:23.9 118 27:05.8 1:34:38.7 1:34:38.7  
144 Michael Halpin 117 63 M 105 17:46.2 131 3:05.6 102 37:18.1 178 2:49.0 177 33:52.9 1:34:51.8 1:34:51.8  
145 Daniel Zucker 342 45 M 108 17:48.2 167 4:07.2 141 40:11.7 32 0:57.7 167 31:53.1 1:34:57.9 1:34:57.9  
146 Margaret Walter 330 64 F 142 19:12.4 160 3:49.5 124 39:03.9 175 2:40.1 158 30:48.1 1:35:34.0 1:35:34.0  
147 Lindsey Saffold 290 30 F 172 21:25.2 122 2:46.5 176 45:14.1 34 0:58.0 89 25:42.2 1:36:06.0 1:36:06.0  
148 Barry Diamond 113 54 M 136 18:50.9 94 2:20.6 98 36:54.8 153 2:00.4 184 36:02.4 1:36:09.1 1:36:09.1  
149 Chelsea Brumfield 139 31 F 113 17:52.6 84 2:07.6 79 36:00.0 29 0:53.4 191 39:20.4 1:36:14.0 1:36:14.0  
150 Karl McElroy 237 42 M 115 18:02.0 120 2:45.6 187 47:30.7 78 1:19.0 114 26:54.1 1:36:31.4 1:36:31.4  
 
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
151 Jen Susag 319 38 F 131 18:42.4 147 3:28.7 164 43:22.9 140 1:50.2 150 29:48.0 1:37:12.2 1:37:12.2  
152 Frank McMillan 241 54 M 137 18:52.1 171 4:21.1 152 41:39.1 131 1:46.2 157 30:41.3 1:37:19.8 1:37:19.8  
153 David Leksell 217 62 M 160 20:23.8 191 6:26.8 125 39:09.0 179 3:06.1 139 28:33.0 1:37:38.7 1:37:38.7  
154 Brad Perkins 269 35 M 123 18:22.1 159 3:48.1 155 41:50.4 155 2:01.4 166 31:40.2 1:37:42.2 1:37:42.2  
155 Lisa Kaufman 200 36 F 118 18:08.4 80 2:05.5 167 44:00.9 52 1:04.6 170 32:23.0 1:37:42.4 1:37:42.4  
156 Ace Spitzer 313 17 M 179 22:22.5 174 4:39.5 119 38:30.9 103 1:31.0 156 30:39.7 1:37:43.6 1:37:43.6  
157 James Alai 123 31 M 120 18:15.8 113 2:39.5 156 41:52.9 147 1:53.3 173 33:08.6 1:37:50.1 1:37:50.1  
158 Kenneth Decko 152 68 M 188 23:46.7 121 2:46.3 150 41:07.9 168 2:16.5 128 27:58.1 1:37:55.5 1:37:55.5  
159 Sara Conant 149 36 F 180 22:40.9 170 4:12.4 144 40:40.6     159 30:55.0 1:38:28.9 1:38:28.9  
