Tri Santa Cruz 2013

Age Group Results

August 11, 2013


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions

Sprint Triathlon

Youth Female 10 to 12

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 35 Chloe Waldner 654 12 1 14:27.6     1 36:31.7 1 0:59.8 1 23:26.1 1:15:25.2 1:15:25.2  
2 109 Jackie Westerterp 655 12 2 16:36.6     2 46:56.3 2 1:33.2 2 24:48.1 1:29:54.2 1:29:54.2  
 

Youth Female 13 to 15

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 36 Mara Muslea 660 15 1 15:15.2     2 37:00.7 1 0:52.2 1 22:26.4 1:15:34.5 1:15:34.5  
2 56 Abigail Mangilog 656 13 2 15:24.0     1 36:52.8 3 0:56.1 2 24:18.7 1:19:31.6 1:19:31.6 2:00
3 111 Madeleine Do 657 14 4 16:47.6     3 40:23.9 4 1:26.5 4 32:07.1 1:30:45.1 1:30:45.1  
4 182 Kate Metz 659 14 3 16:20.9     4 53:56.4 2 0:53.1 3 29:26.0 1:40:36.4 1:40:36.4  
 

Junior Female 16 to 19

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 54 Morgan Thaxter 664 17 1 16:01.8     1 37:34.4 3 1:07.8 2 24:31.9 1:19:15.9 1:19:15.9  
2 77 Katie Westerterp 667 19 4 17:29.9     4 43:16.9 2 0:56.4 1 22:37.0 1:24:20.2 1:24:20.2  
3 90 Karina Li 662 17 3 16:17.0     7 45:04.7 5 1:19.8 3 24:52.3 1:27:33.8 1:27:33.8  
4 92 Priyanka Vashisht Goel 665 16 6 19:21.2     2 41:46.3     4 26:44.0 1:27:51.5 1:27:51.5  
5 128 Clare Tandy 663 17 2 16:02.4     3 43:07.7 7 2:33.9 6 32:02.4 1:33:46.4 1:33:46.4  
6 129 Susannah Dittmar 661 16 7 19:29.7     6 44:47.9 1 0:49.4 5 28:39.9 1:33:46.9 1:33:46.9  
7 170 Katelyn Evans 668 19 8 20:49.0     5 44:02.4 4 1:17.8 7 32:29.4 1:38:38.6 1:38:38.6  
8 246 Eileen Wong 666 17 5 18:26.1     8 1:33:56.7 6 1:40.6 8 38:22.2 2:32:25.6 2:32:25.6  
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 13 Yasmine White 672 24 1 15:07.7     1 32:33.1 1 0:46.6 1 20:14.0 1:08:41.4 1:08:41.4  
2 196 Randi Groppe 669 20 3 20:07.8     2 49:55.8 4 1:38.5 5 33:38.2 1:45:20.3 1:45:20.3  
3 213 Meghan McNamara 671 23 4 21:42.0     5 1:02:44.6 3 1:10.3 2 24:29.0 1:50:05.9 1:50:05.9  
4 215 Helen Bowles 827 23 5 22:27.2     3 54:36.9 5 2:52.2 4 30:49.2 1:50:45.5 1:50:45.5  
5 218 Leticia Samaniego 670 22 2 19:12.0     4 1:01:47.1 2 1:00.1 3 29:24.1 1:51:23.3 1:51:23.3  
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 34 Stephanie Schmotter 678 26 2 16:39.2     1 33:45.8 7 1:21.7 1 23:18.9 1:15:05.6 1:15:05.6  
2 98 Millie Moon 677 25 3 17:47.9     4 40:29.2 9 1:28.8 8 28:46.0 1:28:31.9 1:28:31.9  
3 105 Heidi Galla 680 27 5 20:05.1     2 39:10.1 6 1:19.1 9 28:59.4 1:29:33.7 1:29:33.7  
4 113 Sierra Lewitter 690 29 7 21:22.3     5 41:55.2 15 2:28.7 6 25:10.3 1:30:56.5 1:30:56.5  
5 115 Miranda Rathbone 686 29 14 24:30.6     3 39:58.2 3 1:06.6 7 25:33.9 1:31:09.3 1:31:09.3  
6 119 Monica Ahern 673 25 4 18:43.2     8 46:01.2 14 2:18.4 3 24:53.8 1:31:56.6 1:31:56.6  
7 131 Kari Gunderson 675 25 6 20:16.6     10 47:29.5 2 1:02.3 5 25:03.2 1:33:51.6 1:33:51.6  
8 149 Sarah Vaccaro 683 27 9 22:38.2     11 47:59.9 4 1:07.6 4 25:01.0 1:36:46.7 1:36:46.7  
9 174 Christina Rozul 681 27 16 26:18.1     9 47:03.2 1 1:01.2 2 24:50.5 1:39:13.0 1:39:13.0  
10 181 Rachel Steinberg 687 28 1 14:09.5     14 50:59.5 8 1:22.0 14 33:55.5 1:40:26.5 1:40:26.5  
11 184 Annie Saephanh 693 29 13 24:26.1         20 42:53.9 13 33:40.6 1:41:00.6 1:41:00.6  
12 187 Nichole Groppe 688 29 8 21:49.9     12 48:10.8 10 1:41.0 10 31:02.1 1:42:43.8 1:42:43.8  
13 189 Jessica Groppe 674 25 12 23:30.2     7 45:35.6 16 2:36.0 12 32:16.5 1:43:58.3 1:43:58.3  
14 193 Joanna Tong 682 27 10 22:48.1     6 44:25.7 12 2:01.9 16 35:20.5 1:44:36.2 1:44:36.2  
15 210 Sasanna Yee 695 29 18 26:50.0     13 48:18.0 13 2:15.7 11 31:10.6 1:48:34.3 1:48:34.3  
16 220 Jasmine Lee 676 25 11 23:21.6     17 54:38.6 5 1:18.5 17 35:45.9 1:55:04.6 1:55:04.6  
17 238 Kara Linse 685 28 15 24:55.9     19 1:04:24.0 11 1:58.8 15 33:57.1 2:05:15.8 2:05:15.8  
