Tri Santa Cruz 2013

Age Group Results

August 11, 2013


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions

International Triathlon

Youth Female 13 to 15

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 32 Christina Kei Hashimoto 658 14 1 23:29.8     1 1:13:01.9 1 1:26.2 1 45:52.1 2:23:50.0 2:23:50.0  
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 65 Alexandra Lincoln 138 21 1 25:11.4     1 1:18:07.4 1 0:45.2 1 50:25.5 2:34:29.5 2:34:29.5  
2 106 Jennifer Meadows 141 23 2 28:50.1     2 1:20:59.8 3 2:24.0 2 55:47.0 2:48:01.0 2:48:01.0  
3 130 Thanh-Ha Nguyen 139 21 3 31:35.6     3 1:22:28.7 2 1:44.1 3 1:00:57.5 2:56:45.9 2:56:45.9  
4 160 Stephanie Coronado 140 22 4 38:07.6     4 1:23:54.6 4 3:23.2 4 1:06:10.4 3:11:35.8 3:11:35.8  
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 30 Christina Liebner 151 29 1 28:25.5     2 1:09:10.8 1 0:45.7 1 43:46.0 2:22:08.0 2:22:08.0  
2 39 Rebecca Meissner 147 27 2 28:32.9     1 1:08:23.7 2 1:09.5 2 48:55.6 2:27:01.7 2:27:01.7  
3 77 Kate Christensen 146 28 3 29:31.4     3 1:14:37.4 4 2:12.9 3 51:49.0 2:38:10.7 2:38:10.7  
4 103 Sheena Davis 149 28 5 35:09.3     4 1:15:38.1 10 2:56.0 5 53:03.6 2:46:47.0 2:46:47.0  
5 125 Angie Fitzgerald 144 27 7 36:17.9     5 1:18:16.2 3 1:34.8 9 58:55.2 2:55:04.1 2:55:04.1  
6 127 Jennifer Phillips 145 27 6 35:27.6     7 1:20:44.8 8 2:42.5 8 56:44.0 2:55:38.9 2:55:38.9  
7 131 Juliana French-Arnold 150 28 9 41:21.4     6 1:19:11.2 5 2:21.4 6 53:54.8 2:56:48.8 2:56:48.8  
8 133 Natalie Kresich 143 26 4 34:31.2     8 1:24:35.7 7 2:41.3 7 55:45.7 2:57:33.9 2:57:33.9  
9 137 Alexandra Chan 148 28 8 37:49.9     9 1:25:58.0 9 2:55.1 4 52:07.7 2:58:50.7 2:58:50.7  
10 174 Joyce Tan 142 25 10 45:53.1     10 1:30:17.9 6 2:31.5 10 1:09:23.4 3:28:05.9 3:28:05.9  
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 27 Alexandra Yakovleva 155 30 2 28:24.8     1 1:06:03.9 3 1:03.4 1 44:51.3 2:20:23.4 2:20:23.4  
2 33 Han Hong 161 31 3 28:34.9     2 1:08:42.0 2 1:02.0 3 45:35.6 2:23:54.5 2:23:54.5  
3 52 Dale Maffett 164 32 4 30:08.5     4 1:14:53.8 7 1:29.5 2 45:31.1 2:32:02.9 2:32:02.9  
4 57 Anne Olson 165 31 1 26:20.1     6 1:16:18.8 4 1:18.4 5 49:12.7 2:33:10.0 2:33:10.0  
5 82 Courtney Hill 153 30 11 34:46.9     7 1:16:54.5 5 1:20.9 4 46:47.2 2:39:49.5 2:39:49.5  
6 90 Claire Diepenbrock 156 31 7 32:10.6     8 1:17:00.7 17 2:22.2 6 50:34.9 2:42:08.4 2:42:08.4  
7 94 Claire Le Gall 157 31 15 35:11.5     5 1:16:00.4 1 1:01.5 9 52:19.2 2:44:32.6 2:44:32.6  
8 95 Kristen Light 174 34 8 32:48.3     9 1:18:00.8 9 1:34.6 8 52:17.5 2:44:41.2 2:44:41.2  
