Jingle Bell Rock 2014

Overall Finish List

December 07, 2014


Results By Finish LIne Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions, LLC

5K Run/Walk

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Bri Rudolph Soquel CA 478 30 F 1 30-39 21:22.8
2 Stella Carey Felton CA 341 43 F 1 40-49 21:26.4
3 Sharon Beltrandelrio 569 47 F 2 40-49 22:25.1
4 Christy Stumbo Mount Hermon CA 495 22 F 1 20-29 23:03.6
5 Tiffany Williams Boulder Creek CA 213 45 F 3 40-49 23:29.1
6 Madyson McNeill Scotts Valley CA 549 15 F 1 15-19 23:57.6
7 Chloe Hammig Santa Cruz CA 390 13 F 1 11-14 24:02.9
8 Karen McCormick Santa Cruz CA 433 46 F 4 40-49 24:15.8
9 Christina Hari Aptos CA 392 34 F 2 30-39 24:17.3
10 Emily Redfield Santa Barbara CA 467 21 F 2 20-29 24:23.4
11 Jade Hays Santa Cruz CA 394 10 F 1 7-10 24:24.8
12 Julie Atkinson Santa Cruz CA 131 41 F 5 40-49 24:30.4
13 Meredith Hammig Santa Cruz CA 391 45 F 6 40-49 24:45.1
14 Nikki Brandt Santa Cruz CA 327 30 F 3 30-39 24:45.8
15 Patricia Lasalle Dublin CA 410 61 F 1 60-69 24:48.9
16 Charlotte Wimp Scotts Valley CA 518 14 F 2 11-14 25:20.1
17 Tara Leonard Santa Cruz CA 37 50 F 1 50-59 25:23.4
18 Linda Williams Mount Hermon CA 516 57 F 2 50-59 25:58.8
19 Linda Pyle Mount Hermon CA 465 55 F 3 50-59 26:08.4
20 Ryan Yeaman Aptos CA 521 14 F 3 11-14 26:17.2
21 Shemeika Fox Santa Cruz CA 378 34 F 4 30-39 26:18.8
22 Kristie MacDonald Ben Lomond CA 424 45 F 7 40-49 26:49.6
23 Miranda Arnett Santa Cruz CA 311 19 F 2 15-19 26:56.3
24 Judith Carey Santa Cruz CA 340 55 F 4 50-59 27:03.1
25 Haven Finley Santa Cruz CA 372 9 F 2 7-10 27:41.7
26 Ava Manier Santa Cruz CA 426 10 F 3 7-10 28:04.6
27 Narine Kadekian 147 49 F 8 40-49 28:08.0
28 Michelle McKinney Santa Cruz CA 438 45 F 9 40-49 28:20.4
29 Alexsia Lozano Pacifica CA 422 25 F 3 20-29 28:22.7
30 Sonia Cruz Mount Hermon CA 356 43 F 10 40-49 28:23.4
31 Madelaine Baer Santa Cruz CA 313 29 F 4 20-29 28:27.6
32 Tess Appleby Aptos CA 309 28 F 5 20-29 28:31.0
33 Christina Lopez Santa Cruz CA 416 45 F 11 40-49 28:31.1
34 Amber Zamora Santa Cruz CA 527 36 F 5 30-39 28:33.6
35 Kristin Bogart Santa Cruz CA 324 43 F 12 40-49 28:43.5
36 Jordan Snyder-Reyes Concord CA 492 15 F 3 15-19 28:51.7
37 Mary Bennett La Selva Beach CA 321 59 F 5 50-59 28:57.8
38 Heather Faust 567 39 F 6 30-39 29:03.7
39 Gina Stiehr 565 29 F 6 20-29 29:14.4
40 Wendy Bussiere Santa Cruz CA 337 47 F 13 40-49 29:15.0
41 Susan Swisher San Anselmo CA 500 65 F 2 60-69 29:22.4
42 Alli Quick Santa Cruz CA 566 44 F 14 40-49 29:30.1
43 Isabella Young Santa Cruz CA 525 13 F 4 11-14 29:36.0
44 Lucinda Chrisman Santa Cruz CA 571 41 F 15 40-49 29:41.8
45 Alicia Vantock Santa Cruz CA 572 38 F 7 30-39 29:43.7
46 Ava Young Santa Cruz CA 523 13 F 5 11-14 29:45.7
47 Samantha Ferry Santa Cruz CA 370 27 F 7 20-29 29:48.7
