Dip and Dash Aquathlon #3 - 2013

Age Group Results

September 15, 2013


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC

Dip and Dash Aquathlon

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Kelly Stewart 1245 23 1 23:35.6     1 38:09.6 1:01:45.2 1:01:45.2
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 9 Kristin Olin 1234 29 1 35:08.1     1 42:50.5 1:17:58.6 1:17:58.6
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Elizabeth Stampley 1244 34 1 21:35.6 1 1:03.9 1 37:46.4 1:00:25.9 1:00:25.9
2 11 Nina Meechoonuk 1229 32 2 43:04.0 2 2:06.7 2 47:50.8 1:33:01.5 1:33:01.5
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Christine Hicks 1215 38 2 28:10.4 1 1:51.6 1 40:32.5 1:10:34.5 1:10:34.5
2 8 Jennifer Lingens 1224 38 1 26:41.7 2 2:12.1 2 46:33.6 1:15:27.4 1:15:27.4
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Samatha Forde 1211 41 1 28:17.8 2 1:43.3 1 34:54.7 1:04:55.8 1:04:55.8
2 10 Kristie MacDonald 1226 44 2 35:54.7 1 1:25.0 2 46:33.3 1:23:53.0 1:23:53.0
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Sharon Beltrandelrio 1201 46 1 23:04.0 2 1:04.7 1 36:51.6 1:01:00.3 1:01:00.3
2 5 Laura Bushnell 1203 46 2 25:13.7 1 1:03.1 2 39:04.3 1:05:21.1 1:05:21.1
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 12 Shawn Shellard 1254 53 1 42:41.6 1 2:22.9 1 55:19.7 1:40:24.2 1:40:24.2
2 13 Dale Rutz 1240 50 2 45:57.4 3 3:22.8 2 58:48.4 1:48:08.6 1:48:08.6
3 16 Ida Huber 1217 52 3 58:40.0 2 2:56.4 3 1:15:18.8 2:16:55.2 2:16:55.2
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Debbie Melnikoff 1230 59 1 26:05.3 1 1:11.5 1 43:54.5 1:11:11.3 1:11:11.3
2 17 Rosalie Toren 1246 56 2 53:57.2 2 4:45.2 2 1:18:13.4 2:16:55.8 2:16:55.8
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 15 Ruth Callahan 1204 64 1 48:51.1 1 4:01.4 1 1:16:02.3 2:08:54.8 2:08:54.8
 

Female 70 and over

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 14 Barbara Robben 1237 79 1 48:00.9 1 1:05.2 1 1:04:34.1 1:53:40.2 1:53:40.2
 

Male 19 and under

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 14 Joe Kurle 1223 17 1 30:56.9 1 4:08.3 1 41:04.6 1:16:09.8 1:16:09.8
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Jake Kurle 1222 20 1 27:44.3 1 3:07.5 1 32:45.6 1:03:37.4 1:03:37.4
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 John Savage 1242 26 2 19:16.7 1 0:34.6 1 31:16.2 51:07.5 51:07.5
2 2 Yuta Sano 1241 25 1 18:26.4 2 0:42.3 2 34:27.0 53:35.7 53:35.7
3 3 Robert Greer 1212 27 3 23:17.9 3 1:16.7 3 35:18.9 59:53.5 59:53.5
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Charles Vazac 1247 35 2 25:46.6     1 34:20.2 1:00:06.8 1:00:06.8
2 9 Rano Perrizo 1235 38 1 24:11.2 1 1:09.9 2 39:06.1 1:04:27.2 1:04:27.2
3 17 Garrett Bennett 1202 37 3 29:17.6 2 3:06.0 3 51:15.9 1:23:39.5 1:23:39.5
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Michael Schallop 1243 43 2 23:35.2 1 0:46.1 1 38:14.0 1:02:35.3 1:02:35.3
2 11 David Roberts 1238 42 1 22:10.9 2 1:43.6 3 41:42.8 1:05:37.3 1:05:37.3
3 12 Eddie Rhee-Pizano 1236 42 3 26:55.4 3 1:57.8 2 38:56.1 1:07:49.3 1:07:49.3
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Michael MacDonald 1227 48 1 26:07.7 1 1:24.7 1 35:42.9 1:03:15.3 1:03:15.3
2 10 Vince Grimaldi 1213 47     2 26:10.8 2 38:37.5 1:04:48.3 1:04:48.3
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 Paul Brown 1257 58 1 25:52.5 1 1:39.4 1 36:27.7 1:03:59.6 1:03:59.6
2 18 Bowie Snyder 1251 55 2 40:03.6 3 5:11.5 2 42:37.8 1:27:52.9 1:27:52.9
3 19 Dale Julin 1258 57 3 57:21.2 2 4:36.5 3 1:13:00.9 2:14:58.6 2:14:58.6
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 13 Hans Facer 1209 61 1 25:38.0 1 1:43.2 1 40:39.7 1:08:00.9 1:08:00.9
*Overall place within gender.