9 105 Jennifer Horn 162 31 13 34:58.2     3 1:10:26.7 6 1:29.5 13 58:56.7 2:47:51.1 2:47:51.1 2:00
10 111 Barbara Hamilton 167 32 12 34:48.1     10 1:19:35.1 14 2:14.4 10 52:24.7 2:49:02.3 2:49:02.3  
11 138 Carolyn Vaughn 154 30 16 39:10.8     14 1:26:11.8 16 2:19.7 7 51:08.7 2:58:51.0 2:58:51.0  
12 139 Jessica Beare 152 30 6 30:46.4     12 1:23:50.1 15 2:18.8 14 1:03:33.9 3:00:29.2 3:00:29.2  
13 151 Jennifer Sanderson 160 30 5 30:45.1     15 1:26:38.1 19 3:29.9 16 1:04:46.5 3:05:39.6 3:05:39.6  
14 153 Jennifer Bruno 171 33 10 34:19.0     11 1:23:19.2 8 1:30.4 17 1:07:00.9 3:06:09.5 3:06:09.5  
15 154 Rebecca Quenelle 159 30 9 34:12.1     13 1:25:52.7 12 2:07.0 15 1:03:58.5 3:06:10.3 3:06:10.3  
16 158 Eve-Marie Quintin 166 31 19 43:23.3     17 1:30:21.0 13 2:08.7 11 53:12.7 3:09:05.7 3:09:05.7  
17 159 Angela Huynh 172 33 17 41:53.5     16 1:27:47.2 10 1:45.7 12 58:26.0 3:09:52.4 3:09:52.4  
18 170 Sarah Lillo 158 30 14 35:07.3     19 1:34:38.2 11 2:01.1 20 1:11:57.9 3:23:44.5 3:23:44.5  
19 175 Kimberly Weberg 169 32 20 44:45.0     18 1:33:55.8 18 2:46.9 19 1:11:49.4 3:33:17.1 3:33:17.1  
20 176 Karen Lewis 163 31 18 42:47.0     20 1:41:05.3 20 4:12.8 18 1:07:01.8 3:35:06.9 3:35:06.9  
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 123 Debbie Heard 175 36 1 34:51.9     1 1:26:39.9 1 1:58.8 1 50:26.2 2:53:56.8 2:53:56.8  
2 168 Amanda Jones 177 39 2 39:04.1     3 1:31:51.9 2 2:58.1 3 1:04:03.6 3:17:57.7 3:17:57.7  
3 171 Melissa Sznajder 176 38 3 45:37.0     2 1:31:19.8 3 3:55.5 2 1:03:10.9 3:24:03.2 3:24:03.2  
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 23 Sara Cohen 187 44 1 27:11.1     1 1:03:10.5 3 1:21.2 1 44:24.5 2:16:07.3 2:16:07.3  
2 54 Debbie Phillips 186 43 2 30:14.4     3 1:10:17.7 1 0:43.0 2 50:57.4 2:32:12.5 2:32:12.5  
3 60 Siobhan Fitzgerald 189 44 3 31:58.2     2 1:09:13.2 7 1:44.6 3 51:16.9 2:34:12.9 2:34:12.9  
4 112 Rebecca Margulies 184 42 4 34:43.5     9 1:20:37.9 5 1:41.3 4 52:15.6 2:49:18.3 2:49:18.3  
5 117 Jessica Russell 181 41 7 36:40.9     8 1:17:32.0 4 1:33.1 6 55:02.9 2:50:48.9 2:50:48.9  
6 118 Christine Hanchett 185 42 9 38:29.7     5 1:15:42.6 8 2:07.3 5 55:01.7 2:51:21.3 2:51:21.3  
7 136 Kristie MacDonald 221 44 11 39:21.0     10 1:21:33.6 6 1:43.4 7 56:03.0 2:58:41.0 2:58:41.0  
8 140 Gay Bawanan 178 40 10 38:49.2     4 1:14:05.4 2 1:08.6 10 1:06:46.2 3:00:49.4 3:00:49.4  
9 142 Jennifer Doyle 182 43 6 35:23.0     12 1:25:08.2 10 2:27.9 8 58:18.4 3:01:17.5 3:01:17.5  
10 152 Etyene Dip 179 40 5 35:02.0     11 1:23:31.6 11 3:07.4 9 1:04:06.6 3:05:47.6 3:05:47.6  
11 177 Farrah Fazal 188 44 12 1:10:43.7     6 1:16:00.0 9 2:22.8 11 1:31:54.9 4:01:01.4 4:01:01.4  
