Dirt Inspires Trail Runs 2013

Overall Finish List

August 25, 2013


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Roche Mountain View CA 232 25 M 1 20-29 1:23:11.8 1:23:14.7
2 Megan Deakins Mountain View CA 133 23 F 1 20-29 1:32:24.3 1:32:27.4
3 Caitlin Bushong Seaside CA 110 27 F 2 20-29 1:50:00.1 1:50:05.9
4 Adrian Ger Bucharest ROM 140 35 M 1 30-39 1:56:31.1 1:56:31.1
5 Wendy Giesbrecht Cecil Lake BC 131 32 F 1 30-39 1:59:47.9 1:59:50.9
6 Orlando Morales Seaside CA 157 33 M 2 30-39 2:00:23.4 2:00:28.1
7 Shannon Lilley Gilroy CA 147 34 F 2 30-39 2:00:34.6 2:00:44.8
8 Michael Kubbutat Schallstadt DEUTSCHLAN 143 52 M 1 50-59 2:03:20.6 2:03:26.3
9 Brian McKinney Atascadero CA 152 42 M 1 40-49 2:04:14.4 2:04:18.3
10 David Moya Seaside CA 158 33 M 3 30-39 2:06:09.7 2:06:14.1
11 Doug Croall Newcastle CA 116 61 M 1 60-69 2:06:43.2 2:06:49.5
12 Steve Doinidis Soquel CA 121 29 M 2 20-29 2:10:13.4 2:10:18.0
13 Derek Staley Santa Cruz CA 178 38 M 4 30-39 2:11:04.9 2:11:14.2
14 Craig Milliron Monterey CA 156 34 M 5 30-39 2:14:11.5 2:14:18.8
15 Doug Thurston Pacific Grove CA 183 53 M 2 50-59 2:14:51.7 2:14:56.5
16 Laurel Brandstetter Pittsburgh PA 107 38 F 3 30-39 2:16:45.4 2:16:54.2
17 Salomon Nieto Salinas CA 161 35 M 6 30-39 2:19:12.5 2:19:19.0
18 David Flanders Pacific Grove CA 127 45 M 2 40-49 2:22:14.1 2:22:32.3
19 Tierney Thys Carmel CA 184 46 F 1 40-49 2:23:42.5 2:23:48.4
20 David Parara Seaside CA 163 49 M 3 40-49 2:24:50.1 2:25:00.1
21 Kimberly Bellini Discovery Bay CA 103 40 F 2 40-49 2:24:58.3 2:25:09.1
22 Field Gibson Paso Robles CA 130 57 M 3 50-59 2:28:22.7 2:28:26.3
23 Alexander Chin San Francisco CA 114 25 M 3 20-29 2:28:59.2 2:29:14.4
24 Jana Hayashi Arroyo Grande CA 134 19 F 1 0-19 2:29:16.4 2:29:27.1
25 Jim Cole Alameda CA 115 52 M 4 50-59 2:31:09.0 2:31:15.9
26 Darol Tuttle Tacoma WA 185 49 M 4 40-49 2:34:47.4 2:35:04.5
27 Elisabeth Young Daly City CA 193 38 F 4 30-39 2:35:35.1 2:35:47.2
28 Amber Ray Carmel Valley CA 166 28 F 3 20-29 2:37:58.8 2:38:08.4
29 Ashlee Casey Davis CA 112 30 F 5 30-39 2:37:59.5 2:38:08.9
30 Ann Schelert Monterey CA 170 41 F 3 40-49 2:38:45.2 2:38:53.0
31 Ron Evans Carmel Valley CA 124 53 M 5 50-59 2:39:20.0 2:39:29.9
32 Saki Evans Carmel Valley CA 125 52 F 1 50-59 2:41:42.7 2:41:53.2
33 Jade Belzberg Coronado CA 104 21 F 4 20-29 2:42:17.8 2:42:28.3
34 Lisa Washburn Hughson CA 190 30 F 6 30-39 2:42:20.7 2:42:28.8
