Stanford Treeathlon 2013

Overall Results

April 28, 2013


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC
 

Collegiate Male

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 Chad Whittington 221 21 M 3 9:44.3 0:40.6 1 30:14.1 0:22.5 1 16:38.3 57:39.8 57:39.8  
2 Matthew Taylor 198 21 M 1 9:30.5 0:50.5 3 31:00.3 0:34.5 2 17:25.8 59:21.6 59:21.6  
3 Quinn Kantor 89 20 M 5 9:50.7 0:35.5 2 30:39.0 0:38.2 5 18:06.4 59:49.8 59:49.8  
4 Benjamin Eells 52 23 M 19 11:16.0 0:50.8 4 31:27.3 0:39.5 7 19:27.5 1:03:41.1 1:03:41.1  
5 Varun Pemmaraju 140 21 M 28 12:08.2 0:37.1 5 32:28.5 0:48.5 3 17:52.3 1:03:54.6 1:03:54.6  
6 Phillip Priolo 146 29 M 9 10:27.6 0:46.8 9 32:53.6 0:48.6 11 20:26.5 1:05:23.1 1:05:23.1  
7 James Donaldson 43 23 M 6 10:12.1 0:39.8 11 33:18.0 0:29.8 21 21:08.8 1:05:48.5 1:05:48.5  
8 Adam O'Regan 133 20 M 25 12:03.0 1:14.8 15 33:51.7 1:00.1 4 18:04.5 1:06:14.1 1:06:14.1  
9 Cassidy Bertsch 12 22 M 24 11:51.8 1:33.1 14 33:49.6 1:00.6 6 18:35.7 1:06:50.8 1:06:50.8  
10 C.j. Halsey 70 26 M 26 12:04.4 0:44.5 6 32:38.6 0:35.3 20 21:05.6 1:07:08.4 1:07:08.4  
11 Douglas Gettel 63 28 M 23 11:50.8 1:13.5 12 33:20.7 0:34.7 16 20:38.3 1:07:38.0 1:07:38.0  
12 Louie Cao 20 17 M 8 10:21.9 1:26.4 16 34:01.9 0:51.7 24 21:39.4 1:08:21.3 1:08:21.3  
13 Joe Singer 180 19 M 10 10:49.0 2:04.9 23 35:24.4 0:22.4 15 20:34.8 1:09:15.5 1:09:15.5  
14 David Laone 99 22 M 4 9:48.1 1:42.4 34 37:04.3 0:55.9 9 19:57.3 1:09:28.0 1:09:28.0  
15 Greg Vidovic 212 26 M 7 10:16.5 3:31.4 10 33:17.5 0:51.1 25 21:42.2 1:09:38.7 1:09:38.7  
16 Sean O'Brien 236 23 M 11 10:51.1 1:05.4 25 35:39.0 0:35.8 26 21:49.0 1:10:00.3 1:10:00.3  
17 Jason Allenstein 5 20 M 13 10:53.5 1:10.1 17 34:04.9 1:14.2 30 22:38.1 1:10:00.8 1:10:00.8  
18 Aryan Shay 172 21 M 27 12:07.5 2:05.2 22 35:22.8 0:42.3 8 19:47.3 1:10:05.1 1:10:05.1  
19 Patrick Handley 72 23 M 16 11:06.7 1:31.7 18 34:33.1 0:42.9 34 23:01.8 1:10:56.2 1:10:56.2  
20 Jason Mehrens 121 26 M 30 12:15.0 1:54.1 8 32:53.1 1:00.2 35 23:09.4 1:11:11.8 1:11:11.8  
21 Ross Gileau 64 25 M 40 13:40.6 1:06.0 21 35:09.7 0:33.5 19 21:05.4 1:11:35.2 1:11:35.2  
22 Jack Killion 92 20 M 15 11:02.6 1:15.8 38 38:02.2 0:29.8 18 20:52.5 1:11:42.9 1:11:42.9  
23 Chase Feinberg 54 20 M 20 11:25.5 1:04.4 29 36:23.3 0:50.8 33 22:49.2 1:12:33.2 1:12:33.2  
24 Mark Schneiderman 164 24 M 12 10:53.0 2:38.3 13 33:37.0 1:03.7 41 24:27.2 1:12:39.2 1:12:39.2  
25 Noah Friedman 60 20 M 29 12:09.5 2:18.7 20 35:08.2 0:50.3 12 20:27.8 1:12:54.5 1:12:54.5 2:00
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
26 Kyle Gunther 68 20 M 2 9:40.8 1:13.1 40 38:28.7 0:53.4 31 22:39.1 1:12:55.1 1:12:55.1  
27 Dustin Laucella 238 20 M 35 12:56.6 1:35.7 32 36:56.2 0:47.1 17 20:47.5 1:13:03.1 1:13:03.1  
28 Benjamin Franich 59 27 M 31 12:21.0 1:28.1 41 38:30.3 0:37.3 10 20:26.1 1:13:22.8 1:13:22.8  
29 Manuel Avila 6 19 M 43 14:06.1 1:10.0 30 36:26.0 1:17.2 14 20:33.0 1:13:32.3 1:13:32.3  
30 Enrique Pinon 144 19 M 42 14:02.8 1:14.2 33 37:03.2 0:43.7 13 20:28.5 1:13:32.4 1:13:32.4  
31 Tim Hsia 80 31 M 37 13:03.0 1:51.4 19 34:53.9 0:25.1 23 21:37.0 1:13:50.4 1:13:50.4 2:00
32 Charles Hobbs 76 43 M 17 11:13.5 1:09.0 7 32:46.5 0:59.0 32 22:40.0 1:14:48.0 1:14:48.0 6:00
33 Nadir Dally 34 21 M 22 11:49.0 1:51.0 28 36:21.1 1:18.6 42 24:38.9 1:15:58.6 1:15:58.6  
34 Elias Sanchez 159 27 M 39 13:32.6 1:39.5 35 37:08.7 0:29.8 37 23:23.2 1:16:13.8 1:16:13.8  
35 Austin Wilkins 223 20 M 38 13:27.4 1:48.1 24 35:29.4 1:22.5 40 24:16.0 1:16:23.4 1:16:23.4  
36 Travis Johnson 87 21 M 32 12:24.7 1:50.6 45 39:58.3 0:28.9 28 22:06.6 1:16:49.1 1:16:49.1  
37 Shawn Mehrens 122 29 M 18 11:15.1 1:52.5 31 36:48.0 0:46.6 44 26:15.3 1:16:57.5 1:16:57.5  
38 Juvenal Quezada 147 19 M 21 11:34.0 2:02.8 43 38:48.8 0:46.4 39 24:13.3 1:17:25.3 1:17:25.3  
39 Spencer Pace 137 20 M 33 12:26.4 1:47.8 42 38:40.8 1:34.3 36 23:15.0 1:17:44.3 1:17:44.3  
40 Robbie Large 101 20 M 45 14:49.2 1:42.4 44 39:42.5 0:28.0 29 22:10.9 1:18:53.0 1:18:53.0  
41 Justin De La Cruz 36 28 M 47 17:02.2 1:56.8 26 36:00.0 0:40.3 38 23:47.5 1:19:26.8 1:19:26.8  
42 Charles Guan 67 19 M 44 14:08.3 1:43.1 36 37:21.1 0:52.2 43 25:40.2 1:19:44.9 1:19:44.9  
43 Adam Tolan 201 19 M 34 12:32.8 1:25.0 37 37:55.4 0:33.3 47 28:11.5 1:20:38.0 1:20:38.0  
44 Chris Plakos 145 21 M 41 13:47.3 1:39.0 46 40:50.6 0:25.8 48 28:33.6 1:25:16.3 1:25:16.3  
45 Blake Williams 224 19 M 36 12:58.9 1:52.4 48 48:33.5 1:12.8 22 21:26.3 1:26:03.9 1:26:03.9  
46 Loc Le 103 30 M 48 18:07.4 1:18.5 27 36:03.0 1:16.4 46 27:39.8 1:26:25.1 1:26:25.1 2:00
47 Jantzen Holt 79 26 M 49 18:26.3 2:28.3 39 38:22.6 1:27.3 45 26:54.2 1:27:38.7 1:27:38.7  
48 Nathaniel Braun 15 21 M 14 10:54.3 2:07.6 47 44:13.7 0:40.3 49 30:02.4 1:29:58.3 1:29:58.3 2:00
49 Zachary Wildes 222 21 M 46 15:22.4 2:35.1 49 51:52.4 1:08.0 27 21:54.7 1:32:52.6 1:32:52.6  
 

