Stanford Treeathlon 2013

Age Group Results

April 28, 2013


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC

Age Group Individuals

Female 19 and under

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 17 Jackie Shearn 174 19 1 14:28.4 3:08.1 1 44:50.9 0:44.7 1 25:49.7 1:29:01.8 1:29:01.8  
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Maria Hodges 77 27 2 10:47.1 0:47.4 1 34:01.8 0:34.6 1 22:31.4 1:08:42.3 1:08:42.3  
2 5 Rebecca Wenzlau 220 25 1 10:07.4 2:31.4 3 40:28.1 0:33.5 2 24:27.5 1:18:07.9 1:18:07.9  
3 10 Jessica Spencer 191 26 3 12:23.6 1:43.4 2 39:35.3 0:51.1 4 26:02.3 1:20:35.7 1:20:35.7  
4 18 Casey Shearn 173 25 4 14:27.9 3:08.1 4 44:53.0 0:42.7 3 25:50.2 1:29:01.9 1:29:01.9  
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 4 Christina Lema 106 33 1 11:04.4 1:29.3 1 36:55.3 1:14.1 2 26:35.8 1:17:18.9 1:17:18.9  
2 12 Grace Chen 27 31 2 14:43.9 2:17.1 3 40:59.1 1:32.8 1 26:23.8 1:25:56.7 1:25:56.7  
3 13 Audrey Abrigo 2 32 7 17:32.8 1:59.7 2 38:36.8 1:20.0 3 26:39.3 1:26:08.6 1:26:08.6  
4 19 Martina Lendova 107 32 6 16:26.7 1:41.1 5 44:12.0 0:56.9 4 27:57.8 1:31:14.5 1:31:14.5  
5 22 Keri Dikos 40 33 3 14:52.6 3:25.1 7 45:05.4 2:16.6 5 28:23.0 1:34:02.7 1:34:02.7  
6 23 Vickie Chan 24 31 5 15:37.8 4:21.6 4 42:16.8 1:23.8 6 30:25.6 1:34:05.6 1:34:05.6  
7 24 Christy Welles 217 33 4 15:07.0 1:51.5 8 47:36.5 0:31.6 7 30:29.1 1:35:35.7 1:35:35.7  
8 25 Jacquelyn Owens 136 34 9 19:49.6 2:27.8 6 44:16.7 1:25.8 8 30:57.9 1:38:57.8 1:38:57.8  
9 28 Kayla Wilson 226 30 8 17:45.5 4:17.5 9 50:53.5 2:32.8 9 35:05.9 1:50:35.2 1:50:35.2  
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 7 Allison Perkins 143 38 1 13:36.5 1:34.4 1 37:21.9 1:04.3 1 26:13.7 1:19:50.8 1:19:50.8  
2 27 Sandra Vander Wal 209 38 2 18:12.1 4:10.8 2 47:09.2 2:12.9 2 35:31.1 1:47:16.1 1:47:16.1  
3 29 Amy Renaud 148 39 3 23:39.1 3:14.6 3 52:57.3 1:55.9 3 42:30.9 2:04:17.8 2:04:17.8  
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 Ellen Kuhl 96 42 2 12:31.0 1:58.4 1 34:40.2 0:47.9 1 22:32.1 1:12:29.6 1:12:29.6  
2 3 Tiffany Williams 225 44 1 12:18.3 1:35.0 2 37:10.1 0:43.3 2 24:49.9 1:16:36.6 1:16:36.6  
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 6 Jeanine Holmlund 78 49 4 16:01.0 1:59.8 1 37:35.3 1:20.2 1 21:46.6 1:18:42.9 1:18:42.9  
2 9 Robbi Sera 170 48 1 12:13.9 1:20.5 2 37:41.6 1:12.6 4 28:02.0 1:20:30.6 1:20:30.6  
3 11 Gilda Garreton 61 47 3 15:34.1 1:38.1 3 38:52.9 0:49.6 3 27:18.2 1:24:12.9 1:24:12.9  
4 16 Suzette Rennison 149 46 2 15:20.2 3:23.4 5 42:18.3 1:34.8 2 26:19.6 1:28:56.3 1:28:56.3  
5 20 Tiki Dare 237 47 5 18:15.6 2:55.6 4 40:54.1 1:57.6 6 28:44.4 1:32:47.3 1:32:47.3  
6 21 Susan Chao 25 46 6 18:51.7 2:05.5 6 42:58.0 0:57.6 5 28:26.7 1:33:19.5 1:33:19.5  
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 14 Cecile Riborozo 153 51 2 18:14.3 3:23.3 1 38:47.1 0:55.5 1 25:26.4 1:26:46.6 1:26:46.6  
2 15 Kim Clarno 28 51 1 14:39.4 3:00.2 2 42:22.6 1:27.7 2 27:23.1 1:28:53.0 1:28:53.0  
3 26 Theresa Dooley 44 51 3 19:00.0 4:23.2 3 46:50.5 1:47.4 3 29:12.0 1:41:13.1 1:41:13.1  
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Christine Chapon 26 55 1 13:42.2 1:36.4 1 39:49.6 0:35.8 1 22:35.8 1:18:19.8 1:18:19.8  
2 8 Debbie Melnikoff 123 59 1 12:12.9 1:42.2 1 38:47.1 1:17.1 1 26:22.0 1:20:21.3 1:20:21.3  
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 3 Marilou Seiff 168 61 1 15:52.5 2:45.0 1 45:55.0 1:30.2 1 34:01.7 1:40:04.4 1:40:04.4  
 