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 44 Michelle Turner 214 49 1 30:29.1     2 1:07:59.7 2 1:11.5 1 49:04.6 2:28:44.9 2:28:44.9  
2 55 Shellie Clark 193 48 4 36:17.1     1 1:04:15.4 3 1:13.5 3 50:48.9 2:32:34.9 2:32:34.9  
3 68 Christina Brigantino 191 47 2 33:55.0     3 1:11:58.9 1 0:55.6 2 49:12.3 2:36:01.8 2:36:01.8  
4 99 Beverly Seabreeze 194 47 3 36:07.5     4 1:13:11.1 5 1:27.0 4 54:34.3 2:45:19.9 2:45:19.9  
5 167 Kimi Miller 192 47 5 45:49.2     5 1:29:07.7 4 1:18.7 5 1:01:13.7 3:17:29.3 3:17:29.3  
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 161 Johanne Roberts 198 53 2 45:17.2     1 1:20:11.7 2 3:06.1 1 1:03:07.9 3:11:42.9 3:11:42.9  
2 162 Soraya Scheibel 196 52 1 41:27.0     2 1:23:46.4 1 2:31.8 2 1:05:02.8 3:12:48.0 3:12:48.0  
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 67 Nancy Templeton 199 57 1 28:26.4     1 1:10:42.9 1 1:24.8 1 54:50.1 2:35:24.2 2:35:24.2  
2 173 Ramona Smith 201 59 2 42:45.9     2 1:32:45.2 2 2:10.7 2 1:09:05.0 3:26:46.8 3:26:46.8  
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 155 Patty Sanders 203 63 2 44:16.4     1 1:21:41.6 2 2:38.4 1 58:23.5 3:06:59.9 3:06:59.9  
2 164 Laurie McLennan 202 61 1 38:47.2     2 1:22:35.7 1 1:42.1 2 1:11:34.2 3:14:39.2 3:14:39.2  
3 179 Ruth A Callahan 204 64 3 56:22.8             3 3:27:15.3 4:23:38.1 4:23:38.1  
 

Youth Male 13 to 15

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 128 Thanh Jr. Nguyen 10 14 1 30:27.8     1 1:22:58.9 1 1:35.0 1 1:00:46.0 2:55:47.7 2:55:47.7  
 

Junior Male 16 - 19

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 7 James Kinney 12 18 1 25:46.9     1 1:00:19.7 2 0:59.8 1 34:29.0 2:01:35.4 2:01:35.4  
2 80 Sean Hickingbottom 11 17 2 32:08.0     2 1:11:40.1 3 1:25.9 3 54:15.8 2:39:29.8 2:39:29.8  
3 109 Clark Moore 13 18 3 32:40.0     3 1:24:09.5 1 0:57.3 2 50:54.7 2:48:41.5 2:48:41.5  
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 Chad Whittington 17 21 2 24:35.6     1 58:46.8 1 0:43.8 1 34:02.0 1:58:08.2 1:58:08.2  
2 12 Jake Allen 20 24 1 21:38.4     2 1:01:45.0 2 0:58.2 3 46:29.2 2:10:50.8 2:10:50.8  
3 15 Alejandro Alvarez-Bautista 21 24 3 26:31.7     4 1:05:37.6 4 1:26.8 2 38:38.4 2:12:14.5 2:12:14.5  
4 41 Josh Pryor 14 20 4 27:55.7     3 1:04:08.3 3 1:08.7 5 54:57.1 2:28:09.8 2:28:09.8  
5 74 Harley Eblen 16 20 6 33:59.6         7 1:10:57.1 4 52:01.5 2:36:58.2 2:36:58.2  
6 116 Michael Andrews 19 24 5 33:07.4     5 1:18:02.3 5 2:04.6 6 57:29.7 2:50:44.0 2:50:44.0  
7 172 Steven Yee 18 22 7 45:30.2     6 1:35:41.4 6 3:48.4 7 1:00:26.0 3:25:26.0 3:25:26.0  