Collegiate Female

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 Sarah Tusting 205 23 F 2 11:20.5 1:10.2 1 33:36.4 0:35.3 1 19:22.3 1:06:04.7 1:06:04.7  
2 Kristen Curry 239 20 F 3 12:15.6 1:17.1 4 37:50.4 1:06.9 2 21:49.0 1:14:19.0 1:14:19.0  
3 Monica Czerwinski 33 21 F 4 12:20.3 1:32.1 3 37:19.8 0:41.5 3 22:30.5 1:14:24.2 1:14:24.2  
4 Soffe Watson 216 19 F 6 13:04.4 1:03.3 7 40:29.6 0:46.7 4 22:54.5 1:18:18.5 1:18:18.5  
5 Stacia Labounty 97 20 F 8 13:33.2 1:34.3 5 39:46.2 0:25.3 6 23:37.8 1:18:56.8 1:18:56.8  
6 Angela Yang 229 34 F 11 16:04.1 2:21.2 2 37:15.4 1:23.4 7 25:29.0 1:22:33.1 1:22:33.1  
7 Margaret Wenzlau 219 20 F 1 10:57.4 1:49.2 10 42:50.9 1:27.1 11 29:15.6 1:26:20.2 1:26:20.2  
8 Caitlin Kerwin 91 23 F 10 15:47.8 3:12.0 8 41:45.4 0:57.8 8 26:04.0 1:27:47.0 1:27:47.0  
9 Claire Fisher 55 23 F 7 13:19.4 2:22.1 12 43:46.1 1:23.7 9 27:48.8 1:28:40.1 1:28:40.1  
10 Melisa Sanchez 160 22 F 5 12:40.5 2:05.6 14 50:28.8 1:15.2 5 23:28.6 1:29:58.7 1:29:58.7  
11 Noa Dreymann 48 22 F 13 17:03.2 1:55.1 9 42:33.0 1:11.2 10 28:34.2 1:31:16.7 1:31:16.7  
12 Jordan Meuer 124 21 F 9 15:39.1 1:36.2 6 39:57.1 1:02.7 14 34:27.3 1:32:42.4 1:32:42.4  
13 Leah Baltikauski 9 20 F 12 16:21.4 2:46.3 11 43:27.7 1:01.8 12 31:49.0 1:35:26.2 1:35:26.2  
14 Otilia Perez 142 20 F 14 19:48.3 2:44.5 13 50:26.7 0:57.6 13 33:25.3 1:47:22.4 1:47:22.4