Tri Santa Cruz 2013

Overall Results

August 11, 2013


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions
 

International Triathlon

Female Finishers

  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 Sara Cohen 187 44 F 1 F 40-44 4 27:11.1     1 1:03:10.5 15 1:21.2 2 44:24.5 2:16:07.3 2:16:07.3  
2 Alexandra Yakovleva 155 30 F 1 F 30-34 5 28:24.8     3 1:06:03.9 7 1:03.4 3 44:51.3 2:20:23.4 2:20:23.4  
3 Christina Liebner 151 29 F 1 F 25-29 6 28:25.5     7 1:09:10.8 3 0:45.7 1 43:46.0 2:22:08.0 2:22:08.0  
4 Christina Kei Hashimoto 658 14 F 1 F 13-15 1 23:29.8     13 1:13:01.9 17 1:26.2 6 45:52.1 2:23:50.0 2:23:50.0  
5 Han Hong 161 31 F 2 F 30-34 9 28:34.9     6 1:08:42.0 6 1:02.0 5 45:35.6 2:23:54.5 2:23:54.5  
6 Rebecca Meissner 147 27 F 2 F 25-29 8 28:32.9     5 1:08:23.7 9 1:09.5 8 48:55.6 2:27:01.7 2:27:01.7  
7 Michelle Turner 214 49 F 1 F 45-49 14 30:29.1     4 1:07:59.7 10 1:11.5 9 49:04.6 2:28:44.9 2:28:44.9  
8 Dale Maffett 164 32 F 3 F 30-34 12 30:08.5     17 1:14:53.8 19 1:29.5 4 45:31.1 2:32:02.9 2:32:02.9  
9 Debbie Phillips 186 43 F 2 F 40-44 13 30:14.4     9 1:10:17.7 1 0:43.0 16 50:57.4 2:32:12.5 2:32:12.5  
10 Shellie Clark 193 48 F 2 F 45-49 37 36:17.1     2 1:04:15.4 11 1:13.5 15 50:48.9 2:32:34.9 2:32:34.9  
11 Anne Olson 165 31 F 4 F 30-34 3 26:20.1     22 1:16:18.8 12 1:18.4 11 49:12.7 2:33:10.0 2:33:10.0  
12 Siobhan Fitzgerald 189 44 F 3 F 40-44 18 31:58.2     8 1:09:13.2 29 1:44.6 18 51:16.9 2:34:12.9 2:34:12.9  
13 Alexandra Lincoln 138 21 F 1 F 20-24 2 25:11.4     27 1:18:07.4 2 0:45.2 12 50:25.5 2:34:29.5 2:34:29.5  
14 Nancy Templeton 199 57 F 1 F 55-59 7 28:26.4     11 1:10:42.9 16 1:24.8 29 54:50.1 2:35:24.2 2:35:24.2  
15 Christina Brigantino 191 47 F 3 F 45-49 21 33:55.0     12 1:11:58.9 4 0:55.6 10 49:12.3 2:36:01.8 2:36:01.8  
16 Kate Christensen 146 28 F 3 F 25-29 11 29:31.4     16 1:14:37.4 37 2:12.9 19 51:49.0 2:38:10.7 2:38:10.7  
17 Courtney Hill 153 30 F 5 F 30-34 26 34:46.9     23 1:16:54.5 14 1:20.9 7 46:47.2 2:39:49.5 2:39:49.5  
18 Claire Diepenbrock 156 31 F 6 F 30-34 19 32:10.6     24 1:17:00.7 42 2:22.2 14 50:34.9 2:42:08.4 2:42:08.4  
19 Claire Le Gall 157 31 F 7 F 30-34 33 35:11.5     21 1:16:00.4 5 1:01.5 23 52:19.2 2:44:32.6 2:44:32.6  
20 Kristen Light 174 34 F 8 F 30-34 20 32:48.3     26 1:18:00.8 23 1:34.6 22 52:17.5 2:44:41.2 2:44:41.2  
21 Beverly Seabreeze 194 47 F 4 F 45-49 36 36:07.5     14 1:13:11.1 18 1:27.0 28 54:34.3 2:45:19.9 2:45:19.9  
