Jingle Bell Rock 2013

Overall Finish List

December 08, 2013


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC

5K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Audrey Squires Moscow ID 177 27 F 1 20-29 19:06.3
2 Sarah Meyer Santa Cruz CA 232 32 F 1 30-39 19:20.4
3 Jec Ballou Soquel CA 46 36 F 2 30-39 19:44.2
4 Melissa Wedlock Davenport CA 244 39 F 3 30-39 20:33.0
5 Micaela Daney San Jose CA 131 13 F 1 11-14 21:15.9
6 Allison Pfefferkorn Mt Hermon CA 13 36 F 4 30-39 22:13.0
7 Meg Gudgeirsson Santa Cruz CA 119 32 F 5 30-39 22:19.9
8 Alicia Burt Scotts Valley CA 222 41 F 1 40-49 22:21.2
9 Jen Bruursema Felton CA 8 42 F 2 40-49 22:23.2
10 Raven Patrick Santa Cruz CA 7 35 F 6 30-39 23:03.7
11 Shauna Hull San Jose CA 184 27 F 2 20-29 23:04.1
12 Isabel Cannell San Jose CA 132 13 F 2 11-14 23:30.6
13 Karen Luehring San Jose CA 84 26 F 3 20-29 23:30.9
14 Taylor Brady Aptos CA 155 27 F 4 20-29 23:34.8
15 Hilary Bryant Santa Cruz CA 227 42 F 3 40-49 23:40.4
16 Susan Baron Santa Cruz CA 215 47 F 4 40-49 23:52.6
17 Kristin Smith Santa Cruz CA 21 42 F 5 40-49 24:37.5
18 Karen McCormick Santa Cruz CA 242 45 F 6 40-49 24:37.6
19 Elena Bewick Santa Cruz CA 176 11 F 3 11-14 24:44.2
20 Elvy Asonye Pacific Grove CA 163 26 F 5 20-29 24:51.4
21 Riley Ferguson Soquel CA 25 13 F 4 11-14 25:03.1
22 Jennifer Squires Aptos CA 216 32 F 7 30-39 25:19.3
23 Josie Shafer Mount Hermon CA 16 35 F 8 30-39 25:30.4
24 Lauren Junker Santa Cruz CA 246 31 F 9 30-39 26:04.2
25 Nikki Brandt Santa Cruz CA 123 29 F 6 20-29 26:12.1
26 Jennifer Cannell San Jose CA 134 50 F 1 50-59 26:16.3
27 Eden Borkowski Scotts Valley CA 139 11 F 5 11-14 26:16.5
28 Kara Matteis 213 28 F 7 20-29 26:50.4
29 Rebecca Smith Soquel CA 40 28 F 8 20-29 26:50.8
30 Amanda Nerg Monterey CA 32 26 F 9 20-29 27:05.2
31 Connie Guerrero Aptos CA 203 31 F 10 30-39 27:06.1
32 Marcia Sours Santa Cruz CA 154 25 F 10 20-29 27:07.6
33 Virginia Justus Boulder Creek CA 226 38 F 11 30-39 27:16.0
34 Crystal Champion Monterey CA 34 24 F 11 20-29 27:24.9
35 Niko Takaoka Santa Cruz CA 95 43 F 7 40-49 28:01.5
36 Cristy Deich Santa Cruz CA 152 56 F 2 50-59 28:03.6
37 Katalin Bende Berkeley CA 170 49 F 8 40-49 28:05.1
38 Yvette Palacios Gilroy CA 38 36 F 12 30-39 28:23.9
39 Serena Lebourveau Santa Cruz CA 52 45 F 9 40-49 28:29.5
40 Cynthia Strauss Santa Cruz CA 135 47 F 10 40-49 28:35.9
41 Mary Marquez San Jose CA 30 52 F 3 50-59 28:39.7
42 Charlotte Wimp Scotts Valley CA 55 13 F 6 11-14 28:42.2
43 Tracy Bartholomew Watsonville CA 197 44 F 11 40-49 28:44.6
44 Justine Hamer Salinas CA 225 31 F 13 30-39 28:45.1
45 Colleen Sepuveda Santa Cruz CA 224 53 F 4 50-59 28:45.2
46 Christy Borkowski Scotts Valley CA 138 43 F 12 40-49 29:29.6
47 Juanita Reyes Concord CA 218 56 F 5 50-59 29:30.0
48 Jan Bengiveno San Jose CA 106 64 F 1 60-69 29:38.6
49 Deanna Young Aptos CA 49 52 F 6 50-59 29:42.5
50 Susan Swisher San Anselmo CA 11 64 F 2 60-69 29:52.8
