Stanford Treeathlon 2014

Age Group Results

March 09, 2014


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions


Men: 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Age Group Individuals

Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 21 Noa Dreymann 183 23 1 19:05.1 2:36.4 1 40:13.6 1:45.4 1 27:21.5 1:31:02.0 1:31:02.0  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 6 Katie Williams 230 25 2 16:10.1 1:34.2     40:02.2 1 20:33.9 1:16:46.8 1:16:46.8  
2 18 Lydia Maurer 207 25 1 15:58.4 2:28.1 3 41:21.8 0:53.1 3 28:17.6 1:28:59.0 1:28:59.0  
3 20 Wenqi Shao 225 25 5 24:29.1 2:26.1 1 37:16.3 1:13.7 2 25:07.7 1:30:32.9 1:30:32.9  
4 25 Emily Lines 202 25 3 16:48.9 4:08.9 2 40:45.6 1:55.1 4 29:40.9 1:33:19.4 1:33:19.4  
5 45 Elizabeth Kihara 197 28 4 19:11.3 5:18.6 4 49:38.7 2:14.5 5 29:57.5 1:48:20.6 1:48:20.6 2:00
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 3 Breanne Melconian 209 31 1 11:32.4 2:26.0 3 37:05.3 1:41.7 1 21:44.1 1:14:29.5 1:14:29.5  
2 5 Julie Murray 215 33 5 15:08.1 1:50.4 2 35:39.3 1:13.4 2 22:49.3 1:16:40.5 1:16:40.5  
3 7 Cara Skon 226 32 3 14:58.5 2:28.5 1 34:50.7 1:41.1 3 23:02.4 1:17:01.2 1:17:01.2  
4 14 Laura Lind 201 34 4 15:01.7 1:48.6 5 37:58.1 1:40.9 6 27:21.3 1:23:50.6 1:23:50.6  
5 16 Dana Schmidt 222 31 6 16:14.1 3:02.2 7 39:12.1 2:01.6 4 25:01.1 1:25:31.1 1:25:31.1  
6 17 Rosario Martinez 205 30 7 16:51.0 2:17.6 6 39:00.8 1:16.6 5 26:59.6 1:26:25.6 1:26:25.6  
7 23 Tiffany Chao 177 32 8 17:09.2 1:45.8 9 42:47.4 1:40.7 8 28:53.5 1:32:16.6 1:32:16.6  
8 24 Katherine Strausser 227 30 9 17:43.8 1:39.8 4 37:43.7 1:41.9 14 33:57.2 1:32:46.4 1:32:46.4  
9 32 Melissa Meyers 210 30 2 14:42.7 2:57.7 10 43:42.6 2:30.9 11 31:16.9 1:35:10.8 1:35:10.8  
10 37 Alisha Schoen 223 31 12 20:34.6 6:46.9 8 41:16.9 1:37.5 7 27:37.4 1:37:53.3 1:37:53.3  
11 38 April Abregana 172 31     22:40.5 11 44:16.4 1:44.6 9 29:17.4 1:37:58.9 1:37:58.9  
12 46 Ashley Hockersmith 194 30 10 19:11.5 5:20.1 13 49:35.9 2:15.9 10 29:57.2 1:48:20.6 1:48:20.6 2:00
13 49 Liat Zavodivker 234 31 13 21:12.2 3:43.4 14 59:15.8 1:51.4 12 31:49.9 1:57:52.7 1:57:52.7  
14 50 Sara Wilson 231 31 15 28:54.9 4:07.2 12 49:14.1 2:08.8 15 34:12.4 1:58:37.4 1:58:37.4  
DQ DQ Aileen Castro 176 34 14 21:52.2 1:53.9 DQ 34:47.1 3:07.5 13 33:41.0 1:35:21.7 1:35:21.7  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 10 Marissa Matsumoto 206 36 1 14:40.1 2:46.0 1 35:12.3 1:52.4 1 25:05.2 1:19:36.0 1:19:36.0  