18 240 Ali Hulten 689 29 17 26:28.2     16 53:53.7 18 2:40.3 18 45:34.0 2:08:36.2 2:08:36.2  
19 241 Peg Chang 684 29 19 26:58.8     15 53:23.8 17 2:39.2 19 45:34.6 2:08:36.4 2:08:36.4  
20 245 Melissa Sparks 679 25 20 34:40.2     18 59:00.1 19 3:25.4 20 50:02.8 2:27:08.5 2:27:08.5  
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 85 Laura Lind 721 33 2 17:33.3     2 39:11.0 6 1:16.9 14 28:45.6 1:26:46.8 1:26:46.8  
2 124 Barbara Liska 700 30 8 20:31.1     5 43:02.6 2 0:55.1 15 28:57.8 1:33:26.6 1:33:26.6  
3 139 Joanna McCann 701 31 3 19:18.7     8 44:18.6 14 2:00.0 16 29:59.7 1:35:37.0 1:35:37.0  
4 142 Aleah Lawrence-Pine 699 30 4 20:06.4     9 45:03.6 15 2:01.3 12 28:41.0 1:35:52.3 1:35:52.3  
5 154 David Edmonston 705 31 24 29:08.9     3 39:13.6 5 1:10.7 6 27:30.9 1:37:04.1 1:37:04.1  
6 160 Chelsea Brumfield 711 32 12 22:51.9     4 42:15.8 18 2:07.1 19 30:33.0 1:37:47.8 1:37:47.8  
7 163 Alison Mountford 707 32 7 20:20.1     7 44:18.0 22 2:51.9 18 30:30.9 1:38:00.9 1:38:00.9  
8 164 Jessica Tan 709 31 19 26:44.8     6 43:29.2 3 0:59.9 3 26:48.5 1:38:02.4 1:38:02.4  
9 165 Cara Sandholdt 724 33 9 21:15.7     13 46:38.8 12 1:51.6 10 28:29.1 1:38:15.2 1:38:15.2  
10 178 Rebecca Cully 698 31         27 1:07:43.6 4 1:10.1 21 31:14.3 1:40:08.0 1:40:08.0  
11 179 Erin Lubniewski 714 32 6 20:17.6     21 50:41.2 7 1:24.7 7 27:46.4 1:40:09.9 1:40:09.9  
12 180 Amanda Hilger 720 33 10 22:36.5     15 47:47.8 16 2:05.0 8 27:53.6 1:40:22.9 1:40:22.9  
13 183 Katy Brown 710 32 5 20:11.2     16 47:49.3 23 2:52.2 17 30:00.7 1:40:53.4 1:40:53.4  
14 185 Amalia Miller 691 30 18 25:51.7     11 45:40.8 9 1:29.3 11 28:33.5 1:41:35.3 1:41:35.3  
15 195 Casey Wynn 170 33 11 22:50.8     12 45:42.1 20 2:09.6 29 34:37.6 1:45:20.1 1:45:20.1  
16 202 Christa St. Cyr 726 34 13 23:51.2     18 48:25.3 10 1:33.0 23 32:01.3 1:45:50.8 1:45:50.8  
17 207 Amy Chang 697 30 20 27:38.6     22 51:08.4 11 1:39.0 5 27:10.3 1:47:36.3 1:47:36.3  
18 209 Cindy Fong 719 33 22 28:10.3     17 48:25.3 26 3:21.5 9 28:26.1 1:48:23.2 1:48:23.2  
19 214 Maggie Stukas 717 32 29 33:25.4     10 45:12.3 25 3:09.2 13 28:45.5 1:50:32.4 1:50:32.4  
20 217 Crystal Carrillo 703 31 25 29:27.7     20 49:35.8 8 1:25.1 20 30:50.8 1:51:19.4 1:51:19.4  
21 219 Sarah Aikin 702 31 23 28:11.2     19 49:28.0 28 4:58.3 22 31:41.6 1:54:19.1 1:54:19.1  
22 223 Julia Cox 704 31 14 24:31.0     24 53:03.1 29 5:03.9 27 34:15.4 1:56:53.4 1:56:53.4  
23 225 Raeven Sherman 715 32 21 27:46.7     1 28:59.5 30 34:22.9 4 26:51.8 1:58:00.9 1:58:00.9  
24 227 Mimosa Andre 696 30 16 24:34.4     26 57:22.4 27 4:29.4 24 32:34.9 1:59:01.1 1:59:01.1  
25 228 Anna Welch 718 32 1 17:05.7     28 1:15:27.9 13 1:53.4 1 24:43.4 1:59:10.4 1:59:10.4  
26 229 Julie Lord-Sunamoto 706 32 27 31:37.7     25 53:03.4 19 2:08.2 26 33:19.7 2:00:09.0 2:00:09.0  
27 230 Lakesha Lord-Sunamoto 722 34 28 31:56.7     23 52:41.3 21 2:35.4 25 33:18.5 2:00:31.9 2:00:31.9  
28 234 Nicole Skogstad 716 32 30 34:26.3     14 47:10.5 17 2:06.2 31 39:26.8 2:03:09.8 2:03:09.8  
29 237 Lauren Scher 708 31 26 29:58.7         31 57:13.4 30 37:58.0 2:05:10.1 2:05:10.1  
DQ DQ Nichole McCune 723 33 15 24:31.5     DQ 23:01.5 1 0:52.1 2 24:55.7 1:13:20.8 1:13:20.8  
DQ DQ Jill Maysmith 725 34 17 25:15.6     DQ 25:20.1 24 2:54.6 28 34:28.8 1:27:59.1 1:27:59.1  
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 18 Tina Zamora 738 39 2 17:11.4     1 32:10.4     2 22:15.5 1:11:37.3 1:11:37.3  
2 42 Jessica Notheis 728 35 1 15:32.5     4 38:25.4 1 1:07.6 1 22:12.1 1:17:17.6 1:17:17.6  
3 70 Elizabeth Esalen 734 38 6 19:31.6     2 37:11.8 2 1:11.8 4 25:11.3 1:23:06.5 1:23:06.5  
4 87 Tisa Cawthon 730 37 9 23:19.2     3 37:19.4 3 1:38.5 3 24:45.6 1:27:02.7 1:27:02.7  
5 123 Cory Laurence 727 35 3 17:54.3     7 46:33.1 4 2:00.1 5 26:37.5 1:33:05.0 1:33:05.0  