Female 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 Carole Mawson 116 69 1 17:28.1 2:35.3 1 41:22.4 1:38.1 1 32:59.3 1:36:03.2 1:36:03.2  
 

Female 75 to 79

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 4 Barbara Robben 155 79 1 19:52.3 2:00.8 1 48:37.6 0:42.8 1 35:41.9 1:46:55.4 1:46:55.4  
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Jacob Shoemaker 232 23 1 8:14.0 0:36.0 1 29:54.8 0:20.3 1 15:49.7 54:54.8 54:54.8  
2 12 Payne Montgomery 129 22 2 8:38.3 1:49.1 3 33:22.1 1:18.3 2 19:39.0 1:04:46.8 1:04:46.8  
3 14 Thomas Barger 11 21 4 11:22.5 0:56.1 2 31:24.7 0:35.5 3 21:59.4 1:06:18.2 1:06:18.2  
4 51 Josh Olmeda 134 21 3 11:06.8 3:47.5 4 41:29.3 1:55.1 4 22:31.8 1:20:50.5 1:20:50.5  
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 3 John Savage 162 26 1 8:28.4 0:54.3 1 29:29.2 0:34.6 1 18:28.0 57:54.5 57:54.5  
2 5 Timothy Gentry 62 25 2 9:28.4 0:34.2 4 32:30.0 0:28.6 2 18:30.2 1:01:31.4 1:01:31.4  
3 7 Austin Mitchell 127 25 3 10:31.7 0:38.0 3 32:28.3 0:28.6 3 19:30.5 1:03:37.1 1:03:37.1  
4 15 Thomas Jacob 85 29 4 11:42.5 1:11.2 2 32:16.6 0:31.9 4 20:51.3 1:06:33.5 1:06:33.5  
5 58 Joel Seligstein 169 28 5 12:45.2 1:42.0 6 38:55.1 0:54.1 6 29:54.5 1:24:10.9 1:24:10.9  
6 63 Miguel De Lascurain 37 29 6 13:42.4 2:45.1 7 41:43.3 0:37.9 5 26:05.6 1:24:54.3 1:24:54.3  
7 75 Taylor Doss 45 27 7 15:11.5 2:04.2 5 37:39.6 2:16.5 7 36:24.2 1:33:36.0 1:33:36.0  
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 Ryan Bickerstaff 13 32 1 8:35.3 0:38.7 1 28:36.4 0:29.3 1 17:26.5 55:46.2 55:46.2  
2 21 Martin Bednaz 241 31 6 11:47.3 0:55.7 3 33:18.2 0:43.3 5 22:23.8 1:09:08.3 1:09:08.3  
3 28 Robert Foster 57 32 3 9:41.3 3:16.4 4 33:51.4 1:16.6 9 23:15.5 1:11:21.2 1:11:21.2  
4 30 Robert Cleary 29 33 5 11:41.1 1:44.4 7 36:12.3 1:15.7 3 22:05.9 1:12:59.4 1:12:59.4  
5 31 Nick Krokoszynski 94 34 12 14:16.5 1:49.1 2 32:59.8 1:26.7 8 22:45.9 1:13:18.0 1:13:18.0  
6 34 Jack Smith 187 31 10 14:03.6 1:58.5 10 37:14.9 0:23.4 2 20:07.4 1:13:47.8 1:13:47.8  
7 35 Tom Meyer 125 34 2 9:14.7 2:00.8 8 36:30.5 1:02.0 12 25:11.1 1:13:59.1 1:13:59.1  
8 40 Oscar Santiago 161 33 18 16:49.3 1:42.7 5 34:18.6 0:50.2 4 22:15.6 1:15:56.4 1:15:56.4  
9 42 Hakan Ceylan 23 31 15 15:21.0 1:31.3 6 35:06.8 1:39.8 7 22:34.1 1:16:13.0 1:16:13.0  
10 43 Len Stone 195 33 7 11:51.8 1:35.6 11 37:50.6 0:58.3 11 24:17.0 1:16:33.3 1:16:33.3  
