Rock & Run 2013

Age Group Results

October 06, 2013


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC

5K

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Natalie Murillo Freedom CA 193 12 4 23:54.4
2 Marlene Alexand Delgado Los Banos CA 12 14 10 27:48.7
3 Shellyann Ford Aromas CA 160 12 21 33:13.5
4 Luz Munoz Aromas CA 178 12 31 35:49.1
5 Ashley Duran Las Lomas CA 168 8 36 38:22.4
6 Sommer Bacigal Royal Oaks CA 127 9 49 45:33.5
7 Riley Lopez Watsonville CA 29 11 51 46:20.4
8 Jade Bixler Aromas CA 142 11 53 46:20.8
9 Sophia Elizalde Aromas CA 140 12 58 49:03.1
10 Sera Alaga Aromas CA 176 9 64 50:09.9
11 Cameron Sloma Aromas CA 152 8 65 52:13.0
12 Mandy Greene Aromas CA 14 11 78 58:20.1
13 Piper Shankle San Juan Bautista CA 169 6 90 1:07:52.3
 

Female 15 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patrice Fernald Mount Hermon CA 151 42 3 22:37.1
2 Billie J. Boles Marina CA 5 52 12 30:22.6
3 Gretchen Howell Aromas CA 21 41 13 30:35.4
4 Karol Juanillo Seaside CA 133 32 14 31:22.3
5 Rebecca Vanbibber Aromas CA 51 44 17 32:10.8
6 Lorena Murillo Weldon Aromas CA 177 42 18 32:12.6
7 Ally Ford Aromas CA 159 15 23 34:25.4
8 Sarah Tarle San Jose CA 44 31 24 34:30.2
9 Erika Brand Aptos CA 6 43 29 35:36.2
10 Juana Munoz Aromas CA 179 41 32 35:51.7
11 Jana Tomasini Aromas CA 147 43 33 36:28.9
12 Michelle Ford Aromas CA 158 42 37 38:43.6
13 Jo Anne Howell Aromas CA 22 65 41 40:23.2
14 Sarah Andrews Aptos CA 54 32 42 41:40.1
15 Mary MacHado Watsonville CA 31 58 44 43:55.8
16 Andrea C McCann Watsonville CA 33 50 48 45:33.1
17 Caren Eddings Aromas CA 189 15 54 47:24.3
18 Stephanie Elizalde Aromas CA 139 39 57 49:02.4
19 Alex Simons Santa Cruz CA 150 25 59 49:31.9
20 Claudi Simons Santa Cruz CA 187 57 60 49:40.2
21 Nancy Olson Aromas CA 182 56 61 49:52.6
22 Patrice Huffman Aromas CA 25 58 62 49:56.0
23 Lynn Lockhart Gilroy CA 163 67 66 52:51.1
24 Shirley Frewin Watsonville CA 173 47 67 53:31.1
25 Pam Alaga Aromas CA 174 40 68 53:31.7
26 Sara Brick Laguna Niguel CA 190 58 70 54:35.7
27 Jessica Shipman Salinas CA 191 28 71 54:38.5
28 Jessica Cortez Aromas CA 9 34 73 55:28.7
29 Sherry Castro Aromas CA 7 44 74 55:28.8
30 Becky Crout Salinas CA 10 52 75 56:38.9
31 Shary Greene Aromas CA 16 45 82 59:00.4
32 Jodi Sloma Aromas CA 148 39 83 1:01:54.0
33 Sandra Hoover Salinas CA 183 72 84 1:01:59.9
34 Sonja Hancock Felton CA 17 29 91 1:18:04.7
35 Amber Thomas Royal Oaks CA 45 27 94 1:27:04.3
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sam Coutts Aromas CA 156 10 6 24:53.3
2 Aidan Skyler Tomasini Aromas CA 143 11 15 31:30.8
3 Michael Alaga Aromas CA 175 11 16 31:37.4
4 Alonzo Munoz Aromas CA 181 8 26 34:57.1
5 Eli Tomasini Aromas CA 146 8 27 35:00.1
6 Evan Reade Aptos CA 37 11 28 35:35.6
7 Dustin Lingenfelter San Juan Bautista CA 153 10 30 35:40.2
8 Greyson Bacigal Royal Oaks CA 128 12 34 36:33.4
9 Roberto Munoz Aromas CA 180 8 35 36:33.5
10 Jose Lopez Las Lomas CA 167 12 43 43:05.8
11 Cody Pedroso Castroville CA 36 10 46 45:08.6
12 Hector Rocha Aromas CA 186 10 47 45:09.3
13 Connor Lopez Watsonville CA 27 7 55 48:11.1
14 Hudson Cortez Aromas CA 172 8 63 50:03.5
15 Jacob Thomas Royal Oaks CA 47 8 76 57:04.2
16 Rpbbu Greene Aromas CA 15 7 79 58:21.1
17 Zachary Godoy Aromas CA 185 8 80 58:35.9
18 Max Castro Aromas CA 166 8 81 58:38.9
19 Coleman Thomas Royal Oaks CA 46 4 92 1:26:48.6
 