22 Sheena Davis 149 28 F 4 F 25-29 32 35:09.3     18 1:15:38.1 53 2:56.0 25 53:03.6 2:46:47.0 2:46:47.0  
23 Jennifer Horn 162 31 F 9 F 30-34 29 34:58.2     10 1:10:26.7 20 1:29.5 40 58:56.7 2:47:51.1 2:47:51.1 2:00
24 Jennifer Meadows 141 23 F 2 F 20-24 10 28:50.1     34 1:20:59.8 44 2:24.0 33 55:47.0 2:48:01.0 2:48:01.0  
25 Barbara Hamilton 167 32 F 10 F 30-34 27 34:48.1     30 1:19:35.1 38 2:14.4 24 52:24.7 2:49:02.3 2:49:02.3  
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
26 Rebecca Margulies 184 42 F 4 F 40-44 25 34:43.5     32 1:20:37.9 25 1:41.3 21 52:15.6 2:49:18.3 2:49:18.3  
27 Jessica Russell 181 41 F 5 F 40-44 39 36:40.9     25 1:17:32.0 22 1:33.1 31 55:02.9 2:50:48.9 2:50:48.9  
28 Christine Hanchett 185 42 F 6 F 40-44 42 38:29.7     19 1:15:42.6 34 2:07.3 30 55:01.7 2:51:21.3 2:51:21.3  
29 Debbie Heard 175 36 F 1 F 35-39 28 34:51.9     50 1:26:39.9 31 1:58.8 13 50:26.2 2:53:56.8 2:53:56.8  
30 Angie Fitzgerald 144 27 F 5 F 25-29 38 36:17.9     28 1:18:16.2 24 1:34.8 39 58:55.2 2:55:04.1 2:55:04.1  
31 Jennifer Phillips 145 27 F 6 F 25-29 35 35:27.6     33 1:20:44.8 50 2:42.5 35 56:44.0 2:55:38.9 2:55:38.9  
32 Thanh-Ha Nguyen 139 21 F 3 F 20-24 17 31:35.6     37 1:22:28.7 28 1:44.1 41 1:00:57.5 2:56:45.9 2:56:45.9  
33 Juliana French-Arnold 150 28 F 7 F 25-29 48 41:21.4     29 1:19:11.2 41 2:21.4 27 53:54.8 2:56:48.8 2:56:48.8  
34 Natalie Kresich 143 26 F 8 F 25-29 24 34:31.2     44 1:24:35.7 49 2:41.3 32 55:45.7 2:57:33.9 2:57:33.9  
35 Kristie MacDonald 221 44 F 7 F 40-44 47 39:21.0     35 1:21:33.6 27 1:43.4 34 56:03.0 2:58:41.0 2:58:41.0  
36 Alexandra Chan 148 28 F 9 F 25-29 40 37:49.9     47 1:25:58.0 52 2:55.1 20 52:07.7 2:58:50.7 2:58:50.7  
37 Carolyn Vaughn 154 30 F 11 F 30-34 46 39:10.8     48 1:26:11.8 40 2:19.7 17 51:08.7 2:58:51.0 2:58:51.0  
38 Jessica Beare 152 30 F 12 F 30-34 16 30:46.4     42 1:23:50.1 39 2:18.8 45 1:03:33.9 3:00:29.2 3:00:29.2  
39 Gay Bawanan 178 40 F 8 F 40-44 44 38:49.2     15 1:14:05.4 8 1:08.6 52 1:06:46.2 3:00:49.4 3:00:49.4  
40 Jennifer Doyle 182 43 F 9 F 40-44 34 35:23.0     45 1:25:08.2 45 2:27.9 36 58:18.4 3:01:17.5 3:01:17.5  
41 Jennifer Sanderson 160 30 F 13 F 30-34 15 30:45.1     49 1:26:38.1 58 3:29.9 49 1:04:46.5 3:05:39.6 3:05:39.6  
42 Etyene Dip 179 40 F 10 F 40-44 30 35:02.0     40 1:23:31.6 56 3:07.4 48 1:04:06.6 3:05:47.6 3:05:47.6  
43 Jennifer Bruno 171 33 F 14 F 30-34 23 34:19.0     39 1:23:19.2 21 1:30.4 53 1:07:00.9 3:06:09.5 3:06:09.5  