6 143 Cynthia Brinkman 729 36 5 19:07.8     5 44:11.4 6 2:07.3 8 30:32.7 1:35:59.2 1:35:59.2  
7 175 Amy McEntee 735 39 4 18:59.9     6 45:52.1 8 3:27.5 9 31:04.5 1:39:24.0 1:39:24.0  
8 190 Shenandoah Smith 736 38 7 21:27.5     8 50:45.8 5 2:03.7 6 30:01.7 1:44:18.7 1:44:18.7  
9 194 Gretchen Hoffman 731 37 8 22:49.3     9 51:32.4     7 30:31.5 1:44:53.2 1:44:53.2  
10 243 Ritu Kapur 732 37 10 26:26.5     10 1:10:05.7 7 2:08.9 10 37:12.3 2:15:53.4 2:15:53.4  
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 49 Tiffany Williams 749 44 2 16:51.9     2 36:22.3 2 1:13.7 1 24:00.7 1:18:28.6 1:18:28.6  
2 50 Hilary Bryant 741 42 1 16:01.6     3 37:18.1 1 1:10.7 2 24:02.0 1:18:32.4 1:18:32.4  
3 59 Shea Johnson 748 40 5 19:53.1     1 35:22.9 3 1:20.3 3 24:23.4 1:20:59.7 1:20:59.7  
4 114 Megan McMahon 742 42 3 17:53.0     4 40:59.5 5 1:40.6 7 30:32.4 1:31:05.5 1:31:05.5  
5 121 Melissa Sherwood 743 42 6 19:58.2     5 43:48.9 4 1:22.5 5 27:05.6 1:32:15.2 1:32:15.2  
6 144 Pamela Garfield 737 40 4 18:52.4     7 45:37.8 6 1:45.3 6 29:43.8 1:35:59.3 1:35:59.3  
7 188 Amanda Stanton-Geddes 745 44 10 28:24.9     6 44:52.6 10 3:43.0 4 26:45.7 1:43:46.2 1:43:46.2  
8 205 Christina Grijalva 739 40 8 22:29.0     9 49:15.8 7 2:02.2 9 32:55.0 1:46:42.0 1:46:42.0  
9 208 Jill Hulme 740 41 7 22:26.4     8 47:08.8 9 3:23.2 10 34:53.4 1:47:51.8 1:47:51.8  
10 231 Suzanne Luft 746 44 9 28:23.6     10 57:15.1 8 3:11.7 8 32:54.3 2:01:44.7 2:01:44.7  
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 74 Amy Rubin 758 48 3 20:09.8     1 37:26.2 2 1:28.2 1 24:41.0 1:23:45.2 1:23:45.2  
2 95 Marcia Myers 756 48 2 18:29.0     3 40:41.1 5 1:56.2 2 27:01.3 1:28:07.6 1:28:07.6  
3 106 Robbi Sera 753 48 1 18:27.2     2 40:26.6 3 1:30.0 4 29:12.6 1:29:36.4 1:29:36.4  
4 134 Kathy Miller 747 45 4 20:45.2     4 41:03.1 7 2:16.8 5 30:01.1 1:34:06.2 1:34:06.2  
5 151 Maddi Dreier 754 49 5 21:49.6     5 41:50.8 4 1:43.0 7 31:30.2 1:36:53.6 1:36:53.6  
6 162 Corene Phillips 757 48 6 21:54.5     6 43:18.3 1 1:23.0 6 31:19.7 1:37:55.5 1:37:55.5  
7 177 Amy Do 751 45 8 25:03.1     7 44:43.4 9 2:24.9 3 27:42.1 1:39:53.5 1:39:53.5  
8 204 Amy Shaw 815 46 9 25:42.1     8 45:02.8 6 2:15.0 9 33:42.0 1:46:41.9 1:46:41.9  
9 221 Nicole Haratani 759 49 10 25:57.2     9 51:43.4 8 2:20.8 10 35:11.8 1:55:13.2 1:55:13.2  
10 239 Susan Evans 752 47 7 24:26.4     10 1:05:43.1 10 2:43.1 8 33:23.0 2:06:15.6 2:06:15.6  
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 45 Andrea Lueker 761 51 1 16:23.1     1 34:55.6 1 1:14.6 1 25:20.4 1:17:53.7 1:17:53.7  
2 102 Melissa Smedley 796 52 2 18:53.4     2 41:51.1 3 1:52.9 2 26:49.9 1:29:27.3 1:29:27.3  
3 191 Elaine Rinkert 817 52 3 21:05.7     6 51:48.7 2 1:38.4 3 29:51.2 1:44:24.0 1:44:24.0  
4 198 Shawn Shellard 765 53 5 24:00.6     3 44:58.0 4 1:54.3 4 34:41.4 1:45:34.3 1:45:34.3  
5 222 Robyn Duby 197 54 4 22:05.2     5 50:30.3 6 3:07.4 5 40:03.5 1:55:46.4 1:55:46.4  
6 233 Ida Huber 763 52 6 29:31.4     4 49:46.2 5 2:34.6 6 41:09.6 2:03:01.8 2:03:01.8  
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 68 Debbie Melnikoff 769 59 1 16:34.3     1 38:26.1 3 1:42.3 2 25:33.8 1:22:16.5 1:22:16.5  
2 112 Jennifer Hayden 767 56 3 23:26.2     2 41:25.1 1 0:54.4 1 25:04.5 1:30:50.2 1:30:50.2  
3 159 Sheila Martin 766 55 2 23:06.5     5 45:59.3 5 2:25.2 3 26:14.7 1:37:45.7 1:37:45.7  
4 168 Kerri Scott 200 58 4 24:37.1     3 43:14.5 4 2:08.7 4 28:30.0 1:38:30.3 1:38:30.3  
5 201 Selma Sonntag 768 58 5 27:04.9     4 45:09.8 2 1:21.4 5 32:09.3 1:45:45.4 1:45:45.4  
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 60 Melanie Mociun 770 61 1 16:17.6     2 37:52.6 1 1:08.8 1 25:42.0 1:21:01.0 1:21:01.0  
2 107 Sunny McKee 771 64 2 21:35.6     1 36:23.9 2 1:56.0 2 29:56.4 1:29:51.9 1:29:51.9  
 