11 48 Zachary Mumbach 131 31 14 14:44.7 3:17.6 9 36:49.8 1:51.8 6 22:26.5 1:19:10.4 1:19:10.4  
12 54 Neal Vora 213 30 16 15:57.5 2:52.5 12 38:19.3 1:49.7 10 23:36.2 1:22:35.2 1:22:35.2  
13 55 Dave Mount 130 32 4 10:53.9 2:43.6 17 42:23.6 1:42.3 13 25:21.3 1:23:04.7 1:23:04.7  
14 59 Adam Ritter 154 30 8 13:20.5 3:02.4 16 41:15.1 0:50.0 14 25:45.4 1:24:13.4 1:24:13.4  
15 60 Andrew Buck 17 30 9 13:49.1 2:48.8 14 39:27.5 1:25.9 16 26:45.2 1:24:16.5 1:24:16.5  
16 61 Steve Lapin 100 33 11 14:11.9 2:17.3 15 40:21.8 1:13.6 15 26:21.7 1:24:26.3 1:24:26.3  
17 70 Daniel Oros 135 32 19 19:10.3 2:55.1 13 38:37.5 1:08.1 17 27:16.1 1:29:07.1 1:29:07.1  
18 77 Jongmin Kim 93 32 13 14:34.4 3:30.9 19 44:01.1 1:46.0 18 30:21.5 1:34:13.9 1:34:13.9  
19 79 James Donald 42 33 17 16:07.8 3:57.6 18 42:46.2 2:31.8 19 31:29.9 1:36:53.3 1:36:53.3  
20 84 James Huamonte 82 31 20 19:48.4 4:21.4 20 47:51.1 1:14.3 20 41:36.6 1:54:51.8 1:54:51.8  
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 8 Jeffrey Hamel 71 37 1 9:28.1 1:16.1 1 32:42.9 0:50.2 1 19:35.9 1:03:53.2 1:03:53.2  
2 36 Jeff Ho 75 36 3 12:22.7 1:21.5 2 35:17.9 0:43.1 4 24:25.9 1:14:11.1 1:14:11.1  
3 38 Ulrich Schlecht 163 38 2 11:43.3 2:46.3 3 36:12.1 1:25.2 2 22:59.1 1:15:06.0 1:15:06.0  
4 56 Jeremy Sinaikin 179 36 5 13:21.2 2:37.3 6 42:10.1 1:32.6 3 23:31.8 1:23:13.0 1:23:13.0  
5 65 Kevin Lazorik 102 35 6 15:52.5 2:28.9 4 40:48.6 1:37.8 5 25:07.9 1:25:55.7 1:25:55.7  
6 71 Lee Van Duzer 208 36 7 18:32.7 2:54.7 5 41:25.3 1:23.3 6 25:52.9 1:30:08.9 1:30:08.9  
7 73 Ofer Ronen 157 38 4 13:12.9 2:11.2 7 43:55.6 1:19.9 9 31:14.4 1:31:54.0 1:31:54.0  
8 80 Charles Lim 108 35 8 19:24.6 2:16.8 8 47:44.4 1:11.4 8 27:55.4 1:38:32.6 1:38:32.6  
9 81 Paul Trujillo 203 36 9 20:04.8 5:51.8     49:31.1 7 27:32.0 1:40:05.0 1:40:05.0  
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 4 Kiet Tran 202 42 1 9:10.1 0:33.9 1 31:36.1 0:33.6 1 18:59.3 1:00:53.0 1:00:53.0  
2 9 Jeff Tudor 204 42 2 10:57.1 0:42.4 2 31:57.9 0:35.7 2 20:02.1 1:04:15.2 1:04:15.2  
3 24 Eugene Maximilien 118 40 4 12:27.9 1:05.6 4 32:48.1 0:49.5 6 23:21.0 1:10:32.1 1:10:32.1  
4 25 Eric Roodhouse 158 43 6 12:40.7 1:37.4 8 33:58.3 0:51.9 4 21:31.9 1:10:40.2 1:10:40.2  
5 26 Henry Van Den Bedem 207 44 5 12:36.5 1:49.2 7 33:50.1 1:08.7 3 21:24.3 1:10:48.8 1:10:48.8  
