Dirt Inspires Trail Runs 2013

Age Group Results

August 25, 2013


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC

Half Marathon

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jana Hayashi Arroyo Grande CA 134 19 24 2:29:16.4 2:29:27.1
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Megan Deakins Mountain View CA 133 23 2 1:32:24.3 1:32:27.4
2 Caitlin Bushong Seaside CA 110 27 3 1:50:00.1 1:50:05.9
3 Amber Ray Carmel Valley CA 166 28 28 2:37:58.8 2:38:08.4
4 Jade Belzberg Coronado CA 104 21 33 2:42:17.8 2:42:28.3
5 Page Senadenos Fremont CA 171 26 39 2:52:30.6 2:52:44.2
6 Kyndra Belden Walnut Creek CA 102 25 40 2:52:57.5 2:53:14.3
7 Lauren Parzanese San Luis Obispo CA 164 27 43 3:01:01.9 3:01:10.2
8 Julia Salgueiro Santa Cruz CA 168 27 55 3:24:44.8 3:24:57.9
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Wendy Giesbrecht Cecil Lake BC 131 32 5 1:59:47.9 1:59:50.9
2 Shannon Lilley Gilroy CA 147 34 7 2:00:34.6 2:00:44.8
3 Laurel Brandstetter Pittsburgh PA 107 38 16 2:16:45.4 2:16:54.2
4 Elisabeth Young Daly City CA 193 38 27 2:35:35.1 2:35:47.2
5 Ashlee Casey Davis CA 112 30 29 2:37:59.5 2:38:08.9
6 Lisa Washburn Hughson CA 190 30 34 2:42:20.7 2:42:28.8
7 Heather Tynan Aptos CA 186 38 36 2:47:47.3 2:47:55.0
8 Jessica Kuykendall San Jose CA 144 34 44 3:02:53.8 3:03:04.7
9 Caitlin Rosenthal Berkeley CA 167 30 47 3:05:43.6 3:05:59.8
10 Leota Tennant San Francisco CA 182 34 52 3:21:02.7 3:21:15.9
11 Franziska Castello Los Osos CA 113 39 57 3:26:43.8 3:26:52.3
12 Sara Alan Seaside CA 101 30 64 4:10:21.9 4:10:26.4
13 Tara Keyser Pacific Grove CA 141 34 66 4:13:26.7 4:13:44.8
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tierney Thys Carmel CA 184 46 19 2:23:42.5 2:23:48.4
2 Kimberly Bellini Discovery Bay CA 103 40 21 2:24:58.3 2:25:09.1
3 Ann Schelert Monterey CA 170 41 30 2:38:45.2 2:38:53.0
4 Nikki Stadler Chico CA 177 40 35 2:46:39.4 2:46:49.5
5 Julie Healy Discovery Bay CA 135 41 42 2:54:26.1 2:54:36.0
6 Sarah Okada Los Osos CA 162 40 48 3:07:20.7 3:07:36.9
7 Vinh Dang Aptos CA 118 41 53 3:23:26.3 3:23:35.3
8 Tara Peguero Salinas CA 165 41 58 3:28:59.1 3:29:08.8
9 Marnie Elizaga Menlo Park CA 123 48 59 3:37:43.5 3:38:01.2
10 Patrice McElroy San Leandro CA 151 45 60 3:46:41.9 3:46:55.5
11 Loree Hoag Lakewood CO 136 47 61 3:48:36.1 3:48:48.4
12 Catherine Shubin Pleasant Hill CA 175 47 65 4:13:18.1 4:13:37.2
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Saki Evans Carmel Valley CA 125 52 32 2:41:42.7 2:41:53.2
2 Janine Faylor Salinas CA 126 52 51 3:17:35.2 3:17:42.3
3 Yvette Gallardo Monterey CA 129 53 56 3:24:49.6 3:24:57.7
4 Debra Buchanan San Jose CA 109 50 62 3:56:37.5 3:56:57.8
5 Shawn Shellard Santa Cruz CA 172 53 67 4:16:52.9 4:17:07.8
6 Dorene Dodd Oakley CA 120 51 68 4:19:53.2 4:20:10.8
7 Michelle Lott Oakland CA 148 52 69 4:20:57.4 4:21:11.5
8 Kimberly White El Cerrito CA 191 50 70 4:24:22.3 4:24:34.9
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sharon Lovan Richmond CA 149 65 63 3:56:42.0 3:56:53.8
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Roche Mountain View CA 232 25 1 1:23:11.8 1:23:14.7
2 Steve Doinidis Soquel CA 121 29 12 2:10:13.4 2:10:18.0
3 Alexander Chin San Francisco CA 114 25 23 2:28:59.2 2:29:14.4
4 Tristan Borgeson Ventura CA 106 28 37 2:51:48.2 2:51:53.7
5 Kyle Luevano Fremont CA 150 24 38 2:52:30.5 2:52:43.7
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Adrian Ger Bucharest ROM 140 35 4 1:56:31.1 1:56:31.1
2 Orlando Morales Seaside CA 157 33 6 2:00:23.4 2:00:28.1
3 David Moya Seaside CA 158 33 10 2:06:09.7 2:06:14.1
4 Derek Staley Santa Cruz CA 178 38 13 2:11:04.9 2:11:14.2
5 Craig Milliron Monterey CA 156 34 14 2:14:11.5 2:14:18.8
6 Salomon Nieto Salinas CA 161 35 17 2:19:12.5 2:19:19.0
7 John Gillham Oakland CA 132 31 41 2:52:58.0 2:53:14.7
8 Jonathan Blackketter Los Ososos CA 105 38 49 3:07:22.0 3:07:37.4
9 Matthew Stolbach Berkeley CA 179 33 50 3:15:32.1 3:15:49.0
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian McKinney Atascadero CA 152 42 9 2:04:14.4 2:04:18.3
2 David Flanders Pacific Grove CA 127 45 18 2:22:14.1 2:22:32.3
3 David Parara Seaside CA 163 49 20 2:24:50.1 2:25:00.1
4 Darol Tuttle Tacoma WA 185 49 26 2:34:47.4 2:35:04.5
5 Jim Neuman Pacific Grove CA 160 42 45 3:03:17.5 3:03:25.2
6 Walter Degrange Seaside CA 119 43 46 3:04:39.9 3:04:47.5
7 Ken Laurent Aptos CA 145 41 54 3:23:26.7 3:23:35.4
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Kubbutat Schallstadt DEUTSCHLAN 143 52 8 2:03:20.6 2:03:26.3
2 Doug Thurston Pacific Grove CA 183 53 15 2:14:51.7 2:14:56.5
3 Field Gibson Paso Robles CA 130 57 22 2:28:22.7 2:28:26.3
4 Jim Cole Alameda CA 115 52 25 2:31:09.0 2:31:15.9
5 Ron Evans Carmel Valley CA 124 53 31 2:39:20.0 2:39:29.9
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Doug Croall Newcastle CA 116 61 11 2:06:43.2 2:06:49.5