Female 80 to 84

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 141 Sarah Than 772 83 1 16:16.1     1 48:45.7 1 0:53.4 1 29:54.6 1:35:49.8 1:35:49.8  
 

Youth Male 13 to 15

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 14 Nathan Kohl 510 15 6 15:16.5     1 33:19.3 1 0:41.9 2 20:07.9 1:09:25.6 1:09:25.6  
2 16 Hayden Hansen 502 13 5 14:20.2     3 35:12.3 5 1:11.1 1 19:35.2 1:10:18.8 1:10:18.8  
3 27 Nils Taylor 515 15 2 12:55.6     2 34:11.0     6 24:18.2 1:13:24.8 1:13:24.8 2:00
4 38 Jackson Klarsfeld 506 14 1 12:25.5     4 37:11.1 4 1:09.9 7 25:10.2 1:15:56.7 1:15:56.7  
5 40 Cole Fleming 501 13 3 13:59.2     5 38:23.9 3 1:04.0 3 22:54.6 1:16:21.7 1:16:21.7  
6 48 Jonas Huckabay 503 13 4 14:01.7     6 39:16.1 2 0:47.3 5 24:07.8 1:18:12.9 1:18:12.9  
7 78 Isaak Hoffman 505 14 9 16:50.1     7 40:11.0 8 1:49.2 4 23:32.3 1:24:22.6 1:24:22.6 2:00
8 171 Ryan Westerterp 507 14 8 16:40.9     8 51:23.2 7 1:23.5 8 29:26.3 1:38:53.9 1:38:53.9  
9 200 Joshua Sherwood 504 13 10 21:14.5     9 52:41.4 6 1:14.9 9 30:29.6 1:45:40.4 1:45:40.4  
 

