Jingle Bell Rock 2013

Age Group Results

December 08, 2013


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC

5K

Female 7 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Haven Finley Santa Cruz CA 181 8 101 30:51.5
2 Ariel Usher Santa Cruz CA 189 9 117 32:15.7
3 Mia Lingens Santa Cruz CA 220 7 162 41:18.2
 

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Micaela Daney San Jose CA 131 13 15 21:15.9
2 Isabel Cannell San Jose CA 132 13 29 23:30.6
3 Elena Bewick Santa Cruz CA 176 11 42 24:44.2
4 Riley Ferguson Soquel CA 25 13 45 25:03.1
5 Eden Borkowski Scotts Valley CA 139 11 55 26:16.5
6 Charlotte Wimp Scotts Valley CA 55 13 83 28:42.2
7 Jacquelyn Figueroa Watsonville CA 205 11 99 30:49.2
8 Mira Lion Ben Lomond CA 208 14 170 43:27.3
9 Devin Kelly Scotts Valley CA 233 14 187 47:48.3
10 Rosie Teresi Santa Cruz CA 110 11 195 54:06.6
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kendal Davis Los Gatos CA 126 15 106 31:11.7
2 Ruby Wong Santa Cruz CA 194 17 112 31:45.2
3 Lauren A Kelly Scotts Valley CA 234 17 188 47:48.5
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Audrey Squires Moscow ID 177 27 6 19:06.3
2 Shauna Hull San Jose CA 184 27 26 23:04.1
3 Karen Luehring San Jose CA 84 26 30 23:30.9
4 Taylor Brady Aptos CA 155 27 33 23:34.8
5 Elvy Asonye Pacific Grove CA 163 26 43 24:51.4
6 Nikki Brandt Santa Cruz CA 123 29 53 26:12.1
7 Kara Matteis 213 28 61 26:50.4
8 Rebecca Smith Soquel CA 40 28 62 26:50.8
9 Amanda Nerg Monterey CA 32 26 64 27:05.2
10 Marcia Sours Santa Cruz CA 154 25 66 27:07.6
11 Crystal Champion Monterey CA 34 24 69 27:24.9
12 Courtney Isham Soquel CA 47 27 124 32:55.3
13 Rachael Davis Santa Cruz CA 17 28 125 33:12.5
14 Meghan Roberts Santa Cruz CA 210 24 126 33:13.1
15 Allison Aratow San Carlos CA 27 28 128 33:22.4
16 Tammy Peete Santa Cruz CA 31 29 131 33:42.8
17 Alishia Robertson Santa Cruz CA 73 26 150 37:57.6
18 Jennifer Ames San Jose CA 69 24 156 38:57.2
19 Sarah Craft Santa Cruz CA 164 28 199 57:36.0
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Meyer Santa Cruz CA 232 32 7 19:20.4
2 Jec Ballou Soquel CA 46 36 8 19:44.2
3 Melissa Wedlock Davenport CA 244 39 9 20:33.0
4 Allison Pfefferkorn Mt Hermon CA 13 36 19 22:13.0
5 Meg Gudgeirsson Santa Cruz CA 119 32 20 22:19.9
6 Raven Patrick Santa Cruz CA 7 35 25 23:03.7
7 Jennifer Squires Aptos CA 216 32 47 25:19.3
