Tri Santa Cruz 2013

Age Group Results

August 11, 2013


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC

Dip and Dash Aquathlon

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 11 Ellie Adelman 1108 28 1 29:16.1         1 2:12.5 1 56:14.4 1:27:43.0 1:27:43.0
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Elizabeth Stampley 1105 34 1 24:11.9         1 1:22.4 1 46:49.5 1:12:23.8 1:12:23.8
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 9 Christine Hicks 1110 38 1 30:11.0         1 1:37.6 1 49:06.5 1:20:55.1 1:20:55.1
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Sharon Beltrandelrio 1112 46 1 26:43.2             1 47:22.7 1:14:05.9 1:14:05.9
2 7 Laura Bushnell 1113 46 2 29:18.2         1 1:09.3 2 47:30.6 1:17:58.1 1:17:58.1
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 10 Shelly Taylor 1116 51 1 27:52.8         1 3:51.1 1 50:58.7 1:22:42.6 1:22:42.6
2 15 Dale Rutz 1114 50 2 49:48.7         2 4:39.0 2 1:13:20.4 2:07:48.1 2:07:48.1
 

Female 75 to 79

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 14 Barbara Robben 1117 79 1 55:41.7         1 0:24.1 1 57:41.2 1:53:47.0 1:53:47.0
 

Male 25 - 29

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Yuta Sano 1101 25 1 22:16.0         1 0:47.9 1 40:04.2 1:03:08.1 1:03:08.1
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Luis T. Dominguez Butron 1134 31 1 26:52.1         1 1:31.6 1 44:27.2 1:12:50.9 1:12:50.9
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 13 Mauro Ruffy 1102 39 1 48:01.6         1 3:12.6 1 55:19.0 1:46:33.2 1:46:33.2
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 Eddie Rhee-Pizano 1103 42 1 30:58.5         1 2:17.0 1 47:36.1 1:20:51.6 1:20:51.6
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Vince Grimaldi 1104 47 1 27:50.3         1 1:39.7 2 47:27.3 1:16:57.3 1:16:57.3
2 6 Edward Estradq 1136 48 3 31:59.9         2 1:59.1 1 43:00.6 1:16:59.6 1:16:59.6
3 12 Michael Thompson 1133 47 2 30:33.1             3 1:02:33.9 1:33:07.0 1:33:07.0
 

Sprint Dip and Dash

Female 10 to 15

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Michelle Bromley 1131 14 1 19:51.5         1 5:13.3 1 23:10.9 48:15.7 48:15.7
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Katherine Leipper 1123 25 1 17:17.3         1 3:35.2 1 28:29.4 49:21.9 49:21.9
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Sejin Park 1109 32 1 16:37.5         1 1:43.1 1 24:23.7 42:44.3 42:44.3
2 11 Donna Tria 1125 32 2 27:04.2         2 3:21.5 2 35:02.0 1:05:27.7 1:05:27.7
3 14 Aileen Castro 1126 33 3 27:07.0         3 3:22.9 3 36:29.0 1:06:58.9 1:06:58.9
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Samantha Forde 1135 41 1 16:47.6         1 2:28.6 1 21:02.9 40:19.1 40:19.1
2 10 Brenda Kring 1127 43 2 24:25.3         2 2:36.9 2 29:44.6 56:46.8 56:46.8
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 Patricia McCarthy 1129 47 1 21:37.0         1 4:27.5 1 28:19.0 54:23.5 54:23.5
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Dave Roberts 1119 42 1 14:32.8         2 2:47.9 1 23:05.8 40:26.5 40:26.5
2 13 Charles Mullane 1120 44 2 28:23.8         1 1:40.3 2 36:49.8 1:06:53.9 1:06:53.9
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 12 Paul Bromley 1130 47 1 30:23.2         1 3:54.4 1 31:34.9 1:05:52.5 1:05:52.5
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Mitchell Zinn 1121 50 1 16:27.3         1 1:29.7 1 20:51.1 38:48.1 38:48.1
2 9 Steve Hockemeyer 1132 50 2 16:36.4         2 2:43.7 2 35:28.1 54:48.2 54:48.2
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Bowie Snyder 1122 55 1 23:46.0         1 3:13.8 1 24:33.8 51:33.6 51:33.6