Go Green St. Patrick's Day 2013

Age Group Results

March 17, 2013


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC

Half Marathon

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alexis Hopkins San Jose CA 1471 15 153 2:45:57.6 2:46:19.8
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Allison Cahill Santa Clara CA 1420 25 20 1:41:24.5 1:41:28.9
2 Jessica Sagot San Jose CA 1546 27 36 1:47:11.9 1:59:59.5
3 Sallybeth Sagot San Jose CA 1547 26 42 1:49:11.7 2:01:59.1
4 Jessica Nowak San Jose CA 1525 24 52 1:51:38.8 1:51:46.1
5 Casey Hirsch San Jose CA 1469 22 55 1:52:44.5 1:53:05.9
6 Samantha Brailey San Jose CA 1417 26 59 1:53:24.6 1:53:28.0
7 Heather Funk San Jose CA 1445 24 60 1:53:32.3 1:53:48.4
8 Lisa Chu Saratoga CA 1428 25 72 1:57:11.7 1:57:23.8
9 Christina Austin Sunnyvale CA 1410 25 97 2:08:16.1 2:08:25.9
10 Alexa Tafralis Burlingame CA 1557 24 109 2:13:41.1 2:13:48.4
11 Malia Veltrie Saratoga CA 1562 28 110 2:13:43.3 2:13:50.5
12 Kristin Goularte Gilroy CA 1457 29 116 2:15:03.8 2:15:24.6
13 Megan Zentgraf Greenfield CA 1578 28 117 2:15:31.2 2:15:43.8
14 Alexandria Casares Santa Clara CA 1425 20 128 2:23:59.3 2:24:07.1
15 Aubrey Blanche Stanford CA 1414 24 135 2:26:57.0 2:27:11.1
16 Alyssa Singh Cupertino CA 1551 22 140 2:30:08.7 2:30:23.5
17 Nicole Cefalu Sunnyvale CA 1426 22 141 2:30:09.8 2:30:24.2
18 Shon Poiesz Santa Clara CA 1532 29 157 2:49:21.9 2:49:38.0
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Norma Moreno San Francisco CA 1514 38 26 1:42:49.7 1:43:07.8
2 Sherry Johnson San Jose CA 1477 39 27 1:43:01.6 1:43:04.8
3 Maili Costa Corte Madera CA 1431 35 44 1:50:21.8 1:50:27.3
4 Stephanie Lynch Morgan Hill CA 1497 37 53 1:51:39.5 1:51:50.2
5 Allison Schmidt 1609 30 61 1:54:11.1 1:54:49.7
6 Tomomi Hoag Mountain View CA 1470 32 66 1:55:52.9 2:05:57.9
7 Elaine Shtein San Jose CA 1549 32 68 1:56:00.9 1:56:11.5
8 Rosa Lear San Jose CA 1491 35 69 1:56:28.2 1:56:35.3
9 Yolanda Livingston San Jose CA 1494 37 79 1:58:43.2 1:58:54.6
10 Ali Nyquist San Jose CA 1526 33 83 1:59:48.3 2:00:11.0
11 Alicia Rivera San Jose CA 1566 31 95 2:06:21.2 2:16:53.5
12 Yadira Vargas Los Banos CA 1608 33 99 2:10:15.2 2:11:06.2
13 Rosario Ngo San Jose CA 1524 35 100 2:10:25.0 2:10:41.8
14 Vy Webster San Jose CA 1569 34 101 2:10:28.7 2:10:44.7
15 Lisa Lam Mountain View CA 1490 32 103 2:10:55.2 2:11:08.7
16 Jennifer Hayes Palo Alto CA 1464 36 106 2:12:48.6 2:12:59.8
17 Martha Lopez San Jose CA 1496 30 115 2:14:59.2 2:15:24.4
18 Angela Wipf San Carlos CA 1573 34 119 2:16:29.1 2:16:36.5
19 Michelle Zinsmeyer Saratoga CA 1579 38 122 2:18:56.3 2:19:03.1
20 Jen Tam Milpitas CA 1558 31 125 2:19:30.0 2:19:50.4
21 Irene Gollaz Salinas CA 1456 31 126 2:21:34.3 2:21:46.9