Male 15 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jason Noriega Pleasanton CA 35 36 1 18:59.9
2 Refugio Vizcaya Seaside CA 136 44 2 22:29.1
3 William Simons Santa Cruz CA 171 30 5 24:31.6
4 Izzy Aquirre Aromas CA 165 15 7 25:16.0
5 John Kane Watsonville CA 141 60 8 25:16.9
6 Gary Mader Gilroy CA 155 68 9 26:26.4
7 Michael William Landucci San Ramon CA 26 33 11 29:57.2
8 Javier Capolin Seaside CA 137 17 19 32:15.4
9 Brandon Alvarez Aromas CA 164 15 20 32:48.0
10 Zach Tomasini Aromas CA 145 16 22 34:25.1
11 Dave Tomasini Aromas CA 144 53 25 34:55.7
12 Michael Bowman Aromas CA 162 66 38 39:52.6
13 Jonathan Bowman La Mesa CA 161 35 39 39:52.7
14 John Howell Aromas CA 23 71 40 40:12.5
15 Matt Reade Aptos CA 38 45 45 44:26.6
16 Robert Bacigal Watsonville CA 2 53 50 45:34.3
17 Samuel Sanchez Cobos San Juan Bautista CA 8 64 52 46:20.7
18 David Vanbibber Aromas CA 50 47 56 48:38.2
19 Zac Shipman Salinas CA 192 28 69 54:35.2
20 Josh Lopez Watsonville CA 28 36 72 55:23.3
21 Hart Hanocock Felton CA 18 30 77 57:04.3
22 Cliff Sloma Aromas CA 184 73 85 1:02:01.4
23 Terry Hastings Aptos CA 20 43 86 1:02:34.0
24 Jon Hastings Aptos CA 19 46 87 1:02:34.3
25 Jeff Malmin Aptos CA 32 65 88 1:02:40.6
26 Logan Shankle San Juan Bautista CA 170 30 89 1:07:51.8
27 Joshua Thomas Royal Oaks CA 48 37 93 1:26:48.9
 

10K

Female 15 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amanda Rotella Scotts Valley CA 76 24 22 1:03:18.4
2 Estela Murillo Freedom CA 194 44 23 1:03:35.4
3 Chie Kawahara Santa Cruz CA 69 49 24 1:05:34.6
4 Claire Catherin Masteller Santa Cruz CA 73 23 25 1:05:43.1
5 Leslie Antonis Aptos CA 55 51 28 1:08:45.3
6 Krystin Sawyer Morgan Hill CA 42 45 29 1:10:05.0
7 Holl-Lee Huffman Paso Robles CA 66 26 31 1:13:07.8
8 Ruth Angulo Aromas CA 157 63 32 1:14:01.5
9 Perian Fein Scotts Valley CA 62 53 33 1:16:10.3
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Clayton Sawyer Morgan Hill CA 77 14 9 52:19.0
2 Shane Sawyer Morgan Hill CA 43 12 16 59:07.5
 

Male 15 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jon Erskine Soquel CA 131 42 1 40:46.2
2 David Moya Salinas CA 129 31 2 44:25.9
3 Brian-Alex Petersen Watsonville CA 135 44 3 44:52.1
4 Orlando Morales Seaside CA 134 33 4 45:29.7
5 Fred Watson Marina CA 85 43 5 46:13.0
6 Kyle Griffith Aptos CA 63 38 6 47:32.1
7 Tomas Casas Seaside CA 130 28 7 48:28.2
8 Filemon Ramirez Seaside CA 132 36 8 49:41.9
9 Steven Sagrero Salinas CA 138 33 10 52:31.6
10 Aaron Johnston Santa Cruz CA 149 27 11 52:54.2
11 Ralph Armstrong Hollister CA 56 46 12 56:08.5
12 Gavin Johnson Aromas CA 67 38 13 58:10.6
13 Joseph Johnson Aromas CA 68 35 14 58:11.5
14 Rob Kirchenbauer Santa Cruz CA 70 38 15 58:59.6
15 Keith J Severson Carmel Valley CA 80 57 17 59:13.1
16 Trevor Sawyer Morgan Hill CA 78 46 18 59:21.8
17 Alfred Henry Haindl Santa Cruz CA 65 54 19 1:01:05.0
18 John Biddick Aptos CA 58 59 20 1:01:18.3
19 Rodney Peck Aptos CA 74 46 21 1:02:59.2
20 Dan Beagle Scotts Valley CA 57 51 26 1:07:28.9
21 Matt Andrews Aptos CA 53 28 27 1:08:45.1
22 Wesley Tarle San Jose CA 82 32 30 1:11:02.0
23 Paul T. Tucci Orinda CA 83 53 34 1:25:17.6
24 Steve Snodgrass 126 58 35 1:25:23.1
25 Mark C Crout Salinas CA 61 52 36 1:29:53.6