Junior Male 16 - 19

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Sam Aleman 521 17 3 13:48.2     1 30:17.4 7 1:01.2 1 17:20.3 1:02:27.1 1:02:27.1  
2 3 Andrew Clusserath 508 16 4 14:13.5     3 31:06.4 2 0:48.8 2 17:23.9 1:03:32.6 1:03:32.6  
3 5 Jake Gibbs 509 16 5 14:20.8     2 30:19.5     8 20:47.6 1:05:27.9 1:05:27.9  
4 6 Connor Tabatabai 514 16 6 14:26.4     5 32:26.5 5 0:56.7 5 18:50.2 1:06:39.8 1:06:39.8  
5 7 Thomas Cain 522 17 1 13:33.7     4 31:16.1 9 1:01.6 9 21:30.0 1:07:21.4 1:07:21.4  
6 11 Connor Phillips 528 19 8 14:47.1     8 34:55.4 6 1:00.1 3 17:49.0 1:08:31.6 1:08:31.6  
7 15 Alexander Rosero 520 16 2 13:34.2     6 32:52.8 11 1:13.8 10 21:56.0 1:09:36.8 1:09:36.8  
8 26 Soren Hoffman 519 16 7 14:41.7     7 33:52.1 3 0:50.8 13 23:48.2 1:13:12.8 1:13:12.8  
9 29 Cj Hiller 524 18 12 18:32.7     9 36:15.1 4 0:51.2 6 19:06.8 1:14:45.8 1:14:45.8  
10 43 Jacob Curl 523 18 9 17:51.3     10 38:48.9 12 1:16.8 7 19:33.2 1:17:30.2 1:17:30.2  
11 58 Trevor Metz 518 16 11 18:07.1     12 43:20.5 10 1:07.4 4 18:22.5 1:20:57.5 1:20:57.5  
12 75 Joseph Phillips 511 16 13 18:46.8     11 40:21.7 8 1:01.2 12 23:37.5 1:23:47.2 1:23:47.2  
13 79 Peter Fitchen 516 17 10 17:52.3     13 43:55.7 1 0:45.2 11 22:25.5 1:24:58.7 1:24:58.7  
14 136 Samuel Thudium 525 17 14 21:31.6     14 45:45.4     15 27:04.7 1:34:21.7 1:34:21.7  
15 244 Linkon Pickus 517 17 15 35:17.2     15 1:17:17.8 13 1:29.1 14 24:25.5 2:18:29.6 2:18:29.6  
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 4 Clinton Hostetler 535 23 2 15:13.8     1 29:59.7 1 0:47.4 2 18:37.0 1:04:37.9 1:04:37.9  
2 9 Mitchell Reiss 536 23 1 13:42.4     2 32:38.2 6 1:08.4 3 20:52.3 1:08:21.3 1:08:21.3  
3 66 David Heinz 532 23 7 20:28.5     3 37:57.6 9 1:31.3 5 21:48.5 1:21:45.9 1:21:45.9  
4 67 Hugo Sanchez 529 21 6 19:01.8     6 43:59.3 3 1:00.7 1 18:08.6 1:22:10.4 1:22:10.4  
5 73 Jeffrey Tsui 533 22 5 16:31.5     4 41:27.2 2 0:53.3 7 24:49.2 1:23:41.2 1:23:41.2  
6 94 Jonathan Warren 531 21 4 16:27.1     9 45:37.4 4 1:04.5 6 24:44.9 1:27:53.9 1:27:53.9  
7 103 Matthew Savage 537 23 10 22:35.8     7 44:49.5 5 1:06.5 4 20:56.9 1:29:28.7 1:29:28.7  
8 127 Joseph Ugarte 530 21 3 16:09.6     8 45:25.2 7 1:13.2 10 30:44.9 1:33:32.9 1:33:32.9  
9 135 Jeff Wang 540 24 8 20:59.7     5 41:44.2 10 1:54.9 9 29:30.9 1:34:09.7 1:34:09.7  
10 137 Trevor Davis 534 24 9 21:41.2     10 47:08.0 8 1:23.0 8 25:00.9 1:35:13.1 1:35:13.1  
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 10 Austin Mitchell 539 25 2 15:14.9     1 33:15.1 5 0:49.3 1 19:10.9 1:08:30.2 1:08:30.2  
2 30 Kenny D'Andrea 538 25 3 15:18.0     2 36:20.3 11 1:51.8 4 21:20.7 1:14:50.8 1:14:50.8  
3 47 Michael Silk 557 29 6 17:51.1     5 38:02.6 3 0:37.1 5 21:31.8 1:18:02.6 1:18:02.6  
4 57 Loic Simon 558 28 4 15:59.8     4 37:54.9 9 1:50.0 9 24:36.1 1:20:20.8 1:20:20.8  
5 61 John Edalgo 554 28 1 15:13.1     15 44:35.0 2 0:36.5 2 20:48.6 1:21:13.2 1:21:13.2  
6 65 Mike Palmer 562 29 5 16:51.0     8 39:14.6 8 1:44.0 6 23:51.0 1:21:40.6 1:21:40.6  
7 80 Matthew O'Brien 555 29 10 21:27.7     3 37:06.4 10 1:50.1 11 24:39.6 1:25:03.8 1:25:03.8  
