SuperKid 2013

Age Group Results

October 13, 2013


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions

SuperKid 6 and Under

Female 3 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Naia Beronio Santa Cruz CA 220 3 6 4:27.2
2 Bridget Trambley Carmel CA 225 3 29 6:12.1
3 Kyla Holden Santa Cruz CA 224 3 46 7:26.8
4 Pierce Culbertson Aptos CA 221 3 60 10:57.9
 

Female Age 4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emmy Ke Seaside CA 433 4 1 2:21.6
2 Kate Kilpatrick Pacific Grove CA 231 4 2 4:19.5
3 Tessa Jefferies Santa Cruz CA 230 4 4 4:23.0
4 Kenzie Culbertson Aptos CA 226 4 5 4:24.1
5 Sarah Anton Sunnyvale CA 257 4 8 4:42.0
6 Kale'A Dacanay American Canyon CA 227 4 37 6:30.1
7 Molly Gallagher Santa Cruz CA 439 4 40 6:45.2
8 Joseph Lomanto Monterey CA 232 4 45 7:15.2
9 Natalie Graham Santa Cruz CA 229 4 54 8:29.5
10 Cameron Reisz Santa Cruz CA 437 4 55 8:30.1
11 Sapphire Feverborn Santa Cruz CA 228 4 57 9:49.3
12 Audrey Thayer Soquel CA 235 4 58 9:51.2
 

Female Age 5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dorin Flynn Palo Alto CA 240 5 19 5:33.8
2 Ava Decleve Santa Cruz CA 442 5 21 5:34.3
3 Grace Carlson Santa Cruz CA 262 5 23 5:48.1
4 Charlize Christie Aptos CA 237 5 24 5:49.4
5 Jamie Ling Rocklin CA 246 5 30 6:13.9
6 Phoebe Daodu Santa Cruz CA 238 5 31 6:18.1
7 Hayden Mandell Santa Cruz CA 248 5 32 6:19.2
8 Maile Holden Santa Cruz CA 244 5 34 6:22.1
9 Lainey Holden Santa Cruz CA 243 5 41 6:47.3
10 Vanessa Watts Vacaville CA 253 5 50 7:53.5
11 Julia Kennedy Santa Cruz CA 245 5 51 7:57.2
12 Mariella Guevara Santa Cruz CA 242 5 52 8:03.4
13 Teah Edeza Salinas CA 239 5 53 8:16.7
14 Mireya Valle Union City CA 252 5 56 9:19.6
15 Vivienne Graham Santa Cruz CA 241 5 59 10:51.0
16 Zara Patterson-Chao Soquel CA 249 5 61 11:13.1
17 Anaya Rogers Aptos CA 251 5 62 11:25.6
18 Sarah Price Pleasanton CA 250 5 63 12:22.2
 

Female Age 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelty Williams Boulder Creek CA 281 6 3 4:20.1
2 Lara Rivas San Jose CA 275 6 7 4:27.3
3 Emerson Redden Sunnyvale CA 273 6 9 4:49.8
4 Danielle Amendola Salinas CA 256 6 10 4:51.8
5 Sara Zahzah Santa Clara CA 284 6 11 4:59.3
6 Libby Forrest Capitola CA 264 6 12 5:00.1
7 Tavlyn Beronio Santa Cruz CA 259 6 13 5:12.3
8 Olivia Espinosa Rancho Cordova CA 263 6 14 5:12.5
9 Annette Miller Grover Beach CA 271 6 15 5:20.4
10 Addison Barnard Capitola CA 258 6 16 5:24.3
11 Ashlyn Brady Soquel CA 260 6 17 5:27.6
12 Sadie Holden Aptos CA 267 6 18 5:27.9
13 Chloe Woelfel Santa Cruz CA 283 6 20 5:34.2
14 Isabelle Shanks Soquel CA 277 6 22 5:46.3
15 Anja Bullis San Jose CA 450 6 25 5:51.7
16 Alyssa McDaniel Scotts Valley CA 371 6 26 5:52.1
17 Taylin Witten-Hannah Soquel CA 282 6 27 6:00.3
18 Zuri Spencer Santa Clara CA 279 6 28 6:04.3
19 Madeline Reid Capitola CA 274 6 33 6:22.0
20 Teaghan Gallagher San Jose CA 266 6 35 6:24.4
21 Carey Maletis Menlo Park CA 270 6 36 6:27.2
22 Lillian Watson Felton CA 280 6 38 6:32.5
23 Claire Skinner Scotts Valley CA 278 6 39 6:38.4
24 Nadia Iskandar Santa Clara CA 269 6 42 7:07.0
25 Kathleen Schalit Mill Valley CA 276 6 43 7:07.5
26 Sarah Owens Pacific Grove CA 303 6 44 7:09.1
27 Naia Olsen Palo Alto CA 272 6 47 7:33.8
28 Taylor MacMillan Capitola CA 434 6 48 7:38.3
29 Gracie Friend San Jose CA 265 6 49 7:48.0
 

