Dirt Inspires Trail Runs 2014

Overall Finish List

August 24, 2014


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Devin Silvia Lansing MI 49 29 M 1 20-29 1:43:08.5
2 Rob Boyce Salinas CA 103 47 M 1 40-49 1:45:22.7
3 Orlando Morales Seaside CA 93 34 M 1 30-39 1:52:32.5
4 Michael Rowlette Monterey CA 45 33 M 2 30-39 1:53:15.6
5 Forest Sheperd La Selva Beach CA 98 17 M 1 1-19 1:53:22.0
6 Stephen Phillips Monterey CA 40 27 M 2 20-29 1:53:36.9
7 William Leblanc Santa Cruz CA 33 46 M 2 40-49 1:57:39.6
8 Katie Gott Santa Cruz CA 22 33 F 1 30-39 1:58:41.7
9 Jennifer Greunke Seaside CA 23 30 F 2 30-39 1:58:42.0
10 Orlando Garcia Seaside CA 18 35 M 3 30-39 1:59:20.5
11 Jose F Gomez Lopez Seaside CA 21 40 M 3 40-49 1:59:37.8
12 Kelsey Boyle Fresno CA 89 20 F 1 20-29 2:04:52.0
13 Palmer Boykin Monterey CA 7 19 M 2 1-19 2:05:41.9
14 David Moya Salinas CA 94 M 1 0- 0 2:10:16.0
15 Walt Ballard Union City CA 97 58 M 1 50-59 2:10:24.2
16 Eric Estela Evanston IL 13 35 M 4 30-39 2:13:08.3
17 Leslie Antonis Aptos CA 3 52 F 1 50-59 2:13:58.3
18 Tricia Estela Evanston IL 14 33 F 3 30-39 2:14:56.7
19 Cole Strickland Aptos CA 86 42 M 4 40-49 2:15:04.0
20 Kent Sullivan Monterey CA 51 22 M 3 20-29 2:16:59.1
21 Mary Scannell Carmel CA 99 49 F 1 40-49 2:18:16.2
22 Nicolette Boyd Gilroy CA 6 32 F 4 30-39 2:18:43.7
23 Steve Tietz Santa Cruz CA 54 58 M 2 50-59 2:19:00.7
24 Raven Patrick Santa Cruz CA 39 36 F 5 30-39 2:22:19.7
25 Mackenzie Eells Marina CA 88 24 F 2 20-29 2:24:35.6
26 Christine Hurd Camarillo CA 27 26 F 3 20-29 2:25:53.2
27 Erin Golec Monterey CA 20 42 F 2 40-49 2:26:25.3
28 Bernadette Renois Watsonville CA 43 29 F 4 20-29 2:26:38.6
29 David Parara Seaside CA 38 50 M 3 50-59 2:27:45.8
30 Heidi Swarthout Pacific Grove CA 52 37 F 6 30-39 2:31:33.0
31 Jasmine Botwinik Shell Beach CA 5 33 F 7 30-39 2:32:00.3
32 Mark Johnson Carmel Valley CA 90 44 M 5 40-49 2:34:35.0
33 Victoria Campbell Placentia CA 9 44 F 3 40-49 2:38:42.3
34 Timothy Schmal San Jose CA 47 57 M 4 50-59 2:38:48.5
35 Saki Evans Carmel Valley CA 16 53 F 2 50-59 2:40:06.3
36 Ron Evans Carmel Valley CA 15 54 M 5 50-59 2:41:19.7
37 Barbara Love Cupertino CA 35 56 F 3 50-59 2:41:21.2
38 Erica McDaniel Ben Lomond CA 95 35 F 8 30-39 2:45:10.2
39 Russel Kodet Salinas CA 29 62 M 1 60-69 2:45:35.3
40 Larry Teeter Houston TX 53 54 M 6 50-59 2:46:18.7
41 Ann Garvin San Jose CA 19 49 F 4 40-49 2:47:46.2
42 Kristin Filice Gilroy CA 17 33 F 9 30-39 2:53:31.3
43 Rebekah West Edmonton AB 56 17 F 1 1-19 2:59:27.6
44 Ali Agre Pacific Grove CA 1 34 F 10 30-39 2:59:59.4
45 Maria-Isabel Leblanc Santa Cruz CA 32 44 F 5 40-49 3:02:27.8
46 Becky Reihm San Luis Obispo CA 42 28 F 5 20-29 3:02:54.9
47 Maya Lis Tussing Burlingame CA 55 45 F 6 40-49 3:07:42.9
48 Ken Laurent Aptos CA 31 42 M 6 40-49 3:09:55.1
49 Rebekah Schifando Chico CA 46 29 F 6 20-29 3:10:43.1
50 Evelyn Seth Aptos CA 48 64 F 1 60-69 3:10:51.5
51 Vinh Dang Aptos CA 12 42 F 7 40-49 3:12:00.9
52 Steve Marra Portola Valley CA 36 65 M 2 60-69 3:12:34.2
53 Charissa Garcia Aptos CA 87 42 F 8 40-49 3:14:05.4
54 Roos Antonis Aptos CA 4 56 M 7 50-59 3:14:48.0
55 Marcella Hardesty Paradise CA 25 24 F 7 20-29 3:27:29.1
56 Audrey Cavazos Madera CA 11 21 F 8 20-29 3:33:44.0
57 Andrea Cavazos Madera CA 10 21 F 9 20-29 3:33:44.8
DQ Andrew Beckner Ben Lomond CA 85 27 M DQ 20-29 ---