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 4 Ezra Becker 34 28 1 22:54.3     2 59:36.9 1 0:48.5 1 35:29.6 1:58:49.3 1:58:49.3  
2 5 David Wild 28 26 2 23:57.0     1 57:02.0 5 1:01.1 3 37:53.1 1:59:53.2 1:59:53.2  
3 9 Jerome Tave 22 25 4 27:03.2     3 59:59.1 3 0:56.0 2 37:28.0 2:05:26.3 2:05:26.3  
4 13 Ryan Whitley 25 25 3 26:37.7     4 1:01:54.7 2 0:49.3 4 42:08.3 2:11:30.0 2:11:30.0  
5 43 Mark Beare 33 29 8 32:15.0     9 1:09:47.3 10 1:34.2 5 44:55.1 2:28:31.6 2:28:31.6  
6 47 Sandro Turriate 37 28 7 31:56.3     7 1:07:49.9 4 0:58.8 9 49:16.0 2:30:01.0 2:30:01.0  
7 48 Dan Bell 26 27 6 30:42.8     6 1:07:41.3 13 2:05.9 10 49:46.4 2:30:16.4 2:30:16.4  
8 49 Stephen Smoker 219 26 9 32:26.6     5 1:06:47.0 7 1:28.4 11 49:55.2 2:30:37.2 2:30:37.2  
9 58 Scott Shope 27 26 13 35:37.0     11 1:10:01.1 14 2:09.2 6 45:47.7 2:33:35.0 2:33:35.0  
10 61 Carlin White 24 26 5 28:27.5     8 1:09:39.0 11 1:41.7 14 54:26.8 2:34:15.0 2:34:15.0  
11 73 Michael Deer 35 28 14 36:21.4     12 1:10:56.4 12 1:54.9 7 47:39.0 2:36:51.7 2:36:51.7  
12 83 Jiangyang Zhang 29 26 11 34:40.7     10 1:09:51.3 6 1:26.9 13 54:05.1 2:40:04.0 2:40:04.0  
13 104 Derek Walsh 32 27 15 38:00.8     14 1:15:41.3 15 2:57.2 12 51:07.1 2:47:46.4 2:47:46.4  
14 122 Corey Siegel 31 27 16 43:37.9     13 1:11:11.9 8 1:29.6 16 57:35.1 2:53:54.5 2:53:54.5  
15 126 Bartosz Michalak 23 25 10 33:19.6     15 1:21:41.4 16 4:53.9 15 55:09.5 2:55:04.4 2:55:04.4  
16 166 Steve Doinidis 40 29 12 35:27.3     16 1:51:44.8 9 1:32.1 8 48:29.6 3:17:13.8 3:17:13.8  
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Pierre Billa 39 30 1 22:27.7     2 58:32.5 1 0:40.7 2 36:22.9 1:58:03.8 1:58:03.8  
2 3 Adam Carlson 42 31 2 25:01.2     1 57:15.0 2 0:41.9 1 35:20.4 1:58:18.5 1:58:18.5  
3 10 Denny Silva 53 32 4 26:50.7     4 59:47.6 3 0:43.4 3 38:53.8 2:06:15.5 2:06:15.5  
4 11 Christian Prelle 43 30 3 26:24.5     3 59:41.3 4 0:50.9 4 39:31.9 2:08:28.6 2:08:28.6 2:00
5 21 Brain Luman 222 33 6 29:53.5     5 1:01:30.8     7 43:37.8 2:15:02.1 2:15:02.1  
6 31 Daniel Weberg 49 31 9 33:30.7     6 1:02:21.1 14 1:49.9 10 46:05.0 2:23:46.7 2:23:46.7  
7 34 Paul Supawanich 44 30 7 32:41.3     11 1:08:16.3 5 1:01.3 6 42:44.8 2:24:43.7 2:24:43.7  
8 42 Orlando Lopez 41 30 10 35:35.9     7 1:06:38.2 6 1:04.0 8 45:11.0 2:28:29.1 2:28:29.1  
9 59 Hakan Ceylan 45 31 14 39:06.0     8 1:07:19.4 15 1:57.1 9 45:49.1 2:34:11.6 2:34:11.6  
10 62 Eli Means 60 34 5 29:11.1     13 1:09:12.8 10 1:23.1 17 54:33.8 2:34:20.8 2:34:20.8  
11 63 Timothy Mayer 59 34 11 36:01.3     10 1:07:51.4 12 1:34.3 14 48:58.8 2:34:25.8 2:34:25.8  
12 69 Muammar Salamae 52 32 13 37:44.7     12 1:09:10.3 9 1:22.4 13 47:44.6 2:36:02.0 2:36:02.0  