2 11 Tiffany Fryer 190 35 2 15:41.0 1:29.2 2 35:39.8 1:17.5 2 26:25.7 1:20:33.2 1:20:33.2  
3 22 Marly Luna 203 38 11 20:22.8 2:05.4 3 38:15.6 1:15.0 6 29:36.0 1:31:34.8 1:31:34.8  
4 27 Ouliana Bonnet 174 37 9 19:20.5 2:40.2 4 39:27.0 1:24.0 9 31:25.2 1:34:16.9 1:34:16.9  
5 28 Sarah Arnott 173 39 5 18:02.3 3:22.1 8 42:36.3 2:30.6 3 28:01.1 1:34:32.4 1:34:32.4  
6 34 Francesca Setiadi 497 36 7 18:40.1 3:17.4 5 39:57.0 1:41.3 11 32:11.6 1:35:47.4 1:35:47.4  
7 35 Stephanie Jensen 196 39 3 17:34.9 3:59.1 9 43:02.1 2:12.7 4 29:00.5 1:35:49.3 1:35:49.3  
8 39 Melissa Cappetti 175 39 10 19:46.4 1:12.5 10 47:09.0 0:53.8 5 29:28.7 1:38:30.4 1:38:30.4  
9 41 Robin Emerson 186 36 12 23:23.3 2:53.2 6 42:12.8 2:24.7 10 31:53.3 1:42:47.3 1:42:47.3  
10 42 Tara Hildreth 193 36 8 19:09.5 3:33.5 7 42:14.5 2:44.5 12 35:23.9 1:43:05.9 1:43:05.9  
DQ DQ Anita Pagin 216 38 6 18:10.8 1:39.9 DQ 26:23.9 2:03.5 7 30:35.3 1:18:53.4 1:18:53.4  
DQ DQ Tara Moeller 213 37 4 18:01.9 4:46.1 DQ 28:11.7 1:44.7 8 31:24.5 1:24:08.9 1:24:08.9  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Tina Zamora 233 40 1 14:26.5 1:07.6 1 31:38.9 0:58.3 1 21:44.5 1:09:55.8 1:09:55.8  
2 8 Carin Le Vine 199 43 2 16:07.0 1:32.5 2 34:36.5 1:22.3 2 23:31.4 1:17:09.7 1:17:09.7  
3 30 Liz Pola 220 44 3 16:24.7 3:25.3 3 44:07.8 1:52.6 3 28:44.1 1:34:34.5 1:34:34.5  
4 44 Michal Sellin 224 42 4 22:51.4 4:44.0 4 45:53.3 2:05.5 4 31:33.0 1:47:07.2 1:47:07.2  
5 47 Wei Tew 228 41 5 24:25.9 4:07.7     47:02.0 5 33:21.9 1:48:57.5 1:48:57.5  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 12 Carla McKay 208 47 3 16:02.2 2:28.9 1 36:27.5 1:35.4 1 26:19.1 1:22:53.1 1:22:53.1  
2 29 Ellen MacDermid 204 46 2 15:32.6 4:20.1 6 44:07.0 1:51.0 2 28:43.7 1:34:34.4 1:34:34.4  
3 31 Tiki Dare 498 48 4 18:38.6 3:53.0 5 40:55.4 2:08.1 3 28:59.9 1:34:35.0 1:34:35.0  
4 40 Tammie Flynn 188 46 6 25:01.7 4:00.6 2 39:45.2 3:19.6 4 29:46.8 1:41:53.9 1:41:53.9  
5 43 Linda Womack 232 46 5 19:53.5 3:56.9 4 40:26.9 1:44.7 5 37:31.8 1:43:33.8 1:43:33.8  
DQ DQ Donna Pierson 219 47 1 15:04.2 1:07.7 3 39:52.3 1:42.6 DQ 32:45.6 1:30:32.4 1:30:32.4  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 Jennifer Leichter 200 54 2 13:13.2 1:25.8 2 35:57.6 0:57.7 1 22:42.1 1:14:16.4 1:14:16.4  
2 4 Shari Tracy 229 51 1 13:05.2 1:45.5 1 33:35.3 1:50.9 3 24:33.3 1:14:50.2 1:14:50.2  
