Dip and Dash Aquathlon #1 - 2014

Overall Results

July 12, 2014


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC
 

Dip and Dash 1500

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Sharon Beltrandelrio 1138 47 F 1 F 45-49 1 16:19.0 3 1:07.2 2 30:16.2 47:42.4 47:42.4
2 Mareese Keane 1158 40 F 1 F 40-44 8 23:03.5 1 0:51.5 1 27:53.9 51:48.9 51:48.9
3 Christina Hepper 1154 46 F 2 F 45-49 3 19:27.5 2 0:55.0 3 32:11.9 52:34.4 52:34.4
4 Christine Hicks 1155 39 F 1 F 35-39 4 19:42.6 7 2:01.2 4 32:38.0 54:21.8 54:21.8
5 Melanie Mociun 1166 62 F 1 F 60-64 2 18:28.2 4 1:18.4 6 35:39.0 55:25.6 55:25.6
6 Lisa Futch 1150 57 F 1 F 55-59 7 22:22.0 6 2:00.2 5 33:00.0 57:22.2 57:22.2
7 Paulette Cobb 1142 46 F 3 F 45-49 5 21:10.5 8 2:05.9 7 37:16.0 1:00:32.4 1:00:32.4
8 Rebecca Fox 1264 28 F 1 F 25-29 6 21:12.1 9 3:15.7 8 37:50.4 1:02:18.2 1:02:18.2
9 Marie Hughes 1265 56 F 2 F 55-59 9 27:41.1 5 1:51.5 9 44:59.3 1:14:31.9 1:14:31.9
 

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Yuta Sano 1173 26 M 1 M 25-29 1 13:27.8 1 0:30.5 6 26:36.9 40:35.2 40:35.2
2 Daniel Wirls 1187 54 M 1 M 50-54 3 14:53.1 5 0:51.1 2 25:40.0 41:24.2 41:24.2
3 Seth Davis 1147 43 M 1 M 40-44 6 15:44.6 7 0:59.4 1 25:23.4 42:07.4 42:07.4
4 Brad Matsushita 1161 24 M 1 M 20-24 4 14:54.3 9 1:08.8 5 26:27.2 42:30.3 42:30.3
5 Greg Lendahl 1262 45 M 1 M 45-49 2 14:52.4 6 0:53.4 7 27:56.9 43:42.7 43:42.7
6 Gary Schellenberg 1176 47 M 2 M 45-49 10 17:37.1 3 0:40.5 4 26:23.7 44:41.3 44:41.3
7 Charles Vazac 1186 36 M 1 M 35-39 13 19:16.4 2 0:34.9 3 25:47.6 45:38.9 45:38.9
8 Vince Grimaldi 1152 48 M 3 M 45-49 9 16:44.2 11 1:21.7 8 28:42.6 46:48.5 46:48.5
9 Zach Stockwell 1178 40 M 2 M 40-44 5 15:24.6 8 1:07.9 10 30:53.6 47:26.1 47:26.1
10 Michael Schallop 1175 44 M 3 M 40-44 11 17:59.6 4 0:42.7 9 30:09.4 48:51.7 48:51.7
11 Sean Kelly 1159 63 M 1 M 60-64 8 15:55.2 12 1:34.4 12 31:46.1 49:15.7 49:15.7
12 David Roberts 1172 43 M 4 M 40-44 7 15:44.6 13 1:39.4 17 33:36.6 51:00.6 51:00.6
13 Hans Facer 1263 61 M 2 M 60-64 12 19:03.9 10 1:14.6 15 32:35.3 52:53.8 52:53.8
14 Eddie Rhee-Pizano 1170 43 M 5 M 40-44 14 19:38.4 15 2:17.2 16 32:55.6 54:51.2 54:51.2
15 Shawn Tennenbaum 1180 0 M 1 M 0-19 15 21:23.6 16 2:22.9 11 31:38.9 55:25.4 55:25.4
16 Troy Mayfield 1267 50 M 2 M 50-54 16 21:53.9 14 2:15.2 14 32:19.9 56:29.0 56:29.0
17 Jonathan Fisher 1148 53 M 3 M 50-54 17 22:00.1 18 2:41.0 19 37:14.8 1:01:55.9 1:01:55.9
18 Mark Young 1190 60 M 3 M 60-64 18 22:55.1 17 2:31.5 20 38:54.4 1:04:21.0 1:04:21.0
19 Anil Tiwari 1183 55 M 1 M 55-59 21 29:53.1 19 3:29.0 13 31:49.6 1:05:11.7 1:05:11.7
20 Bowie Snyder 1177 56 M 2 M 55-59 20 27:28.2 21 4:44.8 18 35:25.4 1:07:38.4 1:07:38.4
21 Steven Moore 1167 46 M 4 M 45-49 19 26:56.2 20 4:11.5 21 55:17.3 1:26:25.0 1:26:25.0
 

Dip and Dash 750

 

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Debbie Melnikoff 1163 60 F 1 F 60-64 1 7:38.0 1 1:06.6 1 35:32.1 44:16.7 44:16.7
2 Laura Stromberg 1179 30 F 1 F 30-34 4 11:57.5 4 3:04.1 2 35:47.5 50:49.1 50:49.1
3 Jody Leung 1160 24 F 1 F 20-24     7 15:08.6 3 39:37.3 54:45.9 54:45.9
4 Stefanie Cuaron 1144 28 F 1 F 25-29 2 7:52.4 2 1:39.3 6 45:34.6 55:06.3 55:06.3
5 Sheri Thomas 1182 47 F 1 F 45-49 6 16:19.2 3 2:29.8 4 41:27.5 1:00:16.5 1:00:16.5
6 Michele Young 1191 52 F 1 F 50-54 5 13:06.0 6 4:35.7 5 45:15.3 1:02:57.0 1:02:57.0
7 Kelli Wunderlich 1189 37 F 1 F 35-39 3 10:37.3 5 4:12.7 7 48:14.0 1:03:04.0 1:03:04.0
 

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Ken Meagor 1261 43 M 1 M 40-44 1 6:14.3 1 1:18.8 1 26:59.1 34:32.2 34:32.2
2 Chris Hutton 1157 33 M 1 M 30-34 2 6:21.8 2 1:35.2 4 33:28.9 41:25.9 41:25.9
3 Andy Thomas 1181 45 M 1 M 45-49 3 7:51.4 4 2:09.6 2 32:24.9 42:25.9 42:25.9
4 Robert Missirian 1164 15 M 1 M 0-19 4 9:32.1 5 3:21.9 5 34:03.7 46:57.7 46:57.7
5 Ronald Missirian 1165 63 M 1 M 60-64 6 10:30.6 3 1:42.8 6 36:58.1 49:11.5 49:11.5
6 George Clark 1141 53 M 1 M 50-54 8 11:22.4 8 6:11.0 3 32:46.5 50:19.9 50:19.9
7 Kenny Contreras 1143 28 M 1 M 25-29 7 11:17.1 6 3:51.0 7 39:36.3 54:44.4 54:44.4
8 Hudson Wunderlich 1188 11 M 2 M 0-19 5 10:28.2 7 4:21.3 8 48:10.3 1:02:59.8 1:02:59.8