13 78 Bogdan Hirciag 58 34 8 33:14.5     15 1:13:14.7 7 1:06.4 15 50:54.6 2:38:30.2 2:38:30.2  
14 98 Richard Bakare 57 34 18 45:34.9     14 1:11:09.2 13 1:47.5 12 46:34.9 2:45:06.5 2:45:06.5  
15 102 Sean Noyce 48 31 12 36:04.2     16 1:15:17.9 11 1:30.7 16 53:40.5 2:46:33.3 2:46:33.3  
16 108 Daniel Cruz 50 33 15 41:30.7     18 1:24:47.7 8 1:21.6 5 40:48.4 2:48:28.4 2:48:28.4  
17 119 Steven Bose 55 34 17 43:40.9     17 1:19:16.4 16 2:38.4 11 46:07.9 2:51:43.6 2:51:43.6  
18 145 Mark Gong 47 32 16 41:52.7     9 1:07:39.0 17 2:57.4 18 1:10:51.1 3:03:20.2 3:03:20.2  
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 17 Patrick Bernhard 61 35 2 28:37.5     1 1:02:44.3 1 0:44.1 1 41:20.4 2:13:26.3 2:13:26.3  
2 29 Xavier Jardi Cuerda 69 37 1 27:33.3     6 1:08:36.7 4 1:13.9 2 43:14.7 2:20:38.6 2:20:38.6  
3 36 Patrick Saxman 75 39 4 29:47.2     2 1:05:09.4 2 0:46.2 8 50:10.0 2:25:52.8 2:25:52.8  
4 45 John Hutchinson 64 35 3 29:15.9     7 1:09:51.3 9 1:40.0 5 48:13.2 2:29:00.4 2:29:00.4  
5 46 Gary Briant 62 35 11 34:17.0     3 1:07:11.5 6 1:27.2 3 46:42.4 2:29:38.1 2:29:38.1  
6 84 Charles Chiparo 78 39 8 33:43.5     10 1:16:20.3 7 1:32.5 6 48:28.4 2:40:04.7 2:40:04.7  
7 85 Galen Davis 72 39 7 32:56.4     4 1:07:48.4 16 2:55.6 12 56:31.0 2:40:11.4 2:40:11.4  
8 89 Ivan Cuevas 63 36 14 37:51.4     8 1:11:27.8 8 1:34.4 9 50:43.1 2:41:36.7 2:41:36.7  
9 93 David Downing 71 36 17 45:10.8     5 1:08:18.8 14 2:20.1 4 47:23.5 2:43:13.2 2:43:13.2  
10 96 Matt Shapiro 224 35 6 30:52.8     9 1:15:30.2 5 1:26.3 13 56:59.3 2:44:48.6 2:44:48.6  
11 114 Jeremy Ridgeway 74 38 9 33:56.9     12 1:16:37.0 3 1:07.9 14 58:09.3 2:49:51.1 2:49:51.1  
12 120 Pascal Bernet 77 39 13 37:18.2     13 1:16:44.7 17 6:05.2 10 53:29.3 2:53:37.4 2:53:37.4  
13 121 Thai Mai 79 39 16 40:16.8     11 1:16:30.5 10 1:49.2 11 55:17.2 2:53:53.7 2:53:53.7  
14 132 Eric Ericson 68 36 12 36:15.0     14 1:17:31.0 15 2:29.8 16 1:00:44.0 2:56:59.8 2:56:59.8  
15 135 Dave Kaemmerling 65 35 10 34:10.9     15 1:18:17.6 11 1:49.6 17 1:04:13.8 2:58:31.9 2:58:31.9  
16 141 Frank Wragge 81 39 15 38:47.8     16 1:21:36.4 12 1:57.2 15 58:41.8 3:01:03.2 3:01:03.2  
17 165 Michael Sapiro 589 35 5 29:49.0     17 1:55:51.7 13 1:59.2 7 49:28.8 3:17:08.7 3:17:08.7  
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 8 Trevor Gamba 100 44 2 27:01.1     2 56:35.5 2 0:59.3 2 40:00.9 2:04:36.8 2:04:36.8  
2 14 Tzach Segal 85 40 1 26:38.2     3 1:03:09.4 4 1:14.6 3 41:06.3 2:12:08.5 2:12:08.5  
3 20 James Modrell 93 42 17 1:03:18.3     1 36:43.9 7 1:32.4 1 33:07.2 2:14:41.8 2:14:41.8  