160 Sean Keating 203 19 M 158 20:19.7 182 5:03.7 190 48:18.1 167 2:15.5 47 23:28.1 1:39:25.1 1:39:25.1  
161 Scott Forbes 163 38 M 161 20:27.7 172 4:23.3 153 41:40.4 170 2:21.2 163 31:15.9 1:40:08.5 1:40:08.5  
162 Christopher Plakos 210 20 M 146 19:40.0 149 3:30.9 154 41:49.9 1 0:33.2 181 34:47.8 1:40:21.8 1:40:21.8  
163 Kristyl Gomes 172 32 F 185 23:07.6 134 3:10.1 166 43:56.1 163 2:12.6 132 28:09.9 1:40:36.3 1:40:36.3  
164 Brittney Boliba 135 28 F 147 19:42.4 177 4:50.1 163 42:59.9 43 1:01.2 168 32:13.7 1:40:47.3 1:40:47.3  
165 Don Sabin 288 53 M 149 19:44.7 187 5:53.5 127 39:26.6 176 2:40.4 176 33:44.8 1:41:30.0 1:41:30.0  
166 Jacqueline Sevening 304 37 F 163 20:42.5 142 3:20.9 186 46:55.9 84 1:20.6 145 29:11.5 1:41:31.4 1:41:31.4  
167 Paul Black 129 48 M 154 20:05.9 164 3:57.2 191 48:35.7 88 1:23.3 131 28:07.4 1:42:09.5 1:42:09.5  
168 Lee Sanders 291 44 M 173 21:27.1 161 3:51.3 185 46:51.7 125 1:42.4 138 28:32.7 1:42:25.2 1:42:25.2  
169 Michelene Moayedi 245 40 F 159 20:22.9 116 2:42.8 171 44:22.6 95 1:25.6 175 33:34.3 1:42:28.2 1:42:28.2  
170 Reneta Jenik 195 38 F 148 19:42.9 98 2:24.7 169 44:15.3 20 0:49.2 183 35:43.3 1:42:55.4 1:42:55.4  
171 German Freiwald 166 32 M 162 20:31.4 190 6:19.3 179 45:25.8 177 2:47.0 136 28:20.8 1:43:24.3 1:43:24.3  
172 Jeffrey Hanson 179 50 M 197 28:12.8 179 4:56.6 107 37:51.4 58 1:09.9 165 31:28.0 1:43:38.7 1:43:38.7  
173 Michaela Keating 202 50 F 164 20:58.6 196 7:52.4 158 42:04.6 164 2:12.6 155 30:32.0 1:43:40.2 1:43:40.2  
174 Stacey Sargent 297 29 F 150 19:53.6 195 7:09.4 183 46:16.4 185 3:54.9 146 29:11.7 1:46:26.0 1:46:26.0  
175 Christina McPherson 394 40 F 183 23:01.3 95 2:21.6 6 0:00.6 194 46:55.0 179 34:22.1 1:46:40.6 1:46:40.6  
 