Male 3 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Isaac Skinner Scotts Valley CA 5 3 31 6:17.9
2 Abel Guevara Santa Cruz CA 2 3 44 6:41.1
3 Luke Titi Morgan Hill CA 6 3 45 6:43.9
4 Mitchell Watts Vacaville CA 7 3 53 7:33.6
5 Benjamin Chizgi Sunnyvale CA 1 3 68 13:01.8
6 Unknown Partic. 451 451 69 17:33.9
 

Male Age 4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lincoln Barnard Capitola CA 8 4 1 3:49.5
2 Solomon Coleman Watsonville CA 10 4 2 4:05.1
3 Taylor Mandell Santa Cruz CA 18 4 3 4:07.4
4 Tristan Thelen Scotts Valley CA 23 4 4 4:17.2
5 Simon Davis Santa Cruz CA 11 4 10 5:01.6
6 Kaden Miritz Santa Cruz CA 20 4 13 5:09.4
7 Ziggy Gemar Gilroy CA 12 4 18 5:18.3
8 Cruz Taylor Watsonville CA 443 4 20 5:22.1
9 Mattias Lundell Santa Cruz CA 431 4 22 5:41.6
10 Levi Clark Soquel CA 9 4 28 6:02.7
11 Jack Michael Monterey CA 19 4 32 6:19.8
12 Kian Witten-Hannah Soquel CA 24 4 33 6:20.8
13 Owen Malone Los Gatos CA 17 4 40 6:34.9
14 Boden Kaiser Watsonville CA 16 4 50 7:20.9
15 Riley Swart Scotts Valley CA 22 4 57 8:15.6
DNF Jackson McMillan Capitola CA 435 4 71  
 

Male Age 5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Oliver Young Aptos CA 45 5 25 5:54.5
2 Nikhil Srivatsa Monte Sereno CA 37 5 26 6:00.9
3 Buck Jamison Santa Cruz CA 30 5 27 6:01.0
4 Maverick Muse Santa Cruz CA 34 5 30 6:17.8
5 Neel Bhimani Fremont CA 29 5 34 6:24.1
6 Hudson Ward Aptos CA 42 5 43 6:39.0
7 Yuvraj Taneja Cupertino CA 39 5 46 6:52.4
8 Jaden Ruffy Los Gatos CA 35 5 47 6:54.4
9 Ethan Wu Santa Clara CA 44 5 48 7:01.4
10 Jay Bhimani Fremont CA 28 5 49 7:02.2
11 Nash Stevens Santa Cruz CA 38 5 52 7:23.9
12 Miles Anderson Aptos CA 25 5 56 7:57.5
13 Seth Lingens Santa Cruz CA 32 5 58 8:20.1
14 Story Sotto Redwood City CA 36 5 60 8:36.8
15 Grant Atkinson Santa Cruz CA 26 5 62 8:42.2
16 Chrey Herl San Jose CA 118 5 64 10:07.8
17 Aidan Tran Campbell CA 40 5 66 11:01.4
18 Elliot Mai South San Francisco CA 33 5 65 11:01.4
19 Renzo Meisser Santa Cruz CA 447 5 67 12:30.0
20 Ryan Kingsley Santa Cruz CA 31 5 70 19:10.8
 

Male Age 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Massimo Chu San Carlos CA 53 6 5 4:22.7
2 Ryan Anton Sunnyvale CA 47 6 6 4:26.5
3 Jacob Navas Morgan Hill AZ 67 6 7 4:34.9
4 Nolen Westfall Soquel CA 76 6 8 4:45.2
5 Jack Snyder Aptos CA 72 6 9 4:48.3
6 Oliver Santana Aptos CA 438 6 11 5:03.5
7 Cooper Lastition Capitola CA 62 6 12 5:06.7
8 Aditya Gupta San Carlos CA 58 6 14 5:10.4
9 Colby Culbertson Aptos CA 55 6 15 5:11.2
10 Sean Gwin San Jose CA 219 6 17 5:12.3
11 Cullen Pritchard Pebble Beach CA 69 6 16 5:12.3
12 Noah Lorenz Scotts Valley CA 64 6 19 5:21.1
13 Orion Yap Cupertino CA 77 6 21 5:38.1
14 Airland Borja Union City CA 49 6 23 5:52.5
15 Ryan Romig Campbell CA 70 6 24 5:54.2
16 Nico Meisser Santa Cruz CA 445 6 29 6:15.5
17 Joshua McBurney Santa Cruz CA 66 6 35 6:27.2
18 Finn Olsen Palo Alto CA 68 6 36 6:29.1
19 Samarth Hegde Foster City CA 59 6 37 6:32.8
20 Colin Lambert Pleasanton CA 60 6 38 6:32.9
21 Kori Espinoza Chatsworth CA 56 6 39 6:33.3
22 Daniel Albano Monterey CA 46 6 41 6:36.2
23 Grant Maletis Menlo Park CA 65 6 42 6:38.7
24 Alex Sweat-Grace Santa Cruz CA 354 6 51 7:20.9
25 James Simms Aptos CA 71 6 54 7:36.9
26 Preston Atkinson Scotts Valley CA 48 6 55 7:46.3
27 Eric Tang Cupertino CA 74 6 59 8:30.0
28 Devin Cosgrove San Jose CA 54 6 61 8:36.9
29 Luke Loiler Santa Cruz CA 455 6 63 8:42.9

*Overall place within gender.