3 15 Patricia Dechow 182 50 3 16:00.1 2:40.6 4 39:33.8 1:46.9 2 24:27.1 1:24:28.5 1:24:28.5  
4 19 Cecile Riborozo 221 52 4 18:45.7 3:26.8 3 38:33.9 1:37.8 4 27:48.3 1:30:12.5 1:30:12.5  
5 36 Jennifer Moses 214 53 5 18:52.4 3:15.2 5 44:47.2 1:40.5 5 28:20.5 1:36:55.8 1:36:55.8  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 9 Linda Curtis 181 58 1 15:14.3 1:25.5 1 35:00.2 1:24.3 1 25:52.6 1:18:56.9 1:18:56.9  
2 26 Monica Foyer 189 58     16:23.0 3 44:07.5 3:06.4 2 30:21.8 1:33:58.7 1:33:58.7  
3 33 Amy Ecclesine 185 59 3 18:00.3 2:00.8 2 42:00.8 1:44.6 3 31:40.4 1:35:26.9 1:35:26.9  
4 48 Kim Peterson 218 57 2 17:40.5 5:48.6 4 51:32.4 2:34.5 4 36:58.4 1:54:34.4 1:54:34.4  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 13 Melanie Mociun 212 62 1 15:00.2 1:49.2 1 37:45.1 1:01.0 1 27:44.0 1:23:19.5 1:23:19.5  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 Cameron Djokovich 271 24 3 11:07.6 0:59.1 1 28:44.1 0:45.1 1 17:18.1 58:54.0 58:54.0  
2 4 Zachary Church 262 24 2 10:34.1 0:58.8 2 30:20.4 1:19.3 2 18:56.5 1:02:09.1 1:02:09.1  
3 5 Benjamin Burford 253 23 1 9:42.7 0:57.9 3 31:28.7 0:52.0 3 19:13.8 1:02:15.1 1:02:15.1  
4 32 Sam Clarot 264 24 5 14:18.2 1:28.5 4 32:38.0 0:57.8 4 21:19.4 1:10:41.9 1:10:41.9  
5 51 Din Hong 287 23 6 14:29.8 1:21.5 5 35:09.5 0:53.5 6 21:48.2 1:13:42.5 1:13:42.5  
6 65 Zachary Wildes 371 22 7 14:38.3 1:42.9 6 35:47.2 1:37.3 7 22:46.4 1:16:32.1 1:16:32.1  
7 74 Frank Wyer 373 21 9 16:10.9 3:23.3 7 36:28.3 1:40.2 5 21:42.1 1:19:24.8 1:19:24.8  
8 102 Thomas Boyce 250 24 8 15:21.5 4:30.4 8 37:23.5   9 29:26.2 1:26:41.6 1:26:41.6  
9 104 Spencer Sterling 356 22 4 13:54.7 2:52.1 9 40:33.5 1:47.4 8 27:43.0 1:26:50.7 1:26:50.7  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 John Savage 342 27 1 9:20.5 1:02.7 1 28:57.8 0:48.7 1 17:22.5 57:32.2 57:32.2  
2 7 Austin Mitchell 475 26 4 11:41.2 0:58.4 3 31:13.5 0:44.3 2 18:25.8 1:03:03.2 1:03:03.2  
3 9 Eric MacDonell 313 25 2 9:51.6 1:10.4 6 32:14.0 0:48.6 6 21:01.7 1:05:06.3 1:05:06.3  
4 11 Christopher Moghbel 489 26 5 11:44.5 0:54.5 5 32:13.8 0:52.8 5 19:28.9 1:05:14.5 1:05:14.5  
5 20 Dean Liu 312 29 6 12:05.9 1:30.7 2 30:45.5 1:13.8 7 21:41.8 1:07:17.7 1:07:17.7  
6 25 Alan Blank 496 29 10 13:36.0 2:08.6 7 32:49.6 1:22.3 3 18:56.2 1:08:52.7 1:08:52.7  
7 27 Shaw McKean 318 25 8 12:36.0 1:35.0 10 34:58.8 1:04.0 4 19:24.6 1:09:38.4 1:09:38.4  
