Dip and Dash Aquathlon #1

Age Group Results

July 14, 2013


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC

Dip and Dash 1500

Female 19 and under

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Chestina Craig 1005 19 1 30:36.3 1 3:28.2 1 39:36.4 1:13:40.9 1:13:40.9
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 9 Adrienne Katsaris 1016 27 1 34:18.8 1 6:59.6 1 39:59.2 1:21:17.6 1:21:17.6
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Elizabeth Stampley 1031 34 1 21:10.2 1 1:13.6 1 30:10.1 52:33.9 52:33.9
2 6 Claire Le Gall 1018 31 2 35:37.0 2 1:45.6 2 33:54.5 1:11:17.1 1:11:17.1
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Christine Hicks 1076 38 1 28:29.2 1 1:22.3 1 32:03.2 1:01:54.7 1:01:54.7
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 11 Marsha Haynes 1013 44 1 33:47.7 1 3:56.8 1 55:52.9 1:33:37.4 1:33:37.4
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Sharon Beltrandelrio 1002 46 1 23:48.7 1 1:07.9 1 29:25.8 54:22.4 54:22.4
2 3 Laura Bushnell 1084 46 2 27:24.3 2 1:38.0 2 31:25.1 1:00:27.4 1:00:27.4
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Tracey O'Hare 1020 51 2 31:22.7 1 1:55.6 1 37:23.6 1:10:41.9 1:10:41.9
2 8 Dale Rutz 1025 50 1 23:34.8 3 4:21.0 3 47:10.9 1:15:06.7 1:15:06.7
3 10 Alicia Battle 1001 51 3 41:59.0 2 2:25.8 2 47:09.3 1:31:34.1 1:31:34.1
 

Male 19 and under

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 22 Brett Reid 1081 0 1 28:48.0 1 1:35.9 1 37:10.5 1:07:34.4 1:07:34.4
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 9 Dan Hohl 1015 20 1 22:49.4 1 1:38.2 2 29:14.0 53:41.6 53:41.6
2 18 Josh Olmeda 1021 21 3 29:48.4 2 2:37.5 3 30:38.3 1:03:04.2 1:03:04.2
3 19 Hugo Sanchez 1026 21 4 34:42.6 4 4:19.3 1 25:29.8 1:04:31.7 1:04:31.7
4 20 Jonathan Warren 1034 21 2 28:36.7 3 3:18.6 4 33:39.4 1:05:34.7 1:05:34.7
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 John Savage 1028 26 2 19:27.3 1 0:34.7 1 24:07.4 44:09.4 44:09.4
2 3 Yuta Sano 1027 25 1 19:04.2 2 0:38.0 2 26:33.8 46:16.0 46:16.0
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 15 Len Stone 1032 33 1 27:47.2 1 1:29.3 1 31:25.0 1:00:41.5 1:00:41.5
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Pieter De Hart 1007 35 1 19:06.2 1 0:38.6 1 24:29.6 44:14.4 44:14.4
2 8 Wes Fornes 1083 37 2 25:41.6 2 1:07.8 2 26:45.6 53:35.0 53:35.0
3 13 Bradley Geden 1010 37 3 28:40.3 3 2:05.0 3 27:29.6 58:14.9 58:14.9
4 26 Tono Estrada 1008 37 4 39:25.8 4 3:05.2 4 36:26.2 1:18:57.2 1:18:57.2
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Charles Mullane 1019 44 1 26:08.3 1 1:28.5 1 23:59.9 51:36.7 51:36.7
2 16 Eddie Rhee-Pizano 1022 42 2 27:36.7 2 2:28.8 2 30:43.5 1:00:49.0 1:00:49.0
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 12 Vince Grimaldi 1011 47 1 26:03.6 1 1:16.1 3 30:54.3 58:14.0 58:14.0
2 14 Marcio Favoretto 1009 49 3 30:32.2 2 1:40.3 1 27:28.7 59:41.2 59:41.2
3 17 James Cuniff 1006 48 2 26:58.8 3 3:15.3 4 31:51.3 1:02:05.4 1:02:05.4
4 21 Steve Rust 1024 47 4 32:05.4 4 3:53.6 2 29:46.2 1:05:45.2 1:05:45.2
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 James Silk 1030 54 1 20:40.5 1 0:42.0 1 25:23.6 46:46.1 46:46.1
2 5 Daniel Wirls 1035 53 3 21:06.5 2 0:44.3 2 25:29.9 47:20.7 47:20.7
3 7 Jeremy Gilbert 1085 52 2 20:51.5 3 1:36.7 3 30:04.3 52:32.5 52:32.5
4 23 Doug Case 1004 53 4 32:25.2 5 3:35.4 6 32:31.2 1:08:31.8 1:08:31.8
5 24 Troy Mayfield 1080 50 6 34:04.3 4 2:43.2 5 32:02.9 1:08:50.4 1:08:50.4
6 25 Rob Caborn 1077 53 5 33:16.5 6 4:42.1 4 31:05.5 1:09:04.1 1:09:04.1
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 11 Peter Randall Harvey 1012 58 1 26:38.9 1 1:13.3 1 29:30.9 57:23.1 57:23.1
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 10 Sean Kelly 1017 62 1 22:38.2 1 1:27.2 1 31:13.3 55:18.7 55:18.7
 