4 35 Matthew Sloan 99 43 6 32:58.2     5 1:05:17.5 3 1:07.7 4 46:07.0 2:25:30.4 2:25:30.4  
5 38 Eugene Michael Maximilien 82 40 8 34:45.7     4 1:03:20.5 1 0:48.6 6 47:28.9 2:26:23.7 2:26:23.7  
6 51 Brad Shafer 98 43 7 34:22.6     6 1:06:33.9 5 1:20.2 7 49:11.3 2:31:28.0 2:31:28.0  
7 70 Harold Byun 92 43 5 32:54.4     13 1:12:05.7 6 1:29.2 9 49:57.7 2:36:27.0 2:36:27.0  
8 72 Steve Najera 94 42 13 39:07.4     7 1:08:17.0 16 2:43.4 5 46:42.3 2:36:50.1 2:36:50.1  
9 79 Chris Amsden 90 42 4 32:21.5     9 1:09:39.9 8 1:49.4 12 55:00.6 2:38:51.4 2:38:51.4  
10 81 Matt Barham 86 41 11 37:28.8     10 1:10:28.2 9 1:58.1 8 49:39.3 2:39:34.4 2:39:34.4  
11 92 Linh Nguyen 95 42 12 38:22.7     11 1:11:30.1 15 2:34.7 10 50:00.8 2:42:28.3 2:42:28.3  
12 110 Konstantinos Roussos 84 41 3 32:08.7     14 1:16:50.6 11 2:20.5 13 57:33.9 2:48:53.7 2:48:53.7  
13 113 Carlos Martinez 88 42         18 1:51:21.6 18 3:29.3 11 54:28.8 2:49:19.7 2:49:19.7  
14 129 Tim Bauters 87 41 16 42:13.4     12 1:12:00.3 12 2:26.9 14 59:17.4 2:55:58.0 2:55:58.0  
15 147 Nick Borelli 96 43 9 35:04.7     8 1:09:12.8 10 2:07.6 18 1:17:41.3 3:04:06.4 3:04:06.4  
16 148 Rob Slawinski 223 43 10 36:34.4     15 1:16:59.9 13 2:27.0 16 1:08:06.1 3:04:07.4 3:04:07.4  
17 149 Blair Barnes 91 43 14 41:23.8     16 1:17:23.7 14 2:27.6 15 1:03:14.6 3:04:29.7 3:04:29.7  
18 163 Klaus Schlechner 97 44 15 41:34.9     17 1:20:24.3 17 3:20.2 17 1:08:26.4 3:13:45.8 3:13:45.8  
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 16 Chris Van Luen 106 45 3 27:42.2     2 59:35.4     5 45:55.5 2:13:13.1 2:13:13.1  
2 18 Cory Lermo 101 45 5 29:13.0     1 59:19.4 9 1:36.1 2 43:55.2 2:14:03.7 2:14:03.7  
3 19 Darren Ellenburg 112 48 4 28:32.2     3 1:00:14.9 6 1:16.3 3 44:06.9 2:14:10.3 2:14:10.3  
4 22 Bob Collins 113 48 2 26:11.8     8 1:07:45.1 1 0:51.7 1 40:54.5 2:15:43.1 2:15:43.1  
5 25 Gunnar Roll 116 48 1 25:15.5     5 1:03:35.4 3 0:55.1 8 47:55.6 2:17:41.6 2:17:41.6  
6 26 Mark Weisz 107 45 6 30:49.5     4 1:02:19.7 5 1:04.8 4 44:37.1 2:18:51.1 2:18:51.1  
7 37 Paul Garner 108 47 7 30:55.1     9 1:08:05.3 2 0:53.2 6 46:05.4 2:25:59.0 2:25:59.0  
8 53 Daniel Brault 117 49 10 33:43.4     6 1:03:46.2 4 0:55.2 12 53:44.3 2:32:09.1 2:32:09.1  
9 56 Steve Rust 110 47 9 33:26.9     11 1:08:46.1 16 2:48.5 7 47:47.9 2:32:49.4 2:32:49.4  
10 71 John Heldens 109 47 13 34:43.4     13 1:11:23.5 8 1:35.7 9 48:54.6 2:36:37.2 2:36:37.2  
11 75 Sam Suttle 620 49 8 31:57.4     12 1:10:35.6 11 2:01.0 10 52:30.1 2:37:04.1 2:37:04.1  
12 107 Art Gabudao 104 46 17 44:19.1     10 1:08:29.5 15 2:47.1 11 52:34.5 2:48:10.2 2:48:10.2  