44 Rebecca Quenelle 159 30 F 15 F 30-34 22 34:12.1     46 1:25:52.7 33 2:07.0 46 1:03:58.5 3:06:10.3 3:06:10.3  
45 Patty Sanders 203 63 F 1 F 60-64 54 44:16.4     36 1:21:41.6 48 2:38.4 37 58:23.5 3:06:59.9 3:06:59.9  
46 Eve-Marie Quintin 166 31 F 16 F 30-34 53 43:23.3     54 1:30:21.0 35 2:08.7 26 53:12.7 3:09:05.7 3:09:05.7  
47 Angela Huynh 172 33 F 17 F 30-34 50 41:53.5     51 1:27:47.2 30 1:45.7 38 58:26.0 3:09:52.4 3:09:52.4  
48 Stephanie Coronado 140 22 F 4 F 20-24 41 38:07.6     43 1:23:54.6 57 3:23.2 51 1:06:10.4 3:11:35.8 3:11:35.8  
49 Johanne Roberts 198 53 F 1 F 50-54 56 45:17.2     31 1:20:11.7 55 3:06.1 43 1:03:07.9 3:11:42.9 3:11:42.9  
50 Soraya Scheibel 196 52 F 2 F 50-54 49 41:27.0     41 1:23:46.4 47 2:31.8 50 1:05:02.8 3:12:48.0 3:12:48.0  
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
51 Laurie McLennan 202 61 F 2 F 60-64 43 38:47.2     38 1:22:35.7 26 1:42.1 57 1:11:34.2 3:14:39.2 3:14:39.2  
52 Kimi Miller 192 47 F 5 F 45-49 58 45:49.2     52 1:29:07.7 13 1:18.7 42 1:01:13.7 3:17:29.3 3:17:29.3  
53 Amanda Jones 177 39 F 2 F 35-39 45 39:04.1     56 1:31:51.9 54 2:58.1 47 1:04:03.6 3:17:57.7 3:17:57.7  
54 Sarah Lillo 158 30 F 18 F 30-34 31 35:07.3     59 1:34:38.2 32 2:01.1 59 1:11:57.9 3:23:44.5 3:23:44.5  
55 Melissa Sznajder 176 38 F 3 F 35-39 57 45:37.0     55 1:31:19.8 59 3:55.5 44 1:03:10.9 3:24:03.2 3:24:03.2  
56 Ramona Smith 201 59 F 2 F 55-59 51 42:45.9     57 1:32:45.2 36 2:10.7 55 1:09:05.0 3:26:46.8 3:26:46.8  
57 Joyce Tan 142 25 F 10 F 25-29 59 45:53.1     53 1:30:17.9 46 2:31.5 56 1:09:23.4 3:28:05.9 3:28:05.9  
58 Kimberly Weberg 169 32 F 19 F 30-34 55 44:45.0     58 1:33:55.8 51 2:46.9 58 1:11:49.4 3:33:17.1 3:33:17.1  
59 Karen Lewis 163 31 F 20 F 30-34 52 42:47.0     60 1:41:05.3 60 4:12.8 54 1:07:01.8 3:35:06.9 3:35:06.9  
60 Farrah Fazal 188 44 F 11 F 40-44 61 1:10:43.7     20 1:16:00.0 43 2:22.8 60 1:31:54.9 4:01:01.4 4:01:01.4  
61 Ruth A Callahan 204 64 F 3 F 60-64 60 56:22.8             61 3:27:15.3 4:23:38.1 4:23:38.1  
 

Male Finishers

  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 Pierre Billa 39 30 M 1 M 30-34 2 22:27.7     6 58:32.5 1 0:40.7 6 36:22.9 1:58:03.8 1:58:03.8  
2 Chad Whittington 17 21 M 1 M 20-24 6 24:35.6     7 58:46.8 4 0:43.8 2 34:02.0 1:58:08.2 1:58:08.2  
3 Adam Carlson 42 31 M 2 M 30-34 7 25:01.2     4 57:15.0 2 0:41.9 4 35:20.4 1:58:18.5 1:58:18.5  
4 Ezra Becker 34 28 M 1 M 25-29 3 22:54.3     10 59:36.9 8 0:48.5 5 35:29.6 1:58:49.3 1:58:49.3  