8 35 Joseph Roberson 337 26 3 11:22.9 1:43.2 9 34:46.6 1:16.9 9 22:23.4 1:11:33.0 1:11:33.0  
9 42 Michael Headley 284 28 7 12:22.4 1:35.5 8 33:51.0 1:19.8 10 23:06.4 1:12:15.1 1:12:15.1  
10 48 Cole Citret 263 28 9 13:13.4 2:31.7 4 31:58.3 1:06.3 11 24:40.1 1:13:29.8 1:13:29.8  
11 77 Daniel Pham 333 26 11 13:52.3 1:22.3 11 36:36.9 1:22.3 13 26:39.2 1:19:53.0 1:19:53.0  
12 98 Christopher Blake 245 26 12 16:21.9 2:21.8 14 41:34.4 0:57.2 12 24:52.1 1:26:07.4 1:26:07.4  
13 128 Alan Moreno 321 25 13 19:16.7 3:13.7 12 39:32.3 2:13.3 15 34:39.9 1:40:55.9 1:40:55.9 2:00
14 134 Anil Sevim 347 25 14 25:10.1 4:32.0 15 46:23.7 2:56.7 14 30:03.1 1:49:05.6 1:49:05.6  
15 136 Leo Reyes 335 29     47:26.7 13 39:35.6 0:51.8 8 22:07.5 1:50:01.6 1:50:01.6  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 3 Brian Astell 474 32 3 11:53.7 1:30.6 2 30:16.0 0:54.6 1 17:08.8 1:01:43.7 1:01:43.7  
2 6 Jonathan Neumann 476 30 6 12:49.9 0:55.2 1 29:31.7 1:05.0 2 18:13.8 1:02:35.6 1:02:35.6  
3 10 Amadeo Casas Cuadrado 257 34 2 11:52.6 1:16.0 4 30:50.8 0:54.9 4 20:12.4 1:05:06.7 1:05:06.7  
4 14 Alberto Stochino 357 32 5 12:07.1 1:39.3 3 30:20.1 1:01.0 5 20:20.6 1:05:28.1 1:05:28.1  
5 18 Grant Little 310 32 7 13:05.8 1:25.9 6 31:20.5 0:44.1 3 19:54.3 1:06:30.6 1:06:30.6  
6 30 Joe Dulay 274 34 17 14:42.5 1:06.2 5 31:01.1 0:47.6 9 22:43.3 1:10:20.7 1:10:20.7  
7 44 Hakan Ceylan 258 32 11 14:21.0 2:01.7 8 33:04.3   11 22:57.5 1:12:24.5 1:12:24.5  
8 46 Dave Mount 323 33 4 11:59.0 1:11.2 9 34:18.7 1:18.5 15 23:50.3 1:12:37.7 1:12:37.7  
9 55 Jeffrey Cymerys 485 34 8 13:44.1 1:38.2 10 35:43.5 1:21.4 6 22:04.1 1:14:31.3 1:14:31.3  
10 61 Manuel Sturzbecher-Hoehne 362 34 13 14:28.8 1:55.9 7 32:07.7 1:33.8 20 25:58.7 1:16:04.9 1:16:04.9  
11 63 Chris Fleizach 279 34 1 11:37.9 1:42.5 17 38:13.0 0:58.7 14 23:41.8 1:16:13.9 1:16:13.9  
12 71 Nicholas Van Buuren 366 34 14 14:30.8 1:53.2 13 37:06.3 0:43.0 17 24:37.5 1:18:50.8 1:18:50.8  
13 72 Jeff Hennig 285 31 15 14:31.3 2:27.6 19 38:53.0 0:49.8 8 22:35.1 1:19:16.8 1:19:16.8  
14 81 Michael Palmer 328 30 12 14:27.5 3:21.1 14 37:30.9 2:25.9 10 22:56.2 1:20:41.6 1:20:41.6  
15 83 Eric Sevim 348 31 16 14:32.1 2:19.8 12 36:55.0 1:49.7 19 25:28.3 1:21:04.9 1:21:04.9  
16 84 Ryan Nothhaft 326 32 19 17:38.2 1:59.7 11 36:54.3 1:55.6 12 23:04.1 1:21:31.9 1:21:31.9  
17 90 Adam Friedenbach 281 34 10 14:04.9 2:21.8 16 37:59.9 1:57.4 21 28:04.5 1:24:28.5 1:24:28.5  
