Dip and Dash Aquathlon #3 - 2014

Overall Results

July 16, 2014


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC
 

Dip and Dash Aquathlon

  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Pete Kain 1354 51 M 1 M 50-54 2 20:24.8 2 0:42.4 1 31:33.0 52:40.2 52:40.2
2 Yuta Sano 1340 26 M 1 M 25-29 1 18:53.6 3 0:43.9 4 33:17.4 52:54.9 52:54.9
3 Daniel Wirls 1348 54 M 2 M 50-54 3 21:20.1 1 0:40.1 2 32:13.2 54:13.4 54:13.4
4 Leroy Thomas 1346 42 M 1 M 40-44 9 25:09.3 10 1:19.2 3 33:13.5 59:42.0 59:42.0
5 Vince Grimaldi 1319 48 M 1 M 45-49 4 22:42.7 11 1:20.0 6 35:39.5 59:42.2 59:42.2
6 Sharon Beltrandelrio 1301 47 F 1 F 45-49 7 24:06.1 8 1:09.8 10 38:27.0 1:03:42.9 1:03:42.9
7 Sean Kelly 1351 63 M 1 M 60-64 6 23:25.7 6 1:01.8 16 40:12.6 1:04:40.1 1:04:40.1
8 Cassandra Parrisher 1333 13 F 1 F 0-19 8 25:05.3 18 2:03.9 11 38:29.9 1:05:39.1 1:05:39.1
9 Michael Schallop 1341 44 M 2 M 40-44 11 26:31.9 5 1:00.3 13 38:42.3 1:06:14.5 1:06:14.5
10 Liz Murphy 1332 34 F 1 F 30-34 18 28:58.5 7 1:09.4 7 36:14.1 1:06:22.0 1:06:22.0
11 Brian Horwitz 1321 53 M 3 M 50-54 5 22:58.2 22 2:25.8 19 41:53.5 1:07:17.5 1:07:17.5
12 Hans Facer 1317 62 M 2 M 60-64 13 27:07.7 9 1:13.4 17 40:41.4 1:09:02.5 1:09:02.5
13 Christine Hicks 1320 39 F 1 F 35-39 16 27:20.0 14 1:49.7 18 40:57.4 1:10:07.1 1:10:07.1
14 Daral Vining 1352 56 M 1 M 55-59 10 25:12.8 24 2:39.6 21 42:42.3 1:10:34.7 1:10:34.7
15 Chase Facer 1316 29 F 1 F 25-29 19 29:03.7 15 1:51.9 14 39:43.7 1:10:39.3 1:10:39.3
16 Elaine Morison 1331 54 F 1 F 50-54 12 27:05.3 4 0:52.3 23 42:57.0 1:10:54.6 1:10:54.6
17 Patrick Doughty 1314 49 M 2 M 45-49 21 30:52.2 25 2:41.2 9 38:21.3 1:11:54.7 1:11:54.7
18 Troy Mayfield 1353 51 M 4 M 50-54 20 30:18.7 19 2:07.4 15 39:50.1 1:12:16.2 1:12:16.2
19 Linda Curtis 1312 58 F 1 F 55-59 17 28:39.2 23 2:38.0 20 42:18.4 1:13:35.6 1:13:35.6
20 Debbie Melnikoff 1329 60 F 1 F 60-64 14 27:16.1 13 1:25.4 26 45:31.1 1:14:12.6 1:14:12.6
21 Rajeev Char 1308 49 M 3 M 45-49 22 33:35.7 17 2:00.3 12 38:37.1 1:14:13.1 1:14:13.1
22 Brett Botelho 1305 22 M 1 M 20-24 23 33:53.7 35 5:11.1 8 37:26.6 1:16:31.4 1:16:31.4
23 Melissa Meyers 1330 30 F 2 F 30-34 15 27:19.7 16 1:58.3 32 50:03.9 1:19:21.9 1:19:21.9
24 Amy Rubin 1338 49 F 2 F 45-49 25 34:49.0 26 2:42.2 25 43:58.4 1:21:29.6 1:21:29.6
25 Chung-Che Huang 1322 41 M 3 M 40-44 28 40:13.5 36 6:18.3 5 35:16.8 1:21:48.6 1:21:48.6
  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Paul Mietz Egli 1315 47 M 4 M 45-49 26 36:24.3 28 3:11.2 27 45:42.0 1:25:17.5 1:25:17.5
27 George Clark 1309 53 M 5 M 50-54 29 40:18.0 33 3:52.7 24 43:13.5 1:27:24.2 1:27:24.2
28 Bowie Snyder 1344 56 M 2 M 55-59 31 41:04.0 32 3:48.2 22 42:48.8 1:27:41.0 1:27:41.0
29 Debbi Culwell 1311 50 F 2 F 50-54 27 37:59.4 31 3:36.4 31 47:23.8 1:28:59.6 1:28:59.6
30 Camilla Shaffer 1342 51 F 3 F 50-54 24 34:39.0 29 3:11.5 33 52:16.9 1:30:07.4 1:30:07.4
31 Steve Mallard 1327 54 M 6 M 50-54 33 42:11.0 27 3:05.3 28 46:14.1 1:31:30.4 1:31:30.4
32 John Dean 1313 38 M 1 M 35-39 34 43:10.1 37 6:21.2 30 46:20.9 1:35:52.2 1:35:52.2
33 Uma Subramanian 1345 39 F 2 F 35-39 36 47:47.1 34 4:20.2 29 46:17.2 1:38:24.5 1:38:24.5
34 Marie Hughes 1324 57 F 2 F 55-59 30 40:48.8 21 2:19.6 34 58:05.1 1:41:13.5 1:41:13.5
35 Dale Rutz 1339 51 F 4 F 50-54 37 47:49.0 20 2:14.3 35 58:38.3 1:48:41.6 1:48:41.6
36 Glynis Crabb 1310 66 F 1 F 65-69 32 42:07.5     37 1:09:49.4 1:51:56.9 1:51:56.9
37 Barbara Robben 1336 80 F 1 F 70-99 38 49:20.7 12 1:21.3 36 1:03:38.1 1:54:20.1 1:54:20.1
38 Ruth Callahan 1307 65 F 2 F 65-69 35 46:33.9 30 3:31.5 38 1:16:05.4 2:06:10.8 2:06:10.8