8 81 Timothy Durkin 547 26 9 20:57.8     7 39:05.0 13 2:05.6 3 20:58.8 1:25:07.2 1:25:07.2 2:00
9 83 Daniel Schafer 15 25 7 19:06.0     12 41:35.4 1 0:34.3 12 25:13.9 1:26:29.6 1:26:29.6  
10 88 Leopoldo Ramirez 556 28 12 22:29.3     6 38:21.4 12 2:00.4 8 24:14.4 1:27:05.5 1:27:05.5  
11 108 Benjamin Barragan 553 29 15 24:14.7     9 40:15.1 4 0:45.0 10 24:38.2 1:29:53.0 1:29:53.0  
12 118 Derek Hallett 550 28 8 20:20.1     13 41:43.9 16 2:17.6 13 27:17.7 1:31:39.3 1:31:39.3  
13 126 Edward Lo 542 26 11 22:25.2     10 40:17.7 15 2:14.9 14 28:34.0 1:33:31.8 1:33:31.8  
14 133 Eric Wang 545 25 14 23:04.4     11 40:27.7     17 30:33.1 1:34:05.2 1:34:05.2  
15 140 Yen Chen Chiang 549 27 16 24:56.0     16 46:04.5 6 0:50.4 7 23:53.7 1:35:44.6 1:35:44.6  
16 157 Yu-Teng Yuann 552 28 13 22:31.3     14 42:09.4 14 2:13.4 18 30:40.3 1:37:34.4 1:37:34.4  
17 192 Jimmy Qian 543 25 17 25:45.5     17 46:08.1 17 3:00.1 16 29:37.5 1:44:31.2 1:44:31.2  
18 224 Jordan Smith 559 28     18 57:08.8 7 1:36.7 19 58:58.8 1:57:44.3 1:57:44.3  
19 236 Darragh Buckley 561 29 18 34:49.8     19 1:00:45.1     15 29:21.1 2:04:56.0 2:04:56.0  
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 17 Tony Escareno 568 31 8 17:48.7     1 33:12.3     1 19:45.9 1:10:46.9 1:10:46.9  
2 19 Michael Cliffe 567 32 7 17:34.4     3 33:29.6 5 0:57.7 2 20:04.3 1:12:06.0 1:12:06.0  
3 21 Scott Millhouse 575 33 4 16:15.0     5 34:15.3 4 0:56.2 3 20:47.8 1:12:14.3 1:12:14.3  
4 25 Alan Buckley 566 31 6 17:08.0     2 33:24.4 3 0:55.3 5 21:31.5 1:12:59.2 1:12:59.2  
5 31 Henry Kao 565 30 10 18:19.3     4 33:37.0 12 1:31.5 4 21:26.2 1:14:54.0 1:14:54.0  
6 41 Jeffrey Cymerys 822 33 3 16:07.4     9 37:14.4 1 0:44.1 7 22:39.0 1:16:44.9 1:16:44.9  
7 44 Josh Valentine 572 32 5 16:36.5     7 36:30.2 8 1:09.7 8 23:36.6 1:17:53.0 1:17:53.0  
8 51 Dave Mount 576 32 1 14:28.2     8 37:02.3 9 1:19.1 12 25:54.6 1:18:44.2 1:18:44.2  
9 52 Daniel Oros 577 32 11 19:07.1     6 35:43.7 13 1:31.7 6 22:36.8 1:18:59.3 1:18:59.3  
10 76 Chris Hutton 570 32 2 15:04.5     12 41:03.4 7 1:08.8 9 24:39.3 1:23:56.0 1:23:56.0 2:00
11 101 David Wang 563 30 13 21:04.6     10 39:27.6 16 2:18.5 15 26:27.1 1:29:17.8 1:29:17.8  
12 104 Steve Stukas 584 34 14 21:11.3     13 41:22.0 2 0:52.3 14 26:04.6 1:29:30.2 1:29:30.2  
13 110 Seamus Odonnell 580 33 12 19:41.0     16 42:20.0 15 2:14.7 13 25:58.9 1:30:14.6 1:30:14.6  
14 116 Justin Higinbotham 569 32 17 23:20.9     14 41:53.6 11 1:28.6 10 24:42.9 1:31:26.0 1:31:26.0  
15 148 Philipp Skogstad 578 33 18 24:25.8     11 40:32.6     18 31:15.9 1:36:14.3 1:36:14.3  
16 152 Jacob Goldsmith 579 34 15 21:14.3     19 47:11.1 10 1:25.2 16 27:03.3 1:36:53.9 1:36:53.9  
17 158 Francisco Barba 581 34 19 29:31.5     15 42:06.9 6 1:06.6 11 24:50.8 1:37:35.8 1:37:35.8  
18 166 Justin Titi 571 32 16 23:11.0     17 43:16.4 14 2:01.9 17 29:47.4 1:38:16.7 1:38:16.7  
19 197 Andre Barbieri 573 32 9 18:03.0     18 43:55.0 17 2:21.5 19 41:09.8 1:45:29.3 1:45:29.3  
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 8 Aaron Robinson 544 38 1 13:18.0     2 32:27.8 4 1:04.1 1 20:42.4 1:07:32.3 1:07:32.3  