5 David Wild 28 26 M 2 M 25-29 5 23:57.0     3 57:02.0 23 1:01.1 8 37:53.1 1:59:53.2 1:59:53.2  
6 James Allen 119 51 M 1 M 50-54 4 23:40.4     5 57:22.3 62 1:37.9 9 38:36.1 2:01:16.7 2:01:16.7  
7 James Kinney 12 18 M 1 M 16-19 9 25:46.9     15 1:00:19.7 22 0:59.8 3 34:29.0 2:01:35.4 2:01:35.4  
8 Trevor Gamba 100 44 M 1 M 40-44 16 27:01.1     2 56:35.5 21 0:59.3 13 40:00.9 2:04:36.8 2:04:36.8  
9 Jerome Tave 22 25 M 3 M 25-29 17 27:03.2     13 59:59.1 17 0:56.0 7 37:28.0 2:05:26.3 2:05:26.3  
10 Denny Silva 53 32 M 3 M 30-34 15 26:50.7     12 59:47.6 3 0:43.4 11 38:53.8 2:06:15.5 2:06:15.5  
11 Christian Prelle 43 30 M 4 M 30-34 11 26:24.5     11 59:41.3 11 0:50.9 12 39:31.9 2:08:28.6 2:08:28.6 2:00
12 Jake Allen 20 24 M 2 M 20-24 1 21:38.4     17 1:01:45.0 19 0:58.2 36 46:29.2 2:10:50.8 2:10:50.8  
13 Ryan Whitley 25 25 M 4 M 25-29 13 26:37.7     19 1:01:54.7 10 0:49.3 18 42:08.3 2:11:30.0 2:11:30.0  
14 Tzach Segal 85 40 M 2 M 40-44 14 26:38.2     24 1:03:09.4 33 1:14.6 16 41:06.3 2:12:08.5 2:12:08.5  
15 Alejandro Alvarez-Bautista 21 24 M 3 M 20-24 12 26:31.7     33 1:05:37.6 41 1:26.8 10 38:38.4 2:12:14.5 2:12:14.5  
16 Chris Van Luen 106 45 M 1 M 45-49 20 27:42.2     9 59:35.4     31 45:55.5 2:13:13.1 2:13:13.1  
17 Patrick Bernhard 61 35 M 1 M 35-39 24 28:37.5     23 1:02:44.3 5 0:44.1 17 41:20.4 2:13:26.3 2:13:26.3  
18 Cory Lermo 101 45 M 2 M 45-49 26 29:13.0     8 59:19.4 61 1:36.1 23 43:55.2 2:14:03.7 2:14:03.7  
19 Darren Ellenburg 112 48 M 3 M 45-49 23 28:32.2     14 1:00:14.9 34 1:16.3 24 44:06.9 2:14:10.3 2:14:10.3  
20 James Modrell 93 42 M 3 M 40-44 116 1:03:18.3     1 36:43.9 52 1:32.4 1 33:07.2 2:14:41.8 2:14:41.8  
21 Brain Luman 222 33 M 5 M 30-34 30 29:53.5     16 1:01:30.8     21 43:37.8 2:15:02.1 2:15:02.1  
22 Bob Collins 113 48 M 4 M 45-49 10 26:11.8     41 1:07:45.1 12 0:51.7 15 40:54.5 2:15:43.1 2:15:43.1  
23 Richard Robinson 128 55 M 1 M 55-59 37 31:17.5     18 1:01:45.8 7 0:47.3 22 43:42.5 2:17:33.1 2:17:33.1  
24 Gunnar Roll 116 48 M 5 M 45-49 8 25:15.5     26 1:03:35.4 14 0:55.1 47 47:55.6 2:17:41.6 2:17:41.6  
25 Mark Weisz 107 45 M 6 M 45-49 34 30:49.5     20 1:02:19.7 26 1:04.8 25 44:37.1 2:18:51.1 2:18:51.1  
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
26 Phil Furniss 133 59 M 2 M 55-59 46 32:33.6     22 1:02:21.1 16 0:55.6 26 44:38.5 2:20:28.8 2:20:28.8  
27 Xavier Jardi Cuerda 69 37 M 2 M 35-39 19 27:33.3     50 1:08:36.7 32 1:13.9 20 43:14.7 2:20:38.6 2:20:38.6  