Dip and Dash 750

Female 19 and under

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Katie Westerterp 1058 19 3 16:40.0 2 2:36.5 1 30:34.5 49:51.0 49:51.0
2 4 Sydney Olagaray 1053 19 2 16:39.4     2 33:24.8 50:04.2 50:04.2
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 Jody Leung 1048 23 1 20:23.2 1 3:14.0 1 38:36.0 1:02:13.2 1:02:13.2
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 16 Margaret (peggy Chang 1078 29 1 23:19.2 1 4:57.1 1 55:12.0 1:23:28.3 1:23:28.3
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Tessa Cikowski 1041 32 1 14:54.0 1 2:46.5 1 37:20.3 55:00.8 55:00.8
2 14 Jenny Otrosina 1054 33 2 22:02.2 2 4:18.1 2 51:00.1 1:17:20.4 1:17:20.4
3 15 Casey Wynn 1059 33 3 23:18.7 3 4:59.2 3 55:10.2 1:23:28.1 1:23:28.1
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Aspen Baker 1037 37 1 16:52.6 1 2:22.1 3 41:49.0 1:01:03.7 1:01:03.7
2 10 Inger Brinck 1038 38 2 19:24.1 3 6:56.7 1 38:24.9 1:04:45.7 1:04:45.7
3 12 Anna Olavsson 1079 39 3 29:20.4 2 2:43.9 2 40:59.9 1:13:04.2 1:13:04.2
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Samantha Forde 1044 41 1 14:08.5 1 1:35.2 1 27:59.9 43:43.6 43:43.6
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 9 Patricia McCarthy 1049 47 1 19:22.6 1 3:16.3 1 40:42.7 1:03:21.6 1:03:21.6
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 17 Ida Huber 1046 52 1 26:27.5 1 3:19.1 1 53:43.8 1:23:30.4 1:23:30.4
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Debbie Melnikoff 1051 59 1 13:16.7 1 1:22.3 2 35:22.5 50:01.5 50:01.5
2 6 Jennifer Hayden 1045 56 2 21:15.4 2 1:47.1 1 34:08.5 57:11.0 57:11.0
3 11 Anna-Kim Aleris 1036 55 3 23:37.6 3 2:44.3 3 43:49.1 1:10:11.0 1:10:11.0
 

Female 70 and over

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 13 Barbara Robben 1023 79 1 23:56.6 1 1:21.6 1 49:39.4 1:14:57.6 1:14:57.6
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Kenny Contreras 1042 27 1 20:22.9 1 3:15.0 1 38:35.9 1:02:13.8 1:02:13.8
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Chris Hutton 1047 32 1 11:52.3 1 1:08.5 1 33:16.7 46:17.5 46:17.5
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Ken Meagor 1050 43 1 11:43.2 1 1:13.0 1 27:18.1 40:14.3 40:14.3
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Rene Hernandez 1014 49 1 13:46.9 1 1:40.6 2 38:19.7 53:47.2 53:47.2
2 5 Grant Fondo 1043 45 2 17:28.6 2 2:55.2 1 37:24.0 57:47.8 57:47.8
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Bowie Snyder 1056 55 1 20:27.4 1 3:40.7 1 33:36.1 57:44.2 57:44.2
*Overall place within gender.