51 Jacquelyn Figueroa Watsonville CA 205 11 F 7 11-14 30:49.2
52 Kristin Olafson Santa Cruz CA 243 41 F 13 40-49 30:50.3
53 Haven Finley Santa Cruz CA 181 8 F 1 7-10 30:51.5
54 Danielle Kamian Santa Cruz CA 180 44 F 14 40-49 30:51.9
55 Alli Quick Santa Cruz CA 65 43 F 15 40-49 31:01.1
56 Stacey Morgan Santa Cruz CA 239 45 F 16 40-49 31:02.2
57 Kendal Davis Los Gatos CA 126 15 F 1 15-19 31:11.7
58 Christina Lopez Santa Cruz CA 175 44 F 17 40-49 31:15.7
59 Nicole Young Aptos CA 186 43 F 18 40-49 31:17.1
60 Ruby Wong Santa Cruz CA 194 17 F 2 15-19 31:45.2
61 Katy Brophy Santa Cruz CA 230 66 F 3 60-69 31:47.2
62 Sarah Ferguson Soquel CA 24 37 F 14 30-39 31:51.7
63 Carrie Bechtold Watsonville CA 149 36 F 15 30-39 31:58.1
64 Theresa Purpuri Ben Lomond CA 145 41 F 19 40-49 32:10.6
65 Ariel Usher Santa Cruz CA 189 9 F 2 7-10 32:15.7
66 Michelle Plato San Jose CA 113 54 F 7 50-59 32:30.6
67 Lisa Napier Santa Cruz CA 188 46 F 20 40-49 32:41.7
68 Siobhan Saunders Santa Cruz CA 45 48 F 21 40-49 32:48.8
69 Lynne Rogers Santa Cruz CA 182 43 F 22 40-49 32:50.3
70 Ellen Durst Santa Cruz CA 115 43 F 23 40-49 32:50.7
71 Courtney Isham Soquel CA 47 27 F 12 20-29 32:55.3
72 Rachael Davis Santa Cruz CA 17 28 F 13 20-29 33:12.5
73 Meghan Roberts Santa Cruz CA 210 24 F 14 20-29 33:13.1
74 Allison Aratow San Carlos CA 27 28 F 15 20-29 33:22.4
75 Diane Goody Aptos CA 5 57 F 8 50-59 33:34.7
76 Annie Narog Aptos CA 142 34 F 16 30-39 33:41.4
77 Tammy Peete Santa Cruz CA 31 29 F 16 20-29 33:42.8
78 Lori Rose Pleasanton CA 63 51 F 9 50-59 33:46.9
79 Cathy Turpen Aptos CA 43 58 F 10 50-59 33:51.4
80 Pamela Knudsen Los Gatos CA 76 54 F 11 50-59 34:33.6
81 Ava Snyder Concord CA 219 48 F 24 40-49 34:41.1
82 Jocelyn Brown Santa Cruz CA 57 46 F 25 40-49 35:19.3
83 Gina Gubatan Campbell CA 100 52 F 12 50-59 35:25.6
84 Marilyn Young San Jose AZ 9 33 F 17 30-39 35:28.5
85 Dolli Long Scotts Valley, CA 200 68 F 4 60-69 35:44.7
86 Maria Ann Kelly Scotts Valley CA 235 46 F 26 40-49 36:11.3
87 Cathena Campbell San Ramon CA 61 44 F 27 40-49 36:32.5
88 Lori Herschfelt Santa Cruz CA 173 42 F 28 40-49 36:44.8
89 Alishia Robertson Santa Cruz CA 73 26 F 17 20-29 37:57.6
90 Lindsay Urbani Scotts Valley CA 168 30 F 18 30-39 38:20.5
91 Laura Stone Scotts Valley CA 165 55 F 13 50-59 38:21.1
92 Anne Hober Scotts Valley CA 87 44 F 29 40-49 38:40.0
93 Nikyra Calcagno Escalon CA 136 49 F 30 40-49 38:44.9
94 Jennifer Ames San Jose CA 69 24 F 18 20-29 38:57.2
95 Michelle Orlandos Hollister CA 116 49 F 31 40-49 39:32.3
96 Gloria Zermeno Watsonville CA 121 35 F 19 30-39 39:49.3
97 Gretchen Fermer Santa Cruz CA 211 40 F 32 40-49 39:50.0
98 Teryl Robertson Santa Cruz CA 72 46 F 33 40-49 40:32.2
99 Julia Bernal Santa Cruz CA 36 30 F 20 30-39 40:57.2
100 Mia Lingens Santa Cruz CA 220 7 F 3 7-10 41:18.2
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Jennifer Lingens Santa Cruz CA 221 38 F 21 30-39 41:21.5
102 Shari Pinkerton Santa Cruz CA 71 48 F 34 40-49 41:42.3