28 Daniel Weberg 49 31 M 6 M 30-34 57 33:30.7     21 1:02:21.1 70 1:49.9 32 46:05.0 2:23:46.7 2:23:46.7  
29 Paul Supawanich 44 30 M 7 M 30-34 48 32:41.3     46 1:08:16.3 24 1:01.3 19 42:44.8 2:24:43.7 2:24:43.7  
30 Matthew Sloan 99 43 M 4 M 40-44 51 32:58.2     30 1:05:17.5 28 1:07.7 34 46:07.0 2:25:30.4 2:25:30.4  
31 Patrick Saxman 75 39 M 3 M 35-39 28 29:47.2     29 1:05:09.4 6 0:46.2 66 50:10.0 2:25:52.8 2:25:52.8  
32 Paul Garner 108 47 M 7 M 45-49 36 30:55.1     45 1:08:05.3 13 0:53.2 33 46:05.4 2:25:59.0 2:25:59.0  
33 Eugene Michael Maximilien 82 40 M 5 M 40-44 73 34:45.7     25 1:03:20.5 9 0:48.6 42 47:28.9 2:26:23.7 2:26:23.7  
34 Jon Sisk 216 51 M 2 M 50-54 18 27:31.9     66 1:10:08.5 54 1:33.5 52 48:50.5 2:28:04.4 2:28:04.4  
35 Josh Pryor 14 20 M 4 M 20-24 21 27:55.7     28 1:04:08.3 30 1:08.7 85 54:57.1 2:28:09.8 2:28:09.8  
36 Orlando Lopez 41 30 M 8 M 30-34 78 35:35.9     35 1:06:38.2 25 1:04.0 28 45:11.0 2:28:29.1 2:28:29.1  
37 Mark Beare 33 29 M 5 M 25-29 43 32:15.0     62 1:09:47.3 55 1:34.2 27 44:55.1 2:28:31.6 2:28:31.6  
38 John Hutchinson 64 35 M 4 M 35-39 27 29:15.9     63 1:09:51.3 63 1:40.0 48 48:13.2 2:29:00.4 2:29:00.4  
39 Gary Briant 62 35 M 5 M 35-39 66 34:17.0     37 1:07:11.5 43 1:27.2 39 46:42.4 2:29:38.1 2:29:38.1  
40 Sandro Turriate 37 28 M 6 M 25-29 39 31:56.3     43 1:07:49.9 20 0:58.8 58 49:16.0 2:30:01.0 2:30:01.0  
41 Dan Bell 26 27 M 7 M 25-29 33 30:42.8     40 1:07:41.3 84 2:05.9 61 49:46.4 2:30:16.4 2:30:16.4  
42 Stephen Smoker 219 26 M 8 M 25-29 45 32:26.6     36 1:06:47.0 44 1:28.4 62 49:55.2 2:30:37.2 2:30:37.2  
43 Ron Svinth 782 54 M 3 M 50-54 82 35:58.7     31 1:05:20.5 72 1:51.3 43 47:37.9 2:30:48.4 2:30:48.4  
44 Brad Shafer 98 43 M 6 M 40-44 67 34:22.6     34 1:06:33.9 35 1:20.2 57 49:11.3 2:31:28.0 2:31:28.0  
45 Daniel Brault 117 49 M 8 M 45-49 59 33:43.4     27 1:03:46.2 15 0:55.2 78 53:44.3 2:32:09.1 2:32:09.1  
46 Steve Rust 110 47 M 9 M 45-49 56 33:26.9     51 1:08:46.1 104 2:48.5 46 47:47.9 2:32:49.4 2:32:49.4  
47 Scott Shope 27 26 M 9 M 25-29 79 35:37.0     65 1:10:01.1 87 2:09.2 29 45:47.7 2:33:35.0 2:33:35.0  
48 Hakan Ceylan 45 31 M 9 M 30-34 97 39:06.0     38 1:07:19.4 75 1:57.1 30 45:49.1 2:34:11.6 2:34:11.6  
49 Carlin White 24 26 M 10 M 25-29 22 28:27.5     59 1:09:39.0 64 1:41.7 81 54:26.8 2:34:15.0 2:34:15.0  
50 Eli Means 60 34 M 10 M 30-34 25 29:11.1     55 1:09:12.8 38 1:23.1 83 54:33.8 2:34:20.8 2:34:20.8  
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