22 Shawntae Austen San Jose CA 1409 31 131 2:24:33.9 2:24:53.5
23 Tara Huebner Mountain View CA 1603 39 138 2:27:52.8 2:28:10.4
24 Lisa Hayes Phoenix AZ 1466 30 139 2:29:51.7 2:30:02.0
25 Irene Suroso Dublin CA 1556 38 143 2:36:08.1 2:36:23.5
26 Orilia Alvarado 1611 39 148 2:42:38.0 2:42:56.9
27 Nicole Alvarado San Jose CA 1405 31 149 2:43:10.5 2:43:31.1
28 Lupe Estebanez Redwood City CA 1438 37 155 2:46:30.0 2:46:50.8
29 Wendy Zaldana-Tabaldo Sunnyvale CA 1576 33 162 3:10:30.4 3:15:07.7
30 Stefanie Narvarte San Jose CA 1520 38 165 3:20:07.1 3:20:54.5
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nancy Paiva San Jose CA 1528 41 22 1:41:35.2 1:41:40.7
2 Shelly Centis San Carlos CA 1607 45 23 1:41:37.7 1:41:44.8
3 Stephanie Polverari Menlo Park CA 1533 47 41 1:48:59.1 1:49:06.0
4 Yipeng Liu Sunnyvale CA 1493 49 47 1:50:43.7 1:50:50.4
5 Lianne Verheyden Monte Sereno CA 1563 46 50 1:51:08.0 1:51:25.7
6 Sean Paterson Mountain View CA 1529 41 58 1:53:22.7 1:53:35.8
7 Tiffany Williams Boulder Creek CA 1618 43 64 1:55:43.0 1:55:56.1
8 Donna Wheatley San Jose CA 1570 49 67 1:55:56.2 1:56:06.9
9 Annie Decamp Palo Alto CA 1433 47 70 1:56:55.7 1:56:59.1
10 Marlise Ricci San Jose CA 1540 49 74 1:57:14.9 1:57:24.5
11 Jackie Mardesich Gilroy CA 1499 48 76 1:57:32.6 1:57:53.5
12 Ann Rich Los Gatos CA 1541 44 105 2:12:28.5 2:12:43.7
13 Holly Foss San Jose CA 1444 43 113 2:14:37.8 2:14:53.5
14 Angela Kearns San Jose CA 1478 48 118 2:16:24.5 2:16:40.2
15 Hollye Hawley Emerald Hills CA 1463 45 121 2:17:57.3 2:18:05.3
16 Shanon Pestrong Mountain View CA 1530 42 129 2:24:33.7 2:25:46.7
17 Leslie Matlof Palo Alto CA 1504 43 130 2:24:33.8 2:25:46.2
18 Mary Fogerty Los Gatos CA 1442 43 132 2:26:28.7 2:26:48.1
19 Isabelle Krystynak Los Altos Hil CA 1486 47 133 2:26:32.4 2:26:40.8
20 Josephine Copeland San Jose CA 1430 44 136 2:27:25.6 2:27:39.6
21 Virginia Grimaldo San Jose CA 1459 47 137 2:27:29.4 2:27:44.6
22 Candace Dees San Jose CA 1434 42 159 2:51:02.3 2:51:20.5
23 Theresa Wan Scotts Valley CA 1567 42 164 3:17:59.1 3:18:21.9
24 Heidi Knutson San Jose CA 1482 43 167 3:21:40.1 3:21:48.6
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Deanna Stemm Fremont CA 1554 54 40 1:48:50.9 1:48:56.7
2 Jeanie De Jorig 1615 52 75 1:57:15.6 1:57:30.2
3 Sandra Sigurdson Palo Alto CA 1600 56 82 1:59:14.2 1:59:19.2
4 Melinda Wiederhold 1605 51 85 2:00:15.5 2:03:21.5
5 Lori Beveridge 1606 50 86 2:00:15.7 2:03:21.8
6 Katie Alexander Saratoga CA 1404 56 107 2:13:17.1 2:13:21.9
7 Jill Romo San Jose CA 1545 51 108 2:13:30.4 2:13:44.2
8 Paula Borden San Jose CA 1415 55 120 2:16:38.1 2:16:48.1
9 Sandra Morishige San Jose CA 1515 50 127 2:22:32.8 2:22:44.8