103 Katy Wilson Santa Cruz CA 192 37 F 22 30-39 42:10.0
104 Kathy Dottai Santa Cruz CA 41 56 F 14 50-59 42:53.1
105 Kellie Courneen Santa Cruz CA 212 44 F 35 40-49 43:03.4
106 Mira Lion Ben Lomond CA 208 14 F 8 11-14 43:27.3
107 Korrie Courneen Santa Cruz CA 198 41 F 36 40-49 43:47.9
108 Patricia Costa Santa Clara CA 23 40 F 37 40-49 44:09.2
109 Melodye Serino Capitola CA 79 57 F 15 50-59 44:20.4
110 Pamela Randall Santa Cruz CA 82 62 F 5 60-69 44:26.3
111 Jennifer Davis Los Gatos CA 124 44 F 38 40-49 46:01.3
112 Ruth Horn Scotts Valley CA 64 61 F 6 60-69 46:11.8
113 Diane Stiehr Santa Cruz CA 148 56 F 16 50-59 46:37.3
114 Renee Lion Ben Lomond CA 206 43 F 39 40-49 46:50.1
115 Sheryl Butler Scotts Valley CA 207 50 F 17 50-59 46:50.8
116 Tina Lewis Watsonville CA 114 43 F 40 40-49 46:59.8
117 Melani Amaris Soquel CA 178 51 F 18 50-59 47:41.3
118 Linda Amaris Soquel CA 179 53 F 19 50-59 47:41.6
119 Devin Kelly Scotts Valley CA 233 14 F 9 11-14 47:48.3
120 Lauren A Kelly Scotts Valley CA 234 17 F 3 15-19 47:48.5
121 Heidi Seago Scotts Valley CA 156 44 F 41 40-49 48:53.4
122 Sara Stroud Scott's Valley CA 89 39 F 23 30-39 48:53.6
123 Lisa Dorr-Pozos Santa Crus CA 92 39 F 24 30-39 49:02.2
124 Eileen MacKusick Aptos CA 83 47 F 42 40-49 49:21.4
125 Michelle Hull San Jose CA 185 54 F 20 50-59 52:33.6
126 Rosie Teresi Santa Cruz CA 110 11 F 10 11-14 54:06.6
127 Nancee Teresi Santa Cruz CA 93 61 F 7 60-69 54:11.3
128 Luz Silva Santa Clara CA 117 37 F 25 30-39 54:15.2
129 Martha Ragone Santa Clara CA 108 61 F 8 60-69 54:25.6
130 Sarah Craft Santa Cruz CA 164 28 F 19 20-29 57:36.0
131 Linda Robinson Santa Cruz CA 98 54 F 21 50-59 1:00:20.8
132 Kit Lobianco Sunnyvale CA 231 58 F 22 50-59 1:02:29.6
133 Sandy Kimble Sunnyvale CA 160 57 F 23 50-59 1:02:29.8
134 Melody Phillips Soquel CA 59 69 F 9 60-69 1:02:48.7
135 Deborah Bratby Scotts Valley CA 94 54 F 24 50-59 1:02:58.1
136 Ann Farrier Aptos CA 191 68 F 10 60-69 1:03:12.6
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Ryan Hoffman Santa Cruz CA 85 34 M 1 30-39 17:46.8
2 Zachery Castiglione Santa Cruz 214 28 M 1 20-29 18:19.2
3 Peter Fish Aptos CA 183 48 M 1 40-49 18:47.5
4 Andrew Hoeksema Mount Hermon CA 15 31 M 2 30-39 19:01.1
5 Greg Lendahl Ben Lomond CA 209 44 M 2 40-49 19:05.4
6 Adrian Zuniga Watsonville CA 202 12 M 1 11-14 20:35.4
7 Paul Zamora San Jose CA 196 41 M 3 40-49 20:45.5
8 Richard Robinson Santa Cruz CA 157 55 M 1 50-59 20:49.8
9 Christian Wenke Aptos CA 204 29 M 2 20-29 21:02.9
10 Tim Alban Mount Hermon CA 102 27 M 3 20-29 21:15.5
11 Travis Moody Aromas CA 112 25 M 4 20-29 21:44.3
12 Patrick Gibbons Monterey CA 35 26 M 5 20-29 21:52.3
13 William Menchine Santa Cruz CA 247 58 M 2 50-59 22:07.0
14 Samuel Coutts Aromas CA 105 10 M 1 7-10 22:27.1
15 Greg Wimp Scotts Valley CA 53 36 M 3 30-39 22:31.5
16 Justen Williams Clevelend Santa Cruz CA 96 30 M 4 30-39 23:15.2
17 Chris Treder San Jose CA 86 28 M 6 20-29 23:26.2