8 Josie Shafer Mount Hermon CA 16 35 48 25:30.4
9 Lauren Junker Santa Cruz CA 246 31 52 26:04.2
10 Connie Guerrero Aptos CA 203 31 65 27:06.1
11 Virginia Justus Boulder Creek CA 226 38 68 27:16.0
12 Yvette Palacios Gilroy CA 38 36 75 28:23.9
13 Justine Hamer Salinas CA 225 31 85 28:45.1
14 Sarah Ferguson Soquel CA 24 37 114 31:51.7
15 Carrie Bechtold Watsonville CA 149 36 115 31:58.1
16 Annie Narog Aptos CA 142 34 130 33:41.4
17 Marilyn Young San Jose AZ 9 33 143 35:28.5
18 Lindsay Urbani Scotts Valley CA 168 30 151 38:20.5
19 Gloria Zermeno Watsonville CA 121 35 158 39:49.3
20 Julia Bernal Santa Cruz CA 36 30 161 40:57.2
21 Jennifer Lingens Santa Cruz CA 221 38 163 41:21.5
22 Katy Wilson Santa Cruz CA 192 37 165 42:10.0
23 Sara Stroud Scott's Valley CA 89 39 190 48:53.6
24 Lisa Dorr-Pozos Santa Crus CA 92 39 191 49:02.2
25 Luz Silva Santa Clara CA 117 37 197 54:15.2
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alicia Burt Scotts Valley CA 222 41 21 22:21.2
2 Jen Bruursema Felton CA 8 42 22 22:23.2
3 Hilary Bryant Santa Cruz CA 227 42 35 23:40.4
4 Susan Baron Santa Cruz CA 215 47 37 23:52.6
5 Kristin Smith Santa Cruz CA 21 42 40 24:37.5
6 Karen McCormick Santa Cruz CA 242 45 41 24:37.6
7 Niko Takaoka Santa Cruz CA 95 43 70 28:01.5
8 Katalin Bende Berkeley CA 170 49 73 28:05.1
9 Serena Lebourveau Santa Cruz CA 52 45 79 28:29.5
10 Cynthia Strauss Santa Cruz CA 135 47 81 28:35.9
11 Tracy Bartholomew Watsonville CA 197 44 84 28:44.6
12 Christy Borkowski Scotts Valley CA 138 43 90 29:29.6
13 Kristin Olafson Santa Cruz CA 243 41 100 30:50.3
14 Danielle Kamian Santa Cruz CA 180 44 102 30:51.9
15 Alli Quick Santa Cruz CA 65 43 103 31:01.1
16 Stacey Morgan Santa Cruz CA 239 45 104 31:02.2
17 Christina Lopez Santa Cruz CA 175 44 107 31:15.7
18 Nicole Young Aptos CA 186 43 108 31:17.1
19 Theresa Purpuri Ben Lomond CA 145 41 116 32:10.6
20 Lisa Napier Santa Cruz CA 188 46 119 32:41.7
21 Siobhan Saunders Santa Cruz CA 45 48 121 32:48.8
22 Lynne Rogers Santa Cruz CA 182 43 122 32:50.3
23 Ellen Durst Santa Cruz CA 115 43 123 32:50.7
24 Ava Snyder Concord CA 219 48 136 34:41.1
25 Jocelyn Brown Santa Cruz CA 57 46 139 35:19.3
26 Maria Ann Kelly Scotts Valley CA 235 46 147 36:11.3
27 Cathena Campbell San Ramon CA 61 44 148 36:32.5
28 Lori Herschfelt Santa Cruz CA 173 42 149 36:44.8
29 Anne Hober Scotts Valley CA 87 44 153 38:40.0