18 91 Ugur Kaner 296 33 18 15:41.1 2:27.7 22 39:56.0 1:07.0 18 25:27.5 1:24:39.3 1:24:39.3  
19 103 Gabe Roberts 338 32 23 19:18.1 3:49.1 21 39:47.3 1:34.5 7 22:18.2 1:26:47.2 1:26:47.2  
20 105 Neal Vora 368 31 21 18:45.1 4:46.5 15 37:59.0 2:28.8 13 23:28.2 1:27:27.6 1:27:27.6  
21 116 John Whitlinger 370 31 24 21:48.9 2:40.3 23 41:23.1 1:42.3 16 24:30.2 1:32:04.8 1:32:04.8  
22 117 Travis Zimbelman 375 31 20 17:59.1 4:04.8 18 38:48.2 1:54.7 22 29:28.2 1:32:15.0 1:32:15.0  
23 124 Angelo Villagonzalo 367 32 22 18:59.7 5:00.2 24 41:41.6   23 29:33.4 1:35:14.9 1:35:14.9  
24 135 Timothy Tajonera 363 30 25 29:49.3 2:44.3 25 44:54.7 1:08.0 24 31:02.2 1:49:38.5 1:49:38.5  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 12 Ben Kortlang 298 39 3 12:25.3 1:03.1 2 30:50.7 0:54.8 4 20:02.5 1:05:16.4 1:05:16.4  
2 15 Michael Levy 308 35 8 13:11.4 1:14.4 1 30:23.6 1:00.0 5 20:13.3 1:06:02.7 1:06:02.7  
3 19 Ryan Popple 334 37 2 12:18.0 1:03.5 5 32:34.5 1:00.4 2 19:49.1 1:06:45.5 1:06:45.5  
4 23 Jeff Lam 299 36 11 14:01.5 1:27.1 3 31:28.2 0:55.6 1 19:41.5 1:07:33.9 1:07:33.9  
5 26 Roberto Sotelo 354 38 5 12:27.8 1:39.4 6 32:47.9 1:00.7 8 21:07.8 1:09:03.6 1:09:03.6  
6 33 Carlos Aguero Duran 236 35 10 13:42.3 1:39.1 4 31:34.5 0:57.5 17 23:15.2 1:11:08.6 1:11:08.6  
7 36 Robert Noble 325 39 6 12:32.7 1:45.2 14 35:15.3 1:03.1 6 21:02.4 1:11:38.7 1:11:38.7  
8 38 Kyle Parrish 330 36 4 12:27.1 1:20.9 11 34:02.9 1:05.0 14 22:57.9 1:11:53.8 1:11:53.8  
9 41 David Cole 265 39 1 10:55.8 2:04.5 16 35:30.0 1:33.5 9 22:05.6 1:12:09.4 1:12:09.4  
10 43 Jeff Ho 286 37 9 13:33.6 1:41.7 9 33:11.0 1:02.6 12 22:50.9 1:12:19.8 1:12:19.8  
11 52 Eric Perkins 331 39 7 12:46.5 1:44.4 13 34:47.4 1:26.1 16 23:10.4 1:13:54.8 1:13:54.8  
12 56 Chad Hopponen 288 39 15 14:54.6 1:54.1 7 32:50.6 1:17.8 21 24:15.5 1:15:12.6 1:15:12.6  
13 57 Jeff Wong 372 39 13 14:36.7 2:17.8 8 33:08.8 1:10.0 19 24:04.3 1:15:17.6 1:15:17.6  
14 62 Israel Magallan 493 39 12 14:05.6 2:11.2 17 35:50.7 1:29.0 10 22:32.2 1:16:08.7 1:16:08.7  
15 67 Sergio Carrillo 255 37 14 14:41.0 3:06.9 23 37:58.9 1:10.8 7 21:03.3 1:18:00.9 1:18:00.9  
16 69 Bryan Land 300 37 16 15:03.5 1:30.4 12 34:07.6 1:18.6 23 26:13.2 1:18:13.3 1:18:13.3  
17 73 Val Bohan 246 35 24 17:57.5 2:25.2 19 37:18.5 1:46.4 3 19:54.5 1:19:22.1 1:19:22.1  
18 75 William Strathearn 360 36 17 15:08.6 2:08.2 10 33:35.0 2:21.1 24 26:20.4 1:19:33.3 1:19:33.3  