48 April Mastersruhne 570 51 F 6 50-59 29:52.1
49 Juanita Reyes Concord CA 468 57 F 7 50-59 30:02.0
50 Virgina Justus Boulder Creek CA 555 39 F 8 30-39 30:09.8
51 Annie Baer Santa Cruz CA 312 25 F 8 20-29 30:09.8
52 Margaret Oneil Fremont CA 548 23 F 9 20-29 30:27.8
53 Moniquette Teves-Kaduk Watsonville CA 504 43 F 16 40-49 30:32.0
54 Jan Bengiveno San Jose CA 320 65 F 3 60-69 30:33.1
55 Eugena Hurtado Watsonville CA 560 52 F 8 50-59 30:39.4
56 Annekathrin Chatterjee Santa Clara CA 344 36 F 9 30-39 30:55.5
57 Aja Anderson Santa Cruz CA 305 11 F 6 11-14 31:02.6
58 Hilary Bryant Santa Cruz CA 116 43 F 17 40-49 31:07.1
59 Kimberly Chen Santa Cruz CA 345 20 F 10 20-29 31:09.0
60 Samantha Buer Santa Cruz CA 332 10 F 4 7-10 31:17.3
61 Janine Becker Pleasanton CA 318 49 F 18 40-49 31:18.0
62 Tammy Peete Santa Cruz CA 457 30 F 10 30-39 31:37.5
63 Christina Schmidt Felton CA 552 26 F 11 20-29 31:48.9
64 Cathy Turpen Aptos, CA 507 59 F 9 50-59 31:58.7
65 Christine Spindler Palo Alto CA 493 47 F 19 40-49 32:01.6
66 Jamie Lesan Aptos CA 132 34 F 11 30-39 32:06.2
67 Jennie Legary Cupertino CA 411 33 F 12 30-39 32:06.8
68 Lauren Valk Santa Cruz CA 509 34 F 13 30-39 32:12.0
69 Nicole Young Aptos CA 526 44 F 20 40-49 32:24.2
70 Jennifer Buer Santa Cruz CA 331 40 F 21 40-49 32:24.7
71 Tammy Pigao Aromas CA 461 50 F 10 50-59 32:31.6
72 Veronica Flanagan 117 37 F 14 30-39 32:34.0
73 Kathy Kwong Santa Cruz CA 559 33 F 15 30-39 32:36.2
74 Diana Zamora Santa Cruz CA 529 30 F 16 30-39 33:10.7
75 Amy Buchanan Aptos CA 330 13 F 7 11-14 33:13.3
76 Tina Zamora San Jose CA 535 40 F 22 40-49 33:15.4
77 Mallorie Summerville Scotts Valley CA 496 30 F 17 30-39 33:28.8
78 Pauline Feyereisn Aptos CA 371 31 F 18 30-39 33:33.7
79 Jordyn Edelstein Santa Cruz CA 366 10 F 5 7-10 33:54.4
80 Kerry Edelstein Santa Cruz CA 367 42 F 23 40-49 33:55.0
81 Peggy Moore 139 50 F 11 50-59 34:12.8
82 Pamela Miller San Juan Bautista CA 440 55 F 12 50-59 34:18.0
83 Lydia Lopez Santa Cruz CA 417 46 F 24 40-49 34:18.2
84 Linda Hitchcock Aptos CA 396 49 F 25 40-49 34:48.3
85 Julie Hitchcock Aptos CA 395 46 F 26 40-49 34:48.6
86 Jennifer Rickabaugh Mount Hermon CA 469 30 F 19 30-39 34:59.1
87 Marina Mojica Salinas CA 442 51 F 13 50-59 35:01.7
88 Tran Nguyen San Jose CA 448 29 F 12 20-29 35:05.1
89 Kaley Hamane Santa Cruz CA 389 11 F 8 11-14 35:06.7
90 Mia Ghilarducci Santa Cruz CA 383 8 F 6 7-10 35:21.7
91 Sally Ghilarducci Santa Cruz CA 384 41 F 27 40-49 35:26.9
92 Dawn Hamane Santa Cruz CA 388 48 F 28 40-49 35:57.3
93 Nikyra Calcagno Escalon CA 339 51 F 14 50-59 35:57.5
94 Carrie Toal Santa Cruz CA 505 30 F 20 30-39 36:06.0
95 Emily Zamora San Jose CA 530 9 F 7 7-10 36:08.1
96 Jesstina Israel Santa Cruz CA 551 28 F 13 20-29 36:08.5
97 Cindy Sutherland Santa Cruz CA 497 46 F 29 40-49 36:19.1