18 Gunner McCormick Santa Cruz CA 241 11 M 2 11-14 23:32.8
19 Riley Smith Santa Cruz CA 22 11 M 3 11-14 23:32.8
20 John Hofacre Capitola CA 158 61 M 1 60-69 23:40.1
21 Kaz Shaikh Cupertino CA 144 42 M 4 40-49 23:42.9
22 Kyle Graff Soquel CA 118 19 M 1 15-19 24:03.8
23 Pall Gudgeirsson San Clemente CA 120 63 M 2 60-69 24:34.2
24 Jeff Richardson Livermore CA 68 65 M 3 60-69 24:55.5
25 Alejandro Grijalva Freedom CA 74 26 M 7 20-29 25:07.9
26 Charlie Wimp Scotts Valley CA 56 11 M 4 11-14 25:32.1
27 Van Tsukada Dublin CA 62 49 M 5 40-49 25:41.0
28 Terry McClintock San Anselmo CA 12 62 M 4 60-69 25:56.8
29 William Sullivan 240 56 M 3 50-59 26:17.3
30 Daniel Sullivan Scotts Valley CA 525 11 M 5 11-14 26:20.0
31 Steve Brown Mount Hermon CA 14 32 M 5 30-39 26:41.0
32 Mark Lavenson Aptos CA 143 54 M 4 50-59 26:43.3
33 Mark Lamkin Capitola CA 128 60 M 5 60-69 26:49.8
34 Steven Nerg Monterey CA 33 29 M 8 20-29 27:00.5
35 Andreas Pichardo Berkeley CA 172 9 M 2 7-10 27:15.0
36 Kai Wildberger Ben Lomond CA 147 8 M 3 7-10 28:05.1
37 Jeff Goody Aptos CA 6 57 M 5 50-59 28:23.3
38 Frank Palacios Gilroy CA 37 35 M 6 30-39 28:24.6
39 Frankie Palacios Gilroy CA 39 7 M 4 7-10 28:25.2
40 Ivan Spansel Aptos CA 223 35 M 7 30-39 28:28.4
41 Ryan Yeaman Aptos CA 187 13 M 6 11-14 28:35.5
42 Nathan Atkinson Santa Cruz CA 238 37 M 8 30-39 29:03.4
43 Lucas Daney San Jose CA 133 10 M 5 7-10 29:20.0
44 Andrew Ragone Santa Clara CA 109 40 M 6 40-49 29:25.7
45 Dale Carey Hollister CA 228 56 M 6 50-59 29:45.6
46 Bradley Roades Santa Cruz CA 229 54 M 7 50-59 29:59.9
47 Harrison Bechtold Watsonville CA 150 8 M 6 7-10 30:00.2
48 Saul Pichardo Berkeley CA 171 45 M 7 40-49 30:06.7
49 Ethan Davis Los Gatos CA 127 12 M 7 11-14 31:10.4
50 Tim Tuttle Santa Cruz CA 174 48 M 8 40-49 31:19.2
51 David Daney San Jose CA 130 48 M 9 40-49 31:27.1
52 Max Wong Santa Cruz CA 195 13 M 8 11-14 31:40.6
53 Bobby Burkle Aptos CA 51 62 M 6 60-69 32:46.6
54 Jacob Pearl San Carlos CA 26 32 M 9 30-39 33:21.2
55 Neal Coonerty Santa Cruz CA 3 67 M 7 60-69 33:56.8
56 Gerard Marquez San Jose CA 236 54 M 8 50-59 34:52.8
57 Chad Nix Stockton CA 70 31 M 10 30-39 34:56.5
58 David Brown Santa Cruz CA 58 41 M 10 40-49 35:20.9
59 David Huang Sunnyvale CA 10 32 M 11 30-39 35:27.3
60 Ivan Stering Santa Cruz CA 245 57 M 9 50-59 35:42.2
61 Danny Long Scotts Valley, CA 199 70 M 1 70-79 35:45.3
62 Sean Hober Scotts Valley CA 88 9 M 7 7-10 38:41.7
63 Stanley Wilson Santa Cruz CA 193 41 M 11 40-49 42:11.0
64 David Giannini Santa Cruz CA 91 67 M 8 60-69 43:21.0
65 Joe Lobianco Sunnyvale CA 161 86 M 1 80-89 43:55.7
66 Mark Davis Los Gatos CA 125 46 M 12 40-49 46:00.8
67 Josh Borkowski Scotts Valley CA 140 8 M 8 7-10 47:41.8
68 Jon Borkowski Scotts Valley CA 141 41 M 13 40-49 47:42.0
69 Andrew Hegarty 162 80 M 2 80-89 50:34.3
70 Barry Kane Capitola CA 99 57 M 10 50-59 57:38.1
71 Rich Phillips Soquel CA 60 74 M 2 70-79 1:02:55.1
72 Kimble Zach 159 16 M 2 15-19 1:03:11.0