10 Debbie McFarland Sunnyvale CA 1507 54 142 2:35:56.7 2:36:11.2
11 Kathleen Watson San Jose CA 1568 56 146 2:36:48.7 2:37:07.1
12 Danelle Moon San Jose CA 1513 52 151 2:45:32.8 2:45:44.1
13 Yvette Gallardo Monterey CA 1446 52 154 2:46:29.8 2:46:48.9
14 Candi Jackson Santa Cruz CA 1476 54 161 3:08:51.7 3:09:11.6
15 Debra Caires San Jose CA 1421 53 163 3:15:14.2 3:15:32.3
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Pam Hopkins Ukiah CA 1475 64 144 2:36:42.0 2:37:48.8
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Will Owen 1617 13 51 1:51:21.6 1:51:29.2
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Hopkins San Jose CA 1474 19 152 2:45:57.1 2:46:20.1
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Garrett Foshay San Jose CA 1440 21 2 1:22:41.5 1:22:42.3
2 Arthur Alaniz Cupertino CA 1402 27 12 1:37:02.1 1:37:05.2
3 Joseph Rodriguez Santa Clara CA 1544 28 21 1:41:25.5 1:41:29.9
4 Russell Philpott Sunnyvale CA 1531 29 30 1:44:39.7 1:44:43.7
5 Davin Panisi-Clark 1610 29 38 1:48:08.2 1:48:53.6
6 Brandon Giberson Biddeford ME 1451 25 43 1:49:58.1 1:50:01.6
7 Eugene Henson 1612 29 62 1:54:23.0 1:54:32.7
8 Albert Chiang 1602 24 88 2:02:21.2 2:02:32.8
9 Carlo Caparas San Jose CA 1422 26 93 2:04:28.1 2:04:41.1
10 David Schaaf Mountain View CA 1548 27 96 2:07:45.9 2:07:59.3
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ben Goldman Los Gatos CA 1455 34 1 1:16:52.4 1:16:53.6
2 Philip Hathaway Los Gatos CA 1462 35 3 1:24:11.6 1:24:19.9
3 Tung Vu San Jose CA 1565 35 4 1:29:38.9 1:29:42.1
4 Gabe Roberts Los Gatos CA 1542 30 6 1:33:18.2 1:33:24.1
5 Andres Padilla 1601 34 7 1:33:31.8 1:33:37.3
6 Craig Dukes Danville CA 1436 33 11 1:36:47.6 1:36:51.3
7 Scott Purcell Los Gatos CA 1535 33 16 1:39:49.2 1:39:54.4
8 Xavier Amatriain San Jose CA 1406 39 24 1:42:39.9 1:42:46.1
9 Tomoaki Morita San Jose CA 1516 33 33 1:45:06.3 1:45:15.2
10 Dustin Giberson San Jose CA 1452 33 35 1:45:49.3 1:45:51.8
11 Scott Martino San Jose CA 1503 32 37 1:47:53.7 1:48:03.2
12 Keith Mueller Greenfield CA 1518 32 45 1:50:37.0 1:50:47.8
13 Emerson Ginanti So Paulo SP 1454 35 46 1:50:39.6 1:50:54.4
14 Brian Daum Sunnyvale CA 1432 35 57 1:53:21.4 1:53:35.1
15 Fidel MacIas San Jose CA 1498 31 71 1:57:06.7 1:57:29.8
16 Tim Ahlin Gilroy CA 1401 32 73 1:57:13.7 1:57:21.2
17 Edward Silveira San Jose CA 1550 39 78 1:58:24.1 1:58:32.9
18 Mike Gibson San Jose CA 1453 33 84 1:59:56.7 2:00:20.1
19 Gong Cheng Sunnyvale CA 1427 38 104 2:12:07.3 2:12:20.2
20 Kenny Wong Milpitas CA 1575 33 111 2:13:44.0 2:14:04.1
21 Hector Lopez San Jose CA 1495 39 114 2:14:44.9 2:14:59.8
22 Frank Marques Saratoga CA 1500 33 123 2:18:57.2 2:19:03.5
23 Edward Martinez Milpitas CA 1502 35 124 2:19:25.8 2:19:36.9