19 78 Scot Gordon 495 37 20 16:03.7 1:56.0 18 37:15.6 1:57.8 11 22:43.6 1:19:56.7 1:19:56.7  
20 80 Cedric Sellin 346 39 18 15:14.4 2:31.6 21 37:41.3 1:46.5 15 23:00.2 1:20:14.0 1:20:14.0  
21 92 Randy Cheng 260 39 21 16:44.2 3:06.9 26 41:03.4 1:21.3 13 22:55.8 1:25:11.6 1:25:11.6  
22 94 Sean Flanagan 278 35 22 17:28.1 2:30.1 25 40:07.0 1:01.1 20 24:13.1 1:25:19.4 1:25:19.4  
23 95 Jason Dinoso 269 36 23 17:53.6 2:28.0 22 37:58.6 1:25.9 22 25:33.7 1:25:19.8 1:25:19.8  
24 97 Michael Huang 290 39 19 15:38.2 2:49.4 20 37:37.0 2:58.4 25 26:45.1 1:25:48.1 1:25:48.1  
25 100 Kevin Lazorik 304 36 25 18:35.1 3:08.2 24 39:13.3 1:37.4 18 23:53.7 1:26:27.7 1:26:27.7  
26 101 David Henner 486 39 26 19:15.5 2:49.5 15 35:22.5 1:59.1 26 27:13.2 1:26:39.8 1:26:39.8  
27 132 Anwar Mai 315 36 27 20:44.3 3:10.5 27 44:09.9 1:34.3 28 37:28.8 1:47:07.8 1:47:07.8  
28 138 Whitney Alves 239 39 28 23:06.3 6:20.3 28 56:11.9 2:06.5 27 35:41.6 2:03:26.6 2:03:26.6  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 8 Jeff Tudor 365 43 3 11:34.7 1:04.1 1 31:39.9 0:51.5 1 19:08.8 1:04:19.0 1:04:19.0  
2 31 Michael Linse 309 40 4 12:36.5 1:54.1 2 32:03.6 1:11.8 6 22:51.1 1:10:37.1 1:10:37.1  
3 37 Graham Bailey 242 42 10 14:54.4 1:57.7 3 32:35.9 0:55.3 4 21:27.1 1:11:50.4 1:11:50.4  
4 45 Jeffrey Land 301 40 2 11:17.2 1:21.0 11 35:27.8 1:13.8 7 23:13.3 1:12:33.1 1:12:33.1  
5 49 Jonathan Disbro 270 43 12 15:24.7 3:03.1 4 32:48.0 1:32.8 3 20:43.2 1:13:31.8 1:13:31.8  
6 50 Alex Abbas 235 43 5 13:35.0 1:01.6 5 32:55.9 0:56.1 13 25:12.1 1:13:40.7 1:13:40.7  
7 58 Jorge Mortera 322 43 11 14:58.4 2:07.5 10 35:18.1 1:12.4 5 21:44.6 1:15:21.0 1:15:21.0  
8 64 Brad Shafer 349 44 9 14:49.6 1:55.9 6 33:01.1 1:16.8 14 25:14.3 1:16:17.7 1:16:17.7  
9 66 Rodney Chu 261 43 8 14:26.7 1:43.9 7 34:40.1 2:11.4 10 24:45.0 1:17:47.1 1:17:47.1  
10 70 David Stone 358 44 7 14:13.4 1:52.4 8 34:41.5 1:45.5 15 25:57.5 1:18:30.3 1:18:30.3  
11 79 Guillaume Lardeux 303 40 13 15:54.7 2:27.0 14 36:22.3 1:38.0 8 23:46.3 1:20:08.3 1:20:08.3  
12 85 Randy Becker 243 44 6 14:02.5 2:44.2 15 37:14.1 2:56.5 11 24:45.3 1:21:42.6 1:21:42.6  
13 86 Bryan Pardilla 329 41 16 17:21.1 3:07.1 13 36:03.8 1:28.6 9 24:26.5 1:22:27.1 1:22:27.1  
14 106 Dennis Hussey 291 43 19 19:35.5 3:33.3 12 35:28.0 2:08.7 17 27:37.4 1:28:22.9 1:28:22.9  
15 123 Benjamin Bonnet 247 42 14 16:23.2 6:43.2 18 42:11.3 2:35.8 16 27:18.0 1:35:11.5 1:35:11.5  