51 Timothy Mayer 59 34 M 11 M 30-34 83 36:01.3     44 1:07:51.4 56 1:34.3 55 48:58.8 2:34:25.8 2:34:25.8  
52 Jay Meisel 215 51 M 4 M 50-54 31 30:05.7     79 1:12:06.0 88 2:11.4 65 50:05.2 2:34:28.3 2:34:28.3  
53 Keith Goodwin 135 61 M 1 M 60-64 52 32:59.1     53 1:09:08.7 81 2:04.2 70 51:02.6 2:35:14.6 2:35:14.6  
54 Muammar Salamae 52 32 M 12 M 30-34 91 37:44.7     54 1:09:10.3 37 1:22.4 45 47:44.6 2:36:02.0 2:36:02.0  
55 Harold Byun 92 43 M 7 M 40-44 49 32:54.4     78 1:12:05.7 47 1:29.2 63 49:57.7 2:36:27.0 2:36:27.0  
56 John Heldens 109 47 M 10 M 45-49 72 34:43.4     72 1:11:23.5 60 1:35.7 54 48:54.6 2:36:37.2 2:36:37.2  
57 Steve Najera 94 42 M 8 M 40-44 98 39:07.4     47 1:08:17.0 102 2:43.4 38 46:42.3 2:36:50.1 2:36:50.1  
58 Michael Deer 35 28 M 11 M 25-29 86 36:21.4     69 1:10:56.4 74 1:54.9 44 47:39.0 2:36:51.7 2:36:51.7  
59 Harley Eblen 16 20 M 5 M 20-24 62 33:59.6         115 1:10:57.1 72 52:01.5 2:36:58.2 2:36:58.2  
60 Sam Suttle 620 49 M 11 M 45-49 40 31:57.4     68 1:10:35.6 80 2:01.0 73 52:30.1 2:37:04.1 2:37:04.1  
61 Mike Sullivan 134 69 M 1 M 65-69 38 31:23.7     58 1:09:33.5 50 1:31.1 86 54:58.4 2:37:26.7 2:37:26.7  
62 Bogdan Hirciag 58 34 M 13 M 30-34 54 33:14.5     80 1:13:14.7 27 1:06.4 68 50:54.6 2:38:30.2 2:38:30.2  
63 Chris Amsden 90 42 M 9 M 40-44 44 32:21.5     60 1:09:39.9 68 1:49.4 87 55:00.6 2:38:51.4 2:38:51.4  
64 Sean Hickingbottom 11 17 M 2 M 16-19 41 32:08.0     75 1:11:40.1 39 1:25.9 80 54:15.8 2:39:29.8 2:39:29.8  
65 Matt Barham 86 41 M 10 M 40-44 90 37:28.8     67 1:10:28.2 77 1:58.1 60 49:39.3 2:39:34.4 2:39:34.4  
66 Jiangyang Zhang 29 26 M 12 M 25-29 71 34:40.7     64 1:09:51.3 42 1:26.9 79 54:05.1 2:40:04.0 2:40:04.0  
67 Charles Chiparo 78 39 M 6 M 35-39 60 33:43.5     86 1:16:20.3 53 1:32.5 49 48:28.4 2:40:04.7 2:40:04.7  
68 Galen Davis 72 39 M 7 M 35-39 50 32:56.4     42 1:07:48.4 106 2:55.6 91 56:31.0 2:40:11.4 2:40:11.4  
69 Troy Mayfield 120 50 M 5 M 50-54 68 34:25.5     57 1:09:15.5 83 2:05.3 56 48:59.5 2:40:45.8 2:40:45.8 6:00
70 Tim Ernst 126 54 M 6 M 50-54 70 34:29.6     84 1:15:35.6 71 1:50.3 40 47:12.5 2:41:08.0 2:41:08.0 2:00
71 Francis Kuo 636 56 M 3 M 55-59 94 38:09.0     52 1:08:58.8 73 1:52.7 74 52:31.2 2:41:31.7 2:41:31.7  
72 Ivan Cuevas 63 36 M 8 M 35-39 92 37:51.4     73 1:11:27.8 57 1:34.4 67 50:43.1 2:41:36.7 2:41:36.7  
73 Martin Lynch 125 53 M 7 M 50-54 80 35:43.2     61 1:09:45.6 78 1:59.2 84 54:52.0 2:42:20.0 2:42:20.0  
74 Linh Nguyen 95 42 M 11 M 40-44 95 38:22.7     74 1:11:30.1 100 2:34.7 64 50:00.8 2:42:28.3 2:42:28.3  