98 Lila Carpenter Aptos CA 342 25 F 14 20-29 36:42.2
99 Tracy Fleming Aptos CA 377 38 F 21 30-39 36:43.2
100 Marylou Jaquez Watsonville CA 401 50 F 15 50-59 37:21.7
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Alishia Robertson Santa Cruz CA 471 27 F 15 20-29 37:43.8
102 Katie Wait Santa Cruz CA 511 10 F 8 7-10 37:45.2
103 Paige Bariteau Santa Cruz CA 316 9 F 9 7-10 37:51.3
104 Carrie Coe San Juan Bautista CA 349 47 F 30 40-49 37:51.4
105 Kathleen Howard Aptos CA 399 57 F 16 50-59 38:14.0
106 Ava Snyder Concord CA 491 49 F 31 40-49 38:32.5
107 Deborah Connell Watsonville CA 351 54 F 17 50-59 39:03.5
108 Sara Wait Santa Cruz CA 512 43 F 32 40-49 39:17.3
109 Debra Menges Aptos CA 439 54 F 18 50-59 39:35.0
110 Alison Dease Capitola CA 360 40 F 33 40-49 40:00.2
111 Gina Elisalde La Selva Beach CA 368 48 F 34 40-49 40:54.4
112 Augusta Anderson Santa Cruz CA 307 38 F 22 30-39 41:14.3
113 Kristin Olafson Santa Cruz CA 453 37 F 23 30-39 41:15.0
114 Siobhan Saunders Santa Cruz CA 482 49 F 35 40-49 41:15.6
115 Rachel Ory Aptos CA 558 28 F 16 20-29 41:15.8
116 Jec Ballou Soquel CA 315 37 F 24 30-39 41:17.2
117 Lauren Junker Santa Cruz CA 402 32 F 25 30-39 41:17.4
118 Angela Rebel 564 38 F 26 30-39 41:20.5
119 Ava Byard Santa Cruz CA 556 11 F 9 11-14 41:21.7
120 Gayle Davis Los Altos CA 357 61 F 4 60-69 41:24.8
121 Theresa Roades Santa Cruz CA 546 49 F 36 40-49 41:26.0
122 Raquel Amaya Gonzales CA 304 39 F 27 30-39 41:29.8
123 Liz Nicoletta Brookdale CA 450 53 F 19 50-59 41:51.8
124 Pamela Randall Santa Cruz CA 466 63 F 5 60-69 42:14.3
125 Jillian Zumberge Los Gatos CA 539 29 F 17 20-29 42:28.6
126 Jennie Clayton Watsonville CA 348 28 F 18 20-29 42:39.9
127 Kristen Verdugo Santa Cruz CA 510 29 F 19 20-29 42:47.5
128 Elaine Lepage San Jose CA 413 52 F 20 50-59 43:35.0
129 Claudia Pinuelas Freedom CA 463 38 F 28 30-39 43:45.0
130 Diane Stiehr San Jose CA 494 57 F 21 50-59 44:03.5
131 Teryl Robertson Santa Cruz CA 473 47 F 37 40-49 44:32.5
132 Elisabeth Clark Aptos CA 346 55 F 22 50-59 44:35.6
133 Devin Kelly Scotts Valley CA 405 15 F 4 15-19 44:39.9
134 Jone Balesteri Santa Cruz CA 314 62 F 6 60-69 44:57.3
135 Alize Pinuelas Freedom CA 462 9 F 10 7-10 45:12.2
136 Natalie Gallagher Felton CA 380 17 F 5 15-19 45:18.4
137 Maria Kelly Scotts Valley CA 406 47 F 38 40-49 45:33.7
138 Rosie Teresi Santa Cruz CA 503 12 F 10 11-14 45:34.1
139 Lori Cartwright Santa Cruz CA 343 49 F 39 40-49 46:07.4
140 Jeanne Gallagher Felton CA 379 47 F 40 40-49 46:13.4
141 Amy Anderson Santa Cruz CA 306 39 F 29 30-39 46:28.1
142 Susan McFadden Mechanicsburg PA 436 65 F 7 60-69 46:51.9
143 Pamela Love Brookdale CA 419 36 F 30 30-39 47:41.0
144 Molly McCorkell Santa Cruz CA 431 52 F 23 50-59 48:12.8
145 Nancee Teresi Santa Cruz CA 502 62 F 8 60-69 50:24.9