6 27 Graham Bailey 7 41 9 14:06.4 1:46.3 3 32:12.0 0:47.5 5 22:11.9 1:11:04.1 1:11:04.1  
7 33 Brad Shafer 171 43 8 13:14.7 1:22.3 5 33:30.9 0:42.2 7 24:44.1 1:13:34.2 1:13:34.2  
8 37 Alex Abbas 1 42 7 13:12.0 1:21.9 6 33:33.0 0:39.8 10 26:15.6 1:15:02.3 1:15:02.3  
9 50 Thierry Glauser 65 44 3 12:23.1 2:39.8 9 36:32.2 1:16.3 11 27:54.8 1:20:46.2 1:20:46.2  
10 57 Dennis Hussey 84 42 11 15:47.6 3:08.5 10 37:00.6 1:46.7 9 26:02.9 1:23:46.3 1:23:46.3  
11 83 Mike Parr 139 43 10 15:13.3 6:13.9 11 41:55.4 2:28.4 12 38:44.4 1:44:35.4 1:44:35.4  
DQ DQ Joel Caceres 18 44 12 16:48.4 1:42.3 DQ 25:11.2 1:46.5 8 25:08.0 1:10:36.4 1:10:36.4  
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 10 Jon Ballack 8 48 1 9:06.0 0:56.9 1 31:03.0 0:41.2 4 22:32.2 1:04:19.3 1:04:19.3  
2 18 Jimmy Dworkin 50 46 2 10:15.1 1:25.4 3 32:32.8 0:44.8 6 23:41.1 1:08:39.2 1:08:39.2  
3 20 Matt Pera 141 46 5 11:47.7 1:29.1 2 32:31.3 0:53.1 3 22:21.5 1:09:02.7 1:09:02.7  
4 22 Marc Spangner 190 47 4 11:03.0 2:22.8 5 33:31.1 1:26.6 1 20:57.8 1:09:21.3 1:09:21.3  
5 29 James Maroulis 112 47 3 11:01.5 1:54.4 6 35:22.7 1:22.0 2 22:19.1 1:11:59.7 1:11:59.7  
6 32 Jeff Van Dell 206 45 6 13:35.1 1:20.4 4 33:16.1 0:53.6 7 24:16.2 1:13:21.4 1:13:21.4  
7 44 Ken Schwarz 166 47     14:57.7 8 36:28.7 1:59.0 5 23:14.3 1:16:39.7 1:16:39.7  
8 62 Mark Johnson 86 48 11 16:33.0 3:28.9 7 36:09.3 1:28.7 8 26:46.5 1:24:26.4 1:24:26.4  
9 66 Daniel Dreymann 46 48 12 17:10.3 1:37.5 9 38:59.1 1:35.1 9 27:34.7 1:26:56.7 1:26:56.7  
10 69 Ira J. Smith 186 47 9 15:41.7 3:15.8 10 39:39.4 1:05.5 11 29:21.8 1:29:04.2 1:29:04.2  
11 72 Daniel Zucker 230 46 7 14:27.6 3:55.2 11 41:36.2 1:05.8 12 29:33.4 1:30:38.2 1:30:38.2  
12 78 Peter Sklarin 182 48 10 15:48.0 3:38.7 12 46:59.9 0:49.4 10 28:16.6 1:35:32.6 1:35:32.6  
13 82 Todd Reynolds 151 46 8 15:26.2 3:47.2 13 49:01.4 1:09.6 13 30:52.7 1:40:17.1 1:40:17.1  
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 6 James Silk 178 54 2 9:36.5 0:37.6 1 31:12.3 0:42.0 2 19:37.5 1:01:45.9 1:01:45.9  
2 11 Rick Schumacher 165 50     10:24.9 2 32:01.1 0:38.0 5 21:17.2 1:04:21.2 1:04:21.2  
3 13 Andrew Stokes 194 50 3 10:01.5 1:22.3 6 33:50.9 0:40.1 1 19:27.9 1:05:22.7 1:05:22.7  
4 16 Peter Delahunt 39 50 4 11:17.5 0:44.8 4 33:17.9 0:30.0 4 21:11.6 1:07:01.8 1:07:01.8  