30 Nikyra Calcagno Escalon CA 136 49 155 38:44.9
31 Michelle Orlandos Hollister CA 116 49 157 39:32.3
32 Gretchen Fermer Santa Cruz CA 211 40 159 39:50.0
33 Teryl Robertson Santa Cruz CA 72 46 160 40:32.2
34 Shari Pinkerton Santa Cruz CA 71 48 164 41:42.3
35 Kellie Courneen Santa Cruz CA 212 44 168 43:03.4
36 Korrie Courneen Santa Cruz CA 198 41 171 43:47.9
37 Patricia Costa Santa Clara CA 23 40 173 44:09.2
38 Jennifer Davis Los Gatos CA 124 44 177 46:01.3
39 Renee Lion Ben Lomond CA 206 43 180 46:50.1
40 Tina Lewis Watsonville CA 114 43 182 46:59.8
41 Heidi Seago Scotts Valley CA 156 44 189 48:53.4
42 Eileen MacKusick Aptos CA 83 47 192 49:21.4
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Cannell San Jose CA 134 50 54 26:16.3
2 Cristy Deich Santa Cruz CA 152 56 71 28:03.6
3 Mary Marquez San Jose CA 30 52 82 28:39.7
4 Colleen Sepuveda Santa Cruz CA 224 53 86 28:45.2
5 Juanita Reyes Concord CA 218 56 91 29:30.0
6 Deanna Young Aptos CA 49 52 93 29:42.5
7 Michelle Plato San Jose CA 113 54 118 32:30.6
8 Diane Goody Aptos CA 5 57 129 33:34.7
9 Lori Rose Pleasanton CA 63 51 132 33:46.9
10 Cathy Turpen Aptos CA 43 58 133 33:51.4
11 Pamela Knudsen Los Gatos CA 76 54 135 34:33.6
12 Gina Gubatan Campbell CA 100 52 141 35:25.6
13 Laura Stone Scotts Valley CA 165 55 152 38:21.1
14 Kathy Dottai Santa Cruz CA 41 56 167 42:53.1
15 Melodye Serino Capitola CA 79 57 174 44:20.4
16 Diane Stiehr Santa Cruz CA 148 56 179 46:37.3
17 Sheryl Butler Scotts Valley CA 207 50 181 46:50.8
18 Melani Amaris Soquel CA 178 51 183 47:41.3
19 Linda Amaris Soquel CA 179 53 184 47:41.6
20 Michelle Hull San Jose CA 185 54 194 52:33.6
21 Linda Robinson Santa Cruz CA 98 54 201 1:00:20.8
22 Kit Lobianco Sunnyvale CA 231 58 202 1:02:29.6
23 Sandy Kimble Sunnyvale CA 160 57 203 1:02:29.8
24 Deborah Bratby Scotts Valley CA 94 54 206 1:02:58.1
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jan Bengiveno San Jose CA 106 64 92 29:38.6
2 Susan Swisher San Anselmo CA 11 64 95 29:52.8
3 Katy Brophy Santa Cruz CA 230 66 113 31:47.2
4 Dolli Long Scotts Valley, CA 200 68 145 35:44.7
5 Pamela Randall Santa Cruz CA 82 62 175 44:26.3
6 Ruth Horn Scotts Valley CA 64 61 178 46:11.8
7 Nancee Teresi Santa Cruz CA 93 61 196 54:11.3
8 Martha Ragone Santa Clara CA 108 61 198 54:25.6
9 Melody Phillips Soquel CA 59 69 204 1:02:48.7
10 Ann Farrier Aptos CA 191 68 208 1:03:12.6
 