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
176 Steven Hilferty 184 60 M 170 21:07.5 110 2:36.3 188 47:50.3 79 1:19.0 178 33:58.1 1:46:51.2 1:46:51.2  
177 Jenn Mazzotta 232 34 F 165 21:01.0 175 4:40.4 174 44:37.1 107 1:33.2 182 35:35.1 1:47:26.8 1:47:26.8  
178 Doug Johnson 196 57 M 145 19:37.3 133 3:09.4 159 42:16.5 161 2:09.7 192 40:17.1 1:47:30.0 1:47:30.0  
179 Tim Percival 268 45 M 82 16:39.4 130 3:01.2 57 35:12.7 138 1:49.2 198 51:04.3 1:47:46.8 1:47:46.8  
180 Joyce Lee 216 31 F 86 16:55.1 200 13:54.6 9 0:01.0 195 49:06.1 130 28:03.6 1:48:00.4 1:48:00.4  
181 Jose Torres 397 32 M 201 38:01.2 56 1:51.1 111 37:57.6 156 2:05.2 151 29:49.6 1:49:44.7 1:49:44.7  
182 Pip Sanders 293 44 F 178 22:04.0 178 4:51.8 184 46:50.9 111 1:37.3 180 34:26.3 1:49:50.3 1:49:50.3  
183 Gayleen Myer 252 44 F 182 22:51.5 173 4:24.8 198 52:08.3 133 1:46.5 141 28:50.4 1:50:01.5 1:50:01.5  
184 Nicholes Hyde 193 40 M 94 17:21.7 202 16:57.0 157 42:01.6 166 2:12.9 169 32:14.3 1:50:47.5 1:50:47.5  
185 Dale Rutz 287 49 F 181 22:45.6 188 6:03.0 175 45:02.4 182 3:33.5 174 33:30.9 1:50:55.4 1:50:55.4  
186 Agnes Hendrie 181 35 F 186 23:26.1 41 1:39.2 193 49:45.7 128 1:43.9 187 36:33.7 1:53:08.6 1:53:08.6  
187 Paula Borden 136 55 F 177 21:46.7 197 8:50.3 189 48:16.3 180 3:21.4 161 31:10.0 1:53:24.7 1:53:24.7  
188 Jodi Shoemake 306 54 F 187 23:27.6 193 6:54.3 2 0:00.4 193 46:41.7 188 36:45.7 1:53:49.7 1:53:49.7  
189 Misty Mancha 226 33 F 195 27:26.7 168 4:10.6 197 51:57.1 83 1:20.5 164 31:19.6 1:56:14.5 1:56:14.5  
190 Barbara Robben 279 78 F 194 27:23.0 21 1:17.8 196 51:15.4 73 1:17.2 185 36:18.4 1:57:31.8 1:57:31.8  
191 Suzanne Seaman 302 65 F 193 27:15.3 176 4:41.3 162 42:32.2 160 2:08.0 195 43:27.2 2:00:04.0 2:00:04.0  
192 Stephen Baughman 127 62 M 192 27:06.2 132 3:05.6 180 46:05.2 181 3:27.6 194 41:37.8 2:01:22.4 2:01:22.4  
193 Leuwam Tesfai 321 28 F 190 24:32.8 185 5:38.4 165 43:48.8 186 10:23.2 190 37:48.8 2:02:12.0 2:02:12.0  
194 Christina Keating 201 21 F 184 23:04.4 198 9:00.8 194 49:57.9 183 3:39.1 189 37:03.0 2:02:45.2 2:02:45.2  
195 Zackary Patterson 266 48 F 200 30:37.2 137 3:13.6 181 46:07.2 117 1:39.3 193 41:27.5 2:03:04.8 2:03:04.8  
196 Rebecca Urban 328 28 F 189 23:58.0 194 7:00.7 199 54:54.9 129 1:44.0 186 36:21.2 2:03:58.8 2:03:58.8  
197 Robyn Duby 155 53 F 169 21:05.1 192 6:50.8 192 48:36.5 124 1:41.4 197 49:17.9 2:07:31.7 2:07:31.7  
198 Elizabeth Boggs 134 68 F 199 30:29.5 189 6:10.3 8 0:00.8 196 56:01.7 196 45:17.9 2:18:00.2 2:18:00.2  
199 Stu Etzler 395 66 M 198 29:00.2 114 2:40.0 5 0:00.5 192 45:40.9 199 1:05:15.6 2:22:37.2 2:22:37.2  
DQ Jake Gibbs 170 15 M 16 13:22.9 7 0:55.1 DQ 17:15.4 31 0:56.5 13 20:27.9 52:57.8 52:57.8  
 