75 David Downing 71 36 M 9 M 35-39 111 45:10.8     48 1:08:18.8 90 2:20.1 41 47:23.5 2:43:13.2 2:43:13.2  
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
76 Matt Shapiro 224 35 M 10 M 35-39 35 30:52.8     83 1:15:30.2 40 1:26.3 93 56:59.3 2:44:48.6 2:44:48.6  
77 Ken Whiting 217 58 M 4 M 55-59 76 35:18.5     89 1:16:39.0 94 2:26.9 51 48:37.4 2:45:01.8 2:45:01.8 2:00
78 Richard Bakare 57 34 M 14 M 30-34 113 45:34.9     70 1:11:09.2 66 1:47.5 37 46:34.9 2:45:06.5 2:45:06.5  
79 Rod Caborn 124 53 M 8 M 50-54 58 33:42.4     104 1:20:57.1 85 2:07.3 53 48:51.6 2:45:38.4 2:45:38.4  
80 Mike Emerson 136 63 M 2 M 60-64 75 35:17.5     76 1:11:42.0 31 1:10.9 90 56:18.1 2:46:28.5 2:46:28.5 2:00
81 Sean Noyce 48 31 M 15 M 30-34 84 36:04.2     82 1:15:17.9 49 1:30.7 77 53:40.5 2:46:33.3 2:46:33.3  
82 Derek Walsh 32 27 M 13 M 25-29 93 38:00.8     85 1:15:41.3 107 2:57.2 71 51:07.1 2:47:46.4 2:47:46.4  
83 Art Gabudao 104 46 M 12 M 45-49 110 44:19.1     49 1:08:29.5 103 2:47.1 75 52:34.5 2:48:10.2 2:48:10.2  
84 Daniel Cruz 50 33 M 16 M 30-34 101 41:30.7     111 1:24:47.7 36 1:21.6 14 40:48.4 2:48:28.4 2:48:28.4  
85 Clark Moore 13 18 M 3 M 16-19 47 32:40.0     110 1:24:09.5 18 0:57.3 69 50:54.7 2:48:41.5 2:48:41.5  
86 Konstantinos Roussos 84 41 M 12 M 40-44 42 32:08.7     91 1:16:50.6 91 2:20.5 95 57:33.9 2:48:53.7 2:48:53.7  
87 Carlos Martinez 88 42 M 13 M 40-44         113 1:51:21.6 110 3:29.3 82 54:28.8 2:49:19.7 2:49:19.7  
88 Jeremy Ridgeway 74 38 M 11 M 35-39 61 33:56.9     88 1:16:37.0 29 1:07.9 98 58:09.3 2:49:51.1 2:49:51.1  
89 Brian Hopper 105 45 M 13 M 45-49 81 35:50.9     81 1:13:33.9 99 2:32.2 97 58:07.2 2:50:04.2 2:50:04.2  
90 Michael Andrews 19 24 M 6 M 20-24 53 33:07.4     95 1:18:02.3 82 2:04.6 94 57:29.7 2:50:44.0 2:50:44.0  
91 Steven Bose 55 34 M 17 M 30-34 108 43:40.9     100 1:19:16.4 101 2:38.4 35 46:07.9 2:51:43.6 2:51:43.6  
92 Pascal Bernet 77 39 M 12 M 35-39 88 37:18.2     90 1:16:44.7 114 6:05.2 76 53:29.3 2:53:37.4 2:53:37.4  
93 Thai Mai 79 39 M 13 M 35-39 99 40:16.8     87 1:16:30.5 67 1:49.2 89 55:17.2 2:53:53.7 2:53:53.7  
94 Corey Siegel 31 27 M 14 M 25-29 107 43:37.9     71 1:11:11.9 48 1:29.6 96 57:35.1 2:53:54.5 2:53:54.5  
95 Michael W Conley 195 63 M 3 M 60-64         116 1:56:31.4 45 1:28.4 92 56:32.6 2:54:32.4 2:54:32.4  
96 Bartosz Michalak 23 25 M 15 M 25-29 55 33:19.6     106 1:21:41.4 113 4:53.9 88 55:09.5 2:55:04.4 2:55:04.4  