146 Kim Rickabaugh Mount Hermon CA 470 28 F 20 20-29 51:13.4
147 Julie Mouw Aptos CA 443 51 F 24 50-59 51:59.4
148 Pam Cole Watsonville CA 350 56 F 25 50-59 51:59.5
149 Kathy Scroggins Watsonville CA 484 54 F 26 50-59 52:11.5
150 Stacy Hawkins San Jose CA 393 34 F 31 30-39 54:14.8
151 Rebecca Finney Santa Cruz CA 375 29 F 21 20-29 55:51.3
152 Kaeoni Amaya Gonzales CA 303 13 F 11 11-14 56:28.5
153 Debra Finney Watsonville CA 374 62 F 9 60-69 57:26.0
154 Melody Phillips Soquel CA 458 70 F 1 70-79 57:33.0
155 Sandra Mitchell 134 52 F 27 50-59 1:04:22.6
156 Lori Bradshaw Boulder Creek CA 326 53 F 28 50-59 1:04:26.2
157 Pina Sicari Santa Cruz CA 487 52 F 29 50-59 1:04:27.4
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Ryan Hoffman Santa Cruz CA 397 35 M 1 30-39 17:08.1
2 Chris Nestlerode Santa Cruz CA 550 27 M 1 20-29 18:13.6
3 Jeff Kirk Scotts Valley CA 553 56 M 1 50-59 18:39.0
4 Alessi Allaman Aptos CA 302 14 M 1 11-14 18:40.0
5 Ed Acosta Watsonville CA 105 45 M 1 40-49 19:07.8
6 Jeff Dean Santa Cruz CA 359 37 M 2 30-39 20:08.2
7 Salvader Marquez 137 46 M 2 40-49 20:50.2
8 Richard Robinson Santa Cruz CA 475 56 M 2 50-59 21:11.9
9 Shaun Rudolph Soquel CA 479 29 M 2 20-29 21:30.6
10 Graham King Aptos CA 407 38 M 3 30-39 21:34.9
11 Dakota Osborne Santa Cruz CA 454 15 M 1 15-19 21:49.4
12 Matthew Robinson Santa Cruz CA 474 16 M 2 15-19 22:03.2
13 Jamison Stiehr 103 30 M 4 30-39 22:08.5
14 Jayden Doyle Santa Cruz CA 362 10 M 1 7-10 22:10.8
15 Greg Wimp Scotts Valley CA 519 37 M 5 30-39 22:16.1
16 Gunner McCormick Santa Cruz CA 432 12 M 2 11-14 22:26.1
17 Riley Smith Santa Cruz CA 490 12 M 3 11-14 22:27.3
18 Miguel Ruiz Hollister CA 542 18 M 3 15-19 22:38.1
19 Cole Sutherland Santa Cruz CA 498 13 M 4 11-14 23:54.7
20 Gabriel Zamora Santa Cruz CA 531 12 M 5 11-14 24:03.9
21 Rider McCormick Santa Cruz CA 434 10 M 2 7-10 24:13.1
22 Anthony Rosas Hollister CA 477 16 M 4 15-19 24:20.9
23 Gary Brown San Jose CA 328 45 M 3 40-49 24:29.2
24 Nathan Atkinson Santa Cruz CA 128 38 M 6 30-39 24:30.9
25 Miguel Piedrahita San Jose CA 460 35 M 7 30-39 24:31.0
26 Nathan Pfefferkorn Mt Hermon CA 483 37 M 8 30-39 24:37.3
27 Brent Ruhne 568 45 M 4 40-49 24:43.9
28 Charlie Wimp Scotts Valley CA 517 12 M 6 11-14 24:57.3
29 Bill Bengiveno San Jose CA 319 70 M 1 70-79 25:07.9
30 Manuel Zamora Santa Cruz CA 532 36 M 9 30-39 25:09.9
31 Nicholas Robertson Santa Cruz CA 472 23 M 3 20-29 25:14.7
32 Steve Brown Mount Hermon CA 329 33 M 10 30-39 25:40.8
33 Sanford Fisher Hollister CA 376 46 M 5 40-49 25:41.4
34 Dan Williams Mount Hermon CA 515 58 M 3 50-59 25:59.9
35 Terry McClintock San Anselmo CA 430 63 M 1 60-69 26:22.2
36 Kristian Murray Santa Cruz CA 444 12 M 7 11-14 26:26.2
37 Bailey Bussiere Santa Cruz CA 333 15 M 5 15-19 26:26.3