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
DQ Kurt Nelson 256 30 M 53 15:18.7 92 2:15.4 DQ 33:41.9 21 0:50.0 56 23:55.5 1:16:01.5 1:16:01.5  
 

Sprint Family and Friends

  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 Anthony Dimalanta 153 31 M 1 14:48.6 3 3:47.8 1 34:08.2 1 1:19.2 1 20:38.1 1:14:41.9 1:14:41.9  
2 Katrina Faris 344 25 F 3 18:17.9 1 3:23.3 3 40:11.7 3 2:10.0 3 36:12.6 1:40:15.5 1:40:15.5  
3 Chris Rudolph 345 23 M 2 18:10.3 4 4:12.9 2 34:59.5 5 6:38.8 4 36:14.3 1:40:15.8 1:40:15.8  
4 Kayla Anaya 343 23 F 4 23:53.7 2 3:45.7 5 1:03:58.1 4 3:09.1 2 31:57.7 2:06:44.3 2:06:44.3  
5 Juana Velazquez 346 26 F 5 42:40.9 5 6:19.4 4 45:31.2 2 1:42.8 5 38:01.6 2:14:15.9 2:14:15.9  
 

Duathlon

  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 Ramon Valdez 389 32 M 1 9:35.8 1 0:37.3 2 0:00.5 32 31:03.9 1 18:25.3 59:42.8 59:42.8  
2 Brandon Perez 378 36 M 3 11:31.2 8 1:05.0 7 30:14.5 4 0:56.5 3 21:25.3 1:05:12.5 1:05:12.5  
3 Jim Anderson 348 51 M 2 10:56.9 6 0:57.1 8 32:20.3 13 1:19.6 2 21:07.5 1:06:41.4 1:06:41.4  
4 Caroline Looney 373 36 F 5 12:08.8 4 0:47.9 10 34:22.9 3 0:42.6 5 23:07.4 1:11:09.6 1:11:09.6  
5 Wolf Hillsheim 361 67 M 10 13:19.2 2 0:37.6 9 34:08.7 2 0:42.0 6 23:31.0 1:12:18.5 1:12:18.5  
6 Emily Anderson 347 25 F 8 12:39.1 13 1:19.1 11 37:09.6 5 1:02.0 7 23:55.1 1:16:04.9 1:16:04.9  
7 Collin Gray 358 28 M 4 12:05.4 3 0:43.9 16 38:19.1 1 0:39.0 10 24:59.6 1:16:47.0 1:16:47.0  
8 Kevin Barnes 349 45 M 7 12:35.7 14 1:19.5 18 39:12.2 11 1:15.2 9 24:20.0 1:18:42.6 1:18:42.6  
9 Heather Oliver 377 41 F 11 13:33.3 17 1:33.9 15 38:04.9 7 1:07.7 11 25:01.3 1:19:21.1 1:19:21.1  
10 Benedict Chong 351 49 M 9 12:49.5 30 2:10.7 20 40:17.0 23 2:01.5 4 22:50.5 1:20:09.2 1:20:09.2  
11 Tamara Sexton 384 34 F 16 14:55.3 34 3:13.6 13 37:52.1 29 2:49.9 12 25:33.0 1:24:23.9 1:24:23.9  
12 Bernd Huebner 364 46 M 18 15:08.8 5 0:49.7 17 38:57.9 6 1:04.7 16 28:58.8 1:24:59.9 1:24:59.9  
13 Greg Shoemake 385 56 M 15 14:30.4 21 1:38.4 12 37:48.0 17 1:38.9 18 29:55.2 1:25:30.9 1:25:30.9  
14 Jacqueline Smelser 386 34 F 17 14:58.8 33 3:08.1 1 0:00.4 33 42:02.8 14 25:50.4 1:26:00.5 1:26:00.5  
15 Vicki Foshay 356 51 F 13 14:03.4 16 1:29.3 19 39:14.8 9 1:10.9 17 29:11.7 1:27:10.1 1:27:10.1 2:00
16 Kellli Okuji 258 25 F 6 12:31.6 31 2:18.9 28 47:43.2 12 1:18.5 8 24:13.8 1:28:06.0 1:28:06.0  
17 Craig Hardy 359 44 M 12 13:41.0 20 1:36.2 6 20:58.5 31 26:31.4 13 25:44.0 1:28:31.1 1:28:31.1  
18 Lucia Velicu 390 35 F 14 14:14.4 7 0:58.2 23 43:25.3 22 1:57.2 15 28:22.2 1:28:57.3 1:28:57.3  
19 Amy Kalin 368 43 F                 36 1:29:21.6 1:29:21.6 1:29:21.6  
20 Caire Krol 370 41 F 23 16:19.1 26 2:04.0 22 43:13.7 24 2:06.6 19 30:49.0 1:34:32.4 1:34:32.4  
21 Susan Nichols 376 41 F 22 16:18.6 25 2:03.1 3 0:00.7 34 45:20.4 20 30:49.7 1:34:32.5 1:34:32.5  
22 Rachel Lau 372 44 F 24 16:40.3 15 1:22.5 24 44:55.8 10 1:14.9 24 33:51.2 1:38:04.7 1:38:04.7  
23 Anthony Delevati 354 53 M 19 15:13.6 37 4:49.2 4 0:00.7 35 47:01.6 25 33:57.2 1:41:02.3 1:41:02.3  
24 Brittany Huynh 365 22 F 28 18:02.4 27 2:07.7 27 47:11.6 16 1:36.7 22 32:15.7 1:41:14.1 1:41:14.1  
25 Juanita Reyes 381 55 F 21 15:59.1 35 3:20.1 29 47:46.1 28 2:42.4 21 31:35.7 1:41:23.4 1:41:23.4  
 