13 115 Brian Hopper 105 45 14 35:50.9     14 1:13:33.9 14 2:32.2 13 58:07.2 2:50:04.2 2:50:04.2  
14 134 Erik Smith 111 47 12 34:26.8     16 1:18:59.6 10 1:42.0 16 1:03:06.8 2:58:15.2 2:58:15.2  
15 144 Rene Hernandez 118 49 15 42:30.8     17 1:20:38.2 7 1:28.8 14 58:12.1 3:02:49.9 3:02:49.9  
16 150 David Olkkola 115 48 16 43:57.2     15 1:18:27.2 13 2:24.2 15 1:00:40.1 3:05:28.7 3:05:28.7  
17 157 Stephen Dietz 103 46 11 34:11.5     7 1:05:36.5 12 2:22.2 17 1:26:41.8 3:08:52.0 3:08:52.0  
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 6 James Allen 119 51 1 23:40.4     1 57:22.3 2 1:37.9 1 38:36.1 2:01:16.7 2:01:16.7  
2 40 Jon Sisk 216 51 2 27:31.9     5 1:10:08.5 1 1:33.5 4 48:50.5 2:28:04.4 2:28:04.4  
3 50 Ron Svinth 782 54 8 35:58.7     2 1:05:20.5 4 1:51.3 3 47:37.9 2:30:48.4 2:30:48.4  
4 64 Jay Meisel 215 51 3 30:05.7     6 1:12:06.0 8 2:11.4 7 50:05.2 2:34:28.3 2:34:28.3  
5 86 Troy Mayfield 120 50 5 34:25.5     3 1:09:15.5 6 2:05.3 6 48:59.5 2:40:45.8 2:40:45.8 6:00
6 87 Tim Ernst 126 54 6 34:29.6     7 1:15:35.6 3 1:50.3 2 47:12.5 2:41:08.0 2:41:08.0 2:00
7 91 Martin Lynch 125 53 7 35:43.2     4 1:09:45.6 5 1:59.2 8 54:52.0 2:42:20.0 2:42:20.0  
8 100 Rod Caborn 124 53 4 33:42.4     8 1:20:57.1 7 2:07.3 5 48:51.6 2:45:38.4 2:45:38.4  
9 169 James Zuegel 123 52 9 49:29.2     9 1:24:06.0 9 3:35.0 9 1:05:20.2 3:22:30.4 3:22:30.4  
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 24 Richard Robinson 128 55 1 31:17.5     1 1:01:45.8 1 0:47.3 1 43:42.5 2:17:33.1 2:17:33.1  
2 28 Phil Furniss 133 59 2 32:33.6     2 1:02:21.1 2 0:55.6 2 44:38.5 2:20:28.8 2:20:28.8  
3 88 Francis Kuo 636 56 5 38:09.0     3 1:08:58.8 4 1:52.7 4 52:31.2 2:41:31.7 2:41:31.7  
4 97 Ken Whiting 217 58 3 35:18.5     4 1:16:39.0 6 2:26.9 3 48:37.4 2:45:01.8 2:45:01.8 2:00
5 143 Tom Moore 130 56 4 37:22.8     6 1:23:07.2 5 2:11.8 6 59:58.6 3:02:40.4 3:02:40.4  
6 146 David Roberts 127 55 6 42:00.4     5 1:20:55.9 3 1:35.4 5 59:31.8 3:04:03.5 3:04:03.5  
7 178 Christopher Cleveland 132 58 7 1:02:07.7             7 3:03:20.2 4:05:27.9 4:05:27.9  
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 66 Keith Goodwin 135 61 1 32:59.1     1 1:09:08.7 3 2:04.2 1 51:02.6 2:35:14.6 2:35:14.6  
2 101 Mike Emerson 136 63 3 35:17.5     2 1:11:42.0 1 1:10.9 2 56:18.1 2:46:28.5 2:46:28.5 2:00
3 124 Michael W Conley 195 63         4 1:56:31.4 2 1:28.4 3 56:32.6 2:54:32.4 2:54:32.4  
4 156 Mike Stone 137 60 2 34:14.1     3 1:19:10.9 4 2:54.8 4 1:12:27.0 3:08:46.8 3:08:46.8  
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 76 Mike Sullivan 134 69 1 31:23.7     1 1:09:33.5 1 1:31.1 1 54:58.4 2:37:26.7 2:37:26.7