35 Nikki Stadler Chico CA 177 40 F 4 40-49 2:46:39.4 2:46:49.5
36 Heather Tynan Aptos CA 186 38 F 7 30-39 2:47:47.3 2:47:55.0
37 Tristan Borgeson Ventura CA 106 28 M 4 20-29 2:51:48.2 2:51:53.7
38 Kyle Luevano Fremont CA 150 24 M 5 20-29 2:52:30.5 2:52:43.7
39 Page Senadenos Fremont CA 171 26 F 5 20-29 2:52:30.6 2:52:44.2
40 Kyndra Belden Walnut Creek CA 102 25 F 6 20-29 2:52:57.5 2:53:14.3
41 John Gillham Oakland CA 132 31 M 7 30-39 2:52:58.0 2:53:14.7
42 Julie Healy Discovery Bay CA 135 41 F 5 40-49 2:54:26.1 2:54:36.0
43 Lauren Parzanese San Luis Obispo CA 164 27 F 7 20-29 3:01:01.9 3:01:10.2
44 Jessica Kuykendall San Jose CA 144 34 F 8 30-39 3:02:53.8 3:03:04.7
45 Jim Neuman Pacific Grove CA 160 42 M 5 40-49 3:03:17.5 3:03:25.2
46 Walter Degrange Seaside CA 119 43 M 6 40-49 3:04:39.9 3:04:47.5
47 Caitlin Rosenthal Berkeley CA 167 30 F 9 30-39 3:05:43.6 3:05:59.8
48 Sarah Okada Los Osos CA 162 40 F 6 40-49 3:07:20.7 3:07:36.9
49 Jonathan Blackketter Los Ososos CA 105 38 M 8 30-39 3:07:22.0 3:07:37.4
50 Matthew Stolbach Berkeley CA 179 33 M 9 30-39 3:15:32.1 3:15:49.0
51 Janine Faylor Salinas CA 126 52 F 2 50-59 3:17:35.2 3:17:42.3
52 Leota Tennant San Francisco CA 182 34 F 10 30-39 3:21:02.7 3:21:15.9
53 Vinh Dang Aptos CA 118 41 F 7 40-49 3:23:26.3 3:23:35.3
54 Ken Laurent Aptos CA 145 41 M 7 40-49 3:23:26.7 3:23:35.4
55 Julia Salgueiro Santa Cruz CA 168 27 F 8 20-29 3:24:44.8 3:24:57.9
56 Yvette Gallardo Monterey CA 129 53 F 3 50-59 3:24:49.6 3:24:57.7
57 Franziska Castello Los Osos CA 113 39 F 11 30-39 3:26:43.8 3:26:52.3
58 Tara Peguero Salinas CA 165 41 F 8 40-49 3:28:59.1 3:29:08.8
59 Marnie Elizaga Menlo Park CA 123 48 F 9 40-49 3:37:43.5 3:38:01.2
60 Patrice McElroy San Leandro CA 151 45 F 10 40-49 3:46:41.9 3:46:55.5
61 Loree Hoag Lakewood CO 136 47 F 11 40-49 3:48:36.1 3:48:48.4
62 Debra Buchanan San Jose CA 109 50 F 4 50-59 3:56:37.5 3:56:57.8
63 Sharon Lovan Richmond CA 149 65 F 1 60-69 3:56:42.0 3:56:53.8
64 Sara Alan Seaside CA 101 30 F 12 30-39 4:10:21.9 4:10:26.4
65 Catherine Shubin Pleasant Hill CA 175 47 F 12 40-49 4:13:18.1 4:13:37.2
66 Tara Keyser Pacific Grove CA 141 34 F 13 30-39 4:13:26.7 4:13:44.8
67 Shawn Shellard Santa Cruz CA 172 53 F 5 50-59 4:16:52.9 4:17:07.8
68 Dorene Dodd Oakley CA 120 51 F 6 50-59 4:19:53.2 4:20:10.8
69 Michelle Lott Oakland CA 148 52 F 7 50-59 4:20:57.4 4:21:11.5
70 Kimberly White El Cerrito CA 191 50 F 8 50-59 4:24:22.3 4:24:34.9