16 126 Ross Bradley 251 43 20 20:56.7 3:58.0 16 41:23.3 2:46.3 19 29:12.5 1:38:16.8 1:38:16.8  
17 127 Craig Bowsher 249 41 18 18:57.9 4:21.9 17 41:50.2 4:10.8 20 29:53.5 1:39:14.3 1:39:14.3  
18 129 Henry Scoble 343 43 17 17:46.5 3:45.4 20 50:29.1 2:22.8 18 28:42.9 1:43:06.7 1:43:06.7  
19 131 Randy Stuhler 361 40 1 10:37.2 3:52.0 19 43:51.6 2:17.7 21 45:59.8 1:46:38.3 1:46:38.3  
DQ DQ Peter Perpich 332 40 DQ 8:50.8 1:52.4 9 35:02.5 1:40.9 2 19:40.2 1:07:06.8 1:07:06.8  
DQ DQ Jason Gildea 283 40 15 16:37.6 5:15.5 DQ 24:56.3 1:50.2 12 25:06.8 1:13:46.4 1:13:46.4  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 17 Twain Mein 319 48 4 12:14.6 1:44.3 1 30:07.8 1:14.2 2 20:52.0 1:06:12.9 1:06:12.9  
2 24 Gunnar Roll 339 49 2 11:16.3 1:02.0 3 32:04.9 1:08.8 4 22:20.5 1:07:52.5 1:07:52.5  
3 28 Dieter Kempf 499 49 5 12:42.8 1:49.3 5 33:41.7 1:33.0 1 19:58.2 1:09:45.0 1:09:45.0  
4 29 Jimmy Dworkin 276 47 1 11:08.7 1:44.1 4 32:34.7 1:21.7 8 23:22.5 1:10:11.7 1:10:11.7  
5 34 Phillip Huth 292 45 8 15:21.8 1:22.9 2 31:06.6 1:03.9 5 22:34.7 1:11:29.9 1:11:29.9  
6 47 David Dieterich 268 49 3 11:28.4 2:05.0 7 34:36.7 1:08.0 9 24:05.0 1:13:23.1 1:13:23.1  
7 53 James Maroulis 317 48     14:49.5 9 34:55.7 1:29.0 6 22:41.0 1:13:55.2 1:13:55.2  
8 60 Ivan Carus 256 46 9 15:39.0 2:46.9 8 34:40.8 1:20.3 3 21:18.3 1:15:45.3 1:15:45.3  
9 76 Steve Rust 341 48 12 16:48.3 3:51.2 6 33:56.7 1:58.8 7 23:04.4 1:19:39.4 1:19:39.4  
10 89 Nathan Horvath 289 45 10 16:12.2 5:17.2 10 35:59.7 2:14.4 11 24:27.3 1:24:10.8 1:24:10.8  
11 108 Chris Chang 259 46 16 19:13.5 4:39.3 13 37:58.3 2:21.4 10 24:25.5 1:28:38.0 1:28:38.0  
12 110 Daniel Fuchslin 282 45 11 16:24.9 3:27.4 16 40:00.2 1:56.0 15 27:47.1 1:29:35.6 1:29:35.6  
13 111 Michael Rizkalla 336 45 13 17:51.7 3:50.7 12 37:47.1 1:47.5 16 28:21.4 1:29:38.4 1:29:38.4  
14 112 Peter Capetz 254 46 15 19:11.3 3:11.0 11 36:58.0 2:57.6 13 27:27.7 1:29:45.6 1:29:45.6  
15 114 John Nguyen 477 45 17 19:24.5 3:47.7 14 38:21.0 1:47.8 14 27:44.0 1:31:05.0 1:31:05.0  
16 115 Daniel Dreymann 272 49 14 19:01.9 2:26.7 15 38:41.2 1:42.5 18 29:43.3 1:31:35.6 1:31:35.6  
17 120 Hemang Mehta 500 45 7 15:10.1 4:34.7 17 41:45.7 2:34.7 17 29:27.4 1:33:32.6 1:33:32.6  
18 122 Dennis Woodside 473 45 6 14:02.3 3:17.8 18 46:58.0 3:17.1 12 27:26.6 1:35:01.8 1:35:01.8  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 16 Derrill Stepp 355 52 3 12:43.2 1:13.2 2 29:48.1 1:07.4 3 21:12.5 1:06:04.4 1:06:04.4  
