Dip and Dash Aquathlon #1 - 2014

Age Group Results

July 12, 2014


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC

Dip and Dash 1500

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 Rebecca Fox 1264 28 1 21:12.1 1 3:15.7 1 37:50.4 1:02:18.2 1:02:18.2
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Christine Hicks 1155 39 1 19:42.6 1 2:01.2 1 32:38.0 54:21.8 54:21.8
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Mareese Keane 1158 40 1 23:03.5 1 0:51.5 1 27:53.9 51:48.9 51:48.9
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Sharon Beltrandelrio 1138 47 1 16:19.0 2 1:07.2 1 30:16.2 47:42.4 47:42.4
2 3 Christina Hepper 1154 46 2 19:27.5 1 0:55.0 2 32:11.9 52:34.4 52:34.4
3 7 Paulette Cobb 1142 46 3 21:10.5 3 2:05.9 3 37:16.0 1:00:32.4 1:00:32.4
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Lisa Futch 1150 57 1 22:22.0 2 2:00.2 1 33:00.0 57:22.2 57:22.2
2 9 Marie Hughes 1265 56 2 27:41.1 1 1:51.5 2 44:59.3 1:14:31.9 1:14:31.9
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Melanie Mociun 1166 62 1 18:28.2 1 1:18.4 1 35:39.0 55:25.6 55:25.6
 

Male 19 and under

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 15 Shawn Tennenbaum 1180 0 1 21:23.6 1 2:22.9 1 31:38.9 55:25.4 55:25.4
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Brad Matsushita 1161 24 1 14:54.3 1 1:08.8 1 26:27.2 42:30.3 42:30.3
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Yuta Sano 1173 26 1 13:27.8 1 0:30.5 1 26:36.9 40:35.2 40:35.2
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Charles Vazac 1186 36 1 19:16.4 1 0:34.9 1 25:47.6 45:38.9 45:38.9
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Seth Davis 1147 43 2 15:44.6 2 0:59.4 1 25:23.4 42:07.4 42:07.4
2 9 Zach Stockwell 1178 40 1 15:24.6 3 1:07.9 3 30:53.6 47:26.1 47:26.1
3 10 Michael Schallop 1175 44 4 17:59.6 1 0:42.7 2 30:09.4 48:51.7 48:51.7
4 12 David Roberts 1172 43 3 15:44.6 4 1:39.4 5 33:36.6 51:00.6 51:00.6
5 14 Eddie Rhee-Pizano 1170 43 5 19:38.4 5 2:17.2 4 32:55.6 54:51.2 54:51.2
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Greg Lendahl 1262 45 1 14:52.4 2 0:53.4 2 27:56.9 43:42.7 43:42.7
2 6 Gary Schellenberg 1176 47 3 17:37.1 1 0:40.5 1 26:23.7 44:41.3 44:41.3
3 8 Vince Grimaldi 1152 48 2 16:44.2 3 1:21.7 3 28:42.6 46:48.5 46:48.5
4 21 Steven Moore 1167 46 4 26:56.2 4 4:11.5 4 55:17.3 1:26:25.0 1:26:25.0
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Daniel Wirls 1187 54 1 14:53.1 1 0:51.1 1 25:40.0 41:24.2 41:24.2
2 16 Troy Mayfield 1267 50 2 21:53.9 2 2:15.2 2 32:19.9 56:29.0 56:29.0
3 17 Jonathan Fisher 1148 53 3 22:00.1 3 2:41.0 3 37:14.8 1:01:55.9 1:01:55.9
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 19 Anil Tiwari 1183 55 2 29:53.1 1 3:29.0 1 31:49.6 1:05:11.7 1:05:11.7
2 20 Bowie Snyder 1177 56 1 27:28.2 2 4:44.8 2 35:25.4 1:07:38.4 1:07:38.4
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 11 Sean Kelly 1159 63 1 15:55.2 2 1:34.4 1 31:46.1 49:15.7 49:15.7
2 13 Hans Facer 1263 61 2 19:03.9 1 1:14.6 2 32:35.3 52:53.8 52:53.8
3 18 Mark Young 1190 60 3 22:55.1 3 2:31.5 3 38:54.4 1:04:21.0 1:04:21.0
 

Dip and Dash 750

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Jody Leung 1160 24     1 15:08.6 1 39:37.3 54:45.9 54:45.9
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Stefanie Cuaron 1144 28 1 7:52.4 1 1:39.3 1 45:34.6 55:06.3 55:06.3
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Laura Stromberg 1179 30 1 11:57.5 1 3:04.1 1 35:47.5 50:49.1 50:49.1
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Kelli Wunderlich 1189 37 1 10:37.3 1 4:12.7 1 48:14.0 1:03:04.0 1:03:04.0
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Sheri Thomas 1182 47 1 16:19.2 1 2:29.8 1 41:27.5 1:00:16.5 1:00:16.5
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Michele Young 1191 52 1 13:06.0 1 4:35.7 1 45:15.3 1:02:57.0 1:02:57.0
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Debbie Melnikoff 1163 60 1 7:38.0 1 1:06.6 1 35:32.1 44:16.7 44:16.7
 

Male 19 and under

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Robert Missirian 1164 15 1 9:32.1 1 3:21.9 1 34:03.7 46:57.7 46:57.7
2 8 Hudson Wunderlich 1188 11 2 10:28.2 2 4:21.3 2 48:10.3 1:02:59.8 1:02:59.8
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Kenny Contreras 1143 28 1 11:17.1 1 3:51.0 1 39:36.3 54:44.4 54:44.4
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Chris Hutton 1157 33 1 6:21.8 1 1:35.2 1 33:28.9 41:25.9 41:25.9
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Ken Meagor 1261 43 1 6:14.3 1 1:18.8 1 26:59.1 34:32.2 34:32.2
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Andy Thomas 1181 45 1 7:51.4 1 2:09.6 1 32:24.9 42:25.9 42:25.9
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 George Clark 1141 53 1 11:22.4 1 6:11.0 1 32:46.5 50:19.9 50:19.9
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Ronald Missirian 1165 63 1 10:30.6 1 1:42.8 1 36:58.1 49:11.5 49:11.5
*Overall place within gender.