97 Thanh Jr. Nguyen 10 14 M 1 M 13-15 32 30:27.8     107 1:22:58.9 58 1:35.0 107 1:00:46.0 2:55:47.7 2:55:47.7  
98 Tim Bauters 87 41 M 14 M 40-44 105 42:13.4     77 1:12:00.3 95 2:26.9 101 59:17.4 2:55:58.0 2:55:58.0  
99 Eric Ericson 68 36 M 14 M 35-39 85 36:15.0     94 1:17:31.0 98 2:29.8 106 1:00:44.0 2:56:59.8 2:56:59.8  
100 Erik Smith 111 47 M 14 M 45-49 69 34:26.8     98 1:18:59.6 65 1:42.0 108 1:03:06.8 2:58:15.2 2:58:15.2  
  ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
101 Dave Kaemmerling 65 35 M 15 M 35-39 63 34:10.9     96 1:18:17.6 69 1:49.6 110 1:04:13.8 2:58:31.9 2:58:31.9  
102 Frank Wragge 81 39 M 16 M 35-39 96 38:47.8     105 1:21:36.4 76 1:57.2 100 58:41.8 3:01:03.2 3:01:03.2  
103 Tom Moore 130 56 M 5 M 55-59 89 37:22.8     108 1:23:07.2 89 2:11.8 103 59:58.6 3:02:40.4 3:02:40.4  
104 Rene Hernandez 118 49 M 15 M 45-49 106 42:30.8     102 1:20:38.2 46 1:28.8 99 58:12.1 3:02:49.9 3:02:49.9  
105 Mark Gong 47 32 M 18 M 30-34 103 41:52.7     39 1:07:39.0 108 2:57.4 114 1:10:51.1 3:03:20.2 3:03:20.2  
106 David Roberts 127 55 M 6 M 55-59 104 42:00.4     103 1:20:55.9 59 1:35.4 102 59:31.8 3:04:03.5 3:04:03.5  
107 Nick Borelli 96 43 M 15 M 40-44 74 35:04.7     56 1:09:12.8 86 2:07.6 116 1:17:41.3 3:04:06.4 3:04:06.4  
108 Rob Slawinski 223 43 M 16 M 40-44 87 36:34.4     92 1:16:59.9 96 2:27.0 112 1:08:06.1 3:04:07.4 3:04:07.4  
109 Blair Barnes 91 43 M 17 M 40-44 100 41:23.8     93 1:17:23.7 97 2:27.6 109 1:03:14.6 3:04:29.7 3:04:29.7  
110 David Olkkola 115 48 M 16 M 45-49 109 43:57.2     97 1:18:27.2 93 2:24.2 105 1:00:40.1 3:05:28.7 3:05:28.7  
111 Mike Stone 137 60 M 4 M 60-64 65 34:14.1     99 1:19:10.9 105 2:54.8 115 1:12:27.0 3:08:46.8 3:08:46.8  
112 Stephen Dietz 103 46 M 17 M 45-49 64 34:11.5     32 1:05:36.5 92 2:22.2 117 1:26:41.8 3:08:52.0 3:08:52.0  
113 Klaus Schlechner 97 44 M 18 M 40-44 102 41:34.9     101 1:20:24.3 109 3:20.2 113 1:08:26.4 3:13:45.8 3:13:45.8  
114 Michael Sapiro 589 35 M 17 M 35-39 29 29:49.0     115 1:55:51.7 79 1:59.2 59 49:28.8 3:17:08.7 3:17:08.7  
115 Steve Doinidis 40 29 M 16 M 25-29 77 35:27.3     114 1:51:44.8 51 1:32.1 50 48:29.6 3:17:13.8 3:17:13.8  
116 James Zuegel 123 52 M 9 M 50-54 114 49:29.2     109 1:24:06.0 111 3:35.0 111 1:05:20.2 3:22:30.4 3:22:30.4  
117 Steven Yee 18 22 M 7 M 20-24 112 45:30.2     112 1:35:41.4 112 3:48.4 104 1:00:26.0 3:25:26.0 3:25:26.0  
118 Christopher Cleveland 132 58 M 7 M 55-59 115 1:02:07.7             118 3:03:20.2 4:05:27.9 4:05:27.9