Dirt Inspires Trail Runs 2014

Age Group Results

August 24, 2014


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC

Half Marathon

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rebekah West Edmonton AB 56 17 43 2:59:27.6 2:59:27.6
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelsey Boyle Fresno CA 89 20 12 2:04:52.0 2:04:52.0
2 Mackenzie Eells Marina CA 88 24 25 2:24:35.6 2:24:35.6
3 Christine Hurd Camarillo CA 27 26 26 2:25:53.2 2:25:53.2
4 Bernadette Renois Watsonville CA 43 29 28 2:26:38.6 2:26:38.6
5 Becky Reihm San Luis Obispo CA 42 28 46 3:02:54.9 3:02:54.9
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katie Gott Santa Cruz CA 22 33 8 1:58:41.7 1:58:41.7
2 Jennifer Greunke Seaside CA 23 30 9 1:58:42.0 1:58:42.0
3 Tricia Estela Evanston IL 14 33 18 2:14:56.7 2:14:56.7
4 Nicolette Boyd Gilroy CA 6 32 22 2:18:43.7 2:18:43.7
5 Raven Patrick Santa Cruz CA 39 36 24 2:22:19.7 2:22:19.7
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Scannell Carmel CA 99 49 21 2:18:16.2 2:18:16.2
2 Erin Golec Monterey CA 20 42 27 2:26:25.3 2:26:25.3
3 Victoria Campbell Placentia CA 9 44 33 2:38:42.3 2:38:42.3
4 Ann Garvin San Jose CA 19 49 41 2:47:46.2 2:47:46.2
5 Maria-Isabel Leblanc Santa Cruz CA 32 44 45 3:02:27.8 3:02:27.8
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leslie Antonis Aptos CA 3 52 17 2:13:58.3 2:13:58.3
2 Saki Evans Carmel Valley CA 16 53 35 2:40:06.3 2:40:06.3
3 Barbara Love Cupertino CA 35 56 37 2:41:21.2 2:41:21.2
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Evelyn Seth Aptos CA 48 64 50 3:10:51.5 3:10:51.5
 

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Moya Salinas CA 94 14 2:10:16.0 2:10:16.0
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Forest Sheperd La Selva Beach CA 98 17 5 1:53:22.0 1:53:22.0
2 Palmer Boykin Monterey CA 7 19 13 2:05:41.9 2:05:41.9
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Devin Silvia Lansing MI 49 29 1 1:43:08.5 1:43:08.5
2 Stephen Phillips Monterey CA 40 27 6 1:53:36.9 1:53:36.9
3 Kent Sullivan Monterey CA 51 22 20 2:16:59.1 2:16:59.1
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Orlando Morales Seaside CA 93 34 3 1:52:32.5 1:52:32.5
2 Michael Rowlette Monterey CA 45 33 4 1:53:15.6 1:53:15.6
3 Orlando Garcia Seaside CA 18 35 10 1:59:20.5 1:59:20.5
4 Eric Estela Evanston IL 13 35 16 2:13:08.3 2:13:08.3
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rob Boyce Salinas CA 103 47 2 1:45:22.7 1:45:22.7
2 William Leblanc Santa Cruz CA 33 46 7 1:57:39.6 1:57:39.6
3 Jose F Gomez Lopez Seaside CA 21 40 11 1:59:37.8 1:59:37.8
4 Cole Strickland Aptos CA 86 42 19 2:15:04.0 2:15:04.0
5 Mark Johnson Carmel Valley CA 90 44 32 2:34:35.0 2:34:35.0
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Walt Ballard Union City CA 97 58 15 2:10:24.2 2:10:24.2
2 Steve Tietz Santa Cruz CA 54 58 23 2:19:00.7 2:19:00.7
3 David Parara Seaside CA 38 50 29 2:27:45.8 2:27:45.8
4 Timothy Schmal San Jose CA 47 57 34 2:38:48.5 2:38:48.5
5 Ron Evans Carmel Valley CA 15 54 36 2:41:19.7 2:41:19.7
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Russel Kodet Salinas CA 29 62 39 2:45:35.3 2:45:35.3
2 Steve Marra Portola Valley CA 36 65 52 3:12:34.2 3:12:34.2