24 David Barrios San Jose CA 1412 32 134 2:26:54.8 2:27:13.7
25 Daniel Stoll Los Gatos CA 1555 37 147 2:36:56.7 2:39:24.7
26 Bryan Austen San Jose CA 1408 31 158 2:50:30.1 2:50:52.2
27 Benjamin Hopkins Ukiah CA 1472 31 160 2:58:39.6 2:58:57.0
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Fogerty Los Gatos CA 1443 43 5 1:31:02.6 1:31:04.9
2 Jesus Garcia San Jose CA 1447 40 8 1:34:33.8 1:34:37.8
3 Mike Woginrich Oakland CA 1574 43 9 1:35:14.8 1:35:18.9
4 Lawrence Getman Cupertino CA 1450 46 13 1:37:06.1 1:37:11.9
5 Toshihiko Moriyama Campbell CA 1517 41 14 1:37:06.5 1:37:09.1
6 Richard McCarthy San Jose CA 1505 41 17 1:40:08.2 1:43:05.5
7 Fuminobu Kurosawa San Jose CA 1488 45 18 1:40:25.4 1:40:27.8
8 Andy Ramos Santa Rosa CA 1538 46 25 1:42:41.2 1:42:51.7
9 Jay Srivatsa Monte Sereno CA 1553 45 28 1:44:18.8 1:44:21.2
10 Mark Verheyden Monte Sereno CA 1564 44 29 1:44:25.0 1:44:42.4
11 Jerry Lipnisky Campbell CA 1492 44 32 1:44:57.9 1:45:01.2
12 Pedro Navarro Santa Clara CA 1522 41 34 1:45:39.2 1:45:47.2
13 Patrick Doherty San Jose CA 1435 43 39 1:48:50.6 1:48:59.8
14 Joshua Zucker Menlo Park CA 1580 43 48 1:50:50.9 1:51:02.9
15 John Owen 1616 43 54 1:52:31.3 1:52:39.6
16 Rommel Raguini San Jose CA 1537 40 63 1:54:59.0 1:55:15.4
17 Oliver Capio Sunnyvale CA 1423 42 77 1:57:42.0 1:57:56.0
18 Daniel Trevino 1613 40 89 2:02:48.8 2:03:05.8
19 Vincent Kot Cupertino CA 1485 49 90 2:02:52.8 2:03:04.5
20 Rob Slawinski Scotts Valley CA 1552 43 91 2:03:56.3 2:04:11.1
21 Gilbert Gatpandan San Leandro CA 1448 47 94 2:06:17.3 2:06:25.9
22 Colin Kelly San Jose CA 1479 43 98 2:09:14.1 2:10:18.7
23 Patrick Outsen Sunnyvale CA 1527 44 102 2:10:43.9 2:10:54.8
24 Wayne Eric Burk San Jose CA 1418 40 112 2:14:34.7 2:14:50.9
25 Marc Hopkins San Jose CA 1473 41 145 2:36:42.2 2:37:48.9
26 Steven Narvarte San Jose CA 1521 49 166 3:20:07.5 3:20:54.7
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Urbina Morgan Hill CA 1561 51 10 1:35:47.9 1:35:53.2
2 Philp Theodore 1604 50 15 1:38:31.5 1:38:35.7
3 Pavel Wiele Campbell CA 1571 51 19 1:40:41.4 1:40:51.6
4 Eddie Rocha Watsonville CA 1543 54 31 1:44:50.1 1:45:02.0
5 James Knofler San Jose CA 1481 54 49 1:50:58.6 1:51:10.4
6 John Minelly San Jose CA 1510 50 56 1:53:14.6 1:53:21.1
7 Jeff Grenon San Jose CA 1458 53 80 1:58:55.4 1:59:02.3
8 Arturo Quezada San Jose CA 1536 51 81 1:59:01.9 1:59:12.4
9 John Bozsony San Jose CA 1416 51 87 2:02:19.1 2:02:29.1
10 Ed Gauci San Jose CA 1449 55 92 2:04:11.7 2:04:22.6
11 Randy Townsend San Jose CA 1559 52 156 2:49:21.0 2:49:36.5
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Fink Palo Alto CA 1439 64 65 1:55:52.9 1:56:01.1
2 Richard Flynn San Jose CA 1441 67 150 2:44:13.2 2:44:28.5