2 28 Ryan Popple 588 36 5 17:01.4     4 35:05.0 3 1:00.5 2 21:24.9 1:14:31.8 1:14:31.8  
3 33 Ben Kortlang 598 38 4 16:48.8     5 35:19.1 5 1:04.5 3 21:48.7 1:15:01.1 1:15:01.1  
4 53 Ulrich Schlecht 599 38 6 18:05.0     6 38:06.4 2 0:49.9 4 22:11.7 1:19:13.0 1:19:13.0  
5 72 Wilson Lee 594 37 16 26:29.8     1 27:47.0 15 3:27.7 6 25:53.2 1:23:37.7 1:23:37.7  
6 86 Ciprian Albu 585 35 2 15:25.3     10 42:47.5 11 2:39.3 7 26:04.3 1:26:56.4 1:26:56.4  
7 91 Davide Devellis 67 36 10 19:18.4     7 38:55.3 8 1:52.9 11 27:39.6 1:27:46.2 1:27:46.2  
8 96 Ian Vacin 592 37 9 18:39.7     8 40:14.5 10 2:13.0 10 27:08.5 1:28:15.7 1:28:15.7  
9 117 Gordon MacKintosh 595 38 8 18:16.0     15 47:18.5 1 0:49.1 5 25:11.4 1:31:35.0 1:31:35.0  
10 145 Ryan Render 596 37 7 18:05.0     16 47:18.8 13 2:56.3 12 27:44.6 1:36:04.7 1:36:04.7  
11 146 John Springer 597 37 14 24:50.7     9 42:06.9 12 2:45.1 9 26:29.3 1:36:12.0 1:36:12.0  
12 147 Abhiram Shandilya 590 36 13 24:35.5     11 43:56.6 7 1:35.5 8 26:05.4 1:36:13.0 1:36:13.0  
13 150 David Hillebrecht 600 39 11 20:41.2     12 45:39.7 9 2:07.5 13 28:19.4 1:36:47.8 1:36:47.8  
14 176 Michael Linse 812 39 3 16:14.1     3 33:06.7 6 1:29.6 16 48:57.7 1:39:48.1 1:39:48.1  
15 203 Narayan Iyengar 582 35 12 23:42.6     13 46:19.0 14 3:15.4 15 33:17.4 1:46:34.4 1:46:34.4  
16 211 Jonathan Hood 593 38 15 25:38.5     14 46:56.4 16 3:51.2 14 32:35.2 1:49:01.3 1:49:01.3  
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 Ryan Huckabay 613 44 1 12:35.7     1 31:10.1 3 1:08.3 1 18:37.1 1:03:31.2 1:03:31.2  
2 12 Ken Meagor 777 43 2 14:09.8     2 33:27.4 1 0:51.7 2 20:07.5 1:08:36.4 1:08:36.4  
3 37 Eric Roodhouse 608 43 5 17:09.6     4 34:54.0 6 1:51.0 3 21:50.2 1:15:44.8 1:15:44.8  
4 39 Alex Soto 609 42 6 17:10.3     3 34:50.5 5 1:33.2 5 22:45.8 1:16:19.8 1:16:19.8  
5 46 Jock Breitwieser 611 44 7 18:14.4     5 35:35.8 4 1:14.1 6 22:55.4 1:17:59.7 1:17:59.7  
6 55 Michael Schallop 612 43 3 14:25.1     6 35:40.0 2 1:00.3 4 22:20.0 1:19:25.4 1:19:25.4 6:00
7 122 Simon Kavanagh 604 41 8 19:18.4     9 42:57.4 8 2:25.8 8 28:10.9 1:32:52.5 1:32:52.5  
8 132 Joel Markovits 607 42 10 21:45.9     7 40:57.5 11 2:42.6 9 28:38.8 1:34:04.8 1:34:04.8  
9 156 Travis Wolfe 603 41 12 23:01.3     11 47:18.7 7 2:22.3 7 24:49.4 1:37:31.7 1:37:31.7  
10 161 Wayne McFadden 605 41 9 21:42.5     8 42:19.9 9 2:27.7 10 31:19.3 1:37:49.4 1:37:49.4  
11 199 Robert Lucas 601 40 4 16:33.3     10 45:14.0 10 2:38.1 13 41:12.8 1:45:38.2 1:45:38.2  
12 212 Yasser Abouelkhir 610 44 11 22:58.2     12 51:18.1 12 3:44.8 11 32:01.9 1:50:03.0 1:50:03.0  
13 235 Nathan Parrott 606 41 13 29:13.4     13 53:47.0 13 3:46.6 12 37:01.6 2:03:48.6 2:03:48.6  
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 22 Steve Yatson 619 47 1 15:49.8     2 35:06.9 1 0:53.8 1 20:30.1 1:12:20.6 1:12:20.6  
2 63 Frank Stelter 618 46 7 21:09.0     1 34:53.1 2 1:12.5 3 24:02.5 1:21:17.1 1:21:17.1  
3 64 Adrian Crawford 615 45 2 16:42.6     5 38:57.3 6 2:48.8 2 22:51.8 1:21:20.5 1:21:20.5  
4 89 Neil MacDonald 527 45 6 20:57.5     4 38:17.5 3 1:35.8 5 26:40.1 1:27:30.9 1:27:30.9  