5 19 Rob Humphrey 83 50 1 9:30.1 1:07.0 5 33:24.3 1:09.7 9 23:49.4 1:09:00.5 1:09:00.5  
6 39 Steve Folkman 56 52 11 15:12.0 2:48.3 3 33:06.2 1:37.6 6 22:27.4 1:15:11.5 1:15:11.5  
7 41 Mark Kroot 240 51 7 13:10.9 2:28.6 12 38:17.8 1:17.2 3 20:53.2 1:16:07.7 1:16:07.7  
8 45 James Waterbury 214 50 6 12:40.0 2:10.8 8 34:59.7 1:45.7 15 27:03.0 1:18:39.2 1:18:39.2  
9 46 Gordon Seitz 233 52 5 12:26.4 2:00.6 10 36:58.3 1:12.7 12 26:07.4 1:18:45.4 1:18:45.4  
10 47 Luciano Costantini 32 50 8 13:34.2 2:20.5 13 38:37.2 1:09.8 8 23:08.9 1:18:50.6 1:18:50.6  
11 49 Steve Mallard 110 53 14 18:15.4 1:16.8 7 34:21.3 0:58.8 10 25:23.5 1:20:15.8 1:20:15.8  
12 52 Mark Mason 115 53 12 15:12.6 1:56.1 9 36:52.1 1:32.7 13 26:24.5 1:21:58.0 1:21:58.0  
13 53 Leonard Dulski 49 51 10 14:17.1 2:40.9 11 37:46.7 1:34.6 11 25:50.7 1:22:10.0 1:22:10.0  
14 64 Kevin Guthrie 69 54 9 14:09.5 3:17.4 14 39:28.6 1:49.8 14 26:28.6 1:25:13.9 1:25:13.9  
15 68 Anil Tiwari 200 54 13 16:56.1 4:37.8 15 41:43.6 2:05.2 7 22:54.7 1:28:17.4 1:28:17.4  
16 7 Dave Mandelkern 111 54 1 18:36.1 5:15.5 1 41:47.7 2:51.3 1 35:22.7 1:43:53.3 1:43:53.3  
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 17 David Slothower 185 56 1 11:19.0 1:09.8 1 32:30.6 1:00.7 1 22:06.7 1:08:06.8 1:08:06.8  
2 4 Brooks Esser 53 55 1 15:21.3 4:03.7 1 42:14.5 2:31.8 1 27:50.2 1:32:01.5 1:32:01.5  
3 74 Thomas Grauke 231 55 2 18:57.1 3:10.0 2 38:46.2 1:51.3 2 28:00.4 1:32:45.0 1:32:45.0 2:00
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 23 Sean Kelly 90 62 1 10:24.4 1:28.7 1 33:32.9 0:37.2 1 23:20.1 1:09:23.3 1:09:23.3  
2 1 Ronald Missirian 126 62 2 15:34.7 2:28.2 1 37:51.2 1:01.6 2 29:02.6 1:25:58.3 1:25:58.3  
3 2 Neal Scott 167 60 1 13:16.1 5:33.2 2 39:51.9 1:46.9 1 28:50.1 1:29:18.2 1:29:18.2  
4 76 David Swafford 197 60 2 16:09.5 3:12.0 2 40:05.1 2:23.7 2 31:56.0 1:33:46.3 1:33:46.3  
5 6 Steve Marra 114 64 3 17:37.1 3:02.9 3 42:45.4 2:15.8 3 33:10.8 1:38:52.0 1:38:52.0  
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 67 Greg Catcott 22 65 1 15:35.7 2:41.7 1 38:08.6 1:59.6 1 28:50.0 1:27:15.6 1:27:15.6  
 

Male 70 to 74

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 3 Sten Mawson 117 71 1 15:02.3 2:15.0 1 38:17.0 2:09.2 1 32:24.7 1:30:08.2 1:30:08.2  
2 5 Jack Sorensen 189 72 2 17:16.5   2 41:27.0   2 1:15:15.9 1:33:41.4 1:33:41.4  
*Overall place within gender.