Male 7 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Samuel Coutts Aromas CA 105 10 23 22:27.1
2 Andreas Pichardo Berkeley CA 172 9 67 27:15.0
3 Kai Wildberger Ben Lomond CA 147 8 72 28:05.1
4 Frankie Palacios Gilroy CA 39 7 77 28:25.2
5 Lucas Daney San Jose CA 133 10 88 29:20.0
6 Harrison Bechtold Watsonville CA 150 8 97 30:00.2
7 Sean Hober Scotts Valley CA 88 9 154 38:41.7
8 Josh Borkowski Scotts Valley CA 140 8 185 47:41.8
 

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Adrian Zuniga Watsonville CA 202 12 10 20:35.4
2 Gunner McCormick Santa Cruz CA 241 11 31 23:32.8
3 Riley Smith Santa Cruz CA 22 11 32 23:32.8
4 Charlie Wimp Scotts Valley CA 56 11 49 25:32.1
5 Daniel Sullivan Scotts Valley CA 525 11 57 26:20.0
6 Ryan Yeaman Aptos CA 187 13 80 28:35.5
7 Ethan Davis Los Gatos CA 127 12 105 31:10.4
8 Max Wong Santa Cruz CA 195 13 111 31:40.6
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kyle Graff Soquel CA 118 19 38 24:03.8
2 Kimble Zach 159 16 207 1:03:11.0
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zachery Castiglione Santa Cruz 214 28 2 18:19.2
2 Christian Wenke Aptos CA 204 29 13 21:02.9
3 Tim Alban Mount Hermon CA 102 27 14 21:15.5
4 Travis Moody Aromas CA 112 25 16 21:44.3
5 Patrick Gibbons Monterey CA 35 26 17 21:52.3
6 Chris Treder San Jose CA 86 28 28 23:26.2
7 Alejandro Grijalva Freedom CA 74 26 46 25:07.9
8 Steven Nerg Monterey CA 33 29 63 27:00.5
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Hoffman Santa Cruz CA 85 34 1 17:46.8
2 Andrew Hoeksema Mount Hermon CA 15 31 4 19:01.1
3 Greg Wimp Scotts Valley CA 53 36 24 22:31.5
4 Justen Williams Clevelend Santa Cruz CA 96 30 27 23:15.2
5 Steve Brown Mount Hermon CA 14 32 58 26:41.0
6 Frank Palacios Gilroy CA 37 35 76 28:24.6
7 Ivan Spansel Aptos CA 223 35 78 28:28.4
8 Nathan Atkinson Santa Cruz CA 238 37 87 29:03.4
9 Jacob Pearl San Carlos CA 26 32 127 33:21.2
10 Chad Nix Stockton CA 70 31 138 34:56.5
11 David Huang Sunnyvale CA 10 32 142 35:27.3
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Peter Fish Aptos CA 183 48 3 18:47.5
2 Greg Lendahl Ben Lomond CA 209 44 5 19:05.4
3 Paul Zamora San Jose CA 196 41 11 20:45.5
4 Kaz Shaikh Cupertino CA 144 42 36 23:42.9
5 Van Tsukada Dublin CA 62 49 50 25:41.0
6 Andrew Ragone Santa Clara CA 109 40 89 29:25.7
7 Saul Pichardo Berkeley CA 171 45 98 30:06.7
8 Tim Tuttle Santa Cruz CA 174 48 109 31:19.2
9 David Daney San Jose CA 130 48 110 31:27.1
10 David Brown Santa Cruz CA 58 41 140 35:20.9
11 Stanley Wilson Santa Cruz CA 193 41 166 42:11.0
12 Mark Davis Los Gatos CA 125 46 176 46:00.8
13 Jon Borkowski Scotts Valley CA 141 41 186 47:42.0
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Richard Robinson Santa Cruz CA 157 55 12 20:49.8
2 William Menchine Santa Cruz CA 247 58 18 22:07.0
3 William Sullivan 240 56 56 26:17.3
4 Mark Lavenson Aptos CA 143 54 59 26:43.3
5 Jeff Goody Aptos CA 6 57 74 28:23.3
6 Dale Carey Hollister CA 228 56 94 29:45.6
7 Bradley Roades Santa Cruz CA 229 54 96 29:59.9
8 Gerard Marquez San Jose CA 236 54 137 34:52.8
9 Ivan Stering Santa Cruz CA 245 57 144 35:42.2
10 Barry Kane Capitola CA 99 57 200 57:38.1
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Hofacre Capitola CA 158 61 34 23:40.1
2 Pall Gudgeirsson San Clemente CA 120 63 39 24:34.2
3 Jeff Richardson Livermore CA 68 65 44 24:55.5
4 Terry McClintock San Anselmo CA 12 62 51 25:56.8
5 Mark Lamkin Capitola CA 128 60 60 26:49.8
6 Bobby Burkle Aptos CA 51 62 120 32:46.6
7 Neal Coonerty Santa Cruz CA 3 67 134 33:56.8
8 David Giannini Santa Cruz CA 91 67 169 43:21.0
 

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Danny Long Scotts Valley, CA 199 70 146 35:45.3
2 Rich Phillips Soquel CA 60 74 205 1:02:55.1
 

Male 80 to 89

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joe Lobianco Sunnyvale CA 161 86 172 43:55.7
2 Andrew Hegarty 162 80 193 50:34.3