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
26 Becky Hon 362 34 F 29 18:43.0 22 1:41.8 26 46:55.6 15 1:31.8 23 33:22.7 1:42:14.9 1:42:14.9  
27 Tina Sentner 383 51 F 32 19:54.3 24 1:50.6 21 41:12.5 26 2:19.8 32 42:08.8 1:47:26.0 1:47:26.0  
28 Jordan Taylor Snyder-Reyes 387 13 F 26 17:34.6 9 1:06.2 31 51:52.6 8 1:10.1 30 39:11.3 1:50:54.8 1:50:54.8  
29 Stephanie A Young 391 42 F 27 17:46.9 10 1:14.5 36 55:05.2 14 1:27.2 26 35:25.7 1:50:59.5 1:50:59.5  
30 Hannah Purkey 380 22 F 33 20:05.0 11 1:14.9 32 52:38.3 21 1:56.3 28 37:03.1 1:52:57.6 1:52:57.6  
31 Dawn Purkey 379 52 F 34 20:06.1 12 1:15.5 33 52:42.0 19 1:51.8 27 37:02.4 1:52:57.8 1:52:57.8  
32 Ann Maynette 375 51 F 31 19:37.1 36 3:48.5 5 0:00.8 36 52:13.3 29 39:02.0 1:54:41.7 1:54:41.7  
33 Diane Black 350 44 F 30 18:54.6 23 1:43.8 35 54:47.2 20 1:54.6 31 39:32.3 1:56:52.5 1:56:52.5  
34 Ida Huber 363 51 F 37 22:05.8 32 2:40.8 25 45:23.0 27 2:21.3 33 43:37.0 1:58:07.9 1:58:07.9 2:00
35 Heidi Huynh 366 29 F 36 21:24.6 29 2:09.5 30 51:00.6 30 4:32.7 34 45:52.8 2:05:00.2 2:05:00.2  
36 Robert Latham 371 47 M 35 20:34.9 19 1:34.4 34 54:03.0 25 2:15.5 35 50:49.8 2:09:17.6 2:09:17.6  
DQ Wendy Coats 352 38 F 20 15:26.0 28 2:09.3 DQ 24:09.3 19 1:46.3 21 31:31.1 1:15:02.0 1:15:02.0  
 

Bandits/Unknown

  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 Unknown Chip: 155324697 9002 M                 3 2:09:22.1 2:09:22.1 2:09:22.1  
2 Unknown Chip: 155324697 9003 M                 4 2:09:22.1 2:09:22.1 2:09:22.1  
3 Unknown Chip: 155324697 9005 M                 5 2:09:22.1 2:09:22.1 2:09:22.1  
4 Unknown Partic. 525 525 M 2 56:10.3         2 46:42.2 1 27:50.8 2:10:43.3 2:10:43.3  
5 Unknown Partic. 450 450 M 1 49:13.5 1 6:24.2 1 48:55.2 1 1:27.7 2 34:34.9 2:20:35.5 2:20:35.5  
6 Unknown Chip: 155324697 9004 M                 6 2:50:28.1 2:50:28.1 2:50:28.1  
7 Unknown Chip: 155324697 9006 M                 7 2:50:28.1 2:50:28.1 2:50:28.1