38 Paul A Zamora San Jose CA 534 12 M 8 11-14 26:28.7
39 Matt Martin Ben Lomond CA 428 35 M 11 30-39 27:05.3
40 Danny Long Scotts Valley, CA 544 71 M 2 70-79 27:13.3
41 Von Barnes Aptos CA 317 41 M 6 40-49 27:28.8
42 Jake Finley Santa Cruz CA 373 37 M 12 30-39 27:42.4
43 Greg Bodi Santa Cruz CA 322 42 M 7 40-49 27:46.6
44 Logan Bodi Santa Cruz CA 323 8 M 3 7-10 27:50.3
45 Greg Guevara San Juan Bautista CA 387 42 M 8 40-49 28:22.1
46 Joe Davis Los Altos CA 358 62 M 2 60-69 28:31.8
47 Jake Smith Santa Cruz CA 561 8 M 4 7-10 28:44.8
48 Tim Tuttle Santa Cruz CA 508 49 M 9 40-49 28:49.0
49 Phillip Navarro Soquel CA 446 50 M 4 50-59 28:57.0
50 Daniel Navarro Soquel CA 445 13 M 9 11-14 29:24.8
51 Jeffrey Arnett Santa Cruz CA 310 65 M 3 60-69 29:30.1
52 Ken Noffsinger San Jose CA 451 28 M 4 20-29 29:38.1
53 Christopher Young Santa Cruz CA 524 40 M 10 40-49 29:43.4
54 Ryan Sutherland Santa Cruz CA 499 11 M 10 11-14 29:43.6
55 David Robinson Scotts Valley CA 547 25 M 5 20-29 30:37.0
56 Duane Mensizger Soquel CA 138 0 M 1 0- 0 30:40.9
57 Oliver Mensinger 124 11 M 11 11-14 30:49.1
58 Quintin Shuman 115 11 M 12 11-14 31:06.4
59 Michael Nichols Santa Cruz CA 449 36 M 13 30-39 31:07.6
60 Bradley Roades Santa Cruz CA 545 55 M 5 50-59 31:09.2
61 Josh Durban Pleasanton CA 365 7 M 5 7-10 31:16.7
62 Paul Alcantra Dublin CA 301 64 M 4 60-69 31:32.2
63 Ben Ghilarducci Santa Cruz CA 382 13 M 13 11-14 31:47.9
64 Jeff Durban Pleasanton CA 364 48 M 11 40-49 31:55.1
65 Isiah Hernandez Hollister CA 543 15 M 6 15-19 32:19.2
66 Max Wong Santa Cruz CA 520 14 M 14 11-14 32:30.0
67 Cole Zamora San Jose CA 528 9 M 6 7-10 33:09.5
68 Cory Mensigar 125 11 M 15 11-14 34:15.4
69 John Martin Scotts Valley CA 554 64 M 5 60-69 35:32.9
70 Paul Zamora San Jose CA 533 42 M 12 40-49 36:06.1
71 Neal Coonerty Santa Cruz CA 352 68 M 6 60-69 36:25.7
72 Deane Bussiere Santa Cruz CA 335 47 M 13 40-49 36:44.5
73 Graff Bussiere Santa Cruz CA 336 11 M 16 11-14 36:59.0
74 Danny Dunton Santa Cruz CA 363 36 M 14 30-39 37:31.0
75 Craig Anderson Santa Cruz CA 308 40 M 14 40-49 37:52.9
76 Bolce Bussiere Santa Cruz CA 334 14 M 17 11-14 38:00.1
77 Constantino Torres Hayward CA 506 37 M 15 30-39 40:35.1
78 Tom Karow Santa Cruz CA 404 43 M 15 40-49 40:44.0
79 Jeff Byard Santa Cruz CA 557 45 M 16 40-49 41:15.0
80 Scott Junker Santa Cruz CA 403 32 M 16 30-39 41:17.9
81 Damon Shanle Santa Cruz CA 485 43 M 17 40-49 41:18.9
82 Michael Goode Santa Cruz CA 385 55 M 6 50-59 42:32.1
83 Ramon Ware San Jose CA 513 47 M 18 40-49 43:48.9
84 Wayne McFadden Santa Cruz CA 437 42 M 19 40-49 46:47.3
85 Brian Griffin Mount Hermon CA 386 46 M 20 40-49 53:03.5
86 Arion Clarke Santa Cruz CA 347 34 M 17 30-39 55:54.0
87 Richard Phillips Soquel CA 459 75 M 3 70-79 57:32.4
88 Dave Bradshaw Boulder Creek CA 325 55 M 7 50-59 1:04:24.0