2 21 Richard Sloan 351 50 5 14:01.1 1:28.3 3 30:45.3 1:36.9 2 19:34.5 1:07:26.1 1:07:26.1  
3 22 Andrew Stokes 479 51 1 11:12.7 1:48.7 7 34:17.9 1:15.1 1 18:56.1 1:07:30.5 1:07:30.5  
4 39 Steve D. Smith 353 52 4 13:46.5 1:09.8 4 32:26.7 1:19.1 4 23:23.8 1:12:05.9 1:12:05.9  
5 59 Daniel Brault 252 50 9 15:28.6 1:31.7 5 32:30.6 1:06.5 6 24:54.1 1:15:31.5 1:15:31.5  
6 82 Reuven Yehoshua 374 53 12 17:08.1 2:35.7 9 34:53.6 1:11.2 7 25:05.1 1:20:53.7 1:20:53.7  
7 87 Craig Albanese 238 53 10 16:11.0 2:53.7 11 37:18.3 2:08.6 5 24:49.7 1:23:21.3 1:23:21.3  
8 88 Geoffrey Sears 344 54 7 14:57.8 2:59.8 8 34:51.9 2:02.0 11 29:09.8 1:24:01.3 1:24:01.3  
9 93 Steve Mallard 316 54 14 19:59.4 2:42.2 6 34:13.9 1:42.4 9 26:39.0 1:25:16.9 1:25:16.9  
10 107 Leonard Dulski 275 52 13 18:33.3 2:21.9 13 39:40.4 2:07.2 8 25:49.3 1:28:32.1 1:28:32.1  
11 119 Drew Wilson 491 50 11 16:56.9 4:24.0 10 36:16.0 4:42.1 12 30:54.8 1:33:13.8 1:33:13.8  
12 125 Randy Blair 492 51 8 15:23.1 2:57.2 12 38:32.8 2:40.5 14 35:56.6 1:35:30.2 1:35:30.2  
13 130 Neil Jacobson 294 54 16 29:12.0 2:35.0 14 43:04.8 1:44.4 10 28:21.2 1:44:57.4 1:44:57.4  
14 137 Robert Walsh 369 50 15 20:19.9 4:05.2 15 56:14.5 2:07.2 13 35:40.3 1:58:27.1 1:58:27.1  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 13 James Silk 350 55 1 10:59.8 1:20.6 1 31:15.5 1:11.7 1 20:38.9 1:05:26.5 1:05:26.5  
2 54 Jeffery Deslich 266 55 4 15:37.2 1:39.6 2 32:28.9 1:06.8 3 23:34.2 1:14:26.7 1:14:26.7  
3 99 John Babin 241 55 3 14:17.4 3:27.5 4 36:30.7 1:37.4 4 30:33.4 1:26:26.4 1:26:26.4  
4 109 Barry Diamond 267 56 5 16:27.1 2:10.4 5 37:08.4 1:56.8 5 30:59.8 1:28:42.5 1:28:42.5  
5 113 Tom Morin 494 56 2 13:04.0 3:22.9 3 35:44.2 2:05.7 6 36:17.1 1:30:33.9 1:30:33.9  
6 118 Anil Tiwari 364 55 6 22:47.8 4:17.1 6 40:25.1 1:51.2 2 23:30.6 1:32:51.8 1:32:51.8  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 40 Sean Kelly 297 63 1 11:23.1 1:56.8 2 34:33.1 0:48.6 2 23:24.8 1:12:06.4 1:12:06.4  
2 68 Louis Arquie 240 60 3 16:51.3 1:52.3 3 35:16.1 1:46.1 1 22:27.4 1:18:13.2 1:18:13.2  
3 96 Bill Stover 359 61 2 16:27.9 3:09.1 1 34:32.9 1:49.9 4 29:33.6 1:25:33.4 1:25:33.4  
4 121 Kevin Aiken 237 62 4 19:16.8 2:35.2 4 40:45.4 2:00.5 3 29:20.0 1:33:57.9 1:33:57.9  
5 133 Bill Leisering 306 64 5 22:10.8 5:41.5 5 44:04.1 1:57.7 5 33:51.9 1:47:46.0 1:47:46.0  
*Overall place within gender.