Tri Santa Cruz 2013

Age Group Results

August 11, 2013


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions

Sprint Duathlon

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 9 Michelle Herr 784 29 1 12:14.3     1 37:24.2 2 1:14.7 1 24:31.8 1:15:25.0 1:15:25.0
2 13 Eden Ferry 783 25 2 12:41.7     2 42:17.1 1 0:58.7 2 25:13.7 1:21:11.2 1:21:11.2
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Ashley Relf 825 31 1 9:58.9     1 32:12.7 1 0:43.7 1 19:08.4 1:02:03.7 1:02:03.7
2 10 Lindsay Neun 786 33 2 12:16.8     2 40:07.5 3 1:42.4 2 25:10.8 1:19:17.5 1:19:17.5
3 19 Kelly Ernst 785 32 3 15:15.9     3 41:55.8 2 1:18.4 3 33:21.0 1:31:51.1 1:31:51.1
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Claudia Becque 513 37         3 48:11.6 3 1:30.9 1 18:28.4 1:08:10.9 1:08:10.9
2 7 Caroline Looney 733 37 1 11:33.3     1 33:22.5 1 0:51.8 2 22:53.6 1:08:41.2 1:08:41.2
3 14 Kristen Smith 787 35 2 13:05.1     2 42:24.8 2 1:09.6 3 25:32.6 1:22:12.1 1:22:12.1
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 11 Christiane Botelho 791 44         2 53:06.3 3 1:25.9 2 26:17.6 1:20:49.8 1:20:49.8
2 15 Karen Sieverson 789 41 1 13:05.9     1 42:25.1 1 1:09.0 1 25:32.1 1:22:12.1 1:22:12.1
3 22 Stephanie Young 793 43 2 15:50.2     3 54:07.5 2 1:18.2 3 36:25.2 1:47:41.1 1:47:41.1
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 17 Julie Kitamura 795 49 1 14:32.3     1 41:23.4 2 2:20.1 1 29:46.7 1:28:02.5 1:28:02.5
2 21 Rachel Lau 794 45 2 15:56.1     2 44:56.5 1 0:52.0 2 33:42.7 1:35:27.3 1:35:27.3
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 20 Michele Young 810 51 1 14:55.5     1 42:47.4 1 1:51.1 1 33:53.7 1:33:27.7 1:33:27.7
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Jose Maldonado 574 33 1 10:16.2     1 31:33.2 1 0:58.5 1 20:02.6 1:02:50.5 1:02:50.5
2 16 Matthew Wong 773 30 2 13:26.6     2 38:43.2 2 1:21.7 2 29:54.6 1:23:26.1 1:23:26.1
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Stefano Profumo 776 35 1 9:25.5     1 29:48.4 1 0:48.0 1 18:03.7 58:05.6 58:05.6
2 4 John Christopher 775 35 2 10:00.1     2 34:18.7 2 0:52.9 2 18:22.4 1:03:34.1 1:03:34.1
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Mark Austin 778 44 1 10:19.1     2 34:34.4 1 0:53.0 1 21:33.1 1:07:19.6 1:07:19.6
2 8 Tim Elwell 779 44 2 11:48.7     1 33:31.7     2 26:09.5 1:11:29.9 1:11:29.9
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 18 Bernd Huebner 780 47 1 14:34.0     1 42:05.3 1 1:42.6 1 29:53.5 1:28:15.4 1:28:15.4
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 12 Benedict Chong 781 50 1 12:10.1     1 41:05.2 1 1:32.8 1 26:13.6 1:21:01.7 1:21:01.7