5 97 Brendan Wilson 623 49 5 20:37.6     6 39:52.0 5 1:44.5 4 26:16.9 1:28:31.0 1:28:31.0  
6 99 Greg Jaeger 616 45 4 19:57.3     3 37:34.8 4 1:44.0 7 29:22.5 1:28:38.6 1:28:38.6  
7 186 Harry Hirschman 621 49 3 19:12.9     8 49:01.5 8 4:17.5 6 29:21.1 1:41:53.0 1:41:53.0  
8 216 David Sifry 614 45 8 26:31.8     7 43:49.0 7 3:19.2 8 37:27.7 1:51:07.7 1:51:07.7  
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 23 Scot Olivier 824 50 1 15:11.5     1 32:51.2 1 1:00.0 1 23:25.8 1:12:28.5 1:12:28.5  
2 71 Franz Mairhofer 628 52 5 20:15.8     4 37:54.0 3 1:22.4 2 23:38.7 1:23:10.9 1:23:10.9  
3 82 David Andrews 624 50 2 18:15.8     3 37:50.0     6 29:51.0 1:25:56.8 1:25:56.8  
4 84 Thomas Murtha 630 53 3 18:44.1     6 39:41.0 2 1:12.3 4 26:55.4 1:26:32.8 1:26:32.8  
5 100 Chris McCrary 622 50 8 22:32.9     2 37:36.0 4 1:37.2 5 26:58.8 1:28:44.9 1:28:44.9  
6 138 Mark Liedstrand 632 54 9 23:11.3     7 40:15.4 5 2:02.8 7 30:04.6 1:35:34.1 1:35:34.1  
7 169 Randy Blair 625 50 4 19:44.5     5 39:31.9 6 2:35.4 10 36:42.4 1:38:34.2 1:38:34.2  
8 173 Don Sabin 631 54 6 20:50.7     8 42:40.3 7 2:46.4 8 32:51.3 1:39:08.7 1:39:08.7  
9 206 David Phillips 627 51 7 21:22.4     10 56:50.0 8 2:58.7 3 26:12.4 1:47:23.5 1:47:23.5  
10 226 Hazen Gehue 626 50 10 28:10.2     9 50:16.2 9 3:24.7 9 36:31.8 1:58:22.9 1:58:22.9  
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 24 David Slothower 638 56 1 15:55.8     1 33:17.6 1 1:18.6 2 22:02.3 1:12:34.3 1:12:34.3  
2 32 Mark McKee 637 56 2 17:10.9     2 34:44.2 3 1:48.3 1 21:14.6 1:14:58.0 1:14:58.0  
3 62 Masuo Robinson 635 55 3 18:48.9     3 35:53.1 2 1:28.7 3 25:06.2 1:21:16.9 1:21:16.9  
4 93 David Vasquez 639 57 5 21:30.9     4 38:40.9 4 2:07.1 4 25:35.0 1:27:53.9 1:27:53.9  
5 130 Frank McMillan 634 55 4 20:26.1     5 39:37.1 5 3:15.2 5 30:29.7 1:33:48.1 1:33:48.1  
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 20 Sean Kelly 823 62 1 14:05.4     1 33:42.0 1 0:39.7 1 23:44.5 1:12:11.6 1:12:11.6  
2 69 Robert Taylor 641 60 2 17:32.1     2 35:42.8 2 1:58.3 2 27:40.2 1:22:53.4 1:22:53.4  
3 155 Michael Halpin 826 64 3 20:44.6     3 40:43.4 4 2:43.6 4 32:59.0 1:37:10.6 1:37:10.6  
4 167 Kevin Aiken 642 61 4 24:43.0     4 43:04.9 3 2:14.5 3 28:19.6 1:38:22.0 1:38:22.0  
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 125 Jerry Klarsfeld 645 66 1 20:17.0     1 43:34.4 2 2:03.5 1 27:36.3 1:33:31.2 1:33:31.2  
2 172 Kenneth Decko 649 69 2 24:30.4     2 43:47.2 3 2:34.6 2 28:02.8 1:38:55.0 1:38:55.0  
3 242 Philip Crawford 648 68 3 25:17.0     4 53:50.3 1 2:03.1 3 50:23.0 2:11:33.4 2:11:33.4  
4 247 Stu Etzler 644 67 4 36:23.8     3 47:42.8 4 5:39.0 4 1:13:28.8 2:43:14.4 2:43:14.4  
 

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 120 Harry Rogers 650 70 2 20:20.8     1 40:12.8 1 1:52.6 1 29:31.3 1:31:57.5 1:31:57.5  
2 153 Paul Stephens 651 70 1 19:49.4     2 41:21.5 2 2:26.3 2 33:18.4 1:36:55.6 1:36:55.6  
 

Male 80 to 84

  Overall   ------- swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 232 Patrick F. Cunneen 652 80 1 30:46.5     1 49:09.2 1 2:40.7 1 40:01.6 2:02:38.0 2:02:38.0